Guardini wins again in Parit Sulong

Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia) scorched to his second consecutive stage victory at the Tour de Langkawi in Parit Sulong on Sunday, holding off the challenge of Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Barracuda) and Anuar Manan (Champion System) in the bunch sprint. David Zabriskie (Garmin-Barracuda) retains the overall lead.

Although it would ultimately prove to be another day for the fast men, there were no shortage of willing attackers to try and upset the odds. After a fast opening, it took all of 60km for the first break of any substance to go clear, as Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team), Shinichi Fukushima (Terengganu Cycling Team), Alex Coutts (RTS Racing Time) and Ahmad Lufti Fauzan (Malaysia National Team) went up the road.

While that quartet collaborated well together, the sprinters’ teams and Farnese Vini-Selle Italia in particular ensured that they were never allowed to disappear from sight and they were brought back ahead of the finale.

Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana) was the next to try his luck, forcefully pressing clear of the peloton and he was joined in his rally by Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago-CSF), but they too were pegged back by the speeding bunch with 10km remaining. Almost instantly, Corrado’s teammate Marco Canola countered and although he put up fierce resistance, he was reeled in with a shade over two kilometres left to race.

In the closing stages, the fluorescent yellow of Farnese Vini-Selle Italia was to the fore as Guardini’s squad set about control the peloton. The Italian youngster is the class of the sprinting field in Malaysia, and he showed considerable poise in the finishing straight. He didn’t blink when Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago-CSF) decided to wind up the sprint from 400 metres out, and calmly bided his time until the final 150 metres.

Guardini swooped past Colbrelli in the closing metres and then held off the challenges of Kreder and Anuar to take his second stage of the race. With several more sprint opportunities to come, the 22-year-old has a chance to match or perhaps even exceed last year’s tally of five stage victories.

