Viviani sprints to win penultimate stage

Elia Viviani (Liquigas-Cannondale) prevailed in the field sprint finale to stage 6 of the Tour de San Luis with a burst of speed as scorching as the temperature. The Italian made up for a flat tire which ruined his chances in stage 2 as he outkicked Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank), runner-up on stage 1, and Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini) to claim Liquigas-Cannondale's first victory of 2012.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale5:10:26
2Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) MovistarRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 8 - Cell 2
10Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 9 - Cell 2
11Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetAppRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luis Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 11 - Cell 2
13Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jairo Salas (Col) ColombiaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mauro Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Yasmani Martinez (Cub) CubaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 22 - Cell 2
24Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) AndaluciaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Weimar Roldan (Col) ColombiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 25 - Cell 2
27Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetAppRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 32 - Cell 2
34Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 34 - Cell 2
36Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 39 - Cell 2
41Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 40 - Cell 2
42Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 41 - Cell 2
43Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 42 - Cell 2
44Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ted King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) MovistarRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jaime Suaza (Col) ColombiaRow 47 - Cell 2
49David Arroyo Duran (Spa) MovistarRow 48 - Cell 2
50Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 51 - Cell 2
53Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 55 - Cell 2
57Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) AndaluciaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Felix Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 58 - Cell 2
60Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar0:00:13
62Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:00:17
63Giovanni Visconti (Ita) MovistarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:20
65Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare0:00:23
66Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:00:57
68Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:01:17
69Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina0:02:22
75Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:02:46
76Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 75 - Cell 2
77Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) EcuadorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La MondialeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 83 - Cell 2
85Enrique Sanz (Spa) MovistarRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-OfoneRow 85 - Cell 2
87Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jose Mujica (Cub) CubaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) EcuadorRow 90 - Cell 2
92Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) ChileRow 91 - Cell 2
93Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetAppRow 93 - Cell 2
95Cleberson Weber (Bra) BrazilRow 94 - Cell 2
96Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetAppRow 96 - Cell 2
98Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 98 - Cell 2
100Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jonathan Millan (Col) ColombiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 101 - Cell 2
103Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 102 - Cell 2
104Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:02:55
105Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:03:09
106Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:02:55
107Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:24:36
108Alvaro Argiro (Arg) ArgentinaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Pablo Alarcon (Chi) ChileRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 109 - Cell 2
111Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 111 - Cell 2
113Luis Sepulveda (Chi) ChileRow 112 - Cell 2
114Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) ChileRow 113 - Cell 2
115Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) ArgentinaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Erick Castaño (Ecu) EcuadorRow 115 - Cell 2
117Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 116 - Cell 2
118Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 117 - Cell 2
119Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos TodosRow 118 - Cell 2
120Oscar Sanchez (Col) ColombiaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 120 - Cell 2
122Daniel Rincon (Col) ColombiaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Munio Ferraz (Bra) BrazilRow 123 - Cell 2
125Juan Esteban Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 125 - Cell 2
127Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:29:12
129Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 128 - Cell 2
130Renato Seabra (Bra) BrazilRow 129 - Cell 2
131Robert Foster (Ger) UnitedHealthcareRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 131 - Cell 2
133Matias Medici (Arg) ArgentinaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Alcides Simoes (Bra) BrazilRow 133 - Cell 2
135Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 134 - Cell 2
136Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 135 - Cell 2
137Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 136 - Cell 2
138Gregory Duarte (Uru) UruguayRow 137 - Cell 2
139Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 138 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
DNFCayetano Sarmiento (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFSylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
DNFMarcos Crespo (Arg) Argentina
DNFRoberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFRenato Dos Santos (Bra) Brasil
DNFSidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brasil
DNFOtavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab
DNFTomas S. Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio
DNFPablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile
DNFAntonio Cabrera (Chi) Chile
DNFArlex Castro (Chi) Chile
DNFJose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador
DNFGorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
DNFCarlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
DNFJorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay
DNFMariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay
DNFLuis A. Martinez (Uruguay)
DNFWilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay
DSQClaudio Claveles (Arg) Argentina
DSQJason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - El Embalse, Cat. 3, 40km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli3pts
2Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - El Amago, Cat. 1, 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli10pts
2Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cantana, Cat. 3, 170km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural3pts
2Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - S. Francisco Del Monte, 34.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3pts
2Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - San Martin, 166km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural3pts
2Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Quickstep15:31:18
2Caja RuralRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team NetappRow 2 - Cell 2
4Liquigas-CannondaleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Androni GiocattoliRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Saxo BankRow 5 - Cell 2
7ColombiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christina Watches-OfoneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Funvic-PidamonhangabaRow 8 - Cell 2
10MovistarRow 9 - Cell 2
11AndaluciaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Carmin-PrioRow 11 - Cell 2
13Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:00:17
14UnitedHealthcare0:00:23
15Farnese Vini0:01:17
16Argentina0:02:22
17Colombia-Comcel0:02:46
18AG2R-La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Cuba0:05:32
20S.Luis Somos Todos0:24:36
21Chile0:27:22
22Start-Atacama0:30:08
23EcuadorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Brazil0:56:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep22:38:18
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:00:46
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:31
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone0:01:35
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:50
6Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:02:13
7Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:02:39
8Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:03:24
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:44
10Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar0:04:46
11Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:05:09
12Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia0:05:47
13Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:06:40
14David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar0:07:29
15Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:07:30
16Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:07:36
17Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:08:07
18Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare0:08:26
19Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale0:08:53
20Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone0:09:21
21Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:10:15
22Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:10:19
23Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:10:20
24Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:10:24
25Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:10:36
26Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:10:42
27Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:11:54
28Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile0:11:58
29Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:12:02
31Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia0:12:53
32Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:14:35
33David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio0:14:41
34Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar0:14:43
35John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:15:17
36Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:15:54
37Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:16:03
38Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia0:16:35
39Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:16:40
40Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio0:16:50
41Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:16:58
42Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:17:01
43Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:17:49
44Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina0:17:58
45Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:18:08
46Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:18:24
47Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:18:25
48Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:18:32
49Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:19:02
50Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale0:19:21
51Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:19:27
52Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:19:45
53Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp0:19:56
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:20:07
55Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar0:20:08
56Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:20:10
57Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:21:01
58Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:21:02
59Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:21:04
60Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:21:16
61Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio0:21:25
62Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio0:21:31
63Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare0:21:47
64Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetApp0:21:54
65Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:22:28
66Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp0:22:41
67Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:23:02
68Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:23:05
69Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:23:32
70Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:24:02
71Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:24:29
72Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:36
73Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio0:24:47
74Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:24:58
75Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:25:09
76Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:25:38
77Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:26:21
78Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia0:26:28
79Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone0:26:40
80Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:27:13
81Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:55
82Enrique Sanz (Spa) MovistarRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:27:59
84Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:28:52
85Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:28:56
86Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:29:13
87Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:29:24
88Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:29:26
89Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:29:49
90Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil0:30:07
91Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:30:14
92Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:30:32
93Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:30:56
94Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:31:48
95Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:32:17
96Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:32:52
97Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina0:33:03
98Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:33:39
99Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:33:40
100Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:34:01
101Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:35:12
102Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:35:14
103Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:35:22
104Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:35:39
105Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile0:36:57
106Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:38:18
107Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:38:48
108Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:39:20
109Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:39:47
110Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia0:40:04
111Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:40:31
112Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil0:41:20
113Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador0:42:15
114Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare0:43:09
115Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia0:43:16
116Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos Todos0:43:33
117Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:44:04
118Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina0:44:37
119Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile0:47:22
120Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:48:28
121Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:49:15
122Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:52:20
123Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:52:25
124Renato Seabra (Bra) Brazil0:52:44
125Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:52:57
126Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:53:32
127Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:53:48
128Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:54:15
129Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:56:47
130Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay0:57:21
131Robert Foster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare0:59:08
132Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil1:00:39
133Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia1:02:01
134Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert1:02:56
135Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos1:03:10
136Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab1:04:30
137Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos1:07:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli30pts
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli4Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel4Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos12pts
2Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani
3Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
4Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli68:09:43
2Movistar0:00:52
3Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:50
4Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:16
5Colombia0:08:48
6Caja Rural0:09:06
7Argentina0:10:26
8Christina Watches-Ofone0:11:00
9Team Saxo Bank0:16:32
10Andalucia0:18:07
11Colombia-Comcel0:20:10
12Carmin-Prio0:25:31
13Team Netapp0:25:55
14Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:26:17
15S.Luis Somos Todos0:28:51
16AG2R-La Mondiale0:29:06
17UnitedHealthcare0:29:29
18Chile0:32:39
19Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:36:42
20Farnese Vini0:48:25
21Cuba0:50:06
22Ecuador1:02:14
23Start-Atacama1:20:35
24Brazil1:47:29

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1