Critérium du Dauphiné: Dan Martin wins in Valmorel

Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) won stage 5 of Critérium du Dauphiné at Valmorel, while Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) moved into the overall lead after placing second behind the Irishman atop the hors categorie climb to the finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates3:21:19
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:04
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:15
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:16
5Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
8Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:26
10Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:39
15David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:42
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:59
17Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:01:02
18Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:05
19Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:07
21Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:01:13
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:15
24Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:35
25Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo0:02:04
26Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:32
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:47
28Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:07
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:11
30Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:28
32Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:31
33Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:45
34Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:03:50
35Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:55
36Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:35
37Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:51
38Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:53
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:36
43Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:05:56
44Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:07
45Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:06:13
46Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 45 - Cell 2
47Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:08:03
48Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:08:09
51James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step FloorsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:08:31
56Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:34
57Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:08:54
58Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 57 - Cell 2
59Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 58 - Cell 2
60Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:06
61Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 61 - Cell 2
63Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:09:43
64Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:11:25
67Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:48
70Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 75 - Cell 2
77Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 76 - Cell 2
78Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 77 - Cell 2
79Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:15:27
82Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 81 - Cell 2
83Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 91 - Cell 2
93Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 93 - Cell 2
95Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 101 - Cell 2
103Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:16:23
110Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 111 - Cell 2
113Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 119 - Cell 2
121Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 120 - Cell 2
122Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 123 - Cell 2
125Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 124 - Cell 2
126Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 125 - Cell 2
127Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 126 - Cell 2
128Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 127 - Cell 2
129Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 130 - Cell 2
132Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-HansgroheRow 131 - Cell 2
133Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:17:27
134Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:17:47
136Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:29
137Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:34
138Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 137 - Cell 2
139Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:22:55
DNFRüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 139 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates15pts
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Côte de Naysord, km. 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Col des Mouilles, km. 19.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5pts
2Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (HC) Valmorel, km. 131.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates15pts
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert3:21:45
2Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13
5David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:16
6Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:00:39
7Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:47
9Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:49
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:09
11Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:41
12Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:45
13Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:10
14Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:07:37
15Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:07:43
18Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:08
19Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:09:17
20Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:59
21Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:22
22Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:15:01
25Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:15:57
29Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 30 - Cell 2
32Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 33 - Cell 2
35Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:17:21
36Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky10:06:19
2AG2R La Mondiale0:02:01
3Groupama-FDJ0:04:18
4Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:21
5Quick-Step Floors0:07:09
6UAE Team Emirates0:07:16
7Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:31
8Mitchelton-Scott0:08:04
9BMC Racing Team0:09:56
10Trek-Segafredo0:12:14
11Katusha-Alpecin0:12:18
12Fortuneo-Samsic0:12:30
13LottoNl-Jumbo0:12:59
14Astana Pro Team0:14:30
15Movistar Team0:15:09
16Bahrain-Merida0:15:18
17Dimension Data0:22:29
18Lotto Soudal0:23:26
19EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:24:56
20Bora-Hansgrohe0:28:48
21Vital Concept Club0:31:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky17:16:53
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:09
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:01:10
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:01:15
6Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:18
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:53
8Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:02:03
9Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:10
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:23
11Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:24
12Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:02:26
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:30
16Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:14
17Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:20
18Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:22
19Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:37
20Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:03:44
21Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:03:51
22Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:15
23Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:42
24Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo0:04:50
25Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:05:52
26Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:06:14
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:06:56
28Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:30
29Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team0:08:12
30Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:08:17
31Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:42
32Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:58
33Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:10
34Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:31
35Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:12:38
36Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:12:47
37Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:53
38Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:07
39Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:15:09
40Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:16:15
41Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:35
42Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:48
43Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:17:07
44Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:17:32
45Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:35
46Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:17:55
47Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:18:10
48Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:21:21
49Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:36
50Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:21:53
51Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:48
52Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:22:52
53Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:24:02
54Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:24:20
55Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:21
56Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:50
57Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:45
58Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:25:48
59Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:26:16
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:27:16
61Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:27:30
62Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:27:32
63Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:27:36
64Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:27:47
65Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:27:49
66James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:27:53
67Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:26
68Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:28:38
69Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:28:57
70Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:29:47
71Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:29:54
72Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:30:00
73Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:30:10
74Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:31:18
75Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:31:20
76David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:33:13
77Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:33:23
78Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:33:25
79Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:33:30
80Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:33:48
81Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:35:06
82Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:35:17
83Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:35:34
84Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:35:54
85Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:35:56
86Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:36:16
87Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:36:22
88Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:36:32
89Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:59
90Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:37:09
91Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:31
92Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:38:07
93Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:38:44
94Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 93 - Cell 2
95Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:12
96Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:40:01
97Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:40:21
98Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:40:22
99Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:40:27
100Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:40:37
101Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:41:22
102Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:41:56
103Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:42:03
104Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:42:37
105Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:43:55
106Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:44:04
107Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:44:09
108Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:45:00
109Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:45:06
110Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:45:17
111Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:45:27
112Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:46:12
113Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:46:24
114Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:47:01
115Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:47:13
116Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:47:57
117Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:48:16
118Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:48:19
119Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:48:21
120Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:49:16
121Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:49:20
122Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:49:31
123Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:50:33
124Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:51:17
125Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:51:42
126Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:51:49
127Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:52:07
128Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:52:34
129Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:53:18
130Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:54:22
131Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:54:33
132Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:55:24
133Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:55:50
134Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:58:28
135Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe1:01:18
136Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club1:03:19
137Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo1:04:51
138Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club1:05:13
139Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb1:09:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott45pts
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky31Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team23pts
2Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 30 - Ce