Chicchi wins San Luis opening stage

Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) narrowly outsprinted Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank) in a photo finish to win the opening stage of the Tour de San Luis, 189.3km from San Luis to Villa Mercedes. In the drag race to the finish line, the pair finished slightly ahead of a select 33-man group with Mauro Richeze (Argentina) claiming third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:53:18
2Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mauro Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luis Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Fco. Jose Ventoso (Spa) MovistarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 8 - Cell 2
10Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina WatchesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yasmani Martinez (Cub) CubaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetappRow 11 - Cell 2
13Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina WatchesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andrey Amador (CRc) MovistarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetappRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jose Serpa (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 17 - Cell 2
19Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 20 - Cell 2
22David Arroyo (Spa) MovistarRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jesus Rosendo (Spa) AndaluciaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) LiquigasRow 23 - Cell 2
25Felix Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 26 - Cell 2
28Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 29 - Cell 2
31Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcareRow 31 - Cell 2
33Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:12
35Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:17
36Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar0:00:36
37Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:00:40
38Jaime Suaza (Col) ColombiaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:02:09
40Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 41 - Cell 2
43Juan Curuchet (Arg) ArgentinaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Antonio Cabello (Spa) AndaluciaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Adrian Palomares (Spa) AndaluciaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) EcuadorRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) ArgentinaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Renato Seabra (Bra) BrasilRow 47 - Cell 2
49Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matias Medici (Arg) ArgentinaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alvaro Argiro (Arg) ArgentinaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start-AtacamaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 53 - Cell 2
55Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 54 - Cell 2
56Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Robert Foster (Ger) UnitedHealthcareRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mathieu Perget (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina WatchesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina WatchesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina WatchesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 66 - Cell 2
68Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jonatan Castroviejo (Spa) MovistarRow 68 - Cell 2
70Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) AndaluciaRow 69 - Cell 2
71David Livramento (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 70 - Cell 2
72Weimar Roldan (Col) ColombiaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) ChileRow 73 - Cell 2
75Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 75 - Cell 2
77Elia Viviani (Ita) LiquigasRow 76 - Cell 2
78Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 78 - Cell 2
80Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 79 - Cell 2
81Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 80 - Cell 2
82Arnold Alcolea (Cub) CubaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 84 - Cell 2
86Eloy Ruiz (Spa) AndaluciaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Andrey Sartasov (Rus) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 86 - Cell 2
88Javier Ramirez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetappRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 89 - Cell 2
91Antonio Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jairo Salas (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Federico Castex (Uru) Uruguay0:04:08
94Claudio Claveles (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 93 - Cell 2
95Favian Velazquez (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start-AtacamaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start-AtacamaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alcides Simoes (Bra) BrasilRow 97 - Cell 2
99Ruben Menendez (Spa) Start-AtacamaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Cesar Berti (Uru) UruguayRow 99 - Cell 2
101Douglas Moy (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sergio Godoy (Arg) ArgentinaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 102 - Cell 2
104Giovanni Visconti (Ita) MovistarRow 103 - Cell 2
105Fernando Murgo (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 104 - Cell 2
106Munio Ferraz (Bra) BrasilRow 105 - Cell 2
107Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 106 - Cell 2
108Edward King (USA) LiquigasRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina WatchesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Erick Castaño (Ecu) EcuadorRow 109 - Cell 2
111Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tomas Gil (Arg) Start-AtacamaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oscar Sanchez (Col) ColombiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) EcuadorRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gorge Gallegos (Ecu) EcuadorRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jhon Martinez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mauricio Ardila (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 116 - Cell 2
118Maximiliano Badde (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 117 - Cell 2
119Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 118 - Cell 2
120Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 119 - Cell 2
121Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ruben Campanioni (Cub) CubaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Cristian Martinez (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 122 - Cell 2
124Luis A. Martinez (Uru) UruguayRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gabriel Juarez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 125 - Cell 2
127Wilder Miravalles (Uru) UruguayRow 126 - Cell 2
128Gregory Duarte (Uru) UruguayRow 127 - Cell 2
129Didier Chaparro (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jorge Soto (Uru) UruguayRow 129 - Cell 2
131Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jonathan Millan (Col) ColombiaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Daniel Rincon (Col) ColombiaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Mariano De Fino (Uru) UruguayRow 133 - Cell 2
