TechPowered By

More tech

USA Elite Road National Championships 2012

Date range:
June 20-24, 2012

June 21, Junior Time Trials: Strom Thurmond Dam

Daniel, Albershardt win 17-18 junior time trials

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 21, 2012, 19:43,
Updated:
June 25, 2012, 17:18

Eight junior time trial national championship jerseys awarded

Full results

Men - Junior - 10-12: 10km
1 Adam Croft (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:16:26  
2 Davis Branyon (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling) 0:00:28  
3 Ben Clark (Beaverton Bicycle Club) 0:00:32  
4 Colton Villa 0:00:44  
5 Sean Quinn (CPT) 0:00:52  
6 Jacob Monahan (Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc) 0:00:55  
7 Kerem Ayhan (Team Bulldog) 0:01:08  
8 Anthony Phillips (Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club) 0:01:12  
9 Michael Hemmerlin (Strada Racing Club /Strada Racing Club) 0:01:20  
10 Matthew Jogodnik (Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:01:28  
11 Phil Oien (San Diego Bicycle Club) 0:01:32  
12 Arvin Jansen (Trace Bikes) 0:01:35  
13 Charles Wright (Treasure Coast Cycling Association) 0:01:37  
14 Bradyn Smith (Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club) 0:01:47  
15 Nathan Duncan (Fairhope Bicycle Company) 0:01:53  
16 Torin Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:01:59  
17 Garrett Zueger (Kitchi - Mi - Kana) 0:02:01  
18 Tyler Reynolds (Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing) 0:02:22  
19 Eduardo Cruz (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club) 0:02:35  
20 Christian Corsello (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club) 0:02:42  
21 Wyatt Cote (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cycling) 0:02:49  
22 Lukas Dudzik (Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cycling) 0:02:57  
23 Gabriel Porterfield (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling/T3Multisports) 0:02:59  
24 Ben Gray (Team Spincycle) 0:03:11  
25 Alex Poma (Junior Flyers) 0:03:13  
26 Anthony Bailey (TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness/Tri Cities Road Club) 0:03:41  
27 Casey Fulton 0:05:04  
28 Garrett McNear (Red Zone Cycling) 0:05:07  
29 William Seitz (GS Montagna Rossa) 0:06:12  
DNS Isaac Caroca (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
DNS Lucas York (Matrix Cycling Club)    
DNS Weston Giem (Major Motion Cycling Club)    
Men - Junior - 13-14: 10km
1 Gage Hecht (International Christian Cycling Club) 0:13:23  
2 Sean McELroy (Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing) 0:00:29  
3 Christopher Blevins (Durango Devo) 0:00:29  
4 Bo Knickman (Breakaway from Cancer Masters) 0:00:33  
5 Ian Clarke (Killington Mountain School) 0:00:41  
6 Garrett Marking (Chico Corsa Cycling Team) 0:00:42  
7 Hans Vandenberg (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:00:44  
8 Grant McElroy (Beaverton Bicycle Club) 0:00:44  
9 Logan Zueger (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:00:48  
10 Phillip Truppelli (Knapp's Cyclery Racing) 0:00:51  
11 Michael Hocking (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:01:00  
12 Cade Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:01:03  
13 Justin Leong (SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club) 0:01:04  
14 Alex Hernandez (West Florida Wheelmen) 0:01:13  
15 Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club) 0:01:16  
16 Gianni Polhemus (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 0:01:16  
17 Willem de Boer (Team Citius/High Voltage Racing and Recreation) 0:01:19  
18 Nicholas McRight (Matrix Cycling Club) 0:01:25  
