Skip to main content

Simac Ladies Tour: Marianne Vos wins prologue

Image 1 of 20

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma)

(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrates winning the Yellow Leader Jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) wears the yellow leader's jersey after winning prologue at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Demi Vollering of Netherlands and Team SD Worx during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Demi Vollering (SD Worx) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 4 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Teniel Campbell of Trinidad And Tobago and Team BikeExchange during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Teniel Campbell (Team BikeExchange) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 5 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Christine Majerus of Luxembourg and Team SD Worx during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Defending champion Christine Majerus (SD Worx) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 6 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Ellen Van Dijk of Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo) second place in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 7 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Georgia Williams of New Zealand and Team BikeExchange during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Georgia Williams (Team BikeExchange) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 8 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Megan Jastrab of United States and Team DSM during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Megan Jastrab (Team DSM) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 9 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Chloe Hosking of Australia and Team Trek Segafredo during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Chloe Hosking (Trek-Segafredo) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 10 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Katarzyna Niewiadoma of Poland and Team Canyon SRAM Racing during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Kasia Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM) racing in the prologue at the Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 11 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Trixi Worrack of Germany and Team Trek Segafredo during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Trixi Worrack (Trek-Segafredo) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 12 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Lorena Wiebes of Netherlands and Team DSM during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Lorena Wiebes (Team DMS) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 13 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 14 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Emma Norsgaard Jorgensen of Denmark and Movistar Team during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Emma Norsgaard (Movistar) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 15 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Kirsten Wild of Netherlands and Ceratizit WNT Pro Cycling Team during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Kirsten Wild (Ceratizit-WNT) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 16 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Marlen Reusser of Switzerland and Ale Btc Ljubljana Team during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Marlen Reusser (Ale BTC Ljubljana) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 17 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig of Denmark and Team FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope during the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope) (Image credit: Getty images)
Image 18 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrates winning theGreen Points Jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) wears the green points jersey after winning prologue at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 19 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Marianne Vos of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma celebrates winning the Red Combativity Jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) wears the red combativity jersey after winning prologue at Simac Ladies Tour (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 20 of 20

EDE NETHERLANDS AUGUST 24 Lonneke Uneken of Netherlands and Team SD Worx celebrates winning the White Best Young Rider Jersey on the podium ceremony after the 23rd Simac Ladies Tour 2021 Prologue a 24km Individual Time Trial stage from Ede to Ede SLT2021 SimacDS UCIWWT on August 24 2021 in Ede Netherlands Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images

Lonneke Uneken (SD Worx) wears the white jersey of the event's best young rider after the prologue (Image credit: Getty Images)

Marianne Vos (Jumbo Visma) won the prologue and the first leader’s jersey of the 2021 Simac Ladies Tour in her first race since the Tokyo Olympic Games. 

Vos won the 2.4km prologue in Ede by five seconds ahead of her compatriot Ellen van Dijk (Trek-Segafredo) with Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope) in third a further one second back.

"It is unbelievable that it worked out, because there were a lot of fast riders at the start. I already explored the course last Friday, but during the race it always feels different. It is important that you know the course almost by heart, that you almost know it backwards, so to speak," Vos said following the stage.

"The team has also been really busy with the right technique. It comes down to the details when the prologue is so short. We wanted to go for a stage win, so it is superb that we succeeded."

Vos covered the 2.4km course in 03:01 averaging 47.7 kph to beat time trial specialist van Dijk. Vos posted her time relatively early on in the order of the day but no other rider came close to taking her place in the hot seat. 

Olympic Games time trial silver medallist and Swiss national time trial champion Marlen Reusser, looked strong early on, however the Ale BTC Ljubljana rider only managed 18th place, 11 seconds behind Vos. 

Vos will go into tomorrow’s 134.4km first road stage, which is expected to come down to a bunch sprint, wearing the leader’s jersey.

How it unfolded

Catalina Soto of NXTG Racing was first off the ramp for the short introduction to the 12th round of the Women’s WorldTour and the 23rd edition of the Simac Ladies Tour (previously, Boels Ladies Tour). 

