Skip to main content

Val di Sole World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
2Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing
3Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea
4Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
5José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
6Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
7Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing
8Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
9Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
10Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi
11Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing
12Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
13Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing
14Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
15Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
16Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
17Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
18Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
19Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
20Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing
21Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
22Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea
23Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team
24Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
25Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
26Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
27Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
28Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
29Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
30Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
31Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek
32Derek Zandstra (Can)
33Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
34Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek
35Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
36Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
37Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
38Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea
39Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
40Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
41Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)
42Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
43Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team
44Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
45Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
46Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)
47Andras Parti (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team
49Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International
50Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec
51Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
52Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
54Martino Fruet (Ita)
55Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
56Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
57Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Team Protek
58Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
59Christoph Soukup (Aut)
60Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
61Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
62Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek
63Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
64Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
65Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
66Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
67Matthew Hadley (Can)
68Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
69Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp)
70Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
71Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International
72Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)
73Martin Loo (Est) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
74Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
75Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec
76Carl Jones (NZl)
77Michal Lami (Svk)
78Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta - Corratec
79Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
80Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
81Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) Team Protek
82Sid Taberlay (Aus)
83Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)
84Michael Broderick (USA)
85Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
86Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
87Adam Morka (Can)
88Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)
89Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
90Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
91Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
92Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)
93Rene Tann (Ger)
94Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee
95Robby De Bock (Bel)
96Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
97Lee Williams (GBr)
98Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
99Cameron Jette (Can)
100Oliver Munnik (RSA)
101Anton Sintsov (Rus)
102Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec
103Renay Groustra (RSA)
104Robert Gehbauer (Aut)
105Giorgos Fattas (Cyp)
106Chun Hing Chan (HKg)
107Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
108Mario Alberto Rojas Rojas (Col)
109Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) GT Stacplastic Team
110Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
111Dror Pekatch (Isr)
112Ken Onodera (Jpn)
113Pascal Hossay (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team
114Kyosuke Takei (Jpn)
115Samuele Porro (Ita)
116Yader Zoli (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
117Johannes Schweiggl (Ita)
118Evgeny Nikolaev (Rus)
119Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
120Ramon Sagues Portabella (Spa)
121Matthias Waldhart (Aut)
122Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
123Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)
124Luis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (Col) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
125Michal Kanera (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
126Sang Hoon Na (Kor)
127Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
128Steffen Thum (Ger)
129Emmanuel Valencia Guadarrama (Mex) Turbo Bike Team
