Goss wins crash-marred sprint in Horsens

Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) won a crash-marred stage 3 of the Giro d'Italia ahead of Juan Jose Heado (Saxo Bank) and Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Barracuda). The Australian was ahead of a major spill that took down stage 2 winner Mark Cavendish (Team Sky) and maglia rosa Taylor Phinney (BMC Racing).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4:20:53
2Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - BarracudaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 13 - Cell 2
15Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 14 - Cell 2
16Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetAppRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 31 - Cell 2
33Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 33 - Cell 2
35Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 34 - Cell 2
36Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-NissanRow 36 - Cell 2
38Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - BarracudaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 43 - Cell 2
45Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 52 - Cell 2
54Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 56 - Cell 2
58Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 59 - Cell 2
61Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 67 - Cell 2
69Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 68 - Cell 2
70Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 71 - Cell 2
73Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 76 - Cell 2
78Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 82 - Cell 2
84Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 84 - Cell 2
86Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 87 - Cell 2
89Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 89 - Cell 2
91Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 96 - Cell 2
98Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 98 - Cell 2
100Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 100 - Cell 2
102José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 101 - Cell 2
103Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 103 - Cell 2
105Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 112 - Cell 2
114Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetAppRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 116 - Cell 2
118Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 117 - Cell 2
119Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISDRow 119 - Cell 2
121Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 120 - Cell 2
122Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 126 - Cell 2
128Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 128 - Cell 2
130Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo BankRow 129 - Cell 2
131Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 132 - Cell 2
134Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 133 - Cell 2
135Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 134 - Cell 2
136Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 136 - Cell 2
138Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 137 - Cell 2
139Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 138 - Cell 2
140Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 139 - Cell 2
141Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:29
142Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:30
146Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetAppRow 145 - Cell 2
147Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 148 - Cell 2
150Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 149 - Cell 2
151Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 150 - Cell 2
152Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 151 - Cell 2
153Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 153 - Cell 2
155Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 154 - Cell 2
156Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - BarracudaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 156 - Cell 2
158Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 158 - Cell 2
160Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 159 - Cell 2
161Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 160 - Cell 2
162Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 161 - Cell 2
163Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 162 - Cell 2
164Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 164 - Cell 2
166Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:42
167Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 166 - Cell 2
168Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
169Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:44
170Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 169 - Cell 2
171Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:45
172Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 171 - Cell 2
173Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:51
174Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 173 - Cell 2
175Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big MatRow 174 - Cell 2
176Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 175 - Cell 2
177Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 176 - Cell 2
178Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 177 - Cell 2
179Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 179 - Cell 2
181Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:01
182Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 181 - Cell 2
183Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 182 - Cell 2
184Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:19
185Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 184 - Cell 2
186Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:02:27
187Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:28
188Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 187 - Cell 2
189Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:40
190Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:46
191William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 190 - Cell 2
192Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 191 - Cell 2
193Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:00
194Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:43
195Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:05:03
196Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 195 - Cell 2
197Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:05:25
198Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 197 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team25pts
2Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-25Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Ejer Bavnehoj (Cat. 4) 103.8km
1Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3pts
2Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Hovedgard, 90.6km
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Premio della Fuga
1Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank168pts
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp157Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda157Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia157Row 3 - Cell 3
5Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi157Row 4 - Cell 3
6Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team157Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4pts
2Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team6pts
2Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Garmin - Barracuda13:02:39
2Orica GreenEdgeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Saxo BankRow 2 - Cell 2
4RadioShack - NissanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team NetAppRow 7 - Cell 2
9Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lampre - ISDRow 10 - Cell 2
12Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ag2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Liquigas - CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2
16FDJ - BigmatRow 15 - Cell 2
17Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lotto Belisol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Colnago - CSF InoxRow 19 - Cell 2
21Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sky ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super teams
1Garmin - Barracuda39pts
2Orica GreenEdge33Row 1 - Cell 3
3FDJ - Bigmat26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Team Saxo Bank19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rabobank Cycling Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6BMC Racing Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Katusha Team14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Team NetApp7Row 9 - Cell 3
11RadioShack - Nissan6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ag2R La Mondiale5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Movistar Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Omega Pharma - QuickstepRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
15Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Liquigas - CannondaleRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Astana Pro TeamRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lampre - ISDRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lotto Belisol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Colnago - CSF InoxRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sky ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team9:24:31
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:09
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:13
4Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:00:15
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:18
6Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
7Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:23
8Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
10Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:26
11Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:27
12Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:28
15Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:29
19Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - BarracudaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:31
23Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:32
24Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:33
27Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:34
30Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 29 - Cell 2
31Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:36
32Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:37
34Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 33 - Cell 2
35Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:39
37Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 36 - Cell 2
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:41
39Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:42
42Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:43
43Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-NissanRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetAppRow 47 - Cell 2
49Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:44
50Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:45
52Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:46
53Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 54 - Cell 2
56Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:47
57Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:48
61Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:49
63Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 62 - Cell 2
64Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 65 - Cell 2
67José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp0:00:50
69Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:51
71Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:52
74Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:53
78Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 79 - Cell 2
81Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:54
84Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:55
85Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:00:56
87Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:57
91Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:58
94Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 96 - Cell 2
98Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:59
99Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 98 - Cell 2
100Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 99 - Cell 2
101Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetAppRow 100 - Cell 2
102Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:00
104Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:01
106Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 105 - Cell 2
107Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:02
109Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:03
110Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 109 - Cell 2
111Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 110 - Cell 2
112Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 111 - Cell 2
113Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:01:04
115Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:05
117Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 116 - Cell 2
118Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 117 - Cell 2
119Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:06
120Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 119 - Cell 2
121William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 121 - Cell 2
123Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:01:07
125Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 126 - Cell 2
128Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:10
129Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:11
132Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:01:12
135Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank0:01:13
137Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:14
139Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 139 - Cell 2
141Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 140 - Cell 2
142Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:15
143Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:01:16
144John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 143 - Cell 2
145