Jans wins second stage of Etoile de Bessèges

Wanty-Groupe Gobert's Roy Jans scored a victory in the second stage of Etoile de Bessèges today, topping Alexandre Blain (Marseille 13-KTM) and Bob Jungels (Trek) in a crash-marred sprint in Les Fumades. The incident involved race leader Kris Boeckmans (Lotto Soudal), who nonetheless continues tomorrow in the leader's jersey.

“This was my first sprint of the season and it’s resulted in a victory straight away,” Jans said after the stage. “This holds a lot of promise and hopefully it’s the first of many in 2015. The team has done great work and I am very happy with this victory.

“We were very well positioned in the final 1.5 to 2km,” Jans continued. “Then a Cofidis rider went down in third position and I heard many more riders crash. We were able to avoid this. I yelled at [leadout man Marco Marcato] to start the sprint after the last corner and he did that perfectly. I only needed to follow his wheel and could save energy. After the turn I only needed to jump from his wheel.”

The stage was impacted by a brutally cold wind that plagued riders throughout the 155km stage. The day's breakaway consisted of Thomas Vaubourzeix (Veranclassic-Ekoï), Evaldas Siskevicius (Team Marseille 13-KTM) and Tim Kerkhof (Roompot), who gained 3:30 before being blown backward by the wind.

Conditions were so brutal that the peloton stopped, not wanting to continue onto the large lap before the finishing circuits because of the cold, making for a slower than normal average speed of just 28km/h for the first 100km of racing. The race organisers informed the riders that they could continue directly to the final circuit but be ejected from the race. After the disagreement, the peloton continued, where they found themselves in pursuit of Kerkhof, who had chosen to keep warm by racing solo and was now five minutes ahead.

“There was a cold and stormlike headwind which resulted in dangerous racing conditions,” said Wanty-Groupe Gobert director Steven De Neef. “After a short break on the first finish line passage, and after that two times more, the peloton decided to race again.”

The wind finally subsided enough for the race to go on, and Kerkhof held only a minute's advantage on the final major climb of the day with 44km to go. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) attacked on the climb with Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale), and the pair joined the Dutchman on the descent to make it three up the road with only 20 seconds.

Kerkhof's solo efforts cost him, an Houle and Voeckler quickly left him behind as the road flattened, but they were unable to resist the chase of FDJ and Lotto Soudal, and with 10km to go it was all back together.

