Skip to main content

Blaak wins Boels Rental Ladies Tour

Image 1 of 40

Race winner, Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016

Race winner, Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 2 of 40

Chantal Blaak (Boels-Dolmans) takes over the race lead at Boels Ladies Tour

Chantal Blaak (Boels-Dolmans) takes over the race lead at Boels Ladies Tour
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 3 of 40

Winanda Spoor (Lensworld-Zannata)

Winanda Spoor (Lensworld-Zannata)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 4 of 40

The peloton spread across the road on the first time up the Cauberg

The peloton spread across the road on the first time up the Cauberg
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 5 of 40

Alena Amialiusik (Canyon SRAM)

Alena Amialiusik (Canyon SRAM)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 6 of 40

Roxane Knetemann with her Rabo Liv teammates

Roxane Knetemann with her Rabo Liv teammates
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 7 of 40

The Canyon SRAM team are presented to the crowd

The Canyon SRAM team are presented to the crowd
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 8 of 40

Race leader Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) checks her bike pre-stage

Race leader Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) checks her bike pre-stage
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 9 of 40

Emilie Moberg (Hitec Products)

Emilie Moberg (Hitec Products)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 10 of 40

Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products)

Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 11 of 40

Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans) and Winanda Spoor (Lensworld-Zannata) in the breakaway

Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans) and Winanda Spoor (Lensworld-Zannata) in the breakaway
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 12 of 40

Italian champion Elena Cecchini (Canyon SRAM)

Italian champion Elena Cecchini (Canyon SRAM)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 13 of 40

Elena Cecchini (Canyon SRAM) at the back of the breakaway

Elena Cecchini (Canyon SRAM) at the back of the breakaway
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 14 of 40

Jessica Allen (Orica-AIS

Jessica Allen (Orica-AIS
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 15 of 40

Amalie Dideriksen (Boels Dolmans)

Amalie Dideriksen (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 16 of 40

Winanda Spoor (Lensworld-Zannata)

Winanda Spoor (Lensworld-Zannata)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 17 of 40

Roxane Knetemann (Rabo Liv)

Roxane Knetemann (Rabo Liv)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 18 of 40

Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans) leads up the Cauberg

Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans) leads up the Cauberg
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 19 of 40

World champion Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans)

World champion Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 20 of 40

Tone Hatteland Lima (Hitec Products)

Tone Hatteland Lima (Hitec Products)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 21 of 40

Former Belgian champion Jolien D'hoore (Wiggle High5)

Former Belgian champion Jolien D'hoore (Wiggle High5)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 22 of 40

A signed rainbow jersey of Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans)

A signed rainbow jersey of Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 23 of 40

The peloton onto the Cauberg during the final stage

The peloton onto the Cauberg during the final stage
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 24 of 40

Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv) wins at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016

Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv) wins at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 25 of 40

Chantal Blaak celebrates winning the GC with teammate, Karol-Ann Canuel at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Chantal Blaak celebrates winning the GC with teammate, Karol-Ann Canuel at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 26 of 40

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans) takes a moment to recover from the effort at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans) takes a moment to recover from the effort at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 27 of 40

Roxane Knetemann (Rabo Liv) is awarded the most combative rider at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Roxane Knetemann (Rabo Liv) is awarded the most combative rider at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 28 of 40

Roxane Knetemann (Rabo Liv) defends the mountains jersey at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Roxane Knetemann (Rabo Liv) defends the mountains jersey at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 29 of 40

Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv) wins the points competition after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv) wins the points competition after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 30 of 40

Stage winner, Kasia Niewiadoma keeps the youth jersey at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Stage winner, Kasia Niewiadoma keeps the youth jersey at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 31 of 40

Boels Dolmans win the team classification at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016

Boels Dolmans win the team classification at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 32 of 40

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) wins the combined jersey at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) wins the combined jersey at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 33 of 40

Kasia Niewiadoma and Alena Amialiusik share a joke at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Kasia Niewiadoma and Alena Amialiusik share a joke at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 34 of 40

Kasia Niewiadoma and Alena Amialiusik share a joke at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Kasia Niewiadoma and Alena Amialiusik share a joke at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 35 of 40

Winanda Spoor (Lensworld Zannata) wins the sprint jersey after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Winanda Spoor (Lensworld Zannata) wins the sprint jersey after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 36 of 40

Top three in the general classification: Chantal Blaak, Ellen van Dijk (Both Boels Dolmans) and Alena Amialiusik (CANYON//SRAM Racing) at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Top three in the general classification: Chantal Blaak, Ellen van Dijk (Both Boels Dolmans) and Alena Amialiusik (CANYON//SRAM Racing) at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 37 of 40