19 Jordan Lewis (Tri Cities Road Club) 0:01:26  
20 Mathew Ly (Tru Cycling) 0:01:30  
21 Cameron Beard 0:01:32  
22 Sandor Delgado (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:01:36  
23 Alexander Dijkema (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:40  
24 Prithvi Gummadi (Frazier Cycling) 0:01:40  
25 Mikey Waine (Junior Flyers) 0:01:41  
26 Joshua Schroeder (International Christian Cycling Club) 0:01:43  
27 Blake Johnson (Cycle-Therapy GA) 0:01:44  
28 Matteo Jorgenson (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:01:44  
29 Rupert Cox (SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club) 0:01:45  
30 Robert Comfort (WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har/West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold) 0:01:47  
31 John Gilbert (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:01:47  
32 Jules Gilliam (Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team/CPT) 0:02:00  
33 Dylan Gray (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite) 0:02:09  
34 Samuel Kophazi (Carolina Break- Juniors/Carolina Break) 0:02:12  
35 Evan Clouse (Cole Sport) 0:02:16  
36 Joseph Monahan (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc) 0:02:19  
37 Jackson McNear (Red Zone Cycling) 0:02:23  
38 Nick Oestreich (Junior Flyers) 0:02:28  
39 Thomas Carey (Fat Frogs Elite/Fat Frogs Racing) 0:02:28  
40 Mateo Sanchez (Velo's Cyclery) 0:02:36  
41 Alexander Dorschner (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:02:37  
42 Simon Jones (ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:02:38  
43 Cameron Bellian (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:02:44  
44 Jack Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:02:46  
45 Chris Lloyd (Fat Frogs Racing) 0:02:48  
46 Connor Burney 0:02:50  
47 Peter Radebaugh (Trace Bikes) 0:02:51  
48 James Todd (Frazier Cycling) 0:02:51  
49 Ekrem Ayhan (Team Bulldog) 0:02:56  
50 Alec Miller (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:03:04  
51 Trey Hedgecock (Des Moines Cycle Club) 0:03:09  
52 Ladson Walls (Carolina Break- Juniors/Carolina Break) 0:03:12  
53 Alex Gonzalez (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling/T3Multisports) 0:03:16  
54 Aditya Gummadi (Frazier Cycling) 0:03:17  
55 Ian Garrison 0:03:21  
56 Austin Wright (Treasure Coast Cycling Association) 0:03:23  
57 Jameson Simms (Trace Bikes) 0:03:24  
58 Sean McCarthy (South Chicago Wheelmen) 0:03:24  
59 Toby Wakelin (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling) 0:03:30  
60 Conor Schunk 0:03:31  
61 Parker Goodson (Trace Bikes) 0:03:40  
62 Will Revard (Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Club) 0:03:45  
63 Ryan Madis (WAS Labs Cycling) 0:03:46  
64 Isaac Porterfield (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling/T3Multisports) 0:03:48  
65 Davis Turner (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 0:03:56  
66 Logan Jones-Wilkins 0:04:09  
67 Benji Hund (Apex Packaging Cycling Team/Chain Gang Cycling) 0:04:13  
68 Rishi Teja Mocherla (Frazier Cycling) 0:04:27  
69 Blake Wilson (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling) 0:04:30  
70 Dawson Askew (Les Amis) 0:04:42  
71 Grayson Gavras (Fairhope Bicycle Company) 0:04:46  
72 Eric Calder (Les Amis) 0:04:46  
73 John Orellana (Velo's Cyclery) 0:05:34  
74 Nicholas Townes (Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development /Les Amis) 0:05:43  
75 Alexander Kirov 0:05:54  
76 Ian Schirmer (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling) 0:06:01  
DNS Tate Harper (Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc.)    
