2016 La Route du Sud start list

The final podium of Pierre-Roger Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale) third, Alberto Contador first and Nairo Quintana in second

The final podium of Pierre-Roger Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale) third, Alberto Contador first and Nairo Quintana in second (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

2016 La Route du Sud start list

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)
2José Herrada Lopez (Esp)
3Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp)
4Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp)
5Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)
6Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp)
7Rory Sutherland (Aus)
8Marc Soler (Esp)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Julien Berard (Fra)
12François Bidard (Fra)
13Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
14Maxime Daniel (Fra)
15Axel Domont (Fra)
16Quentin Jauregui (Fra)
17Blel Kadri (Fra)
18Nico Denz (Ger)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)
22Yoann Bagot (Fra)
23Loïc Chetout (Fra)
24Jerome Cousin (Fra)
25Nicolas Edet (Fra)
26Romain Hardy (Fra)
27Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp)
28Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31David Arroyo Duran (Esp)
32Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp)
33Hugh Carthy (GBr)
34Antonio Molina (Esp)
35Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp)
36Ricardo Vilela (Por)
37Luis Mas Bonet (Esp)
38Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Bryan Coquard (Fra)
42Thomas Boudat (Fra)
43Lilian Calmejane (Fra)
44Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
45Yohann Gene (Fra)
46Adrien Petit (Fra)
47Angelo Tulik (Fra)
48Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Delko Marseille Provence
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)
52Romain Combaud (Fra)
53Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp)
54Quentin Pacher (Fra)
55Christophe Laborie (Fra)
56Yannick Martinez (Fra)
57Julien El Fares (Fra)
58Thierry Hupond (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Arnaud Demare (Fra)
62Mickael Delage (Fra)
63Lorenzo Manzin (Fra)
64Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)
65Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
66Yoann Offredo (Fra)
67Marc Sarreau (Fra)
68Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
73Daniel McLay (GBr)
74Vegard Breen (Nor)
75Francis Mourey (Fra)
76Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
77Julien Loubet (Fra)
78Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Manuel Belletti (Ita)
82Matteo Busato (Ita)
83Samuele Conti (Ita)
84Matteo Draperi (Ita)
85Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)
86Daniel Martínez (Col)
87Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp)
88Enrique Sanz (Esp)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stolting Service Group
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Alexander Kamp (Den)
92Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)
93Thomas Koep (Ger)
94Romain Lemarchand (Fra)
95Christian Mager (Ger)
96Mads Pedersen (Den)
97Michael Reihs (Den)
98Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Sergey Firsanov (Rus)
102Viktor Manakov (Rus)
103Alexander Serov (Rus)
104Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)
105Artem Nych (Rus)
106Igor Boev (Rus)
107Ildar Arslanov (Rus)
108Mamyr Stash (Rus)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
HP-BTP Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Flavien Dassonville (Fra)
112Pierre Gouault (Fra)
113Julien Guay (Fra)
115Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)
116Anthony Maldonado (Fra)
117David Menut (Fra)
118Théo Vimpere (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Armee De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Yoann Barbas (Fra)
122Julien Duval (Fra)
123Yann Guyot (Fra)
124Romain Le Roux (Fra)
125Jerome Mainard (Fra)
126Clément Penven (Fra)
127Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)
128Bruno Armirail (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Radio Popular - Boavista
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Frederico Figueiredo (Por)
132Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Esp)
133Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp)
134Guillaume De Almeida (Fra)
135Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp)
136David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por)
137Ricardo Ferreira (Por)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp)
142Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp)
143Aitor Gonzalez (Esp)
144Aritz Bagües (Esp)
145Mikel Bizkarra (Esp)
146Imanol Estevez (Esp)
147Alex Aranburu (Esp)
148Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp)
146Imanol Estevez (Esp)
147Alex Aranburu (Esp)
148Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp)

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1