130John Whittington (GBr)
131Davide Di Marco (Ita)
132Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
133Paul Remy (Fra)
134Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)
135Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team
136Eddie Andres Rendon (Col)
137Roberto Crisi (Ita)
138Ionut-Victor Neamt (Rom)

Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
2Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
3Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
4Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
5Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol
6Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing
8Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
9Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
10Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice
11Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek
12Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol
13Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
14Esther Süss (Swi)
15Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
16Annie Last (GBr)
17Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team
18Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
19Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax
21Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
22Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
23Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
24Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
25Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek
26Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team
27Alexandra Engen (Swe)
28Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
29Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
30Hanna Klein (Ger)
32Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
33Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
34Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax
35Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team
36Karen Hanlen (NZl)
37Amanda Sin (Can)
38Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
39Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee
40Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
41Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Scott
42Janka Stevkova (Svk)
43Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
44Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
45Katherine O'shea (Aus)
46Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
47Catherine Vipond (Can)
48Vera Andreeva (Rus)
49Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
50Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
51Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
52Angela Carolina Parra Sierra (Col) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
53Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa)
54Krista Park (USA)
55Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
56Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
57Katarzyna Solus-Miskowiez (Pol)
58Daniela Veronesi (Ita)
59Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
60Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw
61Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer - BMC
62Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)
63Silke Schmidt (Ger)
64Melanie Späth (Ger)
65Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)
66Ann Berglund (Swe)
67Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)
68Caitlin Elliott (Irl)
69Mercedes Pacios Pujalo (Spa)
70Jodie Willett (Aus)
71Michela Benzoni (Ita)
72Lee Craigie (GBr)
73Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team
74Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)
75Lenka Bulisova (Cze)
76Kiona Harbers (Ned)
77Sofia Pezzatti (Swi)
78Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC

Under 23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
3Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
4Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Belgium
5Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
6Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
7Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team
8Stephen Ettinger (USA)
9Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgium
11Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team
12Markus Bauer (Ger)
13Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
14Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
15Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
16Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies
17Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team
18Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
19Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team
20Jeff Luyten (Bel) Belgium
21Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team
22Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
23Evan Mcneely (Can) Canada
24Reto Indergand (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz
25Andy Eyring (Ger)
26Leandre Bouchard (Can) Canada
28Benjamin Buchi (Swi)
30Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)
31Marc Metzler (Swi) Switzerland
32Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
33Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads - Orbea
34Fabian Strecker (Ger)
37Felix Euteneuer (Ger)
38Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey / Cannondale
39Kornel Osicki (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
41Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
42Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team
43Dirk Peters (NZl)
44Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)
45Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Ukraine
46Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation
47Cristofer Bosque (Spa) Spain
48Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike - Droessiger
49James Reid (RSA)
50Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa) Spain
51Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
52Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team
53Samuel Shaw (NZl)
54Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Col)
55Brad Hudson (NZl) New-Zealand
56Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
57Trenton Day (Aus)
58Anton Liyubuy (Ukr) Ukraine
59Bart De Vocht (Bel)
60Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain
61Nicholas Pettina (Ita) Italy
62Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International
63Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre
64Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation
65Matthias Hoi (Aut)
66Hugo Drechou (Fra)
67Tomas Paprstka (Cze)
68Daniele Braidot (Ita) Italy
69Lucas Garbellotto (Fra)
70Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team
71Fabrice Mels (Bel) Belgium
72Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
73Martin Gluth (Ger)
74Tim Lemmers (Ned)
75Kyle Ward (Aus) Australia
76David Simon (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger
77Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
78Michael Crosbie (Aus) Australia
79Cameron Ivory (Aus) Australia
80Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) Colombia
81Rens De Bruin (Ned)
82Maximilian Vieider (Ita) Italy
83Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Germany
84Mike Schuler (Swi) Switzerland
85Sascha Bleher (Ger) Germany
86Jakub Magnusek (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
87Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
88Dominic Furkert (NZl) New-Zealand
89Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Italy
90Ludwig Döhl (Ger) Germany
91Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Switzerland
92Giacomo Antonello (Ita) Italy
93Maximilian Holz (Ger) Germany
94Jan Svorada (Cze) Czech Republic
95Merlin Spranz (Aus)
96Emilien Barben (Swi) Switzerland
97Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Italy
98Adrian Sauer (Ger) Germany
99Roger Walder (Swi) Switzerland
100Andrea Cina (Ita) Italy
101Marcus Nicolai (Ger)
102Claude Koster (Swi) Switzerland
103Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany

Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International
102Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team
103Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety
104Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team
105Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
106Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Ukraine
107Serena Calvetti (Ita)
108Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott
109Samara Sheppard (NZl)
110Helen Grobert (Ger)
111Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
112Mariske Strauss (RSA)
113Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
114Mikaela Kofman (Can) Canada
115Rebecca Henderson (Aus)
116Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol
117Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
118Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Canada
119Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Russian Federation
121Caitlin De Wet (RSA)
122Candice Neethling (RSA)
123Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC
127Katherine O'neill (NZl)
129Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Italy
130Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)
132Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
136Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)
138Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team
139Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
141Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Ukraine
142Daniela Rojas (Chi) Chile
143Cornelia Schuster (Ita)
144Michaela Malarikova (Svk) Slovakia
145Sabrina Maurer (Swi)
146Nadine Rieder (Ger)
147Lorraine Truong (Swi)
148Marta Pastore (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
149Martina Giovanniello (Ita)
150Daria Zaitseva (Rus) Russian Federation
151Tanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anton Cooper (NZl) New-Zealand
2Maxime Urruty (Fra) France
3Victor Koretzky (Fra) France
4Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia
5Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain
6Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain
7Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing
8Miguel Londono Naranjo (Col) Colombia
9Luke Roberts (RSA) South Africa
10Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
11Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Canada
12Thomas Neron (Can) Canada
13Radim Kovar (Cze) Czech Republic
14Thibault Geneste (Fra) France
15Malte Finke (Ger) Germany
16Mathew Waghorn (NZl) New-Zealand
17Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy
18Loic Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
19Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
20Kevin Ingratta (Arg) Argentina
21Matteo Olivotto (Ita) Italy
22Christopher Aitken (Aus) Australia
23Tom Bradshaw (NZl) New-Zealand
24Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Spain
25Artem Shevstom (Ukr) Ukraine
26Peter Fenyvesi (Hun) Hungary
27Christos Loizou (Cyp) Cyprus
28Billy Sewell (Aus) Australia
29Nigel Mcdowell (NZl) New-Zealand
30Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
31Tomas Svoboda (Cze) Czech Republic
32Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia
33Mark Kuyan (Rus) Russian Federation
34Gregor Dimic (Slo) Slovenia
35Michal Kowalczyk (Pol) Poland
36Rien Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
37Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey / Cannondale
38Daniel Mcdonald (Aus) Australia
39Milan Dolezal (Cze) Czech Republic
40Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Italy
41Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
42Erik Jonsson (Swe) Team Dom Cycle - Merida
43Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team
44Alexander Meyland (Aus) Australia
45Jack Haig (Aus) Australia
46Bryan Allemann (Swi) Switzerland
47Romain Bannwart (Swi) Switzerland
48Tobias Spescha (Swi) Switzerland
49Enea Vetsch (Swi) Switzerland
50Yannik Brischle (Ger) Germany
51Hendrik Grobert (Ger) Germany
52Jan Kalt (Ger) Germany
53Severin Lehmann (Ger) Germany
54Sam Weber (Ger) Germany
55Tomas Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic
56Daniel Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic
57Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Italy
58Stefano Braidot (Ita) Italy
59Tommaso Caneva (Ita) Italy
60Emanuele Crisi (Ita) Italy
61Marco De Col (Ita) Italy
62Denis Fumarola (Ita) Italy
63Alberto Rossi (Ita) Italy
64Baltain Schmid (Ita) Italy
65Mattia Setti (Ita) Italy
66Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Austria
67Elias Hagspiel (Aut) Austria
68Daniel Zugg (Aut) Austria
69Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation
70Nikita Chubukov (Rus) Russian Federation