DNS Nathan Ley (Boston Mountain Cyclists)    
DNS Nathan LeBauer (Rock Creek Velo)    
DNS James Brookshire (DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)    
DNS Imeh Nsek (Southern California Velo)    
Men - Junior - 15-16: 19km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zeke Mostov (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:25:54  
2 Jake Silverberg (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:00:20  
3 Adrien Costa (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:00:25  
4 William Barta (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:00:25  
5 Jack Maddux (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:00:57  
6 Ethan Reynolds (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:01:02  
7 Peter Vollers (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 0:01:08  
8 Shane Scoggin (HPC) 0:01:13  
9 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing pb Trek Portsmouth) 0:01:17  
10 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:01:19  
11 Frankie Gonzalez (Interactive Metronome Development) 0:01:20  
12 Stephen Ridley (FACT) 0:01:33  
13 Robbie Farrens (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team) 0:01:35  
14 Noah Granigan (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:01:35  
15 Anders Nystrom (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:01:37  
16 Broderick Hartley (JET Cycling) 0:01:38  
17 Eric Oien (ACQUA AL 2) 0:01:46  
18 Diego Binatena (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:01:48  
19 Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:01:52  
20 Ian McMullen (VeloBrew Cycling Club) 0:01:58  
21 Carlo Villarreal (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:58  
22 Philip O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:02:01  
23 Efren Flores (Donny's Cafe Cycling Club) 0:02:01  
24 Samuel Rosenberg 0:02:04  
25 Robert Monahan (Desire Title Racing) 0:02:09  
26 John Murdock (Prochain Cycling) 0:02:19  
27 Tom Dudzik (Farm Team Juniors) 0:02:22  
28 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling) 0:02:24  
29 Michael Hernandez (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:29  
30 Austin Schouman (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:02:35  
31 Brandon Pruett (Rome Velo) 0:02:41  
32 Gabriel Rodriguez (BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team) 0:02:42  
33 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing pb Trek Portsmouth) 0:02:43  
34 Robert Archer (Southern Elite) 0:02:44  
35 Michael Gaines (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:02:46  
36 Hayden Blom (VeloBrew Cycling Club) 0:02:50  
37 Tyler Mower (Young Medalists) 0:02:55  
38 Christian Bergh (787 Racing) 0:02:55  
39 Fletcher Lydick (Frazier Cycling) 0:02:58  
40 James Knippel (Team Coco's) 0:03:00  
41 Ian McShane (Red Zone Cycling) 0:03:01  
42 Sebastian York (Matrix Cycling Club) 0:03:03  
43 Luke Broadwell (Junior Flyers) 0:03:04  
44 Jordan Marhanka (DIY Junior Development Team pb ABRC) 0:03:06  
45 Nathan Rico (Sho-air) 0:03:07  
46 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists) 0:03:08  
47 Jonathan Christensen (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:03:11  
48 Evan East (Team Carve) 0:03:11  
49 Samuel James (Miller School of Albemarle pb CBC) 0:03:17  
50 Justin Griffin (FFKR Architects Racing) 0:03:19  
51 Derek Cote (Farm Team Juniors) 0:03:26  
52 Raymond Reisen (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:03:36  
53 Connor Tankersley (Scenic City Velo) 0:03:38  
54 Daniel Painter (Ft. Wayne Outfitters) 0:03:45  
55 Nathan Clair (Team Citius) 0:03:51  
56 Alex Couture (Relaj Cycling) 0:03:51  
57 Parker Brookfield (Monticello Velo Club) 0:03:55  
58 Thomas Revard (Racing For Riley) 0:04:03  
59 Hunter Callahan 0:04:09  
60 John Curtis (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:04:10  
61 Anthony Pratt (Cyclin' Pratt Proforma) 0:04:13  
62 Jonah MeadVanCort (GVCC G2 Development Team) 0:04:14  
63 Justin Addison (St. Paul's High School - Holy Rollers) 0:04:17  
64 Philip Bui (Tru Cycling) 0:04:18  
65 Sean Rice (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:04:20  
66 Keane Brennan (Farm Team Juniors) 0:04:24  
67 Grayson Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Studio) 0:04:26  
68 Brian Gaines (County Cycles) 0:04:40  
69 DEVIN REAVIS (DIY Junior Development Team pb ABRC) 0:04:49  
70 Weston Flickinger (Prochain Cycling) 0:04:50  
