Criterium du Dauphine: Impey takes overall lead as Kwiatkowski crashes

Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) showcased his talent with victory on stage 2 of the Critérium du Dauphiné in Belleville en Beaujolais, beating Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) into second place, while Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott) moved into the yellow and blue jersey of overall leader after taking third in the reduced bunch sprint.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:19:57
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 9 - Cell 2
11Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 14 - Cell 2
16Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 16 - Cell 2
18Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 19 - Cell 2
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 20 - Cell 2
22Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 21 - Cell 2
23Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 35 - Cell 2
37Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 39 - Cell 2
41Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 40 - Cell 2
42Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 50 - Cell 2
52Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 53 - Cell 2
55Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-SegafredoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-HansgroheRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 72 - Cell 2
74Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 75 - Cell 2
77Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:42
82Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:55
83James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:01:04
84Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:01:05
85Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:21
88Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:18
89Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 88 - Cell 2
90Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:05:22
91Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 91 - Cell 2
93Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 94 - Cell 2
96Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 96 - Cell 2
98Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
103Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 103 - Cell 2
105Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 111 - Cell 2
113Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 112 - Cell 2
114David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 113 - Cell 2
115Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 116 - Cell 2
118Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 118 - Cell 2
120Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 119 - Cell 2
121Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 121 - Cell 2
123Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:09:01
124Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 123 - Cell 2
125Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 124 - Cell 2
126Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:56
127Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 131 - Cell 2
133Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 132 - Cell 2
134Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 133 - Cell 2
135Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 134 - Cell 2
136Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 136 - Cell 2
138Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 138 - Cell 2
140Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 139 - Cell 2
141Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 140 - Cell 2
142Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 141 - Cell 2
143Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:13:15
145Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 144 - Cell 2
146Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:30
147Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 146 - Cell 2
148Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe25pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Col de Cambuse - 87.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro2pts
2Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM2 - Col de la Croix de Marchanpt - 108 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro2pts
2Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - Côte de Régnié-Durette - 121.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4 - Col de Crie - 136.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro2pts
2Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5 - Col du Fût d'Avenas - 151 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro2pts
2Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:19:57
2Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 10 - Cell 2
12Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 16 - Cell 2
18Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:55
25James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:01:04
26Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:22
27Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:09:01
33Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:56
34Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 34 - Cell 2
36Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 35 - Cell 2
37Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:30
39Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 38 - Cell 2
40Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 39 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:59:51
2Bora - HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Fortuneo - SamsicRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mitchelton - ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Trek - SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bahrain - MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Groupama - FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Quick - Step FloorsRow 14 - Cell 2
16UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Lotto NL - JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team Katusha AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Dimension Data0:05:22
21Vital Concept Cycling Club0:16:06
22Team Sunweb0:21:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott8:51:46
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:00:02
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:05
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:09
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:10
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:11
7Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:13
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:14
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:17
11Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:18
13Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:20
16Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo0:00:21
17Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:22
18Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:23
19Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:24
22Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:25
23Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 24 - Cell 2
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:26
27Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:27
29Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:28
30Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:29
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:30
35Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:00:31
36Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-HansgroheRow 35 - Cell 2
37Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:32
40Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:33
41Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:34
42Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:36
43Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:37
44Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:38
45Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 45 - Cell 2
47Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:39
48Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:46
51Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:48
52Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:49
54Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:00:51
55Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:54
56Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:01:02
57Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:09
58Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:17
59Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:01:18
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:01:34
61Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:35
62Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:39
63Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:40
65Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:01:44
66Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:01
67Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:56
68Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:09
69Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:03:12
70Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:03:21
71Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:55
72Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:58
73Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:04:11
74Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:04:15
75Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:16
76Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:26
78Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:04:41
79Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:04
80Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:16
81Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:17
82Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:32
83Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:05:37
84Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:05:41
85Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:05:44
86Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:06:00
87Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:06:09
88Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:11
89Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:06:22
90Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:29
91Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:39
92Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:01
93Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:07:05
94Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:07:06
95Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:07:13
96Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:20
97Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:07:21
98Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:27
99Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:07:34
100Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:46
101Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:55
102Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:18
103Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:08:25
104James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:08:38
105Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:08:52
106RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:54
107Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:28
108Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:30
109Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:09:32
110Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:09:33
111Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:42
112Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:10:01
113Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:12
114Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:27
115Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:31
116Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:10:32
117Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 116 - Cell 2
118Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:10:36
119Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:31
120Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:11:37
121Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:22
122Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:40
123Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:12:45
124Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:51
125Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:13:39
126Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:44
127Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:13:50
128Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:42
129David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:49
130Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:14:57
131Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:15:02
132Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:15:21
133Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:33
134Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:15:43
135Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:46
136Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:47
137Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:59
138Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:06
139Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:16:17
140Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:16:23
141Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:18:06
142Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:18:07
143Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:18
144Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:47
145Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:21:58
146Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:23:51
147Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:25:02
148Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:25:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott45pts
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro9pts
2Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky8:51:51
2Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:12
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:17
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:20
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:21
8Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:22
9Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:24
11Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:32
12Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:33
13Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 12 - Cell 2
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:43
15Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:49
16Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:12
17Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:30
18Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:34
19Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:04
20Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:53
21Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:11
22Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:59
23Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:11
24Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:07:01
25Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:13
26James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:08:33
27Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:23
28Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:07
29Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:26
30Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:35
31Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:12:40
32Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:39
33Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:37
34David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:44
35Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:14:52
36Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:14:57
37Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:18:02
38Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:21:53
39Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:24:57
40Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:25:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky26:35:36
2Lotto Soudal0:00:17
3BMC Racing Team0:00:19
4Quick - Step Floors0:00:22
5Trek - Segafredo0:00:29
6Mitchelton - Scott0:00:32
7Movistar Team0:00:44
8Groupama - FDJ0:00:46
9Astana Pro Team0:00:48
10Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale0:00:50
11Bora - Hansgrohe0:00:51
12AG2R La Mondiale0:00:56
13Team Katusha Alpecin0:01:03
14UAE Team Emirates0:01:18
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:27
16Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:41
17Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:02:29
18Bahrain - Merida0:03:39
19Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05:44
20Team Dimension Data0:06:16
21Vital Concept Cycling Club0:22:15
22Team Sunweb0:28:21

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1