135Marcos Crespo (Arg) ArgentinaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Pablo Alarcon (Chi) ChileRow 135 - Cell 2
137Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) LiquigasRow 136 - Cell 2
138Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 137 - Cell 2
139Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 138 - Cell 2
140Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 139 - Cell 2
141Juan Esteban Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Patricio Almonacid (Chi) ChileRow 141 - Cell 2
143Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 142 - Cell 2
144Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 143 - Cell 2
145Cleberson Weber (Bra) BrasilRow 144 - Cell 2
146Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) ChileRow 145 - Cell 2
147Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 146 - Cell 2
148Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 148 - Cell 2
150Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) EcuadorRow 149 - Cell 2
151Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) CubaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 151 - Cell 2
153Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luis Sepulveda (Chi) ChileRow 153 - Cell 2
155Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 154 - Cell 2
156Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 155 - Cell 2
157Timothy Duggan (USA) LiquigasRow 156 - Cell 2
158Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 157 - Cell 2
159Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 158 - Cell 2
160Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) ChileRow 159 - Cell 2
161Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 160 - Cell 2
162Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp0:05:15
163Gustavo Miño (Par) Start-Atacama0:08:28
164Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) BrasilRow 163 - Cell 2
165Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start-AtacamaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Arlex Castro (Col) Colombia0:13:29
167Oscar Matiauda (Par) Start-AtacamaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Renato Dos Santos (Bra) BrasilRow 167 - Cell 2
169Jose Mujica (Cub) CubaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Jose Bone (Ecu) EcuadorRow 169 - Cell 2
171Tomas S Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio0:15:44
172Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 171 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - La Cumbre, 41.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos3pts
2Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Claudio Claveles (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Fraga, 77.10km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos3pts
2Maximiliano Badde (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Justo Daract, 147km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maximiliano Badde (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos3pts
2Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar14:39:54
2Team Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:17
5Ag2R-La Mondiale0:02:09
6Christina WatchesRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcareRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team NetappRow 7 - Cell 2
9LiquigasRow 8 - Cell 2
10S.Luis Somos TodosRow 9 - Cell 2
11ColombiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Argentina0:04:18
13Carmin-PrioRow 12 - Cell 2
14AndaluciaRow 13 - Cell 2
15ChileRow 14 - Cell 2
16Androni GiocattoliRow 15 - Cell 2
17Farnese ViniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:06:17
19CubaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Caja Rural0:06:27
21Start-Atacama0:10:25
22BrasilRow 21 - Cell 2
23EcuadorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Uruguay0:12:24
25Colombia-ComcelRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:53:08
2Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:00:04
3Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:00:06
4Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:09
5Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:00:10
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 6 - Cell 2
8Fco. Jose Ventoso (Spa) MovistarRow 7 - Cell 2
9Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 9 - Cell 2
11Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina WatchesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Yasmani Martinez (Cub) CubaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetappRow 12 - Cell 2
14Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina WatchesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrey Amador (CRc) MovistarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetappRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jose Serpa (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 18 - Cell 2
20Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) LiquigasRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 21 - Cell 2
23David Arroyo (Spa) MovistarRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jesus Rosendo (Spa) AndaluciaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) LiquigasRow 24 - Cell 2
26Felix Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcareRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jaime Suaza (Col) ColombiaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:22
36Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:27
37Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar0:00:46
38Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:00:50
39Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:02:19
40Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 41 - Cell 2
43Juan Curuchet (Arg) ArgentinaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Antonio Cabello (Spa) AndaluciaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Adrian Palomares (Spa) AndaluciaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) EcuadorRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) ArgentinaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Renato Seabra (Bra) BrasilRow 47 - Cell 2
49Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matias Medici (Arg) ArgentinaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alvaro Argiro (Arg) ArgentinaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start-AtacamaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 53 - Cell 2
55Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 54 - Cell 2
56Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Robert Foster (Ger) UnitedHealthcareRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mathieu Perget (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina WatchesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina WatchesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina WatchesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 66 - Cell 2
68Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jonatan Castroviejo (Spa) MovistarRow 68 - Cell 2
70Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) AndaluciaRow 69 - Cell 2
71David Livramento (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 70 - Cell 2
72Weimar Roldan (Col) ColombiaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) ChileRow 73 - Cell 2
75Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 75 - Cell 2
