Abu Dhabi Tour: Cavendish wins stage 2

Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) timed his sprint perfectly to edge out Elia Viviani (Team Sky) and win stage 2 of the Abu Dhabi Tour. Andrea Guardini (Astana) finished third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data2:32:21
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 6 - Cell 2
8Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 9 - Cell 2
11André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yousif Alhammadi (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Team WIGGINSRow 23 - Cell 2
25Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 28 - Cell 2
30John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Yauheni Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 31 - Cell 2
33Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Edward Ravasi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anton Ivashkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jaber Almansoori (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nasser Almemari (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 45 - Cell 2
47Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 48 - Cell 2
50Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55James Knox (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 61 - Cell 2
63Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 62 - Cell 2
64Badr Alhammadi (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 63 - Cell 2
65Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 64 - Cell 2
66Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Majid Albalushi (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 67 - Cell 2
69Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 68 - Cell 2
70Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 69 - Cell 2
71Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Samuel Williams (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:00:14
75Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
77Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:00:19
79Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:21
80Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 79 - Cell 2
81Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:31
84Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:34
86Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:35
87Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:39
89Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:47
90Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:48
91Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:09
93Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:14
94Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:01:20
95Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:33
96Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:35
97Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:09
98Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:45
101Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:06
102Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 105 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data20pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Yas Marina Circuit, 57.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange8pts
2Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Al Reem Island, 95.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange8pts
2Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data5:48:06
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:04
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:05
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:00:08
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:10
7Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:14
9Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 11 - Cell 2
13Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Yousif Alhammadi (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:00:16
21André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:17
22Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anton Ivashkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 33 - Cell 2
35Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jaber Almansoori (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 35 - Cell 2
37Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 36 - Cell 2
38Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Team WIGGINSRow 39 - Cell 2
41Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Edward Ravasi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Yauheni Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 43 - Cell 2
45Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 45 - Cell 2
47Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 57 - Cell 2
59Majid Albalushi (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Badr Alhammadi (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 60 - Cell 2
62Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:28
64Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:30
66Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:00:31
67Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:34
68James Knox (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Samuel Williams (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:35
72Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:00:36
73Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:38
74Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:48
77Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:52
78Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:59
79Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:01:03
80Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:04
81Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:09
82Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:16
83Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:26
84Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:31
85Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:01:37
86Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:01:54
87Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:11
88Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:02:13
89Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:36
90Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:42
91Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:43
92Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:56
93Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:03:06
94Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:19
95Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:03:23
96Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:34
97Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:44
98Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:10
99Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:14
100Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team0:04:45
101Nasser Almemari (UAE) Nasr Dubai0:04:46
102Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:04:54
104Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:07
105Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:07:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data32pts
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky16Row 4 - Cell 3
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling5:48:16
2Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:04
3Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 4 - Cell 2
6Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:07
8Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anton Ivashkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 11 - Cell 2
13Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jaber Almansoori (UAE) Nasr DubaiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Team WIGGINSRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edward Ravasi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 21 - Cell 2
23James Knox (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:24
24Samuel Williams (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:28
26Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:38
28Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:59
29Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:01:27
30Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:01:44
31Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:01
32Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:26
33Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:33
34Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:46
35Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:03:13
36Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:24
37Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:00
38Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:04
39Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange32pts
2Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff Team17:25:03
2Team Giant-AlpecinRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team WigginsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gazprom - RusveloRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Sky0:00:03
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Orica BikeExchangeRow 6 - Cell 2
8One Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Minsk Cycling ClubRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wilier Triestina - SoutheastRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nasr DubaiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lampre - Merida0:00:06
14Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Trek - Segafredo0:00:21
16Lotto Soudal0:00:40
17CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:45
18Team Dimension Data0:01:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1