Stage winner, Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv) at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016

Stage winner, Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv) at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016 on 4th September 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 38 of 40

First and third on the stage Niewiadoma and Amialiusik catch up at the finish at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

First and third on the stage Niewiadoma and Amialiusik catch up at the finish at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 39 of 40

Chantal Blaak celebrates winning the GC with teammate, Lizzie Armitstead at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Chantal Blaak celebrates winning the GC with teammate, Lizzie Armitstead at the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 40 of 40

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) wins the general classification after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) wins the general classification after the 119 km Stage 6 of the Boels Ladies Tour 2016
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3:24:21
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:03
3Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
6Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:21
8Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
9Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
10Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
11Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:31
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:34
13Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:37
14Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:00:56
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:03
16Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
17Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
18Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:16
19Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:01:18
20Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:04:28
21Nina Buysman (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:04:29
22Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
23Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:04:52
24Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
25Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
26Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:05:18
27Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
28Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:06:33
29Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
30Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia
31Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
32Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
33Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
34Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
35Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS
36Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
37Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel
38Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:06:39
39Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
40Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
41Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
42Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam Noord
43Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS
44Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland
45Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
46Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regioteam Noord
47Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:50
48Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:06:54
49Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata
50Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel
51Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel
52Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel
53Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia
54Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
55Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS0:07:44
56Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
DNFBarbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNFGracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNFTone Hatteland LIMA
DNFSara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
DNFKyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
DNFWilleke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFChantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFIsabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
DNFKaren Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNFAnne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) Regioteam Noord
DNFPaulien Koster (Ned) Regioteam Noord
DNFLeonie Lubbinge (Ned) Regioteam Noord
DNFSofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland
DNFLine Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia
DNSMinke Van Dongen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5pts
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5pts
2Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High51

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5pts
2Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur5pts
2Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3
3Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland1

Mountain 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5pts
2Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
3Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3pts
2Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata2
3Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3pts
2Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland2
3Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1

Final general classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15:35:01
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:03
3Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:41
4Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:49
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:52
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High50:01:17
7Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:32
8Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:38
9Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:18
10Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:23
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:02:26
12Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:02:37
13Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:55
14Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:00
15Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:05:23
16Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:07:31
17Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:07:42
18Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:08:14
19Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:08:21
20Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:08:22
21Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:09:48
22Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:10:57
23Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:11:14
24Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS0:11:20
25Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:11:26
26Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:11:43
27Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:11:52
28Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:11:58
29Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:12:12
30Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:12:54
31Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
32Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:13:06
33Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS0:13:46
34Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:14:08
35Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:14:21
36Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:14:28
37Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:14:33
38Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:14:39
39Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:15:24
40Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:15:31
41Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:49
42Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS0:17:18
43Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:17:33
44Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:17:47
45Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:18:35
46Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS0:18:39
47Nina Buysman (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:18:47
48Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:19:17
49Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:19:41
50Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:19:57
51Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:20:33
52Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:20:55
53Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:21:27
54Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:21:31
55Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:22:04
56Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:23:30

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team15:35:53
2Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:04:31
3Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:07:22
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:10:51
5Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:12:02
6Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:13:41
7Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:13:47
8Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:14:57
9Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:16:55
10Nina Buysman (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:17:55
11Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:18:25
12Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:18:49
13Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:19:05
14Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:20:35
15Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:21:12

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team22pts
2Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam12
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team7
4Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7
5Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur5
6Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5
7Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS4
8Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4
9Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3
10Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3
12Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High52
13Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS2
14Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia2
15Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata2
16Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing1
17Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata10pts
2Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team7
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5
4Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
6Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
7Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3
8Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3
9Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2
10Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2
11Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland2
12Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High51
13Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1
14Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1
15Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS1

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team50pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam43
3Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam41
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing39
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High535
6Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS34
7Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing30
8Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS29
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam25
10Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur25
11Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia25
12Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products22
13Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel20
14Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata20
15Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team18
16Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High517
17Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High516
18Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur15
19Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team14
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS13
21Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies10
22Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9
23Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team9
24Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High58
25Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team8
26Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata8
27Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team8
28Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata8
29Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products6
30Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5
31Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4
32Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products2
33Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS2
34Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1
35Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1

Combined classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam37pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam32
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team25
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing15
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team15
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High512
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing11
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8
10Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team7
11Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland6
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur5
13Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5
14Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team4
15Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur4
16Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High52

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam46:41:25
2RaboLiv Womencyclingteam0:09:15
3Wiggle High50:09:59
4Canyon Sram Racing0:12:44
5Parkhotel Valkenburg CT0:17:07
6Team Liv-Plantur0:21:07
7Orica - AIS0:21:49
8Hitec Products0:36:08
9Lensworld-Zannata-Etixx0:37:34
10Jan van Arckel0:55:10

Latest on Cyclingnews