Skip to main content

Anderson too good in the MK Delta

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Spider Tech1:05:11
2Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy
3Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
4Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy
5Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
6Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Socalcycling team0:00:05
8Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care
9Daniel Halloway (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
10Tommy Nankervis (Aus) RealCyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
11Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
12Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy
13Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
14Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:10
15Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution
16Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:12
17Chris Gruber (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor0:00:13
18Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care0:00:14
19Morgan Schmitt (USA) United Health Care
20Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision S
21Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
22Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Isorex0:00:20
23Adam Carr (USA) Form Fitness
24Colter Young (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco0:00:24
25Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth0:00:27
26Mike Sidic (Can) Cycling BC0:00:30
27Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:34
DNFQuinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy
DNFSpencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFKevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy
DNFZack Garland (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNFMike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFJames Larmer (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision S
DNFTed Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution
DNFCurtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNFTim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNFEric Wohlberg (Can) Form Fitness
DNFGuy Biggar (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNFCameron MacKinnon (Can) independent
DNFMarvin Guzman (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
DNFChristopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman LLP
DNFJeff Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Hom0:57:56
2Dana Walton (USA) Cadence/Alliance Environmental
3Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
4Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop
5Shani Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Hom
6Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback
7Laura Brown (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
8Stephanie Roorda (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
9Amy Dearden (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop0:00:05
10Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Hom0:00:07
11Noe Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Hom
12Jessica Hannah (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+0:00:10
13Catherine Varland (USA) independent0:01:29
DNFRachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
DNFJulia Garnet (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Hom
DNFShannon Baerg (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop
DNFErin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFMeghan Grant (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFDiane Campbell (Can) CVC Racing
DNFTamasin Reno (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFJennifer McMahon (Can) independent
DNFNik Vogler (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews