Coquard wins stage 3 of Etoile de Bessèges

Europcar's Bryan Coquard opened his 2015 account with a victory on stage 3 of the Etoile de Bessèges, out-sprinting Trek's Giacomo Nizzolo and Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) in the 152km circuit from Bessèges.

The race lead went to Theuns, who claimed a savvy three-second intermediate sprint bonus after 42.9km of racing, then rode the wave of sprint trains as they swept past the breakaway inside the final kilometre to land third on the stage. With the time bonuses, he moved over Lotto Belisol's Kris Boeckmans into the leader's jersey.

There were no complaints about the weather on stage 3: with barely a hint of wind and 7 degrees Celsius, and the stage began by heading straight into the category 1 Col de Trélys, the riders were warm soon enough. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) took the first mountain points of the day, but there were two more trips up the same climb in addition to the uncategorised Col des Brousses to come.

Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale), Evaldas Siskevicius (Team Marseille 13-KTM), Boris Dron (Wanty Group Gobert) and Marek Rutkiewicz (CCC Polkowice Sprandi) escaped on the Col des Brousses, but their move was short-lived, and they were caught after the descent.

At the end of the lap, Theuns, second in the opening stage to Boeckmans, won the intermediate sprint bonus over Cyril Gautier (Europcar) and Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal), moving into the virtual race lead.

His virtual lead was soon reversed by a breakaway that escaped on the second trip up the Col de Trélys. Jimmy Engoulvent (Team Europcar), Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Team Columbia), Wesley Kreder (Team Roompot), Baptiste Planckaert (Roubaix-Lille Métropole), Frederik Veuchelen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Julien Loubet (Team Marseille 13-KTM) and Brice Feillu (Bretagne Séché Environnement) made up the move, but Engoulvent, Castiblanco, and Kreder were quickly distanced.

Feillu claimed the mountain points over Loubet, Planckaert and Veuchelen, but the peloton was less than 20 seconds behind on the top of the next trip over the Col des Brousses.

Planckaert decided to go it alone, and while the rest went back to the peloton, the lone Belgian began to chip away a larger lead. When Pierre Rolland (Europcar) bridged across, and then Frederik Backaert (Wanty Group Gobert), Yoann Paillot (Team Marseille 13-KTM), Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) and Flavien Dassonville (Auber 93) eventually joined, there was enough firepower to keep the move going for the rest of the stage.

The peloton played a game of cat and mouse that it very nearly lost, allowing the six riders to gain nearly three minutes, of which they held nearly a minute with 10km to go.

Even as the final kilometre approached, the peloton still had a gap to close, but the junction was finally made at last. The young Topsport sprinter followed Coquard across the line, being pipped for second place by Nizzolo, but doing just enough to earn the race lead.