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini4:30:11
2Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-BarracudaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion SystemRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 3 - Cell 2
5Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Roman Van Uden (NZl) New ZealandRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10James Williamson (NZl) New ZealandRow 9 - Cell 2
11Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad UniversityRow 12 - Cell 2
14Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad UniversityRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Suhardi Hassan (Mas) MalaysiaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tesfai Habtariam (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion SystemRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rizuan Zainal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Darren Lapthorne (Aus) DrapacRow 24 - Cell 2
26Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 25 - Cell 2
27Miguel Angel Nino Corredor (Col) Azad UniversityRow 26 - Cell 2
28Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 28 - Cell 2
30Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 31 - Cell 2
33Arin Iswana (Ina) IndonesiaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 33 - Cell 2
35Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Craig Lewis (USA) Champion SystemRow 35 - Cell 2
37Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rhys Pollock (Aus) DrapacRow 38 - Cell 2
40David Mccann (Ire) RTS Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 40 - Cell 2
42Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 42 - Cell 2
44Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Michael Torckler (NZl) New ZealandRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 46 - Cell 2
48Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Amir Rusli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN QhubekaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 51 - Cell 2
53Joseph Cooper (NZl) New ZealandRow 52 - Cell 2
54Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVeloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 56 - Cell 2
58Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Endra Wijaya (Ina) IndonesiaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 61 - Cell 2
63Meron Russom (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Iwan Setiawan (Ina) IndonesiaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Adam Phelan (Aus) DrapacRow 65 - Cell 2
67Malcom Rudolph (Aus) DrapacRow 66 - Cell 2
68Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC SingaporeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVeloRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yong Li Ng (Mas) Azad UniversityRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sukho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri) Azad UniversityRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC SingaporeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 77 - Cell 2
79Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad UniversityRow 78 - Cell 2
80David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Floris Goesinnen (Ned) DrapacRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) MalaysiaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion SystemRow 84 - Cell 2
86Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:00:15
87Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-BarracudaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Fatahilah Abdullah (Ina) IndonesiaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 89 - Cell 2
91Valerey Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 90 - Cell 2
92Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:22
94Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:27
95Marcus Leong Yong Yi (Sin) OCBC SingaporeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Chris Butler (USA) Champion SystemRow 95 - Cell 2
97Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:00:37
98Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:00:43
99Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:46
103Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:00:54
105Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55
106Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Agung Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia0:01:04
108Parno Parno (Ina) IndonesiaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:01:08
110Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:01:10
111Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:01:22
112Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) MalaysiaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Ali Ahmad Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia0:01:34
114Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:36
116Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:29
119Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:57
120Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-BarracudaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Martin Irvine (Ire) RTS Racing Team0:03:42
122Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese ViniRow 121 - Cell 2
123Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore0:03:43
124Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:10
125Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:18
126Sam Bewley (NZl) New ZealandRow 125 - Cell 2
127Louis Crosby (NZl) New ZealandRow 126 - Cell 2
128Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:40
129Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 128 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 Tangkak
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team5pts
2Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 Labis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia5pts
2Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 Chaah
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team5pts
2Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM Cat 4 Bukit Belah
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini4pts
2Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team13:30:33
2Azad University Cross TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Champion SystemRow 3 - Cell 2
5New Zealand National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6MTN QhubekaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Colnago CSF InoxRow 6 - Cell 2
8Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Malaysia National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Androni GiocattoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11RusveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Seoul CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Garmin BarracudaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Drapac CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Indonesia National TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Aisan Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19MAX Success SportsRow 18 - Cell 2
20United Healthcare13:30:48
21OCBC Singapore13:31:00
22RTS Racing Team13:31:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Barracuda8:30:04
2Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:01:00
3Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac0:01:10
4Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:01:17
5José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:26
6Joseph Cooper (NZl) New Zealand0:01:31
7Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
8Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:39
9Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46
10Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:01:50
11Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:51
12Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:52
13Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:01:54
14Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini0:01:57
15Craig Lewis (USA) Champion SystemRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:00
17Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:12
18Roman Van Uden (NZl) New ZealandRow 17 - Cell 2
19Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac0:02:13
20Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:14
21Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:02:22
22Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:02:23
23Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:24
25Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:25
26Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:28
27Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:02:30
28Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:31
29Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:36
30Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:37
33Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:38
34Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System0:02:43
35Michael Torckler (NZl) New Zealand0:02:47
36Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:50
37Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University0:02:51
38Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:52
39Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:55
40Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:57
41Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:59
42Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:00
43Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:03:05
44Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad UniversityRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tesfai Habtariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:03:06
47Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Qhubeka0:03:07
48Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System0:03:12
49Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:13
50Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:15
52Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia0:03:17
53Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac0:03:18
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:20
55Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:21
56Chris Butler (USA) Champion SystemRow 55 - Cell 2
57Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini0:03:22
58Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:26
59Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:27
60Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad University0:03:29
61Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:30
62Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:03:33
63Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:34
64Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:03:36
65Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:43
66Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:03:49
68Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:51
69Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:53
70Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri) Azad University0:03:54
72Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:55
73Miguel Angel Nino Corredor (Col) Azad UniversityRow 72 - Cell 2
74Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:03:56
75Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:57
76Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:58
77James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand0:03:59
78Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:00
80Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:01
81Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:04:07
82Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System0:04:08
83Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:04:10
84Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 83 - Cell 2
85Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:11
86Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:12
87Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysia0:04:15
88Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:04:21
89Sukho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo0:04:24
91Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesia0:04:27
92Yong Li Ng (Mas) Azad University0:04:29
93Endra Wijaya (Ina) Indonesia0:04:35
94Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:04:36
95Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Indonesia0:04:55
96Fatahilah Abdullah (Ina) Indonesia0:04:57
97Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:05:02
99Agung Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia0:05:03
100Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) MalaysiaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:09
102Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:13
103David Mccann (Ire) RTS Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:05:19
105Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion SystemRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:05:22
107Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:29
108Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:05:35
109Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:05:37
110Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia0:05:39
111Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:56
112Valerey Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:05:58
113Marcus Leong Yong Yi (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:06:00
114Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:06:04
115Parno Parno (Ina) Indonesia0:06:05
116Ali Ahmad Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia0:06:06
117Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:06:40
118Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:43
119Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:46
120Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:49
121Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:55
122Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:06:56
123Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini0:08:44
124Martin Irvine (Ire) RTS Racing Team0:08:46
125Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore0:10:01
126Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:03
127Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:12
128Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand0:12:48
129Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand0:15:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini30pts
2Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia11Row 9 - Cell 3
11James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Roman Van Uden (NZl) New Zealand8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad University3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad University2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac8pts
2Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad University1Row 5 - Cell 3
7