The six-day race started with a short, flat, but technical prologue around Ede, which looked to favour sprinter and puncheur-style riders. 

Amongst the favourites for tomorrow’s sprint stage, Lorena Wiebes finished in fifth place seven seconds down, Elisa Balsamo of Valcar Travel & Service finished in seventh place, eight seconds down. 

Danish ITT champion and fast-finisher Emma Norsgaard of Movistar has eleven seconds to make up while sprinter Chloe Hosking (Trek-Segafredo) currently sits in 42nd place at 16 seconds down with Canyon-SRAM’s Alice Barnes one second behind her. 

The 21-year-old SD Worx sprinter Lonneke Uneken, who last month won the final stage if the 2.1 Baloise Ladies Tour, came fourth, trailing Vos by six seconds. 

It was not only those with a fast finish who placed in the top-10, however, 2019 overall winner Christine Majerus came sixth at seven seconds behind Vos while FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine leader Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig found herself on the podium in third place and five seconds back. 

Tomorrow marks the first road stage of the race with a 134.4km course from Zwolle to Hardenberg that is expected to come down to a bunch sprint. 

The sprint teams missed out on the first two stages at the recent Ladies Tour of Norway, which were won by breakaways, so they will be looking to keep it together for a bunch kick at this race.

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:03:01
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:05
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:06
4Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
5Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:07
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
7Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:00:08
8Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
10Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
11Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:09
12Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
13Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
14Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:10
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
16Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:11
17Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
19Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
20Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
22Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
23Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:12
24Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
25Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
26Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
27Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
28Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
29Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:13
30Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing
31Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
32Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
33Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:14
34Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
35Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
36Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
37Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
38Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
39Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:15
40Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
41Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
42Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:16
43Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
44Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
45Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
46Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
47Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
48Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:17
49Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
50Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
51Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
52Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
53Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
55Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
56Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
57Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:18
58Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
59Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
60Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
61Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:00:19
62Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:20
63Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
64Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
65Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
66Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
67Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:21
68Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
69Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
70Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
71Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
72Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
73Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:22
74Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:23
75Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
76Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
77Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
78Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
79Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
80Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:24
81Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:00:26
82Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
83Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
84Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
85Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:27
86Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
87Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:28
88Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:00:29
89Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:35
90Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:36
91Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:01:09

General classification after prologue
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:03:01
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:05
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:06
4Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
5Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:07
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
7Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:00:08
8Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
10Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
11Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:09
12Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
13Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
14Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:10
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
16Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:11
17Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18Marlen Reusser (Swi) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
19Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
20Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
22Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
23Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:12
24Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
25Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
26Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
27Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
28Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
29Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:13
30Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing
31Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
32Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
33Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:14
34Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
35Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
36Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
37Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
38Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
39Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:15
40Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing
41Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
42Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:16
43Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
44Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
45Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
46Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
47Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
48Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:17
49Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
50Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
51Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
52Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
53Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
55Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
56Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
57Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:18
58Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
59Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
60Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
61Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:00:19
62Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:20
63Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
64Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
65Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
66Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
67Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:21
68Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
69Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
70Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
71Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
72Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
73Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:22
74Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:23
75Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
76Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
77Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
78Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
79Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
80Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:24
81Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:00:26
82Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
83Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
84Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
85Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:00:27
86Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
87Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:28
88Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:00:29
89Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:35
90Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:36
91Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:01:09

Point classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 25
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16
4Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 14
5Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 12
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 10
7Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 9
8Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 8
9Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 7
10Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 6
11Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 5
12Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 4
13Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 3
14Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 2
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:03:07
2Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:01
3Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:02
4Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 0:00:03
5Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:05
6Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
7Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
8Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
9Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:06
10Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
11Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:07
12Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:08
13Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:00:09
14Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:10
15Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
16Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
17Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:11
18Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 0:00:12
19Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
20Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:00:13
21Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:14
22Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:15
23Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:16
24Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:17
25Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
26Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:20
27Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:29
28Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:01:03

Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:09:23
2Team SD Worx 0:00:02
3Team DSM 0:00:07
4Canyon-Sram Racing 0:00:11
5Movistar Team Women
6Valcar-Travel & Service
7Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:16
8FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:17
9NXTG Racing 0:00:18
10Trek-Segafredo
11Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:00:24
12Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:25
13GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:00:32
14Liv Racing 0:00:34
15Team BikeExchange 0:00:38
16Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:39

Latest on Cyclingnews