Skip to main content

Huber defeats Platt and Moos at Grand Raid

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Urs Huber (Stöckli Pro Team)6:09:33
2Karl Platt (Team Bulls)0:04:18
3Alexandre Moos (Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team)0:04:34
4Konny Looser (Team Stöckli)0:16:37
5Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing)0:29:44
6Benjamin Sonntag (Cannondale/ Notubes)0:31:40
7Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing)0:32:48
8Marzio Deho (Cicli Olympia)0:36:49
9Steffen Thum (Ultra Sports Rose Racingteam)0:46:35
10Friedrich Dähler (Goldwurst-Power/Trek)0:46:41
11Arnaud Rapillard (Team Sovalco)0:50:38
12Toni Herren (Sovalco)0:50:38
13Yves Cormimboeuf0:53:41
14Fabrice Clément (Team Texner Bmc)0:56:18
15Niels Boon (Beebikes Mtb Team)0:57:55
16Gilles Delion0:58:35
17Neal Crampton (Crosstrax)1:00:57
18Joël Niederberger (Team Stöckli)1:07:32
19Simon Gegenheimer (Ultra Sports Rose Racingteam)1:08:15
20Dana Weber (Trek Mountain Co-Op)1:11:29
21Philipp Gerber (Swiss Bixs Team)1:11:48
22Markus Julier (Sovalco)1:12:40
23Calle Friberg (Strix)1:12:44
24Stéphane Rapillard (Sovalco)1:14:17
25Francois Breitler1:17:14
26Dirk Pauling1:21:57
27Tristan Blanchard (Impuls'n'coaching)1:23:45
28Stéphane Monnet (Club De La Malvoisie)1:25:45
29Yvan Jeannerod (Vccmm)1:30:11
30Andrew Cockburn (Columbia Bikefood)1:30:52
31Sönke Wegner (Bq Cycling Team)1:34:49
32Aurélien Sottas (Www.Cycles-Passion.Ch)1:34:53
33Klaas Vanmoortel (Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Vzw)1:35:23
34Christophe Daniel (Beaud Cycles)1:35:29
35Mike Blewitt1:38:53
36Jan-Nils Preus (Bike Work Desch/ Rfc-Rossbach)1:41:19
37Romain Bouther (Vo2 Cycling Team - Evian Velo)1:41:25
38Jérôme Schmutz (Chiffelle Bike)1:41:43
39Joe Lackner (Scott Slalom Sport Zermatt)1:42:09
40Andrew Peace (Crosstrax)1:46:33
41Emmanuel Morel (Team Sojasun Cyclisme)1:49:18
42Matthew Warner-Smith (Velocite-Bikes.Com)1:50:29
43Jürgen Wies (Zens & Friends Racing Team)1:51:04
44Marc Berger1:51:41
45Jean-Martin Poncet (Noir)1:52:14
46Andrea Chiesa (Sport Planetarium Lugano)1:53:19
47Bernd von Borstel (Tv Immenstadt)1:53:55
48Amaël Donnet1:54:01
49Raphael Bordet (Evian Velo Vinzier)1:55:16
50Clovis Chételat (Vc Courtételle)1:57:33
51Thierry Bourquard (Giant Gunzinger)2:00:24
52Sébastien Duc (Font Roomeu Massi Team)2:00:50
53Marc Donzé2:02:17
54Jonathan Fumeux (Atlas Personal Bmc)2:03:09
55Lukas Pfisterer2:03:52
56Emmanuel Allaz (Crossroad Cycles)2:04:09
57Alexis Matthys (Team Overbike.Be)2:04:44
58Ben Netzer (Auto Biesendorfer Mtb Racing)2:04:47
59Andreas Hurter (Goldwurst-Power.Ch/Vcreinach)2:05:08
60Serge Allemand2:05:16
61Barrie Clarke2:07:26
62Sébastien Mendez (Happy Sport)2:10:47
63Jurgen Vanden Bon (Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Vzw)2:11:46
64Hugues Fellay (Happy Sport)2:13:13
65Manuel Schiffmann (Rrc Magglingen)2:14:42
66Silvan Humbel (Febru Radsport Steinhausen)2:14:51
67Sergio Cerutti (Wanner Cycles Orbe)2:15:18
68Stefan Julier (Team Sovalco)2:15:23
69Sébastien Gianesini2:15:59
70Marcel Arnold2:17:17
71Raphy Largey2:20:46
72Frederik Verrote2:23:09
73Valentin Schild (Team Id)2:23:14
74Laurent Schuepbach (Wanner Cycles)2:23:39
75Antoine Combet (Vo2 Cycling Team - Evian Velo)2:24:03
76Willem Veris (N/A)2:24:38
77Rico Zancchetti (Alpiq)2:25:05
78Marc Dubois (Vc Edelweiss)2:25:07
79Marc Speggiorin (Cycles Froidevaux / Triviera)2:25:56
80Jean-Christoph Craviolini (Cyclo-Sports Chalais)2:26:17
81Alex von Euw (Tröhler)2:26:44
82Rafael Ruiz Del Potal (Pev - Genève)2:27:25
83David Zimmermann (Vvt Club Jura)2:27:53
84Stéphane Bussard2:31:18
85Hanspeter Hunziker2:31:38
86Adrian Lawrence (Team Bglobal)2:31:51
87Markus Scheurer (Bikeline)2:32:29
88Ryan Kestle (Royal Marines Commando)2:33:20
89Sébastien Vermot2:34:14
90Jacques Chassot (Beaud Cycles)2:35:16
91Thomas Kaempfer2:35:27
92Brice Rollier2:35:42
93David Salamin2:35:51
94Nicolas Diethelm2:35:56
95David Giller (Cycles Passion)2:36:04
96Swen Francey (Vc Ayent-Anzère)2:38:03
97Yves Godimus2:38:30
98Paddy Matter (Fusion World)2:38:42
99Machiel Ittmann (Gwc De Adelaar)2:39:20
100Mario Rudaz (Gb Bike)2:41:52
101Samuel Nicolet (Procylces Scott Newwork)2:42:01
102Nicolas Jordan (Virage Sport Vercorin)2:43:56
103Axel Schlönvogt2:44:46
104Michel Imboden (Slalomsport)2:46:52
105Yves-Alain Juan (Jurassic`Bikes)2:47:06
106Alexandre Dubuis (Valais-Decouverte)2:47:28
107Koen Vanreusel2:47:30
108Fabien Bettex (Altmann Sports)2:47:47
109David Perraudin (Perraudin Sports)2:52:47
110Martin Klofanda (Kofola Sensor Race Team)2:53:06
111Rob De Kort2:53:19
112Antoine Tandeau de Marsac2:53:52
113Jacob Kiestra (Tollielollie)2:55:22
114Bertrand Besse (Club La Malvoisie)2:55:26
115Thomas Krebs (Vc Soultzia)2:56:42
116Andreas Agneskirchner (Alpiq)2:57:08
117Pierre Provin (Team Vtt Fun Club)2:57:21
118Pierre-Alain Dalmas (Thevenaz-Meridalas)2:57:21
119Daniel Comby (Team Texner Bmc)2:57:24
120Josias Barbosa (Evans Cycles - Oce Brasil)2:58:11
121Pierre Jeangout2:58:16
122Marc Kunze (Wanner Cycles)2:58:36
123Yves Bechtel2:59:25
124Michel Frei (Vtt Montoz)2:59:31
125Florent Bolis (Giant-Cristal-Team)2:59:36
126Manuel Küng3:00:03
127David Droz (Teamid)3:00:06
128Olivier Ramuz3:00:25
129Nicolas Dubuis (Stoeckli Shop Team)3:01:13
130Camille Rossetti3:02:32
131Vincent Hermann (Vcpg)3:02:41
132Rainer Hartmann3:02:52
133Raphael Kaesermann (Bfb)3:03:24
134Guy Evans3:03:27
135Maxy Rey (Gb Bike)3:04:17
136Ewald Wacker (Soq.De-Speedzone Team)3:04:54
137Simon Degli Agosti3:05:25
138Alexandre Tavazzi3:07:03
139Jacky Marendaz3:07:44
140José Barth (Chok Cycles)3:07:49
141Marco Pradera3:07:56
142Jakub Jicha (Bicyclecafe.Cz)3:10:50
143Joel Natale3:11:25
144Guido Alfonsi (Giai Team Asd)3:11:41
144Ilario Picco (Giai Team Asd)
146Jérôme D'Hooghe3:11:54
147Christian Waelti (Garmin)3:11:54
148Alan Goldsmith3:12:00
149Pablo Girona (Profil Sport Fribourg)3:13:38
150Niels Dondeyne (Pachthof)3:15:08
151Bart Sebregts (Berkel Biker Posse / Sponser Holland)3:16:29
152Alain Sauthier (Alpiq)3:17:33
153Fabien Lacroix (Altira Cycles)3:17:49
154Sylvain Braillard3:18:52
155Dany Berger3:19:06
156Ueli Suter (Vbt Seetal)3:19:10
157Olivier Léchenne (Gsa)3:19:37
158Hans Eberli3:19:52
159Yves Joliat3:20:12
160Hervé Joye (Blonay Vtt Club)3:21:15
161Mark Rickard3:21:20
162Xavier Craviolini (Team Honda)3:21:54
163Michel Bechet3:22:27
164Pascal Fleurence (Vtt Leman)3:22:28
165Frédéric Bouvier3:24:00
166Jean Francois Christin3:24:25
167Thomas Hutt (Rc Villingen)3:24:31
168Laurent Tesch (Bikers Team 21)3:25:27
169Dominique Holzwarth (Rc Steffisburg)3:25:51
170Pascal Tanner (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch)3:26:59
171Markus Enzler (Team Stöckli)3:27:40
172Christophe Gilliéron (Footing Club Lausanne)3:27:51
173Michael Jaquet (Vtt Balcon Du Jura)3:28:24
174Harry Lipp3:28:32
175Stephane Rosset (The Bike Pully)3:28:32
176Renaud Schindelholz3:28:37
177Fabrice Siron3:29:01
178Michele Goretti3:29:23
179Jacques-Henri Jufer3:30:10
180Marcus Werf (Bike-Werf.De Team Conway Asf)3:30:50
181Joby Vouillamoz (Team Rhône Fm)3:31:17
182Michel Lonfat (Www.Michel-Lonfat.Ch)3:31:56
183Frank Prussat3:32:30
184Johann Boulaz (Team Wanner Cycles)3:33:48
185Beat Rüttimann3:34:06
186Christophe Gard (Team Obernai Cyclisme)3:36:01
187Anthony Morris (Evans Cycles Rt)3:36:29
188Yannick Favre (Vc Echallens)3:38:01
189Holger Welzenbach (Radfreunde Hilpoltstein)3:38:54
190Uwe Gusenburger3:39:35
191Roel Mannaerts (Endurance Team Kasterlee Belgium)3:40:53
192Pierre-Alain Gabbud (Gb Bike)3:41:32
193Bernard Cortat (Helvetia Assurances)3:42:04
194Cyril Crettenand3:42:08
195Sergi Lopez (Rocabikes)3:42:26
196Urs Bloch (Hari 1 Mann Team)3:42:36
197Nicolas Richard (A La Chasse B...)3:43:01
198Jürg Baumgartner (Rc Steffisburg)3:43:21
199Gijs Botterblom (Trainingshulp.Nl)3:43:49
200Dirk Miroschnik (Boschbiker-Mountainshark)3:44:06
201Mickael Rufener3:45:16
202François Bochud3:45:32
203Jürgen Heizmann (Bergflitzer-Rsv Haslach)3:45:33
204Philippe Scouarnec (Us Ezanville Ecouen)3:45:45
205Bert van Ittersum (Team Trainingshulp.Nl)3:45:48
206Lionel Poggio3:46:02
207Olivier Sudan (Dupasquier Sports)3:46:13
208Francis Vercaemst (Zewieties)3:46:26
209Gilbert Schuppli (Sovalco)3:47:07
210Emile Chapalay3:49:17
211Lari Ruiters3:50:56
212Thierry Favre (Team Mitchellis Champéry)3:52:06
213Peter Eyer3:52:11
214René Junker3:52:11
215Nicolas Cornu (Chiffelle Bike Romont)3:52:23
216Nicolas Michellod3:53:18
217Olivier Hischier (Cdg)3:53:39
218Xavier Montagnon (Vo2 Cycling)3:53:54
219Benoit Hustinx (Team Washeobikes)3:54:12
220Elie Salvi3:57:04
221Jean-Marc Mercier (Team Thévenaz-Specialized)3:57:34
222Daniel Troitino Salvator (Troyders.Com)3:58:06
223Petr Hrabal (Pbv Mtb Team Brno)3:58:12
224Bart Heylen4:00:04
225Christian Scholtes4:00:07
226Henk Dupon (Waasland Mountainbiketeam)4:00:21
227Gianluca Aleotti (Rampikossola)4:00:32
228Matthias Baer4:01:02
229Frank Roth (Cicli Non Stop)4:01:33
230Jean-Luc Kramer (Thevenaz St Croix)4:02:38
231Gérard Ory (Team Tabourat)4:05:38
232Nicolas Rohner (Bkw Fmb Energie Ag)4:06:07
233Bernd Bilek (Ladybiker)4:06:58
234Thomas Kretzberg (Ladybiker)4:06:59
235Jacques Marchand4:07:06
236Ross Farrell4:07:39
237Samuel Gadient4:07:39
238Christoph Akeret4:08:52
239Alexandre Mamet4:09:11
240Martin Breitling4:09:29
241Frederik Clem Werring (Denmark)4:09:36
242Ulrich Luthy (Centre Athlétique Broyard)4:10:02
243Claude Vinat (Vtt Leman)4:10:27
244Tom Colpaert4:10:38
245Vincent Racine (Le Noirmont Vtt Club)4:11:50
246Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Ghent Speed Kings)4:12:15
247José De Vasconcelos (Cycle Portugais De Neuchatel)4:12:27
248Pierre Burrin4:12:48
249Xavier Perret4:13:06
250Salah Boukhaoua (Alpiq)4:13:15
251Roger Campbell4:13:23
252Adrian Wyss4:13:56
253André Müller4:14:10
254Philipp Hümmerich4:14:44
255Stéphane Juillerat4:15:09
256Joel Kirkwood4:15:58
257Roland Ulrich (Cas Jaman)4:16:28
258Marc Wiedenhöfer4:18:55
259Jean-François Emeri (Cycles Froidevaux)4:19:34
260Martin Zaugg4:20:08
261Yannik Walther4:20:24
262Vincent Zagula4:20:49
263Steven Saunders4:21:05
264Anton Hänni4:21:14
265Franck Schmidt4:21:24
266Marc Klibbe4:22:02
267Markus Roth (Röbis Velo Shop)4:22:46
268Jean-Pierre Guillet (Rotwild Berland 85)4:22:57
269Pierre-Jean Giraud4:23:05
270Romain Marceau (Haut'xygene)4:23:20
271Gerrit Verreet4:23:28
272Michel Chételat4:24:47
273Alain Bezencon4:24:54
274Thierry Mauron4:26:43
275Alessandro Sommariva (Inpulscoaching)4:27:00
276Benno Meier4:27:30
277Simon Isler (Furttal)4:27:49
278Gilbert Cavedon (Rushteam Ecublens)4:28:51
279Daniel Genet (Vc Rennaz-Sports/Dom Cycle)4:29:28
280Philippe Cabri4:30:15
281Bruno Fragnière4:31:23
282Jérôme Grâces (Ccbellefontaine)4:32:29
283Aslan Tchamkerten4:32:33
284Hans Maljaars4:32:45
285Paul Heyns4:33:02
286Sebastian Carballo4:34:04
287Daniel Liechti4:35:03
288Bendicht Messerli4:36:06
289Roland Morgenthaler (Chemifäger Morgenthaler /)4:36:26
290Norbert Löffler (Quintiles Freiburg)4:36:36
291Leho Rips (Alpikann Plekkliisu)4:36:57
292Denis Matthey (Cycleman)4:37:03
293Marc Meyer4:37:04
294Martin Trenner (Staempfligym.Ch)4:37:38
