Tour de Suisse: Lampaert wins stage 8 time trial as Bernal holds yellow jersey

Yves Lampaert (Deceuninck-QuickStep) won stage 8 of the Tour de Suisse, while Egan Bernal (Team Ineos) will carry the yellow jersey into Sunday’s finale after delivering a strong display in the 19.2km time trial around Goms.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:21:59
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:05
3Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:10
4Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:00:13
5Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:00:19
7Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:00:20
8Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:32
9Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:34
10Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:36
11Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:00:38
12Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First0:00:39
13Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:41
14Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:42
15Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 14 - Cell 2
16Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland0:00:49
17Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:55
19Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:56
20Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:00:58
21Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:59
22Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:01:00
23Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:01
24Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:02
25Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First0:01:03
26Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:01:04
27Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:05
29Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:01:11
30Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:12
32Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:13
34Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:14
35Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:15
37Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:01:16
38Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:01:17
39Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:01:18
41Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:01:19
42Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:01:20
43Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:01:23
44Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:01:24
45Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension DataRow 44 - Cell 2
46Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:01:25
49Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 48 - Cell 2
50Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:28
51Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:01:30
54Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:31
55Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb0:01:32
57Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:01:33
58Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:01:35
59Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:01:36
60Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:38
62Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:39
63Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:40
64Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:01:41
65Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:42
66Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 65 - Cell 2
67Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:43
68Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:44
71Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:45
73John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:01:46
74Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:01:48
76Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:01:51
77Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:53
78Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:01:54
79Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56
80Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:57
81Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:59
82Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:00
84Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:02:02
86Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:03
88Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:04
89Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:02:05
90Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 89 - Cell 2
91Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:06
93Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:07
94Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 93 - Cell 2
95Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:11
96Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:12
97Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:02:15
98Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:17
99Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:02:18
101Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:19
102Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:02:21
103Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:02:22
104Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:02:25
106Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:27
107Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 107 - Cell 2
109Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:02:29
111Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:33
112Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 111 - Cell 2
113Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:02:35
114Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:39
115Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 114 - Cell 2
116Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:44
117Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:48
118Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos0:02:49
120Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:50
121François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:51
122Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:52
123Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:02:53
124Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:59
125Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos0:03:01
126Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:02
127Owain Doull (GBr) Team IneosRow 126 - Cell 2
128Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 127 - Cell 2
129Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:03:03
130Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:08
131Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct EnergieRow 130 - Cell 2
132Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:21
133Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Switzerland0:03:25
134Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:03:30
135Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:31
136enny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos0:03:56
DNSMarcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 136 - Cell 2
DNSAlexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12pts
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:22:04
2Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:05
3Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:27
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:00:33
5Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:36
6Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:00:55
7Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:00:59
8Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:01:06
10Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:08
11Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:09
12Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:01:11
13Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:01:13
14Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:01:15
15Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:01:19
16Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:23
17Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:01:30
18Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:01:37
19Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:38
20Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:39
21Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:41
22Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:52
23Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:01:57
24Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:58
25Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:02
26Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:12
27Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:02:20
28Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:22
29Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:28
31Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:34
32Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:43
33Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos24:40:24
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:00:22
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:46
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:54
5Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:01:55
6Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:43
7Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:53
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:56
9Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:03:17
10Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SunwebRow 9 - Cell 2
11Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:03:28
12Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:36
13Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:44
14Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:03:45
15Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:18
16Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:38
17Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:04:55
18Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:10
19Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:11
20François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:39
21Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:06:10
22Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:39
23Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:07:05
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:07:24
25Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:02
26Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:48
27Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:10:15
28Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:11:01
29Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:11
30Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:16
31Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First0:11:47
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:38
33Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos0:13:07
34Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:16:05
35enny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos0:16:07
36Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:16:43
37Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:16:51
38Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:17:03
39Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:23
40Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:18:29
41Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:19:58
42Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:20:09
43Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:20:36
44Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:20:37
45Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:21:34
47Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:21:36
48Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:21:42
49Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Switzerland0:22:08
50Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:22:15
51Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ0:22:25
52Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:22:30
53Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:05
54Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:23:14
55Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:23:45
56Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team0:24:01
57Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:12
58Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:25:17
59Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:53
60Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:26:31
61Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:56
62Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:27:22
63Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:28:31
64Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:29:00
65Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:30:34
66Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:30:50
67Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:31:04
68Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:31:46
69Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:31:52
70Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:32:35
71Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:32:40
72Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:32:53
73Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:33:23
74Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott0:34:08
75Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:34:15
76Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:34:50
77Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:35:17
78Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:35:20
79Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:12
80Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:37:58
81Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:38:10
82Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:38:17
83Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:38:24
84Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:41:38
85Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:43:13
86Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:43:20
87Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:43:25
88Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team0:43:57
89Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:44:32
90Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:44:47
91Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:44:48
92Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos0:45:22
93Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:45:29
94Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First0:45:36
95Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:37
96Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:47:11
97Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:47:32
98Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:47:33
99Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:48:21
100Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:50:08
101Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 100 - Cell 2
102John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:50:46
103Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:50:53
104Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:52:42
105Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:54:05
106Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:54:10
107Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:55:27
108Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:55:29
109Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:56:22
110Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:56:25
111Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland0:56:39
112Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:56:43
113Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:57:50
114Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:57:57
115Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:58:10
116Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:58:22
117Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:59:04
118Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:59:16
119Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:59:26
120Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:59:35
121Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin1:00:32
122Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ1:01:24
123Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:01:52
124Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data1:01:54
125Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie1:01:59
126Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling1:03:41
127Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team1:05:37
128Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates1:06:01
129Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling1:06:19
130Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:06:51
131Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:07:02
132Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team1:09:02
133Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1:09:33
134Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos1:10:10
135Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:11:30
136Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:30:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe37pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 19 - Cell 3
21John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos-2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal-2Row 46 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos30pts
2Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 16 - Cell 3
18François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos-1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal-1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos24:40:24
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:54
3Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:43
4Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:36
5Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:04:55
6Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:11
7Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:06:10
8Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:39
9Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:48
10Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:17:03
11Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:21:36
12Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:21:42
13Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ0:22:25
14Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:05
15Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:23:14
16Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:23:45
17Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:12
18Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:27:22
19Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:30:34
20Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:30:50
21Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:32:40
22Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:32:53
23Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:34:50
24Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:38:10
25Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:44:48
26Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:47:32
27Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:48:21
28Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:50:08
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:54:05
30Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:58:10
31Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team1:05:37
32Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates1:06:01
33Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:30:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team74:16:11
2Team Sunweb0:01:49
3Astana Pro Team0:02:09
4Uae Team Emirates0:03:25
5Team Ineos0:03:37
6Ag2r La Mondiale0:03:58
7Swiss Cycling0:04:36
8Trek - Segafredo0:06:07
9Team Katusha Alpecin0:11:23
10Bahrain - Merida0:13:15
11Groupama - Fdj0:14:46
12Team Dimension Data0:17:22
13Lotto - Soudal0:26:47
14Deceuninck - Quick Step0:31:52
15Ccc Team0:32:22
16Total Direct Energie0:35:06
17Ef Education First0:36:07
18Bora - Hansgrohe0:45:49
19Team Jumbo - Visma0:47:44
20Mitchelton - Scott0:53:53
21Rally Uhc Cycling1:49:16

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1