71Egor Kropachev (Rus) Russian Federation
72Alexey Krylov (Rus) Russian Federation
73Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Russian Federation
74Felipe Garry Rojas (Chi) Chile
75Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary
76Konrad Gorzelak (Pol) Poland
77Adrian Kucharek (Pol) Poland
78Alessandro Repetti (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
79Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus MIG Team
80Florian Amoretti (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
81Julien Grimbert (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
82Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
83Matteo Cassoni (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
84Silvan Kaelin (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz
85Adriano Caratide (Ita) Team Dayco Titici
86Luca Chiantaretto (Ita) Team Dayco Titici
87Thierry Montrosset (Ita) Team Dayco Titici
88Florian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team
89Jakub Johanek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
90Pavel Kuzma (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
91Lukas Pomezny (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
92Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
93Jiri Svoboda (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
94Stanislav Zabransky (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
95Roy Beukers (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam
96Sven Broekaart (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam
97Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam
98Antoine Anquetil (Fra) R - VTT Morillon
99Valentin Berset (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida
100Isak Jonsson (Swe) Team Dom Cycle - Merida
101Dylan Page (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Jolanda Neff (Swi) Switzerland
202Frederique Trudel (Can) Canada
203Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Italy
204Johanna Techt (Ger) Germany
205Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic
206Linda Indergand (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz
207Ramona Forchini (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz
208Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France
209Margot Moschetti (Fra) France
210Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland
211Lena Putz (Ger) Germany
212Haley Smith (Can) Canada
213Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Czech Republic
214Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands
215Sara De Leo (Ita) Italy
216Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) Czech Republic
217Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Italy
218Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Italy
219Alessandra Bianchetta (Ita) Italy
220Majlen Müller (Ger) Germany
221Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Italy
222Chiara Eberle (Ger) Germany
223Lena Hauser (Ger) Germany
224Saskia Hauser (Ger) Germany
225Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) Russian Federation
226Jessica Bormolini (Ita) Italy
227Miriam Corti (Ita) Italy
228Arianna Cusini (Ita) Italy
229Julia Tanner (Ita) Italy
230Nicole Tovo (Ita) Italy
231Veronica Widmann (Ita) Italy
232Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland
233Monika Zur (Pol) Poland
234Romaine Wenger (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
235Jil Saxer (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team
236Marketa Drahovzalova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team

Elite men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
3Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal
4Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing
5Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
6Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing
7Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International
8Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing
9Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
10Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
11Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team
12Marc Beaumont (GBr)
13Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International
14Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz
15Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
17Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team
18Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing
19Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek
20Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride
22Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing
23Michael Hannah (Aus)
24Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges
25Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
26Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre
27Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
28Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing
29Ben Cathro (GBr)
30Rémi Thirion (Fra)
31Neko Mulally° (USA) Trek World Racing
32Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
33Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz
34Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense
35Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11
36Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team
37Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre
38Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
39Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
41Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team
42Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride
43Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 11
44Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
45Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International
46Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing
47Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense
48Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade
50Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
51Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges
52Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal
53Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team
54Mitch Ropelato (USA)
55Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team
56Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)
57George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing
58Mark Scott° (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
59Alex Bond (GBr)
60Adam Brayton (GBr)
61Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
62Lorenzo Suding (Ita)
63Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal
64Greg Williamson (GBr)
65Fergus Lamb (GBr)
66Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride
67Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
68Bernard Kerr (GBr)
69Matej Charvat (Cze)
70Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
71Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)
72Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
73Kyle Sangers° (Can)
75Emanuel Pombo (Por)
80Jack Reading (GBr)
81Johann Potgieter (RSA)
82Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona
83Rhys Willemse (Aus)
84Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
85Marcel Beer (Swi)
86Benny Strasser (Ger)
87Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)
88Stefan Garlicki (RSA)
89Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team
90Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi)
91Isak Leivsson° (Nor)
92Miran Vauh (Slo)
93Francisco Pardal (Por)
94Walace Henrique Miranda (Bra)
95Dominik Gspan (Swi)
96Lutz Weber (Swi)
97Joris Bigoni (Fra)
98Brandon Yrttiaho° (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
99Will Rischbieth (Aus)
100Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)
101Gerard Wolfe (Irl)
102Attila Liszi (Hun)
103Daniel Pombo (Por)
104Martin Knapec° (Svk)
105Bertrand Gilles (Bel)
106Tiaan Odendaal° (RSA)
107Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)
108Lars Peyer (Swi) SC - Intense
109Florian Arthus (Fra)
110Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)
111Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
112Dennis Dertell (Swe)
113Samuel Zbinden (Swi)
114Kristof Lenssens (Bel)
115Scott Mears (GBr)
116Martin Frei (Swi)
117Ralph Jones (GBr)
118Daniel Franks° (NZl)
119Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
120Rajmund Lukacs (Hun)
121Thomas Jeandin (Swi)
122Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
123David Mcmillan° (Aus)
124Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing
125Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing
126Martin Mikulenka (Cze)
127Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team
128Janick Lieberherr (Swi)
129Tom Matthews (NZl)
130Greg Callaghan (Irl)
131Jan Cepelak° (Cze)
132Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
133Joonas Savolainen° (Fin)
134Arkadiusz Perin (Pol)
135Dave Goris (Bel)
136Mario Sieder (Aut)
137Scott Laughland (Irl)
138Jeremias Maio (Arg)
139Oliwer Kangas (Swe)
140Ondrej Barta (Cze)
141Terje Nylende (Nor)
142Ben Power° (Aus)
143David Trummer° (Aut)
144Yoann Barelli (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
145Matthias Stonig (Aut)
146Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal
147Mario Milani° (Ita)
148Tomas Liska (Svk)
149Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen
150Fabian Fader (Ger)
151Ludovic Oget° (Fra)
152Jérôme Crocombette (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
153Joe Barnes (GBr)
154Josua Hein (Ger)
155Peter Williams (GBr)
156Matthew Beer (Can)
157Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)
158Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde - Racing
159Ludovic May (Swi)
160Clément Benoit (Fra)
161Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
162Lukas Ucen (Svk)
163Ondrej Stepanek° (Cze)
164Knut Jørgen Løkås (Nor)
165Gareth Brewin (GBr)
166James Stock (GBr)
167Fabien Sellier (Fra)
168Nathan Vials (GBr)
169Gaetan Reilhan (Fra)
170Alexis Pujol (Fra)
171Davide Sottocornola (Ita)
172Jan Uruba° (Cze)
173Riku Lansio° (Fin)
174Santo Tessari (Cro)
175Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)
176Rudy Cabirou° (Fra)
177Roman Roschi (Swi)
178Martin Hanak (Cze)
179Carlos Castro° (Por)
180Arthur Parret° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
181Mahdi Mirzahosseini (IRI)
182Arthur Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
183Joe Vejvoda° (Aus)
184Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek
185Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
186Nicolas Walser (Swi)
187Pavel Cep (Cze)
188Joonas Riihelae (Fin)
189Faustin Figaret° (Fra) SC - Intense
190Romain Contreres° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
191Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)
192Mads Weidemann (Den)
193Jed Rooney (NZl)
194Andrea Mocellin (Ita)
195Jorge Alejandro Acuna Quintana (Chi)
196Freddy Hunziker° (Swi) Scott 11
197Daniel Critchlow (GBr)
198Claudio Cozzi (Ita)
199Benjamin Staehle° (Fra)
200Basil Weber (Swi)
201Valentyn Popov (Ukr)
202Stuart Macdonald (Aus)
203Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)
204Joel Chidley (GBr)
205James Dodds (NZl)
206Geoffrey Cholley (Fra)
207Deon Baker (Aus)
208Mattia Arduino (Ita)
209Nils Correvon (Swi)
210Benedikt Purner (Aut)
211Dan Sheridan° (Irl)
212Marian Skultety° (Svk)
213Marek Petelik° (Cze)
214Tim Hedman° (Swe)
215Janez Bajda (Slo)
216Ville Ormo° (Fin)
217Marcus Neumann (Ger)
218Michal Gzela (Pol)
219Jony Van Meirvenne (Bel)
220Aviv Yanowski (Isr)
221Maxim Butenko° (Rus)
222Emyr Davies (GBr)
223Olorenshaw Reuben° (NZl)
224Renaud Smaniotto° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
225Phillip Piazza° (Aus)
226Francesco Locatelli (Ita)
227Patrik Deuss (Swi)
228Gerhard Senfter (Aut)
229Stanislav Sehnal° (Cze)
230Vid Kovac° (Slo)
231Jonathan Debus (Ger)
232Slawomir Lukasik° (Pol)
233Thibaut Debrabandere° (Bel)
234Ilya Bogachev° (Rus)
235Sam Flockhart° (GBr) Lapierre International
236Nick Bygate° (NZl)
237Alexandre Blardone° (Fra) XCYTT Racing
238Martin Messavilla° (Ita)
239Markus Planitzer (Aut)
240Fabian Heim (Ger)
241Aram Raoof° (Pol)
242Mathew Stuttard° (GBr)
243Reece Potter° (NZl)
244Tanguy Boucherot° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
245Philipp Bünnemann° (Ger)
246Sam Maddison° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges
247Jay Barrett° (NZl)
248Lucas Frigout° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
249David Kynaston° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges
250William Luneau° (Fra) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
251Jordan Doig° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges
252Julien Giraud° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
253Joe Connell° (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre
254Alexandre Cure° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
255Jonathan Jones° (GBr)
256Julien Verbicaro° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
257Josh Lowe° (GBr) Madison Saracen
258Jeremy Lebon° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
259Jules Cochet° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
260Lou Forthias° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
261Jordan Maupas° (Fra) Ryde - Racing
262Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
263Aurelien Tisserand° (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges

Elite women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing
2Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11
3Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal
4Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
5Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal
6Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team Gr
7Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 11
8Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
9Jill Kintner (USA)
10Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team Gr
11Manon Carpenter° (GBr) Madison Saracen
12Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
14Miriam Ruchti (Swi)
15Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
17Jacqueline Harmony (USA)
18Jessica Stone (GBr)
19Miranda Miller (Can)
20Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
21Sarah Atkin° (NZl)
22Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)
23Leonie Picton (Aus)
24Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)
25Carina Cappellari (Swi)
26Sandra Rubesam (Ger)
27Fanny Lombard (Fra)
28Sophie Tyas° (NZl)
29Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
30Joanne Muoser (Swi) SC - Intense
31Alexandra Zhizunova° (Rus)
32Katarina Pialova (Svk)
33Gabriela Williams (Cze)
34Elke Rabeder (Aut)
35Agnes Delest° (Fra)
36Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
37Amy Laird (NZl)
38Monica Ghione° (Ita) Team Dayco Titici
39Lea Fourton° (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo
40Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo
41Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team
42Joanna Petterson (USA)
43Chloe Gallean° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
44Madeline Taylor° (NZl)
45Bex Reilly (GBr)
46Gabrielle Molloy (NZl)
47Veronique Sandler° (NZl)
48Sophiemarie Bethell° (NZl)

Elite men four cross
#Rider Name (Country) Team
65Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
66Tomas Slavik (Cze) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
67Joost Wichman (Ned) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
68Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
69Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
70Michal Marosi (Cze) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
71Graeme Mudd (Aus)
72Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
73Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
74Scott Beaumont (GBr)
75Jakub Riha (Cze)
76Scott Roberts (GBr)
77Daniel Franks (NZl)
78Quentin Derbier (Fra)
79Blake Carney (USA)
80Jurg Meijer (Ned) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
81Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof
82Pascal Seydoux (Swi)
83Felix Beckeman (Swe)
84Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
85Daniel Prijkel (Ned) Team Merida Combee
86Premek Tejchman (Cze)
87Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
88Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
89Milan Mysik (Cze)
90Simon Waldburger (Swi)
91Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)
92Mariusz Jarek (Pol)
93Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)
94Piotr Paradowski (Pol)
95Luca Fusani (Ita)
96Norbert Papp (Hun)
97Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Ryde - Racing
98Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost Factory Racing Team
99Reto Schmid (Swi)
100Tom Dowie (GBr)
101Francisco Gutierrez Trigo (Spa)
102Robert Kulesza (Pol)
103Tamas Tarr (Hun)
104Werner Muther (Swi)
105Johnny Magis (Bel)
106Will Longden (GBr)
107Matija Stupar (Slo)
108Mark Milward (GBr)
109Nathan Parsons (GBr)
110Jake Ward (GBr)
111Jakob Malik (Slo)
112Davide Dolfin (Ita)
113Lucas Rafael Alvarez De Lara (Spa)
114Benedikt Last (Ger)
115Marek Pesko (Svk)
116Roland Bagoly (Hun)
117Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)
118Mirco Weiss (Swi) Scott 11
119Fabian Kuttel (Swi)
120Benjamin Scherdan (Hun)
121Aiko Göhler (Ger)
122Adrian Weiss (Swi) Scott 11
123Benjamin Kistner (Swi)
124Zdenek Plašil (Cze)
125Bozan Mitkov (Cze)
126Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)
127Michael Gärtner (Swi)
128Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling
129Duncan Ferris (GBr)
130Urban Rotnik (Slo)
131Thomas Stadler (Aut)
132Marco Ricci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek
133Bartosz Giemza (Pol)
134Krisztian Kovacs (Hun)
135Maxim Butenko (Rus)
136Jiri Penc (Cze)
137Andy Karwath (Ger)
138Julien Brocard (Fra)
139Lee Feery (GBr)
140Tilen Jejcic (Slo)
141Giacomo Fantoni (Ita)
142Ilya Bogachev (Rus)
143Daniel Fülle (Ger)
144Alexandre Gadois (Fra)
145Pete Goddard (GBr)
146Jani Fucka (Slo)
147Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek
148Lars Ziesler (Ger)
149Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling
150Damian Groves (GBr)
151Gabriele Giletta (Ita)
152Christian Schaufele (Ger)
153Alexis Pujol (Fra)
154Joe Mallinson (GBr)
155Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger)
156Massimo Kienzler (Ger)

Elite women four cross
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
34Lucia Oetjen (Swi)
35Katy Curd (GBr)
36Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team Gr
37Melissa Buhl (USA)
38Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
39Steffi Marth (Ger)
40Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team
41Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
42Joanna Petterson (USA)
43Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee
44Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
45Neven Steinmetz (USA)
46Tereza Votavova (Cze)
47Cara Murray (GBr)
48Eva Castro Fernandez (Spa)
49Jessica Greaves (GBr)
50Jessica Schmulbach (Ger)
51Joey Gough (GBr)
52Lea Schleifenbaum (Ger)
53Alexandra Zhizunova (Rus)
54Anna Mayer (Ger)
55Verena Schacher (Ger)
56Anna Börschig (Ger)