Leipheimer time trials to stage victory

Leipheimer hinted after yesterday's stage that he had GC leader Alberto Contador's number of late when it came to time trialing, and the Omega Pharma-Quick Step American delivered the goods with gusto today. Leipheimer not only won the 19.5km individual time trial in the city of San Luis, with a scintillating time of 23:17.33, but brought the leader's jersey back into his squad's camp after he put more than one minute into overnight leader Contador. The Spaniard's sixth place finish dropped him to fourth overall.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:22:33
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:23
3Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone0:00:38
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:39
5Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:00:44
6Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:01:01
7Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina0:01:03
8Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:06
9Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:01:11
10Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar0:01:15
12Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:01:17
13Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:18
14Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealtchare0:01:26
15Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealtchare0:01:31
16Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:01:33
17Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:37
18Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:46
19Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:01:48
20Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar0:01:49
21Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:50
22Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia0:01:53
24Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:54
25Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetAppRow 24 - Cell 2
26Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina0:01:55
27Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:59
28Luis Sepulveda (Chi) ChileRow 27 - Cell 2
29Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale0:02:04
32Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia0:02:10
33Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealtchare0:02:11
34Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:02:13
35Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile0:02:14
36Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone0:02:18
37Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Chile0:02:20
38Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:02:21
39Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia0:02:22
40Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:27
42Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:35
43Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:02:36
44Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:39
45Jorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay0:02:44
46Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:02:45
48Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:02:46
49Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:02:47
50Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile0:02:52
51Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 50 - Cell 2
52Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:02:55
53Favian Velazquez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 52 - Cell 2
54Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia0:02:57
55Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:02:58
56Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:03:00
57Arlex Castro (Col) Colombia0:03:02
58Gabriel Juarez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay0:03:03
60Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:03:04
61Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:06
62Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:03:08
63Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:03:14
64Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:15
65Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:03:16
66Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay0:03:20
67Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedhealtchareRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:03:22
69Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) EcuadorRow 68 - Cell 2
70Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:23
71David Arroyo Duran (Spa) MovistarRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:03:26
73Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil0:03:29
74Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 73 - Cell 2
75Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:03:31
77Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos TodosRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:03:32
79Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:03:33
80Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:03:34
81Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:03:37
82Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:03:40
83Ted King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 82 - Cell 2
84Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Brazil0:03:41
85Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:03:45
86Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:03:46
87Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia0:03:48
88Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:03:54
89Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay0:03:55
90Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:03:56
91Marcos Crespo (Arg) Argentina0:04:01
92Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:04:03
93Jairo Salas (Col) ColombiaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:04:04
95Renato Seabra (Bra) BrazilRow 94 - Cell 2
96Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:04:05
97Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:04:06
98Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia0:04:08
99Giovanni Visconti (Ita) MovistarRow 98 - Cell 2
100Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:04:10
101Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-PrioRow 100 - Cell 2
102Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil0:04:12
103Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:04:13
104Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:04:15
105Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 104 - Cell 2
106Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:16
107Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:04:17
108Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF BardianiRow 107 - Cell 2
109John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:04:18
110Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:04:20
111Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay0:04:24
112Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:04:26
113Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile0:04:28
114Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:04:29
115Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:04:31
116Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:04:32
117Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:04:33
118Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio0:04:35
119Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:36
120Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetApp0:04:37
121Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:41
122Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:04:44
123Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:04:48
124Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Uruguay0:04:49
125Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brazil0:04:50
126Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone0:04:51
127Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 126 - Cell 2
128Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:04:52
129Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:04:55
130Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:04:56
131Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio0:04:58
132Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-PrioRow 131 - Cell 2
133Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar0:05:00
134Jake Keough (USA) UnitedhealtchareRow 133 - Cell 2
135Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:05:02
136Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:05:07
137Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 136 - Cell 2
138David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio0:05:09
139Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La MondialeRow 138 - Cell 2
140Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:05:11
141Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 140 - Cell 2
142Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:14
143Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:05:15
144Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:05:28
145Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:05:29
146Robert Foster (Ger) Unitedhealtchare0:05:33
147Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:05:34
148Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:05:39
149Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:05:41
150Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:05:42
151Enrique Sanz (Spa) MovistarRow 150 - Cell 2
152Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:05:55
153Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio0:06:04
154Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:06:06
155Mauro Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Gorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:08
157Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp0:06:18
158Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:20
159Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil0:06:31
160Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:06:32
161Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:06:33
162Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:35
163Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:06:42
HDMaximiliano Badde (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:08:42
HDRuben Campanioni (Cub) Cuba0:09:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:09:55
2S.Luis Somos Todos0:01:19
3Argentina0:02:30
4Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:32
5Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:02:45
6UnitedHealtchare0:02:52
7Chile0:03:08
8Christina Watches-Ofone0:03:54
9Androni Giocattoli0:04:03
10Colombia0:04:09
11Movistar0:04:11
12Team Saxo Bank0:04:38
13Caja Rural0:05:34
14Team Netapp0:06:14
15Uruguay0:06:26
16AG2R-La Mondiale0:06:27
17Andalucia0:07:53
18Colombia-Comcel0:08:04
19Brazil0:08:58
20Farnese Vini0:09:00
21Cuba0:09:03
22Ecuador0:09:10
23Start-Atacama0:09:37
24Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:09:39
25Carmin-Prio0:11:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep13:07:52
2Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone0:00:53
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:55
4Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:00:57
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:20
6Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:36
7Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:01:43
8Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:01:49
9Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic-PidamonhangabRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar0:02:51
11Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:03:07
12Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:11
13Jaime Suaza (Col) Colombia0:03:59
14David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar0:04:04
15Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R-La Mondiale0:04:11
16Felix Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:04:28
17Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:04:52
18Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:04:56
19Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealtchare0:05:01
20Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar0:05:13
21Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:05:26
22Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches-Ofone0:05:47
23Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:06:10
24Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina0:06:17
25Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:06:20
26Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:06:39
27Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:06:45
28Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:06:57
29Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:07:06
30Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile0:07:24
31Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:07:39
32Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:41
33Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:07:43
34Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:07:47
35Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:24
36Filipo Salvini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:08:35
37Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombia0:08:46
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar0:08:55
39Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia-ComcelRow 38 - Cell 2
40Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:08:59
41Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia0:09:23
42Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile0:09:27
43John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:09:28
44Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:09:32
45Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:09:35
46Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina0:09:38
47Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina0:09:55
48Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:10:16
49Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:10:17
50Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:10:22
51Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmin-Prio0:10:23
52Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia0:10:27
53Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:10:50
54Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar0:10:51
55Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:10:53
56Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:10:54
57Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:10:56
58David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Carmin-Prio0:11:00
59Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:11:14
60Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:11:15
61Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:11:39
62Camilo Gomez (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:11:51
63Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia0:11:52
64Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R-La Mondiale0:11:53
65Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmin-Prio0:11:55
66Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:59
67Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealtchare0:12:07
68Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:12:24
69Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team NetApp0:12:37
70Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:12:38
71Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:53
72Favian Velazquez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:13:14
73Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:13:39
74Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:13:45
75Rene Gorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:13:48
76Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil0:14:02
77Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:11
78Christopher Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:14:15
79Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R-La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos TodosRow 79 - Cell 2
81Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:14:24
82Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:14:27
83Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:14:29
84Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia-Comcel0:14:33
85Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:14:54
86Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp0:15:03
87Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:15:04
88Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone0:15:07
89Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealtchare0:15:08
90Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:15:10
91Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:15:12
92Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealtchare0:15:19
93Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmin-Prio0:15:30
94Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:15:39
95Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:15:40
96Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:15:47
97Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:15:52
98Enrique Sanz (Spa) MovistarRow 97 - Cell 2
99Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:16:19
100Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile0:16:23
101Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:16:38
102Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile0:16:53
103Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp0:16:59
104Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:17:00
105Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:17:16
106Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:17:24
107Jonathan Millan (Col) Colombia0:17:30
108Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:17:33
109Nelson Victorino (Por) Carmin-Prio0:18:02
110Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:18:27
111Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:18:33
112Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:18:39
113Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:18:40
114Mariano De Fino (Uru) Uruguay0:18:42
115Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay0:18:52
116Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:18:53
117Renato Seabra (Bra) Brazil0:19:06
118Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:19:08
119Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:19:19
120Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:19:39
121Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:19:40
122Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:49
123Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:20:25
124Jorge Soto (Uru) Uruguay0:20:26
125Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale0:20:32
126Robert Foster (Ger) Unitedhealtchare0:20:39
127Christia Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:20:40
128Claudio Claveles (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:21:03
129Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:21:09
130Cleberson Weber (Bra) Brazil0:21:13
131Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone0:21:20
132Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:21:41
133Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:21:49
134Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:21:54
135Alcides Simoes (Bra) Brazil0:22:10
136Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:22:31
137Mauro Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:22:35
138Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Uruguay0:22:41
139Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:23:12
140Marcos Crespo (Arg) Argentina0:23:13
141Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:23:37
142Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:24:06
143Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:24:08
144Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:24:37
145Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic-Pidamonhangab0:26:01
146Juan Ariel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:28:53
147Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia0:29:00
148Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:30:26
149Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Brazil0:31:27
150Arlex Castro (Col) Colombia0:31:36
151Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Argentina0:32:57
152Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio0:34:09
153Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Chile0:37:13
154Jose Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:38:15
155Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay0:42:29
156Gorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:44:07
157Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:46:01
158Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:49:44
159Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Brazil0:50:21
160Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:50:53
161Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Uruguay0:54:21
162Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:55:24
163Jason McCartney (USA) Unitedhealtchare1:00:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli14pts
2Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Brazil11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gregory Duarte (Uru) Uruguay8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Ofone4Row 5 - Cell 3
7John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia-Comcel4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mauricio Neisa (Col) Colombia-Comcel3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Carmin-Prio3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos2Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia8pts
2Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jorge A. Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cesar Berti (Uru) Uruguay3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vinther Troels (Den) Team Saxo Bank2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Chile2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina
2Wolfgang Burmaun (Chi) Chile
3Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
4Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Argentina
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Bardiani
6Favian Velazquez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
7Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
8Munio Ferraz (Bra) Brazil
9Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile
10Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
11Alejandro Padulo (Par) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar39:32:27
2Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:03
3Androni Giocattoli0:03:23
4S.Luis Somos Todos0:03:28
5Argentina0:04:46
6Chile0:04:52
7Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:01
8Colombia0:05:14
9Christina Watches-Ofone0:06:54
10Caja Rural0:10:14
11Team Saxo Bank0:10:50
12Andalucia0:12:36
13AG2R-La Mondiale0:15:06
14Colombia-Comcel0:16:38
15UnitedHealtchare0:18:57
16Team Netapp0:19:01
17Funvic-Pidamonhangaba0:20:29
18Carmin-Prio0:20:38
19Colnago-CSF Bardiani0:22:11
20Ecuador0:23:53
21Farnese Vini0:31:55
22Start-Atacama0:40:07
23Cuba0:40:29
24Brazil0:43:37
25Uruguay0:46:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1