Skip to main content

Vos claims stage 4 of Simac Ladies Tour

Image 1 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma green points jersey celebrates winning during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) wins stage 4 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 2 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrates winning the stage on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 3 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 LR Anouska Helena Koster of Netherlands and Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrate winning the most combative rider jersey and green points jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Anouska Koster and Marianne Vos on the podium (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 4 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Alison Jackson of Canada and Team Liv Racing celebrates winning the polka dot mountain jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Alison Jackson in the mountains jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 5 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrates winning the green points jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marianne Vos leads the points classification (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 6 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Chantal Van Den Broek Blaak of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning the yellow leader jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Chantal van den Broek Blaak leads the race (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 7 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Anouska Helena Koster of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma competes in the breakaway the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Anouska Koster on the attack (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 8 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Ellen Van Dijk of Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo competes during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 9 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 A general view of the peloton compete during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 10 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 A general view of Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team yellow leader jersey leads the peloton during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 11 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 LR Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team yellow leader jersey Romy Kasper of Germany and Team Jumbo Visma Alison Jackson of Canada and Team Liv Racing polka dot mountain jersey Hannah Barnes of United Kingdom and Team Canyon SRAM Racing Lauretta Hanson of Australia and Team Trek Segafredo Eugnie Duval of France and Team FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope and the peloton compete during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 12 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Teniel Campbell of Trinidad And Tobago and Team BikeExchange competes during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 13 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 LR Jeanne Korevaar of Netherlands and Team Liv Racing Amalie Dideriksen of Denmark and Team Trek Segafredo Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx and the peloton during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 14 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 LR Chantal Van Den Broek Blaak of Netherlands and Team SD Worx Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team yellow leader jersey Amalie Dideriksen of Denmark and Team Trek Segafredo Katarzyna Niewiadoma of Poland and Team Canyon SRAM Racing and Amy Pieters of Netherlands and Team SD Worx compete during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 15 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Anouska Helena Koster of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma competes in the Breakaway during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Anouska Koster on the attack on stage 4 of the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 16 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Chantal Van Den Broek Blaak of Netherlands and Team SD Worx competes in the breakaway ahead of Katarzyna Niewiadoma of Poland and Team Canyon SRAM Racing and Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma green points jersey during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Van den Broek-Blaak leads the escape (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 17 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma green points jersey competes in the breakaway during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

Marianne Vos in the breakaway (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 18 of 18

SWEIKHUIZEN NETHERLANDS AUGUST 28 LR Chantal Van Den Broek Blaak of Netherlands and Team SD Worx Katarzyna Niewiadoma of Poland and Team Canyon SRAM Racing and Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma green points jerseycompete in the breakaway during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Stage 4 a 1489km stage from Geleen to Sweikhuizen SLT2021 UCIWWT on August 28 2021 in Sweikhuizen Netherlands Photo by Bas CzerwinskiGetty Images

The winning move (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Marianne Vos took the penultimate stage of the Simac Ladies Tour in a sprint between Vos, Kasia Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM), and Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (SD Worx). The 34-year-old kept a cool head in the run in to the finish, which featured a short climb, as Niewiadoma attacked. Vos stayed on the Polish rider’s wheel and waited for the road to flatten slightly before launching her sprint with 150m to go to take the win.

Van den Broek-Blaak, who started the day 10 seconds behind the GC leader Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) could not follow either Niewiadoma’s attacks or Vos’s sprint. However, the SD Worx rider, who is in her final full season as a pro, now sits at the top of the general classification after Reusser finished 23 seconds back.

How it unfolded

The penultimate stage of the Simac Ladies Tour began with the peloton taking stock of who had managed to escape yesterday’s crash-filled race and who would not be taking to the start for stage four.

Lorena Wiebes of Team DSM was amongst those who could not take to the startline of stage four as well as Sarah Roy of Team BikeExchange, Christine Majerus and Elena Cecchini of SD Worx, and Barbara Guarischi of Movistar. After falling on the previous stage, Emma Norsgaard (Movistar) started the day however the Danish rider pulled out after just 2km.

As well as those taken out of the race as a result of injury, the whole of team Ceratizit-WNT were unable to start stage four after a Covid-19 positive case within the team.

Stage 4 consisted of 8 hilly laps of an 18.5 km course with almost on every lap featuring a QOM or a bonus sprint. The first WOM point of the day was taken by Alison Jackson from Jeanne Korevaar, and

The first intermediate sprint was taken by Chantal van den Broek-Blaak who was looking for bonus seconds to make up the 10 second gap between her and Marlen Reusser. With over 130km to go splits were forming in the peloton on the wet and windy course and the front group consisted of around 45 riders.

With 120km to go Anouska Koster of Jumbo-Visma attacked and gained a gap on the peloton as the rain started to fall again. The 28-year-old Dutchwoman’s gap extended to over a minute and a half as Reusser was forced to defend her jersey alone, riding on the front of the bunch.

With Koster still in front, riders began to drop from the peloton as a consequence of the previous day and the weather. With 76km to go Koster’s lead extended to over two minutes as the rain continued to fall. Koster took the second and third QOM points with Alison Jackson (Liv Racing) who started the day in the climber’s jersey taking second.

With 51km to go, Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig of FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope suffered a crash and although she made her way back to the bunch she eventually dropped out of the race.

The result of the fourth QOM with 45km to go mirrored the previous three with Koster stil 2:20 ahead of the bunch. Shortly after the race started to split and Koster’s gap began to come down as a group of 11 favourites split off the front of the race.

The group of 11 consisted of Van den Broek Blaak, Amy Pieters, Demi Vollering of SD Worx, Silke Smulders of Lotto Soudal Ladies, Marianne Vos of Jumbo Visma, Jeanne Korevaar and Alison Jackson of Liv racing, Eugenie Duval of FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope, Kasia Niewiadoma of Canyon//SRAM  Pfeiffer Georgi of Team DSM and Reusser with Koster’s gap dropping to 38 seconds.

With just over 30km to go Kasia Niewiadoma attacked the chase group forcing a gap and taking Chantal van den Broek Blaak and Marianne Vos with her. The group eventually caught Koster making Van den Broek-Blaak the virtual leader on the road after starting the stage just 10 seconds down on Marlen Reusser and took five bonus seconds during the stage. Reusser was once again forced to chase with just Marta Bastianelli to help her.

The group of three leaders maintained a gap of around 50 seconds going into the final lap. Heading into the final 10km Ale BTC Ljubljana and Team DSM were sharing the work on the front in defence of their respective GC chances however the gap to the three leaders stayed around 50 seconds.

With 1.7km to go Niewiadoma attacked with Vos on her wheel, the pair began to gap van den Broek-Blaak but the Canyon//SRAM rider’s effort didn’t stick and the group stayed together.

On the final climb to the finish it was Niewiadoma who started the attacks, but after Vos and van den Broek Blaak recovered and came back the three started to look at each other and the race came down to a sprint as the road flattened out. Vos launched her sprint with 150m to go and took her effort all the way to the line to claim the win with van den Broek Blaak in third.

At the end of the stage Reusser relinquished her leader’s jersey to van den Broek Blaak who now leads by 20 seconds ahead of Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo) who sits a further 10 seconds behind. Alison Jackson retained her QOM jersey and Marianne Vos defended her lead in the points classification. Pfeiffer Georgi held onto the young rider’s jersey.

