Skip to main content

Brad Huff powers to win at White Spot

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3:23:44
2Daniel Holloway (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
3Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care0:00:41
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Spider Tech
5Tommy Nankervis (Aus) RealCyclist.com Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
6Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy
7Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
8Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
9Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
10Cameron MacKinnon (Can) Independent
11Sean Mazic (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
12Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Socalcycling team
13Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Can) Team Coastal
14Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Isorex
15Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution
16Erik Mulder (Can) Independent
17Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution
18Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy
19Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
20Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
21Marvin Guzman (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
22Chris Gruber (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
23Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care
24Adam Carr (USA) Form Fitness
25Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution
26Colter Young (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
27Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
28Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Spor
29Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution
30Mike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
31Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
32Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
33Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution
34Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:47
35Jeff Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution0:00:49
36Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop
37Eric Wohlberg (Can) Form Fitness
38Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
39Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
40Zack Garland (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:00:51
41Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:53
42Bart Ludbrook (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:00:54
43David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution
44Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:00:55
45Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution
46Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
47Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:03
48Morgan Schmitt (USA) United Health Care0:01:31
49Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman LLP0:02:06
50Paul Berry (Can) Spoke Bike and Ski0:02:17
51Craig Jones (Can) Independent
52Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy0:02:49
53Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
54Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling
55Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
56Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy
57Bryson Bowers (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
58Mike Sidic (Can) Cycling BC0:02:54
59David Stephens (Can) Garneau Evolution0:04:21
60David Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:04:23
61Carlos Capella (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco0:05:03
62James Larmer (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Spor
63John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
64Maurice Worsford (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
65Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy0:05:06
66Kevin Noiles (Can) Independent
67Scott Inman (Can) Independent0:05:53
68Bradley Clilfford (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:14:49
69Mike Rothengatter (Can) Garneau Evolution
70Russell Stead (Can) Daryl Evans Racing0:17:07
71Jakub Wasiela (Can) Independent0:17:53
DNFAlistair Howard (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNFGuy Biggar (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNFAaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFKristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFMatthew OHagan (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFRory McAdams (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNFChris Worsford (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
DNFJason Kilmartin (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
DNFDavid Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFOwen Harrison (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFStephen Ferris (Can) Calgary Cycle/TOP GEAR
DNFLachlan Holmes (Aus) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFMark Mcconnell (Can) Synergy Racing
DNFMackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
DNFRemi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy
DNFOwen Harrison (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFJulian Base (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b vision sports
DNFMark Perrot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+2:25:11
2Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:08
3Dana Walton (USA) Cadence/Alliance Environmental
4Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback0:01:09
5Laura Brown (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
6Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop
7Amy Dearden (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop
8Nik Vogler (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
9Shani Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
10Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
11Diane Campbell (Can) CVC Racing
12Tamasin Reno (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
13Meghan Grant (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
14Noe Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:19
15Julia Garnet (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:22
16Stephanie Roorda (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+0:04:30
17Shannon Baerg (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop0:05:42
18Jessica Hannah (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
19Catherine Varland (USA) independent0:12:40
20Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFRachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
DNFErin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews