Skip to main content

Fidea Cyclo-cross Leuven start list

Elite men
1Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
4Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
5Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
6X
7Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
8Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
9Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
11Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco
12Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
13Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
14Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
15Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles
16Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL
17Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
18Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea
19Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
20Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
21Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
22Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
23Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
24Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea
25Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea
26Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea
27Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
28Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup
29Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
30Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept
31Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea
32Tomas Paprstka (Cze)
33Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)
34Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)
35Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
36Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
37Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP
38Dave De Cleyn (Bel)
39Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)
40Lee Westwood (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching
41Dany Lacroix (Bel)
42Bart De Vocht (Bel)
43Michael Cotty (GBr)
44Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)
45Bart Verschueren (Bel) KDL-Landbouwkrediet
46Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)
47Jo Pirotte (Bel)
48Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans
49Niels Koyen (Bel)
50Kristof Zegers
51Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)
52Rudi Van Houts (Bel)
53Florian Vögel (Swi)
54Steve Lampier (GBr)
55Floris Tursi (Ita)
56Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
57Bruce Dalton (GBr)
58David Quist (Nor)
59Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall
60Felix Cote Bouvet (Can)

Elite women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash
3Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing
4Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
5Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie
6Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens
7Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
8Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
9Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
10Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash
11Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team
12Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil
13Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
14Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren
15Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
16Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
17Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark
18Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
19Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)
20Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team
21Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)
22Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco
23Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
24Kim Van De Steene (Bel)
25Anne Arnouts (Bel)
26Suzie Godart (Lux)
27Githa Michiels (Bel)
28Iris Ockeloen (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
29Anja Nobus (Bel)
30Caitlyn La Haye (Bel)
31Keshia Verbeeck (Bel)
32Janice Geyskens (Bel)