71 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle pb CBC) 0:04:56  
72 Jake Thompson (HPC) 0:04:59  
73 Ian Baun (UPMC Cycling Performance) 0:05:04  
74 Kyle Berlind (BJC) 0:05:13  
75 Benedikt Toeldte (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:05:25  
76 Liam Earl (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:05:30  
77 josue Perez (Sun Cycling Team) 0:05:51  
78 Nicholas Collins (Orlando Road Club Inc) 0:05:53  
79 Jacob Slife (HPC) 0:06:13  
80 Hugh Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:06:32  
81 Connor Herrington (KingRacingGroup) 0:06:48  
82 Tony Comer (ACQUA AL 2) 0:06:56  
83 Andrew Weaver (Carolina Break) 0:08:06  
DNS Garrett Roth (ISCorp Cycling Team)    
Men - Junior - 17-18: 30km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gregory Daniel (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:37:46  
2 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (Velosport Racing) 0:01:00  
3 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:01:13  
4 Michael Dessau (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:15  
5 Jordan Cullen (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:01:22  
6 Alexandre Darville (Hammer Nutrition) 0:01:25  
7 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hammer Nutrition) 0:01:26  
8 Tyler Schwartz (Surf City Cyclery) 0:01:38  
9 Alexey Vermeulen (Bissell-ABG-NUVO) 0:01:40  
10 Stephen Bassett (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P) 0:01:47  
11 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:01:48  
12 Logan Owen (Lake Washington Velo) 0:01:56  
13 Geoffrey Curran (Surf City Cyclery) 0:02:09  
14 Matthew Russell (Scenic City Velo) 0:02:09  
15 Justin Mauch (HPC) 0:02:12  
16 Jonathon Schilling (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:13  
17 Tyler Williams (Team Swift) 0:02:21  
18 Brendan Rhim (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 0:02:21  
19 Thomas Wrona (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:02:26  
20 Kyle Torres (Team Specialized Racing Juniors) 0:02:29  
21 Christofer Keeling (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:02:40  
22 Zachary Carlson (Matrix) 0:02:40  
23 Justin Oien (Monster Media Racing SCVELO) 0:02:46  
24 Rudyard Peterson (Borah) 0:02:58  
25 Ian Moore (Team Swift) 0:03:11  
26 Imari Miller (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:03:12  
27 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:03:13  
28 Nick Torraca (Mad Duck Racing) 0:03:14  
29 Zack Gould (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:03:19  
30 Nolan Tankersley (Scenic City Velo) 0:03:23  
31 Miguel Bryon (BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team) 0:03:31  
32 Joel Paquette (Team Priority Health) 0:03:31  
33 Mino Giunta (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:03:42  
34 Michael Frentress (787 Racing) 0:03:49  
35 Noah Williams (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:03:51  
36 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team) 0:03:54  
37 Christopher Calder (Les Amis) 0:03:59  
38 Gregory Ratzell (Young Medalists) 0:04:00  
39 Andy Mount (HPC) 0:04:03  
40 Marcus Smith (Team Specialized Racing) 0:04:07  
41 Taylor Skinner (FASTER Performance Center) 0:04:10  
42 Paul Price Jr (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:04:10  
43 Anthony Fitch (Monster Media Racing SCVELO) 0:04:14  
44 Jacob King (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:04:23  
45 William Richter (Hincapie Development team) 0:04:26  
46 beau boggs (Zipp Factory Team) 0:04:29  
47 Hunter Stewart (GS Tenzing) 0:04:30  
48 Ryan Culp (PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS) 0:04:37  
49 Landon Beauchamp (Matrix Cycling Club) 0:04:44  
50 Jonah Tannos (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:04:45  
51 Dag Anderson (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:04:48  
52 Andrew Bailey (Krystal Cycling Team) 0:04:50  
53 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalists) 0:04:50  
54 Travis Monroe (Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team) 0:04:54  
55 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:04:56  
56 Brendan McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:05:02  
57 Avery Wilson (HPC) 0:05:02  
58 James Panagiotopoulos (HPC) 0:05:08  
59 Keegan Sotebeer (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co) 0:05:10  