295Michel Schaffner4:37:44
296Henri-François Boedt4:38:29
297Toon Schorrewegen (Team Henco)4:39:07
298Marco Ursprung4:39:19
299Pierre-Alain Rapp (Tri Team Lutry)4:39:27
300Johan Petitjean (Zewieties)4:39:35
301David Liechti4:39:37
302Lionel Mineur4:40:11
303Pascal Losey (Tri-Club-Estabroye Pro-Cyclos)4:40:19
304Simon Pemberton (London Phoenix Cc)4:40:39
305Olivier Firre (Bikers Team 21)4:41:36
306Sergio Morales4:44:58
307Frédéric Torche (Garmin)4:44:59
308Thomas Soldarini (Rampikossola)4:45:09
309Serge Monney4:45:27
310George Frey (Stand Up For Japan)4:45:33
311David Winistörter4:47:26
312David Wormald4:48:41
313Jeff Klem4:48:45
314Clément Defago4:48:46
315Andreas Hahn (Die Pulloverschweine)4:49:44
316Jean-Philippe Bouvier (Caf Leman)4:49:50
317Pascal Deprez (M-L-Xl)4:50:15
318Stéphane Laynat4:50:40
319Steven Wright4:51:40
320Joerg Waldmann (Alpiq)4:52:57
321Hugues Masset4:53:30
322Dieter Dejonckheere4:55:08
323Emmanuel Requette4:55:56
324Graham Friend4:56:32
325Nicola Cavadini4:57:39
326Thomas Ribeiro4:57:48
327Arnaud Pollien4:57:52
328Jean Altwegg4:58:23
329Matthias Schulz4:59:30
330Pierre-Joël Girard (Wanner Cycles Orbe)4:59:43
331Luk Streumer5:00:19
332Luc Schneuwly5:00:37
333Hervé Bonnot5:00:39
334Maxime Demars5:02:20
335Bruno Prumatt (F4F Gampel)5:03:37
336Gabriel Graber (Vc 80)5:04:09
337Patrick Riskoff (Rotwild Berland 85)5:05:27
338Reto Rigassi5:05:50
339Claudi Gualtieri Vittorio (Rampikossola)5:06:28
340Klemens Schäfer5:08:16
341Oliver Steiner5:08:19
342Frank Schrama (Schrama)5:08:22
343Denis Fontana5:08:54
344Gregory Van Luyten (La Vilerssoise)5:09:35
345Werring Clem Werring (Denmark)5:10:02
346Martin Vranek (Kofola Sensor Race Team)5:10:05
347Paul Such5:10:45
348Daniel Quadri (Zeta Cycling Club)5:10:56
349Eric Lair5:11:00
350Sébastien Mamin5:11:08
351Sebastien Leutwyler5:11:43
352Julian Vallat (Vc Edelweiss)5:12:23
353Nicolas Christen5:14:03
354Christophe Michellod5:15:40
355Aurélien Serasset5:15:45
356Clemens Küppers (Die Zwei ??)5:15:56
357David Perrin5:16:42
358Sébastien Wuillaume5:17:24
359Thomas Tholey (Team Tholey)5:18:23
360Martin März5:18:51
361Philip Moser5:20:12
362Ronald Schrama (Schrama)5:20:55
363Tomas Ornst5:23:08
364Christophe Piesschaert (Zewieties)5:23:56
365Pierre Bruchez5:24:12
366Urs Stettler (Südstrasse Münsingen)5:25:02
367Sébastien Hugon5:26:03
368Daoud Mounir5:27:00
369Benoit Yerly5:27:23
370Oliver Winkler5:27:27
371Roni Pazzini5:27:49
372Andreas Weichert5:27:51
373Christophe Bruyas5:28:09
374Johan Thielemans (Pachthofvrienden)5:29:23
375Jérémy Charpilloz5:29:24
376Alastair Silver5:29:25
377Carlos De Oliveira (Cycle Portuguais De Neuchâtel)5:29:35
378Jean-Paul Smit (Noordbikers)5:29:46
379Sébastien Holzer5:30:27
380Otto van der Goes5:31:09
381Peter Willems5:31:13
382Robert Carter5:31:27
