Criterium du Dauphine: Team Sky win team time trial

Team Sky took back control of the overall classification at the Critérium du Dauphiné, winning the 35km team time trial stage by 37 seconds and so putting Michal Kwiatkowski back in the leader's yellow jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:36:33
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:52
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:56
5Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:01
7Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:29
8Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:31
10Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:32
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:33
16Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:35
19Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:42
20Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:49
21Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:02:04
23Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:10
24Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:16
25Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:02:19
26Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:27
27Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:28
28Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:46
30Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:10
31Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 30 - Cell 2
32Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:19
33Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 32 - Cell 2
34David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:24
35Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:27
36Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:35
37Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:39
38Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:39
39James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:05:56
40Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 39 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky0:36:33
2BMC Racing Team0:00:37
3Lotto Soudal0:00:52
4Mitchelton-Scott0:00:56
5Quick-Step Floors0:01:01
6Trek-Segafredo0:01:26
7AG2R La Mondiale0:01:29
8Movistar Team0:01:31
9LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:32
10Groupama-FDJ0:01:33
11Dimension Data0:01:41
12EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:44
13Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:45
14Astana Pro Team0:01:48
15Katusha-Alpecin0:01:49
16Bahrain-Merida0:02:04
17Vital Concept Club0:02:20
18Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:25
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:27
20UAE Team Emirates0:02:28
21Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:10
22Team Sunweb0:03:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky9:28:21
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:03
3Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:00:09
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:21
5Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:48
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:52
7Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
8Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:54
9Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:01
10Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:01:08
11Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:01:09
12Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:16
13Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:17
15Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:19
16Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:37
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:42
18Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo0:01:45
19Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:51
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:52
21Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:53
22Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:55
23Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:56
25Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:00
27Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:06
29Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:07
30Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:09
31Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:11
32Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:12
33Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:14
34Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-HansgroheRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:15
36Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:16
37Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:17
38Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:18
39Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:02:24
40Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:28
41Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:37
42Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:47
43Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:53
44Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:55
45Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:02:57
46Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:04
47Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:05
48Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:07
49Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:13
50Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:14
51Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:22
52Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:25
53Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:03:30
54Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:41
55Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:47
56Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:49
57Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ0:03:53
58Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:54
59Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:56
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:03:59
61Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:02
62Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 61 - Cell 2
63Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:03
64Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:04:13
65Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:24
66Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:29
67Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:04:45
68Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:05:06
69Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida0:05:14
70Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:05:16
71Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:25
72Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:05:41
73Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:46
74Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:42
75Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:51
76Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:07:00
78Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:07:10
79Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:14
80Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:33
81Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:07:36
82Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:07:42
83Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:07:48
84Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:58
85Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:08:01
86Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:08:02
87Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:04
88Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:08:08
89Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:44
90Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:52
91Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:08:54
92Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:09:08
93Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:09:20
94Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:09:27
95Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:35
96Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:59
98Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:05
99Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:20
100Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:10:27
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:10:51
102Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:05
103Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 102 - Cell 2
104Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:11:12
105Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:11:43
106Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:11
107Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:12
108Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:12:13
109Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:12:26
110Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:12:45
111Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:12:54
112Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:58
113Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:00
114Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:13:03
115Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:13:12
116Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:13
117James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:14:32
118Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:38
119Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:14:42
120Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:14:49
121Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:15:03
122Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:15:17
123Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:15:30
124Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:15:41
125Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:56
126Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:13
127Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:03
128Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:17:07
129Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:10
130Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:11
131Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:16
132Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:42
133Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:01
134David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:18:11
135Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:18:31
136Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:18:39
137Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:18:46
138Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:08
139Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:19:34
140Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:19:48
141Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:21:24
142Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:20
143Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:24:24
144Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:26:43
145Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:27:11
146Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:27:43
147Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:28:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott45pts
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic9pts
2Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky9:28:24
2Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:13
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:16
5Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:01:34
6Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:48
7Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:52
8Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:53
9Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:13
11Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:44
12Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:52
13Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:02
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:53
15Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:59
16Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:00
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:22
19Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:43
20Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:12
21Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:39
22Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:48
23Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:07:39
24Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:09:05
25Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:02
26Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:11:40
27Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:09
28Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:57
29Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:10
30James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:14:29
31Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:35
32Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:10
33Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:07
34Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:08
35David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:18:08
36Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:18:36
37Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:21:21
38Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:24:21
39Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:27:40
40Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:28:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky27:12:09
2BMC Racing Team0:00:56
3Lotto Soudal0:01:09
4Quick-Step Floors0:01:23
5Mitchelton-Scott0:01:28
6Trek-Segafredo0:01:55
7Movistar Team0:02:15
8Groupama-FDJ0:02:19
9AG2R La Mondiale0:02:25
10EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:34
11Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:36
12Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katusha-Alpecin0:02:52
14UAE Team Emirates0:03:46
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:54
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:51
17Fortuneo-Samsic0:04:54
18Bahrain-Merida0:05:43
19LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:16
20Dimension Data0:07:57
21Vital Concept Club0:24:35
22Team Sunweb0:31:40

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1