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 4:15:08
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:02
3Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:17
5Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
6Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
8Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 0:00:19
9Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:21
11Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
12Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:23
13Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:26
14Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:28
15Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:00:35
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:41
17Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:01:11
18Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:01:29
19Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:30
20Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:42
21Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:01:44
22Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
23Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
24Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:01:57
25Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:02:29
26Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:03:13
27Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:04:58
28Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
29Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
30Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
31Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
32Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
33Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
34Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 0:05:03
35Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
36Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
37Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
38Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:27
39Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:05:40
40Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
41Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
42Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:06:15
43Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:12:13
44Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:12:17
45Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
46Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
47Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
48Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
49Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
50Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:15:19
51Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
53Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
54Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
55Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
56Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
57Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:16:35
DNFMaaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNFBrodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNFCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNFJelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
DNFEmma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
DNFGeorgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
DNFJessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNFJulia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
DNFChloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
DNFAlana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFJesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFSilvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNFVittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNFLieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFNienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF10014909890
DNFDaniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNFCharlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNFBritt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
DNSBarbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
DNSSarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNSLorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
DNSKirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNSFranziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNSJulie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNSMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNSLea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNSCatalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing

Mountain 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 5
2Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 3
3Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 1

Mountain 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 5
2Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 3
3Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1

Mountain 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 5
2Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 3
3Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1

Mountain 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 5
2Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 3
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 1

Mountain 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 5
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1

Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 4:15:27
2Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:07
3Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:09
4Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:01:10
5Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:23
6Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:01:25
7Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:04:39
8Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:08
9Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:05:21
10Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:05:56
11Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:11:54
12Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:11:58
13Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
14Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:15:00
15Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team SD Worx 12:46:00
2Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:28
3Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:01:48
4Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:03:04
5Liv Racing 0:05:14
6Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:59
7Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:06:11
8Team DSM 0:11:38
9FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:24:17
10Valcar-Travel & Service 0:25:51
11Trek-Segafredo 0:27:21
12NXTG Racing 0:31:31

General classification after stage 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 10:50:38
2Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:20
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:30
4Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:01:03
5Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:01:04
6Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 0:01:23
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:01:42
8Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 0:02:08
9Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 0:02:30
10Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:02:39
11Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:02:50
12Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:31
13Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:03:46
14Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:04:06
15Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:04:09
16Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:04:10
17Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:04:17
18Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:04:30
19Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:04:56
20Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:05:02
21Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:05:42
22Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:06:26
23Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:07:03
25Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:07:15
26Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:07:24
27Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:07:31
28Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:07:47
29Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:07:56
30Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:07:57
31Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:07:59
32Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:08:05
33Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:08:24
34Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:08:50
35Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing 0:09:28
36Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 0:09:29
37Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:09:37
38Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:09:56
39Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:09:57
40Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:10:11
41Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:10:56
42Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:12:42
43Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:14:39
44Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:15:12
45Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:45
46Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:15:58
47Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:16:16
48Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:17:10
49Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:18:32
50Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:18:41
51Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:18:56
52Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:19:11
53Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:19:41
54Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:20:44
55Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:01
56Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:10
57Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:29:45

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 72
2Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 51
3Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 49
4Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 45
5Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 39
6Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 32
7Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 29
8Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 29
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 28
10Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 26
11Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing 24
12Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 22
13Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 20
14Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20
15Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 17
16Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 10
17Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 9
18Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8
19Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7
20Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7
21Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 6
22Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 6
23Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3
24Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3
25Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2
26Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 1
27Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1

Mountain Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 19
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 18
3Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 5
4Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 3
5Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3
6Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 1
9Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 1
10Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1
11Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1

Young Riders Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 10:52:01
2Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:01:27
3Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:02:08
4Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:02:46
5Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:03:39
6Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:05:03
7Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 0:05:40
8Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:06:24
9Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08:14
10Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:09:33
11Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:13:49
12Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:14:53
13Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:17:09
14Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:17:33
15Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:18:18

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team SD Worx 32:34:40
2Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:04:10
3Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:05:55
4Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:07:42
5Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:08:37
6Liv Racing 0:09:06
7Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:12:04
8Team DSM 0:15:48
9FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:29:20
10Valcar-Travel & Service 0:30:21
11Trek-Segafredo 0:33:24
12NXTG Racing 0:40:47

Latest on Cyclingnews