383Lionel Favre (Team Mitchell's Champéry)5:33:22
384Niels Meeuwesen (Frog Eyes)5:33:43
385Erick Patist (Frog Eyes)5:33:44
386Antonio Faundez5:33:59
387Emmanuel De Tinguy (Esmpc)5:34:16
388Vittorio Scesa (Rampikossola)5:35:01
389Ruud Schrama5:35:39
390Dieter Walthart (Wurzelhopfer)5:36:07
391Tobias Altmann (Wurzelhopfer Bönnigheim)5:36:07
392Simon Doyle5:37:06
393Rémi Perrin5:37:59
394Robert Bosma (Team C.A.L.)5:38:42
395Rene Koenderman (Team C.A.L.)5:38:45
396Hervé Destraz5:39:00
397Laurent Cazamayou (Poissy Vtt)5:39:26
398Felix Loren Sans Pantling (Blacks)5:41:18
399Robert Andres (Tempo-Sport)5:41:27
400Knut Clem Werring (Denmark)5:41:43
401Michael Elgaard Petersen (Denmark)5:41:43
402Bertrand Vuaridel5:42:06
403Arnold Leidner (Ibc Dimb Racing Team)5:42:48
404Frédéric Lemeire (M-L-Xl)5:42:49
404Lieven Vandecasteele (M-L-Xl)
406Roland Beer5:43:01
407Rolf Funk5:43:14
408Claude Jubin5:43:47
409Thomas Kuska (Sempre Avanti Racing Team)5:44:13
410Jérôme Antille (Vélo Club Mayoux)5:47:39
411Micky Masset5:48:36
412Laurent Liemance (Pachthof - Aderys)5:52:02
413Davy Vander Gucht (Quality Cycling Team)5:52:42
414Piero Carlo Colombo (Forum Racing Team)5:54:01
415Pierre-François Caillat5:54:44
416Sébastien Borceux (La Villersoise)5:57:29
417Marcus Tollardo (Sempre Avanti Racing Team)5:58:51
418Jérôme Roduit5:59:00
419Jean Rozenthal (Neutre)5:59:39
420Kevin Grabowski5:59:54
421Willem Heerebeek6:04:07
422Vincent Perego6:04:17
423Eric Voutaz6:07:04
424Patrick Vankerberghem (Vélogessien)6:07:09
425Marco Penazzi6:07:09
426Lionel Depasse (Velo Club Maurepas Elancourt)6:08:58
427Peter Westermaier (Tsv Kirchheim)6:09:19
428Matteo Ponchione (Cc Bellefontaine)6:10:31
429Jozef van Kerkhoven6:10:59
430Julien Monnet6:12:20
431Laurent Monnet6:12:23
432Chris De Waal6:13:09
433Sébastien Thuet (Xtreme Bikers Péruwelz)6:15:09
434Alain Leonard (La Villersoise)6:17:34
435Olsen Christian6:18:15
436Jiri Perina6:22:48
437Manfred Wasner (Dav Altdorf)6:22:48
438Markus Stahl (Dav Altdorf)6:22:49
439Klaus Knipfer (Dav Altdorf)6:22:52
440Andries Aumann6:24:57
441Dries Brouckaert6:26:41
442Eric Lassueur
443Bertrand Clavien (Team La Malvoisie)
444Jean Pierre Scarton (Vtt De La Cere)
445Nicolas Lüthi (Prof-Raiffeisen-Ccl)
446Peter Kalbermatten
447Pieter Loosveldt (Krierecrossers Otegem)
448Jérôme Neut (Washeobikes)
449Alban Roche
450Frank Noack
451Ralph Aarts (Floris)
452Daniel Dupouy (Extreme Aventure)
453Jan Kuerschner (Dav Altdorf)
454Frédéric Membrez (Team Tabourat)
455Jean-Jacques Jutzi
456Francis Gheldof (Zewieties)
457Emile Jeanneret
458Pascal Ecollan (Esmpc)
459Vincent Becqué (Jura Cyclisme)
460Christian Schmidt
461Erhard Becker (Ats Hohenlimburg)
462Cédric Zwissig
463Marc Wintz
464Steven Wirth
465Alex Clark
466Franck Gerard (/)
467Arie De Groot