77Elia Viviani (Ita) LiquigasRow 76 - Cell 2
78Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 78 - Cell 2
80Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 79 - Cell 2
81Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 80 - Cell 2
82Arnold Alcolea (Cub) CubaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 84 - Cell 2
86Eloy Ruiz (Spa) AndaluciaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Andrey Sartasov (Rus) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 86 - Cell 2
88Javier Ramirez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetappRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 89 - Cell 2
91Antonio Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jairo Salas (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Maximiliano Badde (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos0:04:13
94Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay0:04:15
95Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 94 - Cell 2
96Federico Castex (Uru) Uruguay0:04:18
97Claudio Claveles (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 96 - Cell 2
98Favian Velazquez (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 97 - Cell 2
99Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start-AtacamaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start-AtacamaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alcides Simoes (Bra) BrasilRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ruben Menendez (Spa) Start-AtacamaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Douglas Moy (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sergio Godoy (Arg) ArgentinaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 104 - Cell 2
106Giovanni Visconti (Ita) MovistarRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fernando Murgo (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 106 - Cell 2
108Munio Ferraz (Bra) BrasilRow 107 - Cell 2
109Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 108 - Cell 2
110Edward King (USA) LiquigasRow 109 - Cell 2
111Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina WatchesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Erick Castaño (Ecu) EcuadorRow 111 - Cell 2
113Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 112 - Cell 2
114Tomas Gil (Arg) Start-AtacamaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Oscar Sanchez (Col) ColombiaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) EcuadorRow 115 - Cell 2
117Gorge Gallegos (Ecu) EcuadorRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jhon Martinez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mauricio Ardila (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 118 - Cell 2
120Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 119 - Cell 2
121Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ruben Campanioni (Cub) CubaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Cristian Martinez (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 123 - Cell 2
125Luis A. Martinez (Uru) UruguayRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gabriel Juarez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 126 - Cell 2
128Wilder Miravalles (Uru) UruguayRow 127 - Cell 2
129Gregory Duarte (Uru) UruguayRow 128 - Cell 2
130Didier Chaparro (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jorge Soto (Uru) UruguayRow 130 - Cell 2
132Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jonathan Millan (Col) ColombiaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Daniel Rincon (Col) ColombiaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Mariano De Fino (Uru) UruguayRow 134 - Cell 2
136Marcos Crespo (Arg) ArgentinaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Pablo Alarcon (Chi) ChileRow 136 - Cell 2
138Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) LiquigasRow 137 - Cell 2
139Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) S.Luis Somos TodosRow 138 - Cell 2
140Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 139 - Cell 2
141Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 140 - Cell 2
142Juan Esteban Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Patricio Almonacid (Chi) ChileRow 142 - Cell 2
144Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 143 - Cell 2
145Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 144 - Cell 2
146Cleberson Weber (Bra) BrasilRow 145 - Cell 2
147Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) ChileRow 146 - Cell 2
148Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 147 - Cell 2
149Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick StepRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 149 - Cell 2
151Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) EcuadorRow 150 - Cell 2
152Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) CubaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 152 - Cell 2
154Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Luis Sepulveda (Chi) ChileRow 154 - Cell 2
156Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 155 - Cell 2
157Timothy Duggan (USA) LiquigasRow 156 - Cell 2
158Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 157 - Cell 2
159Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 158 - Cell 2
160Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) ChileRow 159 - Cell 2
161Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 160 - Cell 2
162Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp0:05:25
163Gustavo Miño (Par) Start-Atacama0:08:38
164Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) BrasilRow 163 - Cell 2
165Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start-AtacamaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Arlex Castro (Col) Colombia0:13:39
167Oscar Matiauda (Par) Start-AtacamaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Renato Dos Santos (Bra) BrasilRow 167 - Cell 2
169Jose Mujica (Cub) CubaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Jose Bone (Ecu) EcuadorRow 169 - Cell 2
171Tomas S Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio0:15:54
172Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 171 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos3pts
2Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Claudio Claveles (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maximiliano Badde (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos5pts
2Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) S.Luis Somos Todos3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar14:39:54
2Team Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:17
5Ag2R-La Mondiale0:02:09
6Christina WatchesRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcareRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team NetappRow 7 - Cell 2
9LiquigasRow 8 - Cell 2
10S.Luis Somos TodosRow 9 - Cell 2
11ColombiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Argentina0:04:18
13Carmin-PrioRow 12 - Cell 2
14AndaluciaRow 13 - Cell 2
15ChileRow 14 - Cell 2
16Androni GiocattoliRow 15 - Cell 2
17Farnese ViniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:06:17
19CubaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Caja Rural0:06:27
21Start-Atacama0:10:25
22BrasilRow 21 - Cell 2
23EcuadorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Uruguay0:12:24
25Colombia-ComcelRow 24 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1