Skip to main content

Pourseyedi wins in Danau Kembar

Asian strong climber Zargari Amir (Azad University)

Asian strong climber Zargari Amir (Azad University)
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)

Full results
1Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University2:48:15
2Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China
4Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University0:00:02
5Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:38
6Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
7Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
8Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
10Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:03:41
11Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:03:42
12Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games
13King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China
14Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University
15Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:04:47
16Lee Rodgers (GBr) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:05:17
17Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:05:20
18Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games
19Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games
20Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:07:06
21Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya
22Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China
23Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club
24Li Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:07:08
25Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
26Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:07:13
27Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:09:55
28Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
29Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:10:17
30Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games
31Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya
32Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi
33Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
34Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel
35Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
36Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
37Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
38Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies
39Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo
40Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo
41Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo
42Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China
43Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung
44Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo
45Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games
46Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:12:01
47Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:13:24
48Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi0:14:06
49Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team
50Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies
51Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya
52Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
53Chih Wei Li (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
54Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:14:09
55Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:16:10
56Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
57Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
58Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club
59Peter Woestenbery (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:16:12
60Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games
61Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games
62Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta
63Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
64Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
65Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:16:15
66Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang
67Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:18:52
68Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
69Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:20:40
70Darren Low (Sin) CCN Colossi
71Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:20:43
72Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University
73Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
74Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
75Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:20:45
76Lemuel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:21:08
77Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:21:14
78Junheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team
79Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:21:17
80Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:21:19
Takeshi Igarahi (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com
Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Colossi
Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team

Sprint 1 - Solok Mayor office 55.9km
1Takeshi Igarahi (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com5pts
2Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
3Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang2
4Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya1

Mountain 1 - Lubuk Selasih Solok Regent's Office 75.8km
1Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University15pts
2Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University12
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China10
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University8
5Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games6
6Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games4
7Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games2
8King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China1

Mountain 2 - Talago Ameh 100.6km
1Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University15pts
2Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University12
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China10
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University8
5Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines6
6Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games4
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China2
8King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China1

Best Indonesian rider
1Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games2:51:56
2Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:00:01
3Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:01:06
4Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:01:39
5Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games
6Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games
7Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:03:25
8Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya
9Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club
10Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:06:14
11Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:06:36
12Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games
13Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya
14Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi
15Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel
16Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo
17Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo
18Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo
19Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung
20Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo
21Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games
22Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:09:43
23Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:10:25
24Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:10:28
25Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:12:29
26Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club
27Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:12:31
28Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games
29Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta
30Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:12:34
31Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:15:11
32Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:16:59
33Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:17:02
34Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:17:04
35Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:17:33

Teams
1Azad University8:24:47
2Team Hong Kong-China0:07:18
3Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:13:47
47 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:14:31
5Action Cycling Team0:24:10
6Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:24:13
7Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:25:52
8Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:27:16
9Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:27:38
10Aisan Racing Team0:27:59
11Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:29:38
12Holy Brother Cycling Team0:35:28
13Global Cycling Team0:36:00
14Binong Baru Pessel0:39:49
15Customs Cycling Club0:42:06
16Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:42:20
17CCN Colossi0:45:01
18OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:53:50

Overall classification after stage 7a
1Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University16:23:46
2Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University0:00:16
3Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University0:01:42
4Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:05:49
5Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:10:38
6Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:12:38
7Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:13:19
8Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:13:23
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:13:43
10Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:13:44
11Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:15:32
12King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:15:54
13Lee Rodgers (GBr) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:15:58
14Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:17:26
15Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:17:28
16Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:18:11
17Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:18:35
18Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:18:40
19Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:19:22
20Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:21:13
21Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:21:21
22Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:25:08
23Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:25:54
24Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies0:26:40
25Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:26:44
26Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:27:18
27Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
28Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:29:00
29Li Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:29:02
30Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:29:48
31Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:30:13
32Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:31:27
33Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:32:09
34Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:32:34
35Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:33:11
36Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:34:06
37Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:34:40
38Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:35:03
39Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:35:20
40Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:36:01
41Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:36:21
42Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:37:01
43Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:37:03
44Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:38:47
45Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:39:25
46Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:40:21
47Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:40:24
48Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:40:40
49Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:40:41
50Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi0:41:13
51Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
52Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:41:41
53Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:42:19
54Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:43:49
55Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:43:57
56Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:44:04
57Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:47:19
58Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:47:43
59Chih Wei Li (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:48:08
60Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi0:49:09
61Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:51:03
62Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta0:52:54
63Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:53:20
64Peter Woestenbery (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:54:10
65Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:55:47
66Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:56:40
67Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:57:31
68Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:57:52
69Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:59:25
70Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games1:00:24
71Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team1:00:25
72Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang1:02:02
73Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel1:04:53
74Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines1:08:21
75Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team1:10:50
76Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies1:11:54
77Junheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team1:17:38
78Darren Low (Sin) CCN Colossi1:24:11
79Lemuel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:27:46
80Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:32:58

Sprints classification
1Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team18pts
2Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya8
3Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang7
4Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team5
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University5
6Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University3
7King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China3
8Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China3
9Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
10Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games2
11Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel1
12Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University1
13Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung1

Muontains classification
1Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University45pts
2Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University44
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University43
4Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China39
5Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games10
6Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team8
7Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team6
8Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines6
9Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games4
10Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China2
11Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games2
12King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China2
13Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines2
14Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games1

Indonesian rider classification
1Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games16:36:24
2Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:00:45
3Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:02:54
4Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:04:50
5Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:05:33
6Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:05:57
7Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:06:44
8Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:08:43
9Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:13:16
10Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:14:06
11Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:14:40
12Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:16:22
13Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:18:49
14Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:19:31
15Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:19:56
16Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:21:28
17Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:22:02
18Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:22:25
19Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:22:42
20Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:24:25
21Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:26:09
22Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:27:43
23Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:27:46
24Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:28:02
25Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi0:28:35
26Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:29:03
27Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:29:41
28Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:31:11
29Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:35:05
30Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta0:40:16
31Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:45:14
32Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:46:47
33Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:47:46
34Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:49:24
35Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:52:15

Teams classification
1Azad University49:13:01
2Team Hong Kong-China0:32:55
3Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:36:05
47 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:50:07
5Aisan Racing Team0:56:40
6Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya1:06:09
7Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo1:12:57
8Putra Perjuangan - Bandung1:17:37
9Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games1:18:16
10Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com1:19:49
11Action Cycling Team1:30:29
12Global Cycling Team1:31:03
13Customs Cycling Club1:45:31
14Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team1:51:06
15CCN Colossi2:00:09
16Holy Brother Cycling Team2:00:38
17Binong Baru Pessel2:08:50
18OCBC Singapore Cycling Team3:09:52

Latest on Cyclingnews