Eneco Tour: Dennis wins stage 2 time trial

Rohan Dennis (BMC) won the 9.6km time trial stage at the Eneco Tour and took the race leader’s white jersey after a dominant ride in against the clock in Breda in the Netherlands.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:10:48
2Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:05
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:14
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:15
5Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:16
7Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:17
9Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:18
11Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:19
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:20
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:21
17Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:22
19Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ0:00:23
22Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:24
26Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Matthews (Aus)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:25
29Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:27
30Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:29
33Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:30
35Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:32
37Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 37 - Cell 2
39Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 38 - Cell 2
40Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 40 - Cell 2
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:33
43Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:34
45Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:37
51Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:38
53Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:39
55Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:40
56Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:41
59Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team0:00:42
62Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 64 - Cell 2
66Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:00:43
68Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:44
69Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:46
70Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 69 - Cell 2
71John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:47
74Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:48
76William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 77 - Cell 2
79Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:00:49
80Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 79 - Cell 2
81Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 80 - Cell 2
82Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:50
83Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:52
86Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 85 - Cell 2
87Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Berden de Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 87 - Cell 2
89Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team KatushaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:53
91Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:56
93Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:57
95Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alex Edmondson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:58
99Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:59
101Tom Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:00
102Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:01:01
103Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:02
104Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 104 - Cell 2
106Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:03
107Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04
111Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team SkyRow 110 - Cell 2
112Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 111 - Cell 2
113Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:01:05
116Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 115 - Cell 2
117Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 117 - Cell 2
119Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:01:06
120Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:07
123Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 122 - Cell 2
124Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 123 - Cell 2
125Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:08
126Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
127Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 126 - Cell 2
128Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange0:01:10
129Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:11
131Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:12
132Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:01:14
136Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:15
137Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:16
138Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:17
139Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 139 - Cell 2
141Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:18
143Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 142 - Cell 2
144Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:19
146Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 145 - Cell 2
147Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 147 - Cell 2
149Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:21
150Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 149 - Cell 2
151Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
152Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:23
153Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:24
154Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:25
155Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:26
156Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:27
157Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 156 - Cell 2
158Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:28
159Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 158 - Cell 2
160Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 159 - Cell 2
161Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:29
162Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:31
163Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:33
164Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 163 - Cell 2
165Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 164 - Cell 2
166Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:01:36
167Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:01:37
169Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:38
170Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41
171Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:45
172Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:46
174Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:51
175Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:01:56
DNSMathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 175 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team30pts
2Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team4:24:48
2Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:05
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:13
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:14
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:15
6Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
8Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:17
10Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:18
11Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:19
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-DrapacRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:20
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:21
17Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:22
19Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ0:00:23
22Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:24
26Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Matthews (Aus)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:25
29André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:27
30Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 30 - Cell 2
32Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:29
33Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
35Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:32
37Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 37 - Cell 2
39Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:33
43Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:34
45Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:36
51Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:37
52Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:38
54Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:39
55Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:00:40
56Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:41
59Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:00:42
62Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 65 - Cell 2
67Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:00:43
69Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:44
70John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:46
71Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 71 - Cell 2
73Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:47
75Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:48
78Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 79 - Cell 2
81Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:49
82Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:50
85Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 84 - Cell 2
86Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha0:00:52
88Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Berden de Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:53
91Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:56
93Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:57
95Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:58
99Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:59
100Tom Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:00
101Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:01:01
102Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:02
103Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 103 - Cell 2
105Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:03
106Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 106 - Cell 2
108Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:01:04
110Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 111 - Cell 2
113Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:05
114Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:06
117Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:07
120Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
123Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 122 - Cell 2
124Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange0:01:10
125Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:11
127Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:12
128Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
129Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - MeridaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 129 - Cell 2
131Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:01:14
132Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:15
133Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:16
134Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:17
135Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 135 - Cell 2
137Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 136 - Cell 2
138Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:18
139Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:19
142Alex Edmondson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 141 - Cell 2
143Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 142 - Cell 2
144Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 143 - Cell 2
145Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 144 - Cell 2
146Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:21
147Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 146 - Cell 2
148Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 147 - Cell 2
149Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:22
150Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:23
151Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
152Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:24
154Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:27
155Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 154 - Cell 2
156Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:28
157Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 156 - Cell 2
158Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:29
159Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:31
160Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:33
161Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 160 - Cell 2
162Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:01:36
163Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 162 - Cell 2
164Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:01:37
165Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:38
166Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41
167Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:45
168Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
169Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:46
170Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:51
171Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:01:56
172Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:02:22
173Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky0:02:32
174Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:02:43
175Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:08:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team34pts
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert10Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo13:15:00
2BMC RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Movistar0:00:15
4Etixx - Quick Step0:00:22
5IAM Cycling0:00:27
6Team Giant - Alpecin0:00:28
7Tinkoff0:00:38
8Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling0:00:42
9Astana Pro Team0:00:43
10FDJ0:01:00
11Lotto Soudal0:01:05
12Team Katusha0:01:06
13Team Sky0:01:29
14AG2R La Mondiale0:01:30
15Orica-Bikeexchange0:01:32
16Trek - Segafredo0:01:38
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:48
18Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:05
19Team Dimension Data0:02:10
20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:14
21Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:43
22Lampre - Merida0:02:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1