Contador wins again on Mirador del Sol

Alberto Contador (Saxo Bank) claimed another mountain top stage victory on the Mirador del Sol, while American Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) held fast to the race lead after five stages of the Tour de San Luis.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank4:19:59
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:00:02
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:05
4Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:25
5Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:44
6Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:00:51
8Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:56
9Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:00:58
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:01:02
11Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:11
12Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:01:18
13Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:01:31
14Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:33
15Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:01:39
16Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:01:42
17Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia0:01:49
19Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) ChileRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar0:01:56
21Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:02:03
22Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp0:02:08
23Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina0:02:11
24Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:25
25Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:02:27
27Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:02:38
28Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 27 - Cell 2
29Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil0:02:43
30Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:02:51
31Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile0:02:55
32John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:03:04
33Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jose Mujica (Cub) CubaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:03:16
36David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar0:03:26
37Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedhealtchareRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedhealtchareRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio0:03:30
40Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:03:33
41Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone0:03:35
42Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia0:03:37
43Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:39
44Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio0:03:42
45David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:03:52
47Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:03:58
48Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:04:04
49Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:04:08
50Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia0:04:09
51Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:04:13
52Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:04:25
53Renato Seabra (Bra) Brazil0:04:27
54Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:04:28
55Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale0:04:43
57Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos TodosRow 57 - Cell 2
59Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:45
60Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:47
61Ted King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:04:58
63Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay0:05:02
65Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio0:05:21
66Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp0:05:23
67Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:05:24
68Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina0:05:42
69Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:05:48
70Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) EcuadorRow 70 - Cell 2
72Matias Medici (Arg) ArgentinaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:05:56
74Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia0:06:09
75Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Cleberson Weber (Bra) BrazilRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia0:06:13
78Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile0:06:24
79Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 78 - Cell 2
80Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:06:30
81Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio0:06:45
82Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:07:12
83Gorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:40
84Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:07:49
85Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:08:04
86Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:08:06
87Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia0:08:31
88Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealtchare0:09:18
89Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 89 - Cell 2
91Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 90 - Cell 2
92Oscar Sanchez (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetAppRow 92 - Cell 2
94Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 93 - Cell 2
95Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 94 - Cell 2
96Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) MovistarRow 95 - Cell 2
97Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 96 - Cell 2
98Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 97 - Cell 2
99Wilder Miravalles (Uru) UruguayRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jorge Soto (Uru) UruguayRow 100 - Cell 2
102Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedhealtchareRow 101 - Cell 2
103Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Luis A. Martinez (Uru) UruguayRow 103 - Cell 2
105Gregory Duarte (Uru) UruguayRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) ChileRow 105 - Cell 2
107Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Robert Foster (Ger) UnitedhealtchareRow 107 - Cell 2
109Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) AndaluciaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 109 - Cell 2
111Enrique Sanz (Spa) MovistarRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jake Keough (USA) UnitedhealtchareRow 111 - Cell 2
113Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alcides Simoes (Bra) BrazilRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 116 - Cell 2
118Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 117 - Cell 2
119Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) AndaluciaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetAppRow 121 - Cell 2
123Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 123 - Cell 2
125Arlex Castro (Col) ColombiaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) MovistarRow 125 - Cell 2
127Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 126 - Cell 2
128Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 127 - Cell 2
129Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:10:22
131Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:10:29
132Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:36
133Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:10:40
136Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Brazil0:11:17
137Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:11:34
138Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 137 - Cell 2
139Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jose Bone (Ecu) EcuadorRow 139 - Cell 2
141Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) EcuadorRow 140 - Cell 2
142Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 141 - Cell 2
143Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 142 - Cell 2
144Antonio Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 143 - Cell 2
145Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brazil0:13:05
146Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:13:16
147Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:13:18
148Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedhealtchareRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedhealtchareRow 149 - Cell 2
151Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:13:50
152Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:51
154Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 153 - Cell 2
155Marcos Crespo (Arg) Argentina0:16:19
156Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Mauro Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 156 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Merlo (Cat. 3) km. 153
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli3pts
2Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Mirador Del Sol (Cat. 1) km 166.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank10pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - La Punilla, km 57,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina3pts
2Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Los Moyes, km 141,30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia3pts
2Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli13:02:35
2Caja Rural0:02:15
3Chile0:03:48
4Colombia-Comcel0:04:09
5San Luis Somos Todos0:04:10
6Movistar0:04:15
7Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:38
8Argentina0:06:41
9Colombia-Comcel0:06:57
10Cuba0:07:28
11Christina Watches-Ofone0:07:29
12Carmin-Prio0:08:16
13Andalucia0:08:54
14Team Saxo Bank0:09:05
15Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:10
16Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:09:11
17Team Netapp0:10:17
18Brazil0:10:41
19Ecuador0:11:36
20UnitedHealtchare0:13:32
21Start-Atacama0:13:43
22AG2R-La Mondiale0:14:37
23Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:17:37
24Farnese Vini0:18:36
25Uruguay0:21:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep17:27:52
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:00:46
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:31
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone0:01:36
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:50
6Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:02:13
7Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:02:39
8Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:03:24