468Tijl Dejonckheere
469Guy Cuérel
470Eric Fannes
471Alain Prenleloup
472Jacky Masset
473Johan Walraven (Medi First Aid Europe)
474Olivier Gonfalone
475Maarten Advokaat
476René Perrin
477Joris Boillat
478Gregory Vittoz
479Vincent Fragnière
480Martin Dupuis (Bikesport)
481Thomas Heitland (Team Thyon-Les 4 Vallées)
482Daniel Nicolet
483Marc Leonard (Marcelly Aventure)
484Florian Soppelsa
485Ueli Looser (Bachtel-Biker.Ch)
486Nicola Stefani
487Stéphane Broccard (Vo2Cycling Team)
488Jelle Maeder
489Philippe Mugnier
490Gervais Gigon
491Sébastien Boillat (Le Noirmontvttclub)
492Thomas Haenggi
493Vincent Bochatay
494Florent Bally
495Michel Favre (Vc Orbe)
496Christophe Rossé
497Christian Indermühle (Montana Bikers)
498Gauthier Masset
499Sylvain Juliachs (Hell Bike)
500Klaus Jörges (Ats Hohenlimburg)
501Jean-François Dutrey (Vo2 Cycling)
502Piet Maljaars
503Daniel Pugin
504Patrick Didier
505Michael Bolt
506Angel Rubio Moreno (Btterus Del Vendrell)
507Pierre-Yves Schütz
508Georg Stieler
509Peter Billiet (Wtc Ter Linde)
510Kris Billiet (Wtc Ter Linde)
511Guillaume Tellier (Ctr Rambouillet)
512Vincent Jouffroy
513Guy Rippinger (Terre Rouge Bikers)
514Biagio Mitidieri (Bikeadventures)
515Thomas Borst (Team Is Des Gefahrn)
516Sébastien Haas (Ride For Sep)
517Peter Griffiths (Norwood Paragon)
518Jean-Felix Arnautou
519Christoph Kamps (Die Zwei ??)
520Gilbert Porret
521Ludovic Bart
522Frédéric Mast
523Jeremy Holmes
524Michiel Claeys
525Christian Krause (Ats Hohenlimburg)
526Rainer Dreesmann (Ats Hohenlimburg)
527Gregoire Natterer
528Jan Peeters
529Adrian Shaw
530Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls)
531Davide Rainoldi
532Andreas Bettschen
533Jos Gubbels
534Jean-Luc Grangier (Beaudcycles)
535Cyril Sokoloff (Marginal Sport)
536Pierre-Philippe Moureau (Vtt Massif Du Jura)
537Valentino Cortese
538Cyril Calame (Team Texner Bmc)
539Louis Escher (Termen(Vc-Internatzional))
540Bastien Sandoz (Garmin)
541Bruno Allongue (Ucg)
542Herbert Mueller
543Blaise Vallat
544Eric Juniat (Cnp Triathlon Pontarlier)
545Bart Keijzers
546Bjorn Vindevogel (On 2 Wheels)

Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing)7:52:18
2Jane Nuessli (Fischer-Bmc)0:11:21
3Elena Giacoumzzi (Caprivesi)1:06:26
4Valéri Berthod-Pellissier (Team Honda)1:20:32
5Fanny Viret (Velocite)1:33:05
6Barbara Liardet (Rochat Cycles / Team Hérens)1:51:06
7Inne Gantois (Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Vzw)1:56:22
8Fanny Martinet (Team Thyon 4 Vallées)2:18:18
9Caroline Duc2:24:26
10Sandra Stadelmann Hushi (Vc Vignoble)2:44:08
11Liesbeth Hessens3:24:32
12Isabelle Freidl3:50:22
13Carola Pagel (Velo Gessien)4:24:25
14Virginie Keyeux (Windose Houffalize)
15Micheline Aubert
16Claudia Mast-Nuara
17Sylviane Berthod (Alpiq)

Latest on Cyclingnews