Boeckmans did not contest the sprint and dropped to second at three seconds, with Marco Coledan (Trek) in third place at nine seconds.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar3:48:06
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 4 - Cell 2
6Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93Row 5 - Cell 2
7Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 17 - Cell 2
19Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 30 - Cell 2
32Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team RoompotRow 35 - Cell 2
37Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 36 - Cell 2
38Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 42 - Cell 2
44Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 43 - Cell 2
45Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 45 - Cell 2
47Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 46 - Cell 2
48Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 49 - Cell 2
51Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - ChainreactionRow 51 - Cell 2
53Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 52 - Cell 2
54Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 54 - Cell 2
56Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 55 - Cell 2
57Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 59 - Cell 2
61Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 60 - Cell 2
62Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 61 - Cell 2
63Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 63 - Cell 2
65Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 64 - Cell 2
66Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 65 - Cell 2
67Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 66 - Cell 2
68Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 67 - Cell 2
69Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sebastián Molano (Col) ColombiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 73 - Cell 2
75Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 74 - Cell 2
76Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 77 - Cell 2
79Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - ChainreactionRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 82 - Cell 2
84Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 84 - Cell 2
86Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 85 - Cell 2
87Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 87 - Cell 2
89Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 88 - Cell 2
90Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 89 - Cell 2
91Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 90 - Cell 2
92Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 94 - Cell 2
96Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93Row 95 - Cell 2
97Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 96 - Cell 2
98Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team RoompotRow 97 - Cell 2
99Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 100 - Cell 2
102Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 102 - Cell 2
104Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:00:33
105Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nico Brungger (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jorge Castiblanco (Col) ColombiaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 111 - Cell 2
113Brayan Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 113 - Cell 2
115Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 114 - Cell 2
116Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 115 - Cell 2
117Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 117 - Cell 2
119Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 118 - Cell 2
120Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 119 - Cell 2
121Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 121 - Cell 2
123Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 122 - Cell 2
124Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 123 - Cell 2
125Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 124 - Cell 2
126Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 125 - Cell 2
127Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:38
129Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:13
130Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 129 - Cell 2
131Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:15
132Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 131 - Cell 2
133Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 132 - Cell 2
134Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 133 - Cell 2
135Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:02:07
136Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:32
137Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:51
138Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 137 - Cell 2
139Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:05:01
140Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 139 - Cell 2
141Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:13:44
142Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:17:24
143Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:18:26
144Dylan Page (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 144 - Cell 2
146Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 145 - Cell 2
147Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 146 - Cell 2
148Ivar Slik (Ned) Team RoompotRow 147 - Cell 2
149César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 148 - Cell 2
150Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFYannick Eckmann (USA) Roth - SkodaRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFRoland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFRémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFEoin McCarthy (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Gonnet (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Cherbonnet (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 159 - Cell 2
DNSCarlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 160 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6pts
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole6pts
2Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 932Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole6pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 9310Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia10pts
2Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10pts
2Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 9310pts
2Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Roompot11:24:18
2Wallonie - BruxellesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11AG2R la MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12An Post - ChainReactionRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15ColombiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17E.C. de l`Armée de TerreRow 16 - Cell 2
18Auber 93Row 17 - Cell 2
19CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Veranclassic - Ekoi0:03:24
21Roth - Skoda0:21:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:41:24
2Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:03
3Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:09
4Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:11
5Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13
6Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team RoompotRow 9 - Cell 2
11Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 10 - Cell 2
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:17
14Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:20
15Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:23
16Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:24
17Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:26
19Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:30
21Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 23 - Cell 2
25Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 24 - Cell 2
26Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 27 - Cell 2
29Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 36 - Cell 2
38Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 39 - Cell 2
41Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 42 - Cell 2
44Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 44 - Cell 2
46Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:46
48Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:03
49Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 50 - Cell 2
52Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:14
53Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:15
54Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:17
55André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 54 - Cell 2
56Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - ChainreactionRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 62 - Cell 2
64Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 64 - Cell 2
66Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 68 - Cell 2
70Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 69 - Cell 2
71Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 75 - Cell 2
77Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 76 - Cell 2
78Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 77 - Cell 2
79Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 78 - Cell 2
80Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 79 - Cell 2
81Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 81 - Cell 2
83Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sebastián Molano (Col) ColombiaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:50
87Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 86 - Cell 2
88Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:55
89Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:54
90Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:55
91Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:08:10
92Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:08:11
93Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 92 - Cell 2
94Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 94 - Cell 2
96Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team RoompotRow 95 - Cell 2
97Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93Row 98 - Cell 2
100Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 100 - Cell 2
102Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:08:19
103Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:44
104Jorge Castiblanco (Col) ColombiaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 105 - Cell 2
107Brayan Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 107 - Cell 2
109Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 108 - Cell 2
110Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 110 - Cell 2
112Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:09:24
113Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:26
114Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:13:12
117Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:28
118Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 117 - Cell 2
119Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 118 - Cell 2
120Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - ChainreactionRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 120 - Cell 2
122Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 121 - Cell 2
123Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 122 - Cell 2
124Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 124 - Cell 2
126Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 125 - Cell 2
127Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 126 - Cell 2
128Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:46
129Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:01
130Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 130 - Cell 2
132Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 131 - Cell 2
133Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 132 - Cell 2
134Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:00
136Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:17:19
137Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:32
138Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:22
139Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:19:29
140Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:20:43
141Nico Brungger (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:22:57
142Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:24:32
143Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:25:35
144Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:26:37
145César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 144 - Cell 2
146Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 145 - Cell 2
147Dylan Page (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:28:12
149Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:32:54
150Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 149 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise49pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar21Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre19Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 9310Row 16 - Cell 3
18Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2