Guardini wins third stage of Langkawi

Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia) won his third stage of the 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi on Monday, with a last-ditch charge to the finish line, swallowing a four-man breakaway which had stayed adrift the majority of the 169.4 kilometre stage. Jacobe Keough (UnitedHealthcare) was second, while Harrif Salleh (Terengganu Cycling Team) took third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini3:57:11
2Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 3 - Cell 2
5Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion SystemRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kevin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rizuan Zainal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12James Williamson (NZl) New ZealandRow 11 - Cell 2
13Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roman Van Uden (NZl) New ZealandRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Louis Crosby (NZl) New ZealandRow 17 - Cell 2
19Suhardi Hassan (Mas) MalaysiaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad UniversityRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 20 - Cell 2
22Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tesfai Habtariam (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Meron Russom (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion SystemRow 28 - Cell 2
30Malcom Rudolph (Aus) DrapacRow 29 - Cell 2
31Martin Irvine (Ire) RTS Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad UniversityRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Iwan Setiawan (Ina) IndonesiaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Arin Iswana (Ina) IndonesiaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 40 - Cell 2
42Miguel Angel Nino Corredor (Col) Azad UniversityRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) MalaysiaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Endra Wijaya (Ina) IndonesiaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 47 - Cell 2
49Darren Lapthorne (Aus) DrapacRow 48 - Cell 2
50Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 50 - Cell 2
52Amir Rusli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri) Azad UniversityRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Valerey Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Chris Butler (USA) Champion SystemRow 61 - Cell 2
63Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion SystemRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Adam Phelan (Aus) DrapacRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVeloRow 74 - Cell 2
76Craig Lewis (USA) Champion SystemRow 75 - Cell 2
77Parno Parno (Ina) IndonesiaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Agung Sahbana (Ina) IndonesiaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Floris Goesinnen (Ned) DrapacRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rhys Pollock (Aus) DrapacRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVeloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-BarracudaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC SingaporeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad UniversityRow 87 - Cell 2
89Joseph Cooper (NZl) New ZealandRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) MalaysiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Adam Semple (Aus) DrapacRow 90 - Cell 2
92Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC SingaporeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Fatahilah Abdullah (Ina) IndonesiaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 97 - Cell 2
99Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Yong Li Ng (Mas) Azad UniversityRow 99 - Cell 2
101Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ali Ahmad Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia0:00:18
103Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini0:00:20
104Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion SystemRow 103 - Cell 2
105Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-BarracudaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 105 - Cell 2
107Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sukho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand0:00:27
110Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:00:31
111Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC SingaporeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:42
114Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Marcus Leong Yong Yi (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:00:44
117Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:58
119Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:37
120Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:01:45
121Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:58
122Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 121 - Cell 2
123Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:02:11
124David Mccann (Ire) RTS Racing Team0:02:19
125Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Qhubeka0:02:37
126Michael Torckler (NZl) New ZealandRow 125 - Cell 2
127Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:03:48
128Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1: Simpang Renggam
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand5pts
2Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2: Air Hitam
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand5pts
2Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3: Batu Pahat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand5pts
2Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Terengganu Cycling Team11:51:33
2New Zealand National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5MTN QhubekaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Malaysia National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Azad University Cross TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Champion SystemRow 9 - Cell 2
11United HealthcareRow 10 - Cell 2
12Seoul CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Aisan Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Indonesia National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Drapac CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Colnago CSF InoxRow 15 - Cell 2
17RusveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Garmin BarracudaRow 17 - Cell 2
19RTS Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20MAX Success SportsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:20
22OCBC Singapore0:00:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage four
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Barracuda12:27:15
2Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:01:00
3Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac0:01:10
4Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:01:17
5José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:26
6Joseph Cooper (NZl) New Zealand0:01:31
7Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
8Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:39
9Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46
10Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:01:50
11Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:51
12Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:52
13Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:01:54
14Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini0:01:57
15Craig Lewis (USA) Champion SystemRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:00
17Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:12
18Roman Van Uden (NZl) New ZealandRow 17 - Cell 2
19Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac0:02:13
20Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:14
21Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:02:22
22Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:02:23
23Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:24
25Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:25
26Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:28
27Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:02:30
28Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:31
29Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:36
30Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:37
33Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:38
34Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System0:02:43
35Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:50
36Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University0:02:51
37Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:52
38Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:57
39Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:59
40Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:00
41Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:03:05
42Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad UniversityRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tesfai Habtariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:03:06
45Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System0:03:12
46Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:13
47Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:15
49Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 48 - Cell 2
50Rhys Pollock (Aus) DrapacRow 49 - Cell 2
51Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia0:03:17
52Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:20
53Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:21
54Chris Butler (USA) Champion SystemRow 53 - Cell 2
55Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:22
56Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:27
57Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad University0:03:29
58Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:30
59Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:34
60Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:03:36
61Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:03:39
62Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini0:03:42
63Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:43
64Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:47
66Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:03:53
67Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri) Azad University0:03:54
68Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:55
69Miguel Angel Nino Corredor (Col) Azad UniversityRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:57
71Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:58
72James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand0:03:59
73Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:01
75Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System0:04:08
76Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:04:10
77Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 76 - Cell 2
78Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:12
79Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysia0:04:15
80Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese ViniRow 79 - Cell 2
81Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:04:16
82Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:04:21
83Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:22
84Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo0:04:24
85Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesia0:04:27
86Yong Li Ng (Mas) Azad University0:04:29
87Endra Wijaya (Ina) Indonesia0:04:35
88Sukho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:04:41
89Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Indonesia0:04:55
90Fatahilah Abdullah (Ina) Indonesia0:04:57
91Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:58
93Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:05:02
94Agung Sahbana (Ina) Indonesia0:05:03
95Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) MalaysiaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:13
98Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:05:19
99Michael Torckler (NZl) New Zealand0:05:24
100Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:05:35
101Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:05:37
102Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia0:05:39
103Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion SystemRow 102 - Cell 2
104Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Qhubeka0:05:44
105Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:05:53
106Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:56
107Valerey Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:05:58
108Parno Parno (Ina) Indonesia0:06:05
109Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini0:06:18
110Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:06:21
111Ali Ahmad Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia0:06:24
112Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:06:40
113Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:43
114Marcus Leong Yong Yi (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:06:44
115Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:06:46
116Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:49
117Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:15
118Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:27
119Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:28
120David Mccann (Ire) RTS Racing Team0:07:32
121Martin Irvine (Ire) RTS Racing Team0:08:46
122Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore0:10:32
123Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:10:44
124Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:03
125Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand0:12:39
126Adrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:40
127Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:56
128Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand0:15:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification after stage four
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini45pts
2Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka21Row 7 - Cell 3
9Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team15Row 11 - Cell 3
13James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Roman Van Uden (NZl) New Zealand8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alireza Haghi (Iri) Azad University3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad University2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac8pts
2Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Freddy Excelino Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Azad University1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification after stage four
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin Barracuda37:24:41
2Drapac Cycling0:01:10
3Androni Giocattoli0:02:44
4Astana Pro Team0:02:54
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:26
6New Zealand National Team0:03:34
7Team Europcar0:03:56
8MTN Qhubeka0:04:20
9United Healthcare0:04:44
10Champion System0:04:49
11Colnago CSF Inox0:04:58
12Rusvelo0:05:15
13Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:06:01
14MAX Success Sports0:06:04
15Azad University Cross Team0:06:29
16Seoul Cycling0:06:36
17Aisan Racing Team0:07:15
18Terengganu Cycling Team0:07:22
19RTS Racing Team0:07:35
20Malaysia National Team0:08:24
21Indonesia National Team0:10:05
22OCBC Singapore0:10:51

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1