60 Isaac Kaplan (Rock Creek Velo) 0:05:15  
61 Alistair Eeckman (Hammer Nutrition) 0:05:18  
62 Jackson Long (Hammer Nutrition) 0:05:18  
63 Benjamin Rothschild (Frazier Cycling) 0:05:22  
64 Casey Braga (ZMOTION Racing Team) 0:05:32  
65 Daniel Gonzalez (T3Multisports) 0:05:36  
66 Cameron McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:05:37  
67 Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo) 0:05:37  
68 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists) 0:05:42  
69 Jacob Miller (HPC) 0:05:46  
70 Nathaniel Morse (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 0:05:48  
71 Zachary Bender (Specialized - Rising STARS pb Bicycling) 0:05:57  
72 Darrell Kohli (Racers Against Childhood Cancer) 0:05:59  
73 Tyler Hutchinson 0:06:02  
74 Sean Conway (Farm Team Cycling) 0:06:03  
75 Matthew Ammann (HPC) 0:06:07  
76 Kaleb Anderson (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:06:11  
77 Andrew Hodges (Frazier Cycling) 0:06:13  
78 James Fowler (Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity) 0:06:15  
79 John Noonan (Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods) 0:06:18  
80 Charlie Hough (DIY Music pb Chainheart Cycling Studio) 0:06:26  
81 Sam Damphousse (Bay Hill Capital) 0:06:31  
82 John Hoffman Jr. (Spin) 0:06:33  
83 Zack Lavergne (PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS) 0:06:43  
84 Ben Stein (Colavita Racing) 0:06:51  
85 Kipp Silber (MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING) 0:07:09  
86 Nolan McQueen (Red Zone Cycling) 0:07:16  
87 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists) 0:07:19  
88 Tice Porterfield (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling) 0:07:22  
89 Jake Schneidewind (Fayetteville Wheelmen) 0:07:23  
90 Michael Keller (South Chicago Wheelmen) 0:07:33  
91 Ansel Dickey (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 0:08:21  
92 Nash Keanu Jacquez (Major Motion Development) 0:08:27  
93 Tim Aiken (SJBC) 0:08:36  
94 David Hart (Bianchi) 0:09:18  
95 Justin McQuerry (Bicycles Outback pb Jubilee Mitsubishi) 0:10:00  
96 Michael Neslon 0:10:44  
97 Samuel Caroca (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:10:47  
98 David Abusiewiez 0:14:06  
99 James Barry (Carolina Break- Juniors) 0:14:19  
100 Chase Howard (Carbon Racing) 0:05:54  
DNS Eduardo Arboleda (Interactive Metronome Development)    
DNS Jonathan Petrillo (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling)    
DNS Tobin Ortenblad (Ritte Elite U23 Development Team)    
DNS Braedan Weller (Berkshire Bike and Board)    
DNS Maxwell Ackermann (ISCorp Cycling Team)    
DNS Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin'-MS Society)    
DNS Pedro Zaragoza    
DNS Enrico Cruz (Velo's Cyclery)    
DNS Peter Davis (ISCorp Cycling Team)    
DNS Hugh Brown (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development)    
DNS Kenneth Gonzales (Team Swift)    
DNS Thomas Berg    
DNS Joseph Tarnowski (ISCorp Cycling Team)    
DNS Austin Joyner (Carolina Break)    
DQ Joseph Coleman (Krystal Cycling Team) 0:43:58  
DNF JONATHAN CUCAZ (Frazier Cycling)    
Women - Junior - 10-12: 10km
1 Megan Doherty (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:15:39  
2 Abigail Youngwerth (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:01:50  
3 Isabella Brookshire (DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 0:01:51  
4 Katie Clouse (Cole Sport) 0:02:00  
5 Lauren Garriques 0:02:03  
6 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:02:51  
7 Cheyenne Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club) 0:03:04  
8 Kerrigan Sunday (FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:03:06  
9 Turner Ramsay (Killington Mountain School) 0:03:09  
10 Hayley Diemar 0:03:12  
11 Annalise Oestreich (Junior Flyers) 0:04:07  
12 Kateri Coppola 0:04:35  
13 Estefy Gonzalez (T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling/T3Multisports) 0:04:36  
14 Jane Tullis (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling) 0:04:41  
15 Claire Dilday (Fat Frogs Racing) 0:05:05  
16 Veronica Church (Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12) 0:05:24  
17 Madison Beach (Fairhope Bicycle Company) 0:06:02  
18 Holly Wakelin (Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cycling) 0:07:11  
19 Gabrielle Truppelli (Somerset Wheelmen) 0:07:58  
20 Angelica Corsello (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club) 0:08:46  
