Colombia Oro y Paz: Bernal bags overall victory in explosive finale

Nairo Quintana predicted war but in the end there was peace. Of course, there were winners and losers, but once the dust had settled after a spectacular climax to the inaugural edition of the Colombia Oro y Paz, all parties seemed to leave content.

Egan Bernal because he'd pulled off a dramatic heist on the 20km climb to Manizales to snatch the overall title. Nairo Quintana, whom Bernal divested of the pink jersey, because his brother Dayer won the stage from the breakaway. Dayer Quintana, of course, because he won the stage from the breakaway – only the third victory of his career. Rigoberto Urán because he'd already won a stage and was now on the final podium behind Bernal and Quintana. Sergio Henao because of Bernal, even if he was supposed to be Sky's leader.

All of them because of the staggering crowds and the roaring success of the inaugural edition of Colombia's first ever UCI 2.1 race – the 'Gold and Peace'.

"Sometimes the result doesn't matter," said Urán in the media zone in Manizales, to a background of 'Rigo, Rigo' chants. "I really believe that it's more of a victory seeing all these people here, screaming their lungs out, not only for the 'top' riders but for everyone, no matter their race number. This has great significance for Colombian cycling. Cycling is a sport that unites the country, so thank you everyone for this immense show of love."

The crowds weren't just flooding the streets around the finish line, but all the way down the climb as well.

"When I attacked my team were talking to me through the radio and I couldn't even hear what they were saying because of all the people shouting," said a beaming Bernal.

The precocious Colombian, plucked from Androni by Team Sky in the off-season, made his move around three kilometres from the summit. Henao was one spot above him on GC and the nominal team leader, but Sky's intentions were plain to see from Tao Geoghegan Hart and Sebastián Henao's presence in the break.

As Bernal linked up with his teammates and made his way to overall victory, it was heartbreak for Rodrigo Contreras (EPM) for the second day in a row. The 'forgotten' Colombian was out on his own for much of the climb but was overhauled in the final kilometre. Dayer Quintana, who had similarly been placed in the break to act as a bridge for Nairo, couldn't hear his radio, either, and decided to press on for the stage win – "to at least make sure of something for ourselves".

Bernal crossed the line 10 seconds later with Sebastián Henao just behind. At that point, every bonus second seemed crucial but in the end he would still have scraped it without them.

"It was a great day, the team did a great job," said Bernal. "We had the opportunity to try something and in truth, I had very good legs from the bottom of the climb and I felt good. We had the opportunity, with support from Tao and Sebas, so it all worked out perfectly."

For the Colombia Oro y Paz, it all worked out perfectly, too. The race has been billed as a landmark moment not just for Colombian cycling but also the country as a whole as it continues its transition towards peace after decades of internal conflict.

And it has truly been a celebration of Colombia and Colombian cycling. After Fernando Gaviria gave the country three stage victories in as many days, the nation's most adored climbers put on a show that more than lived up to the hype that characterised the build-up to this race.

The level of support was impressive enough in Palmira for the opening stages but it seemed to grow and grow as the race went on, culminating in the 'locura' – the madness – at Manizales. For a category 2.1 race, the crowds were simply ridiculous. Even if it was impossible to move – Nairo Quintana needed 20 police and security officials to get him from the podium to his bus – it was impossible not to be infected by the sheer joy of it all.

There was a visceral wave of noise when Bernal, Quintana, Urán, and points jersey winner Fernando Gaviria were called out onto the podium, followed by hearty chants of their names. As Urán said, even the foreigners from the smaller teams had been roared over the line, most of them unable to stifle their smiles.

"This is what we all wanted, to see this amount of people, all united through sport and, in this case, through cycling," said Urán.

"I think what's happened here at this race is a clear sign of what cycling can do. It has been a convincing advert for the country, it has united a lot of regions here and, really, that's what cycling brings us; it brings us happiness, joy, peace, and unity."

The Oro y Paz truly lived up to its name.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4:22:11
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:10
3Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM0:00:14
5Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:18
6Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) MedellinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:21
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:24
11Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM0:00:28
12Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 14 - Cell 2
16Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:37
17Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:00:45
18Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 17 - Cell 2
19Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPMRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin0:00:49
21Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:01:04
23Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) GW ShimanoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPMRow 23 - Cell 2
25Darwin Atapuma (Col) ColombiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM0:01:08
27Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:01:12
28Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano0:01:16
29John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) ColombiaRow 28 - Cell 2
30TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:26
31Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Colombia0:01:30
32Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:01:35
33Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:45
34Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) MedellinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate0:01:48
36Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:55
37Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:02:02
38Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:09
39Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:13
41Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:02:22
42Igor Merino Kortazar (Spa) Burgos BHRow 41 - Cell 2
43Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:29
44Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:02:48
45Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:03:02
46Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:16
47Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:03:39
48Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon0:03:47
49Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) GW Shimano0:03:56
50Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) MedellinRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:04:10
53Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:39
54Davilier Ospina Navarro (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:06:02
55Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:18
56Simon Pellaud (Swi) Team Illuminate0:06:20
57Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM0:06:30
58Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:06:47
59Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:53
60Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:00
61Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:06
62Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:08:02
63Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH0:08:18
64Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin0:09:00
65Cameron Piper (USA) Team IlluminateRow 64 - Cell 2
66Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello RojoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 66 - Cell 2
68Juan Martin Mesa Perez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello RojoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:09:12
71Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 71 - Cell 2
73Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes (Col) GW ShimanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Cristhian Camilo Talero Reyes (Col) GW ShimanoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Zamora (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:09:18
76Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:10:18
77Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:10:23
78David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:10:42
79Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate0:10:45
80Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:51
81Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:11:52
82Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:00
83Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:22
84Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:12:28
86Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:12:45
87Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH0:16:55
88Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 87 - Cell 2
89Michele Scartezzini (Ita) ItalyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 89 - Cell 2
91Juan Esteban Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:17:12
93Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:53
94Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:18:14
95Alonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (Per) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:18:21
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:20:34
97Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:21:35
102Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin0:21:41
106Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:21:45
107Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH0:21:52
108Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:22:07
109William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesRow 108 - Cell 2
110John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:22:18
111Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:22:39
112Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:23:20
113Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH0:24:28
114Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy0:26:02
115Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 114 - Cell 2
116Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:30:31
117Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:30
118Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 117 - Cell 2
119Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Burgos BHRow 118 - Cell 2
120Davide Plebani (Ita) ItalyRow 119 - Cell 2
121Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 120 - Cell 2
122Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 121 - Cell 2
123Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) ItalyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 123 - Cell 2
125Anton Vorobyev (Rus) RussiaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) RussiaRow 125 - Cell 2
127German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 126 - Cell 2
128Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 127 - Cell 2
129Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RussiaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) RussiaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Davide Vigano (Ita) ItalyRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 131 - Cell 2
133Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 132 - Cell 2
134Alessandro Covi (Ita) ItalyRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 134 - Cell 2
136Martin Laas (Est) Team IlluminateRow 135 - Cell 2
137Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russia0:32:39
138Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon0:32:55
DNFPaolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFKirill Bochkov (Rus) RussiaRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Leonardo Tamayo Saavedra (Col) GW ShimanoRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFLeandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFAdrian Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 144 - Cell 2
DNSMauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 145 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon3pts
2Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes3pts
2Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team10pts
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo3pts
2Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo3pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa3pts
2Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team15pts
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky4:22:21
2Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:08
4Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM0:00:18
5Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 4 - Cell 2
6Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:27
7Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin0:00:39
8Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:00:54
10Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:01:02
12John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Colombia0:01:06
13TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:16
14Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Colombia0:01:20
15Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:35
16Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:45
17Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:59
18Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:03
19Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:02:12
20Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:03:29
21Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:29
22Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:08
23Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:56
24Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:07:52
25Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH0:08:08
26Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:50
27Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:09:02
28Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:10:13
29Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate0:10:35
30Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:11:42
31Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:12:18
32Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH0:16:45
33Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:20:24
36Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:21:25
37Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:21:35
38Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH0:21:42
39Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:21:57
40William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:22:29
42Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:23:10
43Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH0:24:18
44Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy0:25:52
45Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:30:21
46Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy0:32:20
47Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 46 - Cell 2
48Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 47 - Cell 2
49Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) ItalyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 49 - Cell 2
51Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) RussiaRow 50 - Cell 2
52German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 51 - Cell 2
53Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) RussiaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alessandro Covi (Ita) ItalyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Martin Laas (Est) Team IlluminateRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russia0:32:29
58Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon0:32:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky13:07:14
2EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:35
3EPM0:00:46
4Orgullo Paisa0:01:27
5Movistar Team0:01:35
6Medellin0:02:11
7Colombia0:02:24
8GW Shimano Chaoyang Envia0:05:35
9Manzana Postobon0:05:36
10Bicicletas Strongman0:05:39
11Coldeporte Zenu Sello Roj0:08:06
12Quick-Step Floors0:13:00
13Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:13:21
14Team Illuminate0:16:27
15Israel-Cycling Academy0:17:54
16Bardiani CSF0:18:29
17Trevigiani Phonix Hemus0:26:30
18Burgos-BH0:26:54
19United Healthcare0:29:02
20CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:29:31
21Holowesko-Citadel0:43:55
22Euskadi-Murias0:51:01
23Italy1:14:46
24Russian National Team1:36:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally