Colombia Oro y Paz: Uran wins penultimate stage as Quintana takes race lead

Nairo Quintana, Rigoberto Urán, Sergio Henao, Egan Bernal: The cream of this unprecedented crop of Colombian talent went hammer and tongs on the steep climb to Salento in a thrilling finale to stage 5 of the Oro y Paz. Spare a thought, though, for Rodrigo Contreras, the forgotten man of today's stage and a forgotten man of Colombian cycling.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:42:33
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:17
6Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:29
8Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) MedellinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:34
10Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:37
11Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM0:00:39
12Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 13 - Cell 2
15Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) GW ShimanoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:00:49
17Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:56
21Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:01:00
22Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM0:01:02
23TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:05
24Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:06
25Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 24 - Cell 2
26Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate0:01:14
27Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:01:19
28Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:01:32
29Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Colombia0:01:33
30Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:42
33John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Colombia0:01:45
34Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate0:01:50
35Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello RojoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:51
37Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:02:14
40Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) GW ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon0:02:26
42Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:42
44Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM0:02:45
45Igor Merino Kortazar (Spa) Burgos BHRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BHRow 45 - Cell 2
47Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:56
48Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 47 - Cell 2
49Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) MedellinRow 49 - Cell 2
51Daniel Zamora (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:03:09
53Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin0:03:33
54Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:03:39
55Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (Per) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:03:52
60Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 59 - Cell 2
61Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 63 - Cell 2
65Cristhian Camilo Talero Reyes (Col) GW ShimanoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello RojoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Davilier Ospina Navarro (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello RojoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPMRow 67 - Cell 2
69Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) MedellinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes (Col) GW ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 70 - Cell 2
72Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 71 - Cell 2
73John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:04:21
74Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:04:47
75Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:05:52
76Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano0:05:56
78Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:02
79Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:04
80Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:13
84Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy0:07:12
86Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:07:26
87Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Simon Pellaud (Swi) Team IlluminateRow 87 - Cell 2
89Cameron Piper (USA) Team IlluminateRow 88 - Cell 2
90Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:30
91David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:08:01
92Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:18
93Connor Brown (USA) Team IlluminateRow 92 - Cell 2
94Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BHRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:40
96Juan Martin Mesa Perez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:11:27
97Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Juan Esteban Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 99 - Cell 2
101Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 102 - Cell 2
104Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) ItalyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) RussiaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 105 - Cell 2
107Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 106 - Cell 2
108Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 108 - Cell 2
110Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 110 - Cell 2
112Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) RussiaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Burgos BHRow 112 - Cell 2
114Davide Vigano (Ita) ItalyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate0:12:00
119German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:12:29
120Adrian Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 120 - Cell 2
122Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:12:45
123Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:13:08
124William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:13:15
126Davide Plebani (Ita) ItalyRow 125 - Cell 2
127Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 126 - Cell 2
128Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 128 - Cell 2
130Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin0:13:24
131Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:31
132Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Medellin0:13:34
133Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BHRow 132 - Cell 2
134Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:13:38
135Christian Leonardo Tamayo Saavedra (Col) GW Shimano0:14:43
136Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:16:28
138Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia0:16:45
139Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 138 - Cell 2
140Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BHRow 141 - Cell 2
143Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 142 - Cell 2
144Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russia0:17:04
145Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:21:16
146Nicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:22:53
147Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russia0:25:08
DNFMaximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky3:42:33
2Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:17
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:29
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:37
6Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPM0:00:49
7Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:56
8TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:05
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:06
10Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 9 - Cell 2
11Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:01:19
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Colombia0:01:33
13Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia ColdeportesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:42
16John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Colombia0:01:45
17Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:51
18Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:26
20Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM0:02:45
21Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BHRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin0:02:56
23Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:03:09
24Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:03:39
25Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:03:52
26Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 25 - Cell 2
27Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:04:47
28Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:05:52
29Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 28 - Cell 2
30Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:02
31Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:04
32Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:13
33Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:07:26
34Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:30
35Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate0:08:18
36Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BHRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:11:27
38Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 38 - Cell 2
40Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) ItalyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) RussiaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 43 - Cell 2
45Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 45 - Cell 2
47Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) RussiaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate0:12:00
49German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:12:29
50Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 49 - Cell 2
51Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:12:45
52William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:13:08
53Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy0:13:15
54Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 54 - Cell 2
56Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH0:13:34
57Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:14:43
58Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:16:28
59Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH0:16:45
60Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russia0:17:04
61Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russia0:25:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky3pts
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo3pts
2Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Colombia3pts
2Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Colombia3pts
2Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15pts
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Colombia6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:09:02
2Team Sky0:00:10
3EPM0:00:54
4Movistar Team0:01:05
5Bicicletas Strongman0:01:40
6Orgullo Paisa0:01:56
7Colombia0:01:59
8Manzana Postobon0:02:48
9Coldeporte Zenu Sello Roj0:04:13
10GW Shimano Chaoyang Envia0:05:22
11Medellin0:05:35
12Holowesko-Citadel0:05:54
13Trevigiani Phonix Hemus0:07:40
14Israel-Cycling Academy0:09:04
15Team Illuminate0:09:07
16Quick-Step Floors0:11:12
17Burgos-BH0:12:25
18Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:13:03
19United Healthcare0:13:41
20CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:42
21ASO Civil Ag Virge Fatima0:17:54
22Bardiani CSF0:19:16
23Italy0:20:25
24Euskadi-Murias0:28:52
25Russian National Team0:38:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team16:26:39
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:03
3Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:04
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:09
5Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:30
6Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:38
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:39
8Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:42
9Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:55
10Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:00:57
11Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:58
12Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) GW Shimano0:01:00
13Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPM0:01:07
14Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:01:14
15Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPMRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:01:16
17Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:20
18Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM0:01:23
19TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:26
20Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:31
21Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:01:32
22Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:42
23Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin0:01:49
24Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM0:01:52
25Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:02:09
26Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:02:11
27Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:14
28Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:18
29Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello RojoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:02:27
31Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Colombia0:02:36
32Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate0:02:43
33John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Colombia0:02:48
34Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:02:55
35Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) GW Shimano0:02:57
36Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:03:01
38Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:03:24
39Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:03:26
40Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon0:03:30
41Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM0:03:58
42Igor Merino Kortazar (Spa) Burgos BHRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:09
44Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:26
45Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin0:04:36
46Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:38
47Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH0:04:50
48Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:05:05
49Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin0:05:10
50Daniel Zamora (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:05:26
51Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:05:33
52Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:05:45
53Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:06:04
54Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:06
55Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:06:16
58Davilier Ospina Navarro (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:06:18
59Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM0:06:42
60Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:47
61Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:07:01
62Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:10
63Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:07:13
64Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano0:07:32
65Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:07:56
66Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:08:01
67Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:02
68Cristhian Camilo Talero Reyes (Col) GW Shimano0:08:06
69John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:08:30
70Alonso Miguel Gamero Zúñiga (Per) ACA Virgen de FatimaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:31
72Simon Pellaud (Swi) Team Illuminate0:09:05
73Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:00
74Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate0:10:02
75Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:03
76Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:10:11
77Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:10:12
78Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin0:10:20
79Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes (Col) GW Shimano0:10:25
80Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:34
81Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:38
82Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy0:10:44
83Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:10:46
84Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon0:11:03
85David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:11:22
86Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:12:06
87Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:39
88Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:13:15
89German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:13:48
90Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Medellin0:13:55
91Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH0:14:25
92Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 91 - Cell 2
93Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:41
94Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:15:56
95Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:16:07
96Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:09
97Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:20
98Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:21
99Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
100Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate0:16:58
101Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:17:20
102Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:17:38
103Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:00
104Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:18:01
105Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:18:09
106Davide Vigano (Ita) Italy0:18:11
107Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:18:14
109Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:18:23
110Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russia0:18:34
111William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:18:37
112Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:18:44
113Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy0:18:46
114Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin0:18:51
115Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:19:05
116Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:19:10
117Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russia0:19:48
118Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:20:04
119Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:20:07
120Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:20:22
121Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:20:50
122Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate0:21:00
123Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:21:29
124Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Italy0:21:46
125Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy0:21:56
126Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Burgos BH0:22:07
127Adrian Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:22:50
128Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:22:55
129Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:23:08
130Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH0:23:18
131Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:29
132Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:18
133Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:25:24
134Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia0:26:33
135Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH0:26:52
136Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:26
137Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia0:28:44
138Juan Martin Mesa Perez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo0:28:50
139Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:32:27
140Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:35:21
141Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:35:36
142Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:37:05
143Christian Leonardo Tamayo Saavedra (Col) GW Shimano0:37:36
144Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russia0:39:04
145Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:39:54
146Nicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:42:55
147Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russia0:57:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors57pts
2Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Davide Vigano (Ita) Italy19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Colombia13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 189610Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes5Row 22 - Cell 3
24John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Christian Leonardo Tamayo Saavedra (Col) GW Shimano5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPM3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Simon Pellaud (Swi) Team Illuminate3Row 31 - Cell 3
33German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18963Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Davilier Ospina Navarro (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 47 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors3pts
2Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Colombia13pts
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombia6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin3Row 8 - Cell 3
10German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18963Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Pellaud (Swi) Team Illuminate3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) GW Shimano2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Davilier Ospina Navarro (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky16:26:48
2Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:21
3Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:29
4Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:33
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:49
6Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPM0:00:58
7TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:17
8Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:22
9Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:01:23
10Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:33
11Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:02:00
12Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:09
13Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Colombia0:02:27
14John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Colombia0:02:39
15Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:02:48
16Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:02:52
17Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:03:15
18Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) EPM0:03:49
19Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH0:04:41
20Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin0:05:01
21Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:05:24
22Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:05:36
23Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:06:52
24Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:07:04
25Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:07:47
26Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:07:53
27Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate0:09:53
28Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:10:02
29Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:29
30Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:10:37
31Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon0:10:54
32Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:11:57
33Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:30
34Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:13:06
35German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:13:39
36Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH0:14:16
37Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:11
39Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:12
40Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:17:52
41Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:18:00
42Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:18:02
43Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:18:05
44Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:18:14
45Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russia0:18:25
46William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:18:28
47Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy0:18:37
48Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:19:01
49Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russia0:19:39
50Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:19:58
51Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate0:20:51
52Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Italy0:21:37
53Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy0:21:47
54Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:22:59
55Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH0:23:09
56Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:20
57Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:25:15
58Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH0:26:43
59Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ACA Virgen de Fatima0:35:12
60Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russia0:38:55
61Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russia0:56:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale49:22:19
2Team Sky0:00:10
3EPM0:00:59
4Movistar Team0:01:13
5Orgullo Paisa0:02:57
6Colombia0:03:31
7Bicicletas Strongman0:03:52
8Manzana Postobon0:04:12
9Coldeporte Zenu Sello Roj0:05:14
10GW Shimano Chaoyang Envia0:07:05
11Medellin0:07:23
12Holowesko-Citadel0:09:21
13Trevigiani Phonix Hemus0:10:31
14Team Illuminate0:11:46
15Israel-Cycling Academy0:13:51
16United Healthcare0:16:58
17Quick-Step Floors0:17:20
18Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:17:58
19Burgos-BH0:20:51
20CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:43
21Bardiani CSF0:28:47
22ASO Civil Ag Virge Fatima0:28:59
23Italy0:31:29
24Euskadi-Murias0:40:58
25Russian National Team1:01:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1