Women - Junior - 13-14: 10km
1 Gina Johnson (Village-Verdigris Cycling) 0:15:33  
2 Hannah Green (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:00:18  
3 Julyn Aguila (Major Motion Cycling Club) 0:00:23  
4 Hannah Arensman (DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 0:00:54  
5 Ann Weigel (Orlando Road Club Inc) 0:00:56  
6 Courtney Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club) 0:00:58  
7 Rachel Cross (Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club) 0:00:59  
8 Summer Moak (Northwest Cycling Club) 0:01:17  
9 Sophia Broadwell (Junior Flyers) 0:01:26  
10 Salma Huque (Junior Flyers) 0:01:26  
11 Kennedy Adams (WAS Labs Cycling) 0:01:38  
12 Veda Gerasimek (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock) 0:01:45  
13 Mackenzie Collins (Orlando Road Club Inc) 0:01:47  
14 Mason Hopkins (Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine/River CIty Women's Racing) 0:01:56  
15 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:01:58  
16 Katherine Eckrote (Frazier Cycling) 0:02:21  
17 Kalie King (JVR Sports) 0:02:22  
18 Svetlana Mack (Rock Creek Velo) 0:02:24  
19 Emily Croft (James River Velo Sport) 0:02:25  
20 Allyson Hurst (FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:03:28  
21 Olivia Jones (Northwest Cycling Club) 0:03:36  
22 Madeleine Haney (Frazier Cycling) 0:03:42  
23 Emma Hurst (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:04:16  
Women - Junior - 15-16: 19km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Claire Van Ekdom (JET Cycling) 0:30:01  
2 Zoe Reeves (Einstein Racing) 0:00:55  
3 Zoe Mullins (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:01:00  
4 Kirsten Williams (Natural Grocers Cycling Team) 0:01:03  
5 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:01:18  
6 Ashlyn Woods (Miller School of Albemarle pb CBC) 0:01:22  
7 Laurel Rathbun (JETCycling) 0:01:37  
8 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 0:01:37  
9 Abigail Aldridge (Frazier Cycling Juniors) 0:01:55  
10 Janelle Cole (West Michigan Coast Riders) 0:02:04  
11 Evelyn Korbich (Young Medalists) 0:02:41  
12 Madeleine Boutet 0:02:44  
13 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:02:47  
14 Aliya Traficante 0:03:05  
15 Marta Morris (JETCycling) 0:03:24  
16 Danielle Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club) 0:03:43  
17 Katherine Santos (Red Zone Cycling) 0:03:46  
18 Frances Sledge (Frazier Cycling Juniors) 0:03:48  
19 Payton Thomas (FCS Cycling) 0:03:49  
20 Diana Ramos (Junior Flyers) 0:04:15  
21 Salley Reamer (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:05:05  
22 Mallory McNelis (Tradewinds Developmental) 0:07:27  
23 Caleigh Hebert (Frazier Cycling Juniors) 0:08:56  
24 Hannah McDade (Beaverton Bicycle Club) 0:09:17  
DNS Dominique Shore (Frazier Cycling)    
Women - Junior - 17-18: 19km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Addyson Albershardt (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:28:29  
2 Grace Alexander (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:00:49  
3 Kayla Sterling (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:01:05  
4 Alexis Ryan (Team TIBCO II) 0:01:44  
5 Erin Donohue (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 0:01:46  
6 Allison Arensman (Pepper Palace) 0:02:11  
7 Sarah Huang (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:02:13  
8 Bailey Semian (Team TIBCO II) 0:02:25  
9 Sara Youmans (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 0:02:34  
10 Emily Elbers (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 0:02:55  
11 Page Robertson (Team TIBCO II) 0:03:02  
12 Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling) 0:03:07  
13 Ellen Noble (C.F. Racing pb Trek Portsmouth) 0:03:21  
14 Nadia Latzgo (Young Medalists) 0:03:25  
15 Amber Vredenburg (Team TIBCO II) 0:03:30  
16 Corrie Osborne (Team Extreme) 0:03:41  
17 Christina Koeppe (Matrix Cycling Club) 0:04:21  
18 Allyson Beach (Fairhope Bicycle Company) 0:04:25  
19 Savannah Blake (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)) 0:05:13  
20 Tara McCormick (Exergy Twenty12) 0:05:37  
21 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:05:49  
22 Dominique Danco (Killington Mountain School) 0:07:17  
23 Stefanie Feltwell (Forest Acres Cycling Team) 0:07:39  
DNS Joanna Millstein (Rock Creek Velo)    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD