Jungels wins Étoile de Bessèges in final time trial

Trek Factory Racing's Bob Jungels won the final stage 5 time trial at the Étoile de Bessèges on Sunday, an effort that led to him winning the overall classification. The Luxembourg rider rode the 11.9km time trial course in 17:40 minutes, besting runner-up Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal), and his Trek Factory Racing teammates Fabio Felline in third and Riccardo Zoidl in fourth.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:17:40
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:19
3Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:20
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:00:21
5Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:26
6Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:27
7Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30
8Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:32
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:33
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34
11Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:35
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:37
13Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:38
14Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:39
15Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:42
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:44
17Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:46
20Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:48
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49
24Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:50
25Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:52
27Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:53
28Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:54
29Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:55
31Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:57
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 32 - Cell 2
34Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr0:00:58
35Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:00
36Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 35 - Cell 2
37Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:01:01
38Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:02
39Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:05
40Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:06
41Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:07
43Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:08
44Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 44 - Cell 2
46Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:13
47Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:16
48Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:17
49Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 49 - Cell 2
51Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:18
53Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:20
57Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:21
58Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:22
59Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:25
60Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 60 - Cell 2
62Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:30
63Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:32
64Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:33
65Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:35
68Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:36
69Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:38
70Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:39
71Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 70 - Cell 2
72Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 71 - Cell 2
73Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:40
74Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:41
75Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:01:43
76Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:48
77Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:51
78Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:52
79Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 78 - Cell 2
80Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:55
81Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 80 - Cell 2
82Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:59
83Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:00
84Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:01
86Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 85 - Cell 2
87Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - ChainreactionRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:02
89Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:03
91Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:04
92Jorge Castiblanco (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:05
94Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:02:06
95Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - ChainreactionRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 95 - Cell 2
97Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:08
98Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:09
99Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team RoompotRow 99 - Cell 2
101Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 930:02:10
102Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:02:12
103Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:02:13
104Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:02:15
105Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:02:16
106Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:18
107Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:21
108César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 107 - Cell 2
109Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia0:02:22
110Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:02:25
111Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 110 - Cell 2
112Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:27
113Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:32
114Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:33
115Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:34
116Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:35
117Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:36
118Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:39
119Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 118 - Cell 2
120Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 119 - Cell 2
121Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:46
122Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team RoompotRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:02:50
126André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:56
127Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:00
128Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:03:10
129Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:12
130Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:14
131Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:03:15
132Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:18
133Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 132 - Cell 2
134Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:03:20
135Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:23
136Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:34
DNSAmets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 136 - Cell 2
DNSNikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSJulien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 138 - Cell 2
DNSMaxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 139 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing0:53:41
2Lotto Soudal0:00:38
3AG2R la Mondiale0:00:50
4Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:01:14
5Team Europcar0:01:50
6FDJ0:01:51
7Cofidis Solutions Crédit0:01:54
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:55
9Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:01
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:11
11Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:12
12Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:59
13CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:04
14Roubaix Lille Métropole0:03:07
15Colombia0:03:41
16Team Roompot0:04:20
17An Post - ChainReaction0:04:26
18Auber 930:05:16
19E.C. de l`Armée de Terre0:05:32
20Veranclassic - Ekoi0:06:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing15:43:21
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:09
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:10
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:17
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:22
7Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30
8Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:31
9Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:35
11Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:36
12Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:37
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:38
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:42
15Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:46
16Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:50
17Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:51
18Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:54
19Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:58
20Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:59
21Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:00
22Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr0:01:02
23Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:05
24Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:08
26Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:12
27Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:16
28Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:22
29Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:36
30Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:37
31Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:39
33Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:40
34Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:43
35Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:52
36Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:58
37Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:02
38Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:09
39Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:10
40Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:11
41Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:13
42Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:24
43Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:25
44Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:02:29
45Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:36
46Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40
47Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:45
48Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:48
49Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:50
50Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:51
51Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:57
52Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:59
54Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:06
55Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:08
56Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:21
58Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:24
60Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:30
61Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:03:34
62Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:38
63Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:46
64Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:49
65Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:03:57
66Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:09
67Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:04:16
68Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:21
69Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:23
70Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:04:30
71André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:47
72Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:05:01
73Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:10
74Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:14
75Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:25
76Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:24
77Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:25
78Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:08:32
79Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:08:40
80Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:47
81Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:08:53
82Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:04
83Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:06
84Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:09:10
85Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:09:19
86Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:29
87Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:09:39
88Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:09:42
89Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:50
90Sebastián Molano (Col) ColombiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:53
92Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:09:54
93Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:10:00
94Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:10:10
95Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:20
96Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:21
97Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia0:10:22
98Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:27
99Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:10:35
100Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 99 - Cell 2
101Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:10:57
102Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:11:05
103Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:11:37
104Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:31
105Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:13:34
106Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:50
107Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:04
108Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:19
109Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:27
110Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:15:35
111Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:49
112Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:16:01
113Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:02
114Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:04
115Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:16:12
117Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 116 - Cell 2
118Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:35
119Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:16:47
120Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:16:50
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:28
122Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:17:43
123Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:17
124Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:19:39
125Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:04
126Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:22:17
127Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:44
128Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:52
129Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:23:11
130Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:23:29
131Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:23:50
132Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:24:31
133Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:54
134César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:28:32
135Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:29:26
136Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise65pts
2Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert42Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal33Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar31Row 3 - Cell 3
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole30Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing30Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM22Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits21Row 12 - Cell 3
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole18Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 9310Row 19 - Cell 3
21Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 41 - Cell 3
43Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 932Row 45 - Cell 3
47Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot1Row 46 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM28pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 9310Row 2 - Cell 3
4Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 934Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:43:38
2Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13
3Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:37
4Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:19
5Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:22
6Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:53
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:56
8André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:30
9Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:53
10Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:08:15
11Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:09:22
12Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia0:09:33
13Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:44
14Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:22:00
15Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:23:12
16Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:29:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing47:10:39
2Lotto Soudal0:00:04
3AG2R la Mondiale0:00:50
4Team Europcar0:01:50
5FDJ0:01:51
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:54
7Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:12
9Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:29
10Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:59
11Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:03:18
12Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:05
13Team Roompot0:06:07
14Roubaix Lille Métropole0:06:58
15E.C. de l`Armée de Terre0:07:19
16Colombia0:07:32
17Auber 930:20:55
18An Post - ChainReaction0:21:25
19Veranclassic - Ekoi0:27:14
20CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:27:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1