Skip to main content

Simac Ladies Tour: Lonneke Uneken wins stage 3

Image 1 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Lonneke Uneken (SD Worx) wins stage 3 at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Lonneke Uneken (SD Worx) wins stage 3 at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team yellow leader jersey competes during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) in the yellow leader's jersey on stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 4 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 A general view of the peloton compete during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

The peloton racing during stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 5 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Teniel Campbell of Trinidad And Tobago and Team BikeExchange reacts after crosses the finishing line during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Teniel Campbell (Team BikeExchange) stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 6 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Alison Jackson of Canada and Team Liv Racing polka dot mountain jersey competes during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Three riders up the road during stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 7 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Amy Pieters of Netherlands and Team SD Worx competes during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Dutch road champion Amy Pieters (SD Worx) stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 8 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Jesse Vandenbulcke of Belgium and Team Lotto Soudal Ladies is assisted by the medical team after her fall during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Jesse Vandenbulcke was part of a crash during stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 9 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 A general view of the peloton passing through a windmill landscape during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

The peloton racing stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 10 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team Yellow Leader Jersey prepares for the race prior to the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Overall leader Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) ahead of stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 11 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team Yellow Leader Jersey prepares for the race prior to the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Overall leader Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) ahead of stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 12 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Lonneke Uneken (SD Worx) wins stage 3 at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 13 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team celebrates winning the yellow leader jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marlen Reusser in the leader's jersey at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 14 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Alison Jackson of Canada and Team Liv Racing celebrates winning the polka dot mountain jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Alison Jackson in the mountain's jersey at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 15 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrates winning the Green Points Jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marianne Vos in the points classification jersey at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 16 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Alison Jackson of Canada and Team Liv Racing celebrates winning the polka dot mountain jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Alison Jackson in the mountains jersey at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 17 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Daniek Hengeveld of Netherlands and Team Gt Krush Tunap Pro Cycling celebrates winning the most combative jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Daniek Hengeveld in the red jersey Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 18 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning the stage on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Lonneke Uneken wins stage 3 at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 19 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning the stage on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Lonneke Uneken wins stage 3 at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 20 of 20

WEERT NETHERLANDS AUGUST 27 Pfeiffer Georgi of United Kingdom and Team DSM celebrates winning the White Best Young Rider Jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 3 a 1259km stage from Stramproy to Weert SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 27 2021 in Weert Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Pfeiffer Georgi best young rider at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)

Lonneke Uneken (SD Worx) won stage 3 of the Simac Ladies Tour from a reduced group of six after a huge crash held up the rest of the peloton with just over 5km to the finish line in Weert.

Uneken, 21, and SD Worx teammates Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Amy Pieters, and Demi Vollering, as well as Susanne Andersen and Pffeifer Georgi of Team DSM, were the only riders left at the front of the race. 

As the small group came to the line, Uneken outsprinted Andersen with Georgi claiming third. 

Despite being held up by the crash, Marlen Reusser of Ale BTC Ljubljana retained the yellow jersey after the stage. Speaking after crossing the line Reusser admitted that she was positioned too far back at the time of the crash. 

How it unfolded

The peloton were determined to keep the race together after multiple failed attempts at bringing about a bunch sprint in recent races. The pace was high from the start of the stage and with 40km covered there was still no sign of a breakaway. Femke Markus of Parkhotel Valkenburg attempted to escape the peloton however she was quickly shut down. 

With 67km to go there was a split in the bunch and a group of fifteen riders broke away soon getting an advantage of 20 seconds, however just 12km later the bunch was back together again. 

With 48km to go, Letizia Paternoster of Trek-Segafredo suffered a crash, which saw her subsequently abandon the race. The team have since said that the 22-year-old sprinter is being assessed in hospital. 

A few kilometres later, Quinty Ton (GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling) and Hanna Nilsson (Lotto Soudal) attacked and managed to force a small gap, however Christine Majerus (SD Worx) worked to close them down. Ton attacked again and managed to stay clear for a few kilometres. 

The intermediate sprint at 32km to go was taken by Silvia Persico (Valcar Travel & Service) ahead of Markus.

Daniek Hengeveld of GT Krush eventually managed to sneak off the front with 30km to go  but the peloton did not give the 18-year-old Dutch rider much leeway and kept the gap at under 30 seconds. 

Janneke Ensing of Team BikeExchange kicked off a series of attacks with just under 30km to go, putting in a strong attack which was countered by FDJ however SD Worx were on hand to close things down yet again. 

With just over 15km to go Hengeveld was caught by a charging bunch as the sprint teams took up the chase and ramped up the pace heading into the finish. With around 8km to go it was Jumbo-Visma who picked up the pace riding for Marianne Vos and they were soon joined by Movistar and Trek. 

Coming into the final 7km of the race the pace was searing as the sprint teams jostled for position coming into the finale. With the pace still high and the road narrow, a huge crash near the front took out most of the peloton with just over 5km to go. The crash affected most of the favourites for the sprint including Lorena Wiebes (Team DSM), Emma Norsgaard (Movistar), and Chloe Hosking (Trek-Segafredo) and left only Uneken, van den Broek-Blaak, Georgi, Andersen, and Pieters to contest the finish. 