FDJ took control of leading out the sprint, but a crash in the final metres scuttled their efforts and that of Lotto, and Jans was the fastest man standing.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:27:54
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 4 - Cell 2
6Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 17 - Cell 2
19Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 20 - Cell 2
22Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 22 - Cell 2
24André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 23 - Cell 2
25César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 24 - Cell 2
26Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 31 - Cell 2
33Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 32 - Cell 2
34Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 34 - Cell 2
36Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 35 - Cell 2
37Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 38 - Cell 2
40Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - ChainreactionRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 40 - Cell 2
42Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 44 - Cell 2
46Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - ChainreactionRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 48 - Cell 2
50Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dylan Page (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Eoin McCarthy (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 54 - Cell 2
56Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 56 - Cell 2
58Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team RoompotRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ivar Slik (Ned) Team RoompotRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93Row 61 - Cell 2
63Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 64 - Cell 2
66Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 65 - Cell 2
67Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 66 - Cell 2
68Jorge Castiblanco (Col) ColombiaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 73 - Cell 2
75Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 75 - Cell 2
77Brayan Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 78 - Cell 2
80Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 80 - Cell 2
82Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 81 - Cell 2
83Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 84 - Cell 2
86Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 88 - Cell 2
90Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Carlos Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 92 - Cell 2
94Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 94 - Cell 2
96Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 95 - Cell 2
97Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 96 - Cell 2
98Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 97 - Cell 2
99Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 98 - Cell 2
100Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 99 - Cell 2
101Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 104 - Cell 2
106Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 106 - Cell 2
108Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 108 - Cell 2
110Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:31
111Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 110 - Cell 2
112Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 111 - Cell 2
113Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 113 - Cell 2
115Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 114 - Cell 2
116Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 115 - Cell 2
117Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 116 - Cell 2
118Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 118 - Cell 2
120Julien Gonnet (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 120 - Cell 2
122David Cherbonnet (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 121 - Cell 2
123Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:25
124Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 123 - Cell 2
125Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 124 - Cell 2
126Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 125 - Cell 2
127Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 129 - Cell 2
131Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 131 - Cell 2
133Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 132 - Cell 2
134Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:54
135Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 134 - Cell 2
136Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 135 - Cell 2
137Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 137 - Cell 2
139Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 138 - Cell 2
140Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 139 - Cell 2
141Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 140 - Cell 2
142Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 141 - Cell 2
143Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 142 - Cell 2
144Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 143 - Cell 2
145Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team RoompotRow 144 - Cell 2
146Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93Row 145 - Cell 2
147Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 147 - Cell 2
149Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 148 - Cell 2
150Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 149 - Cell 2
151Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 150 - Cell 2
152Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 151 - Cell 2
153Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 152 - Cell 2
154Sebastián Molano (Col) ColombiaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 154 - Cell 2
156Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 155 - Cell 2
157Yannick Eckmann (USA) Roth - Skoda0:07:16
158Nico Brungger (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:07:56
159Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:07:57
161Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 160 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Bresciani (Ita) Roth - SkodaRow 161 - Cell 2
DNSJens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFKristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 163 - Cell 2
DNSFlorian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 164 - Cell 2
DNSRobin Stenuit (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 165 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Les Fumades #2, km 136.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6pts
2Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Sommet Côte D167, km 115.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot6pts
2Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing13:23:42
2Wallonie - BruxellesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team RoompotRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9E.C. de l`Armée de TerreRow 8 - Cell 2
10Veranclassic - EkoiRow 9 - Cell 2
11CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R la MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13An Post - ChainReactionRow 12 - Cell 2
14FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Auber 93Row 14 - Cell 2
16ColombiaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 17 - Cell 2
19Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Roth - Skoda0:07:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal7:53:21
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04
3Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:06
4Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:10
5Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team RoompotRow 11 - Cell 2
13Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:17
15Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:20
16Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:23
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:24
18Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:27
20Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 19 - Cell 2
21Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 23 - Cell 2
25Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 32 - Cell 2
34Carlos Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 36 - Cell 2
38Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 40 - Cell 2
42Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 41 - Cell 2
43Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 45 - Cell 2
47Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 46 - Cell 2
48Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 48 - Cell 2
50Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 50 - Cell 2
52Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 51 - Cell 2
53Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 53 - Cell 2
55Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:12
56Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:02:14
57Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 57 - Cell 2
59André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 61 - Cell 2
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 62 - Cell 2
64Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - ChainreactionRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 64 - Cell 2
66Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 68 - Cell 2
70Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 73 - Cell 2
75Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ivar Slik (Ned) Team RoompotRow 75 - Cell 2
77Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 79 - Cell 2
81Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 80 - Cell 2
82Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 81 - Cell 2
83Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 86 - Cell 2
88Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sebastián Molano (Col) ColombiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 91 - Cell 2
93Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:36
95Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:39
96Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:08:08
97Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 96 - Cell 2
98Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 97 - Cell 2
99César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 98 - Cell 2
100Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Dylan Page (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 101 - Cell 2
103Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 103 - Cell 2
105Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team RoompotRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jorge Castiblanco (Col) ColombiaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 106 - Cell 2
108Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93Row 107 - Cell 2
109Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 109 - Cell 2
111Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 111 - Cell 2
113Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 112 - Cell 2
114Brayan Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 115 - Cell 2
117Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 118 - Cell 2
120Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 119 - Cell 2
121Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 120 - Cell 2
122Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 121 - Cell 2
123Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 122 - Cell 2
124Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 123 - Cell 2
125Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93Row 124 - Cell 2
126Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:08:16
127Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de Terre0:14:25
128Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 129 - Cell 2
131Eoin McCarthy (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 130 - Cell 2
132Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 131 - Cell 2
133Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 132 - Cell 2
134Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 133 - Cell 2
135Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 134 - Cell 2
136Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 135 - Cell 2
137Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - ChainreactionRow 136 - Cell 2
138Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 138 - Cell 2
140Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 139 - Cell 2
141Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 140 - Cell 2
142Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 143 - Cell 2
145Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 144 - Cell 2
146Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 145 - Cell 2
147Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 146 - Cell 2
148Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 147 - Cell 2
149Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - EkoiRow 148 - Cell 2
150Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 149 - Cell 2
151Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 150 - Cell 2
152David Cherbonnet (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 151 - Cell 2
153Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 152 - Cell 2
154Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:45
155Julien Gonnet (Fra) Armée de TerreRow 154 - Cell 2
156Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:16:56
157Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:19
158Yannick Eckmann (USA) Roth - Skoda0:21:41
159Nico Brungger (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:22:21
160Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - SkodaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:22:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing30pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM12pts
2Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7:53:31
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:17
3Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 5 - Cell 2
7Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 6 - Cell 2
8André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:04
9Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - ChainreactionRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ivar Slik (Ned) Team RoompotRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sebastián Molano (Col) ColombiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dylan Page (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:07:58
15Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de Terre0:14:15
17Eoin McCarthy (Irl) An Post - ChainreactionRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction