Skip to main content

2021 Healthy Ageing Tour - Start list

Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans) wins 2018 Healthy Ageing Tour
(Image credit: Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)

Team SD Worx
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lonneke Uneken (Ned)
2Christine Majerus (Lux)
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)
4Roxane Fournier (Fra)
5Amy Pieters (Ned)
6Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)

Trek-Segafredo Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Amalie Dideriksen (Den)
12Lauretta Hanson (Aus)
13Chloe Hosking (Aus)
14Shirin van Anrooij (Ned)
15Ellen van Dijk (Ned)
16Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Movistar Team Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
22Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
23Emma Norsgaard (Den)
24Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
25Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)
26Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Alice Barnes (GBr)
32Elise Chabbey (Swi)
33Lisa Klein (Ger)
34Alexis Ryan (USA)
35Omer Shapira (Isr)
36Hannah Ludwig (Ger)

Team DSM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Susanne Andersen (Nor)
42Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr)
43Leah Kirchmann (Can)
44Lorena Wiebes (Ned)
45Esmée Peperkamp (Ned)
46Julia Soek (Ned)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Brodie Chapman (Aus)
52Eugénie Duval (Fra)
53Maëlle Grossetete (Fra)
54Victorie Guilman (Fra)
55Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
56Jade Wiel (Fra)

Jumbo-Visma Women Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)
62Pernille Mathiesen (Den)
63Anna Henderson (GBr)
64Romy Kasper (Ger)
65Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)

Ceratizit-WTN Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Kirsten Wild (Ned)
72Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
73Franziska Brauße (Ger)
74Julie Leth (Den)
75Marta Lach (Pol)
76Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Femke Markus (Ned)
82Leonie Bos (Ned)
83Femke Gerritse (Ned)
84Nina Buijsman (Ned)
85Mischa Bredewold (Ned)
86Amber van der Hulst (Ned)

NXTG Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Shari Bossuyt (Bel)
92Charlotte Kool (Ned)
93Britt Knaven (Bel)
94Ilse Pluimers (Ned)
95Maud Rijnbeek (Ned)
96Mylene de Zoete (Ned)

Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Joscelin Lowden (GBr)
102Emilie Moberg (Nor)
103Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned)
104Elise Marie Olsen (Nor)
105April Tacey (GBr)
106Maike Van der Duin (Ned)

Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Fabienne Buri (Swi)
112Georgia Danford (NZl)
113Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor)
114Lena Mettraux (Swi)
115Zsófia Szabó (Hun)
116Sandra Weiss (Swi)

GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Quinty Ton (Ned)
122Clara Lundmark (Swe)
123Daniek Hengeveld (Ned)
124Melissa Van Neck (Cze)
125Nathalie Eklund (Swe)
126Marissa Baks (Ned)

CAMS-Tifosi
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Emma Edwards (USA)
142Jessica Finney (GBr)
143Clover Murray (GBr)
144Hayley Simmonds (GBr)
145Jo Tindley (GBr)
146Kate Wootton (GBr)

German National Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Mieke Kröger (Ger)
152Christa Riffel (Ger)
153Lena Charlotte Reissner (Ger)
155Gudrun Stock (Ger)
156Katharina Hechler (Ger)

Netherlands National Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Eva Jonkers (Ned)
162Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
163Bente van Teeseling (Ned)
164Sofie van Rooijen (Ned)
165Ilse Grit (Ned)
166Eline van Rooijen (Ned)