With groups coming into the finish, a second crash involving Jesse Vandenbulcke (Lotto Soudal) occurred on the final corner before the line. 

General classification leader Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) was also caught up in the crash, however the Swiss champion finished the race with no serious injury. By avoiding the crash, van den Broek-Blaak moved up one place on GC and now sits in second place just 10 seconds behind Reusser. Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo) is now third at 12 seconds down. 

After stage 3 Alison Jackson (Liv Racing) retained her lead in the mountain classification, Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) is the new leader of the points classification and Pfeiffer Georgi moves into lead of the youth classification.

On Saturday, the peloton face 148.9km on a selective course from Geleen to Sweikhuizen along nine laps of a circuit.

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 2:52:41
2Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
3Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
4Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
6Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
7Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:14
8Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
9Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:00:29
10Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
11Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
12Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
13Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
14Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
15Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
16Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
17Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
18Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
19Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
20Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
21Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
22Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
23Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
25Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
26Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
27Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
28Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:00:43
29Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:49
30Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
31Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
32Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
33Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
34Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
35Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:29
36Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:59
37Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
39Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
40Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
41Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:01:38
42Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
43Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
44Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:01:51
47Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
48Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
49Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
50Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:02:05
51Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
52Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
53Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
54Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
55Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
56Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
57Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
58Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
59Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing
60Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:02:23
61Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
62Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
63Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
64Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:02:42
65Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
66Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing
67Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:29
68Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:03:34
69Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
70Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
71Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
72Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:04:37
73Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:06:05
74Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
75Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
76Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
77Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:06:42
78Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
79Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 0:06:49
80Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
81Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:25
82Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
83Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:08:48
84Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
85Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:09:28
DNFAnastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNFElena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
DNFChristine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
DNFLetizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNFClara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling

Young rider
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 2:52:41
2Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
3Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:00:29
4Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
5Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
6Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
7Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
8Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
9Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
10Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:59
11Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
12Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:01:38
13Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
14Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:02:05
15Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
16Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
17Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
18Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
19Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
21Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:02:23
22Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
23Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:02:42
24Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:03:34
25Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:06:05
26Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:06:49

Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team SD Worx 8:38:03
2Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:01:12
3Jumbo-Visma Women Team
4Valcar-Travel & Service 0:01:27
5Parkhotel Valkenburg
6Liv Racing 0:01:41
7Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:01:57
8GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:02:07
9Team DSM 0:02:23
10FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:02:56
11Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:03:58
12Trek-Segafredo 0:04:32
13Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:05:16
14NXTG Racing 0:06:15
15Team BikeExchange 0:06:45
16Movistar Team Women 0:18:27

General classification after stage 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 6:35:27
2Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:10
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:12
4Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:47
5Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:50
6Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 0:01:07
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:01:19
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:01:28
9Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:01:29
10Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:01:37
11Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 0:01:54
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
13Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:01:56
14Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:02:08
15Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:02:10
16Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:02:12
17Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
18Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:02:25
19Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
21Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:02:30
22Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
23Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:02:36
24Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:02:43
25Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:02:47
26Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:02:49
27Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:02:51
28Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:02:57
29Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:02:59
30Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:01
31Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:02
32Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
33Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:08
34Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:03:10
35Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:03:14
36Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:03:15
37Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:03:21
38Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:03:25
39Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:31
40Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:03:37
41Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:03:40
42Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:03:43
43Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:03:44
44Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:03:52
45Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:03:54
46Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:03:55
47Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
48Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:03:59
49Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:04:02
50Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 0:04:09
51Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
52Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:04:13
53Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:04:25
54Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 0:04:29
55Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing 0:04:33
56Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:04:42
57Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:04:44
58Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:04:56
59Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
60Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:05:01
61Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:02
62Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:16
63Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:28
64Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:45
65Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:57
66Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:06:18
67Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:06:24
68Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:06:37
69Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:06:47
70Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:06:59
71Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:07:05
72Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
73Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:07:27
74Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:07:44
75Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:08:08
76Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:08:15
77Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:08:30
78Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:09:07
79Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:21
80Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:54
81Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 0:10:12
82Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:10:47
83Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 0:11:37
84Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:12:09
85Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:13:13

Point classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 47
2Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 45
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 44
4Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 35
5Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 30
6Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 25
7Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 22
8Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 21
9Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 20
10Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20
11Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 20
12Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 19
13Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 18
14Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 17
15Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 16
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 14
17Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 10
18Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 9
19Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 9
20Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8
21Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 8
22Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 6
24Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing 4
25Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3
26Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2
27Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1
28Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 1

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 5
2Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3
3Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 6:36:34
2Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:00:30
3Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:01:01
4Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:01:03
5Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:18
6Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:23
7Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:01:36
8Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:01:55
9Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:02:01
10Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:02:14
11Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:02:33
12Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:02:55
13Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 0:03:02
14Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
15Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:03:06
16Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:03:18
17Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:03:35
18Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:03:37
19Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:03:49
20Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:03:55
21Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:04:09
22Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:05:11
23Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:05:17
24Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:05:30
25Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:05:58
26Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:07:01

Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team SD Worx 19:48:40
2Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:02:22
3Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:02:26
4Liv Racing 0:04:06
5Team DSM 0:04:10
6Valcar-Travel & Service 0:04:30
7Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:04:38
8FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:05:03
9Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:05:21
10Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:05:27
11Trek-Segafredo 0:06:03
12Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:06:05
13GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:08:04
14Team BikeExchange 0:09:16
15NXTG Racing
16Movistar Team Women 0:22:08

Latest on Cyclingnews