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:44
10Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:43
11Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar0:04:46
12Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:05:09
13Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia0:05:47
14Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:06:43
15David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar0:07:29
16Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:07:30
17Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:07:36
18Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:08:07
19Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealtchare0:08:26
20Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina0:08:27
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale0:08:53
22Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile0:09:12
23Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:09:16
24Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone0:09:21
25Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:09:25
26Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:10:15
27Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:10:19
28Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:10:20
29Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:10:24
30Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:10:25
31Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:10:36
32Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 31 - Cell 2
33Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:11:49
34Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:11:54
35Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:11:58
36Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile0:12:21
37John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:12:31
38Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia0:12:54
39Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:08
40Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:13:17
41Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:13:54
42Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio0:14:04
43Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar0:14:30
44David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio0:14:41
45Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:14:44
46Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:15:03
47Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:15:11
48Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:15:22
49Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina0:15:25
50Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia0:15:28
51Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina0:15:36
52Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:15:55
53Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:16:18
54Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale0:16:35
55Jairo Salas (Col) ColombiaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:16:41
57Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil0:16:44
58Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:16:58
59Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:16:59
60Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:17:01
61Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp0:17:10
62Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador0:17:39
63Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:17:52
64Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:18:16
65Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:18:24
66Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:18:25
67Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:18:32
68Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealtchare0:18:33
69Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio0:18:39
70Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia0:18:40
71Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos Todos0:18:57
72Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:19:22
73Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:20:07
74Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar0:20:08
75Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:20:10
76Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:20:44
77Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:21:16
78Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealtchare0:21:24
79Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio0:21:31
80Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetApp0:21:54
81Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:22:03
82Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp0:22:21
83Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile0:22:46
84Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:23:02
85Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:23:05
86Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:23:32
87Renato Seabra (Bra) BrazilRow 86 - Cell 2
88Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:23:41
89Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia0:23:42
90Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay0:23:43
91Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:23:52
92Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:24:02
93Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:24:21
94Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:24:29
95Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:24:36
96Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:46
97Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio0:24:47
98Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:25:03
99Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:25:04
100Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:25:09
101Enrique Sanz (Spa) MovistarRow 100 - Cell 2
102Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile0:26:10
103Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:26:27
104Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:26:33
105Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone0:26:40
106Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:26:41
107Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:27:13
108Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil0:27:21
109Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:27:44
110Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:27:49
111Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:27:56
112Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay0:28:09
113Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:28:10
114Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:28:24
115Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:28:27
116Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:28:52
117Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:28:56
118Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:29:15
120Jorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay0:29:43
121Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:29:49
122Robert Foster (Ger) Unitedhealtchare0:29:56
123Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:29:57
124Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:30:06
125Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil0:31:27
126Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:31:42
127Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:31:48
128Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay0:31:58
129Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:32:11
130Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:32:17
131Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:32:36
132Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:32:53
133Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:33:39
134Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:33:40
135Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:33:54
136Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:33:58
137Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:34:58
138Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:35:18
139Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:37:01
140Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia0:37:25
141Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:37:58
142Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:38:10
143Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:38:48
144Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio0:39:29
145Marcos Crespo (Arg) Argentina0:39:31
146Arlex Castro (Col) Colombia0:40:53
147Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:41:18
148Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:41:59
149Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Brazil0:42:43
150Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Chile0:48:46
151Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:49:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Moutains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank20pts
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Brazil11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli4Row 7 - Cell 3
9John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos9pts
2Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Chile2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina
2Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile
3Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina
4Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
5Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani
7Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
8Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile
9Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
10Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli52:38:25
2Movistar0:00:52
3San Luis Somos Todos0:04:15
4Chile0:05:17
5Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:50
6Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:16
7Argentina0:08:04
8Colombia-Comcel0:08:48
9Caja Rural0:09:06
10Christina Watches-Ofone0:11:00
11Team Saxo Bank0:16:32
12Colombia-Comcel0:17:24
13Andalucia0:18:07
14Carmin-Prio0:25:31
15Team Netapp0:25:55
16Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:26:17
17AG2R-La Mondiale0:26:20
18UnitedHealtchare0:29:06
19Ecuador0:32:06
20Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:36:25
21Cuba0:44:34
22Farnese Vini0:47:08
23Start-Atacama0:50:27
24Brazil0:50:55
25Uruguay1:04:11

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1