Tour de Suisse: Tolhoek wins stage 6

Baby-faced assassin Antwan Tolhoek (Jumbo-Visma) soloed to the win on the first mountain stage of the Tour de Suisse. The Dutch rider held off a late charge from Tour de France contender Egan Bernal (Team Ineos) to claim his maiden WorldTour win. Francois Bidard (AG2R La Momdiale) finished third on the stage 6 finish in Flumserberg on a day that changed the overall complexion of the race and saw Peter Sagan lose his overnight lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma2:43:34
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:00:17
3François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:24
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:31
6Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:00:38
7Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:44
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:00:46
10Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:52
14Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:08
15Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:11
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb0:01:15
17Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:01:20
18Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:22
19Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:25
20Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:01:26
21Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:01:38
22Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:39
23Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:01:45
26Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Switzerland0:01:49
27Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:01:52
29Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:01:55
30Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:01:59
32Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First0:02:11
35Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:16
36Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:02:24
37Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:32
38Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:02:39
39Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:03:09
42Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:25
45Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:03:37
46Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:04:13
48Simon Pellaud (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 48 - Cell 2
50enny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos0:04:53
51Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:04:57
52Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:01
53Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct EnergieRow 52 - Cell 2
54Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:34
55Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos0:06:05
56Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 57 - Cell 2
59Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:38
60Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:07:02
64Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team0:07:32
65Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:40
66Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:07:42
67Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:53
68Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:08:17
69Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:08:22
70Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:40
71Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 70 - Cell 2
72Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:31
73Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:41
74Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:16
75Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:10:18
76Claudio Imhoff (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:30
79Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:11:01
81Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 80 - Cell 2
82Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:11:15
84Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:11:36
86Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fabian Lienhard (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 86 - Cell 2
88Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La MondialeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
101Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJRow 100 - Cell 2
102Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:43
105Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos0:11:45
106Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:11:50
107Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:00
108Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:12:30
109Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:02
110Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:51
111Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:04
112Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:15:09
113Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:15:44
116Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 116 - Cell 2
118John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education FirstRow 119 - Cell 2
121Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 122 - Cell 2
124Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education FirstRow 124 - Cell 2
126Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 125 - Cell 2
127Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:16:29
130Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:16:36
132Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 131 - Cell 2
133Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 132 - Cell 2
134Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:38
135Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:40
136Luke Rowe (GBr) Team IneosRow 135 - Cell 2
137Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:16:49
138Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:58
139Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 138 - Cell 2
140Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 139 - Cell 2
DNSOmar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Staatsstrasse - 81.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott4pts
2Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Staatsstrasse - 105km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott4pts
2Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish – Flumserberg - 120.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12pts
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos8Row 1 - Cell 3
3François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Hauptstrasse - 70.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3pts
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Flumserberg - 120.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12pts
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos8Row 1 - Cell 3
3François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma2:43:34
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos0:00:17
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:44
4Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:52
5Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:08
6Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:25
7Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:01:26
8Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:01:38
9Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:39
10Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:01:52
12Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:59
13Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:02:24
15Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ0:02:39
16Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:04:13
17Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:34
18Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:05
19Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:07:02
20Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:08:22
21Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:31
22Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:16
23Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:10:18
24Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:30
25Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:11:01
26Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:11:36
28Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:09
30Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:16:29
32Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:36
33Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos18:40:18
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:00:12
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:29
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:35
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:41
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:50
8François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:58
9Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:07
10Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SunwebRow 9 - Cell 2
11Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:01:12
12Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:17
13Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:01:22
14Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:24
15Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:26
16Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:01:32
17Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First0:01:42
18Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos0:01:43
20Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:01:44
21Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:55
22Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56
23Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:05
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:02:10
25Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:13
26Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:17
27Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:20
28Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:22
29Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:02:24
30Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ0:02:30
31Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:51
32Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:53
33Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:03:21
34Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:30
35Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:01
36Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:03
37Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:05:27
39enny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos0:05:43
40Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos0:06:24
41Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:06:41
42Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team0:06:53
43Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:07:39
44Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:16
45Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:32
46Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:08:34
47Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:07
48Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:14
49Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team0:09:37
50Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:10:03
51Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team0:10:23
52Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:10:26
53Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:10:32
54Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:10:33
55Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:11:12
56Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:11:16
57Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:17
58Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:11:41
59Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:57
60Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:03
61Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:12:45
62Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:12:55
63Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:13:36
64Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:13:43
65Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:01
66Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:26
67Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Switzerland0:14:33
68Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:15:07
69Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:15:24
70Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:35
71Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:15:39
72Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:44
73Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:16:48
74Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:16:55
75Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie0:17:12
76Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:47
77Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:18:15
78Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:18:40
79Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:33
80Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:19:44
81Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:58
82Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:20:24
83Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:47
84Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:21:38
85Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:00
86Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos0:23:00
87Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:23:28
88Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:23:29
89Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:23:32
90Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:23:39
91Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:24:29
92Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:24:39
93Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:31
94Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team0:25:37
95Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:47
96Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:26:39
97Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:46
98Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:26:52
99Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First0:27:05
100Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:27:11
101Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:27:21
102Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:27:43
103Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:28:06
104Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:28:32
105John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:28:33
106Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:44
107Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:29:01
108Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:41
109Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:30:25
110Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:12
111Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:32:09
112Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:34:02
113Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:34:18
114Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team0:35:20
115Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland0:35:23
116Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:35:24
117Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:35:35
118Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:36:03
120Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:36:12
121Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:36:44
122Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:36:59
123Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:37:08
124Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:37:30
125Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:38:02
126Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:38:50
127Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:38:55
128Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:39:07
129Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:39:16
130Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:39:42
131Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:40:19
132Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:40:28
133Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:41:36
134Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:42:10
135Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:42:26
136Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:42:49
137Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos0:43:22
138Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:44:32
139Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:48:27
140Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:55:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe37pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 12 - Cell 3
14François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 13 - Cell 3
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos-2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal-2Row 39 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Claudio Imhoff (Swi) Switzerland25pts
2Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6Row 12 - Cell 3
14François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos-1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal-1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos18:40:18
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:35
3Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:17
4Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:01:32
5Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56
6Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:05
7Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:17
8Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:20
9Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:22
10Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team0:02:24
11Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ0:02:30
12Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:03
13Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb0:05:27
14Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:07:39
15Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:08:34
16Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:07
17Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:10:26
18Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:12:55
19Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:01
20Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team0:15:07
21Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:15:24
22Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:35
23Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:16:55
24Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland0:21:38
25Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:00
26Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:26:39
27Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:27:43
28Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:28:32
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:41
30Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:34:18
31Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team0:36:03
32Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:36:44
33Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:55:04

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1