TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013

Date range:
July 7-20, 2013

July 13, Stage 7: Qilian - Mt. Dadongshu 72km

Nepomnyachshiy wins stage 7 at Tour of Qinghai Lake

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 13, 2013, 14:43 BST,
Updated:
July 13, 2013, 15:45 BST

Mirsamad extends race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2:35:01  
2 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:09  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:00:10  
4 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:00:22  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:00:32  
6 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:43  
7 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:54  
8 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:00  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:01  
10 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:20  
11 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:01:38  
12 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:52  
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:55  
14 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:05  
15 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:09  
16 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:15  
17 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:43  
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 0:02:46  
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:49  
20 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:52  
21 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:55  
22 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:59  
23 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:03:12  
24 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
25 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:16  
26 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:03:19  
27 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:03:23  
28 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:45  
29 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:52  
30 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
31 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:04:54  
32 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:05:40  
33 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:06:39  
34 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:06:42  
35 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
36 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura 0:07:37  
37 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:48  
38 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin 0:08:56  
39 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 0:09:01  
40 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:09:47  
41 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:11:43  
42 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
43 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
44 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:45  
45 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia 0:14:38  
46 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
47 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
48 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
49 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia    
50 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
51 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
52 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
53 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
54 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
55 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
56 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:15:13  
57 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:16:50  
58 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
59 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 0:17:10  
60 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:17:51  
61 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:18:04  
62 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:19:07  
63 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:19:08  
64 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
65 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    
66 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
67 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
68 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
69 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:10  
70 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:21:08  
71 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:21:52  
72 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:22:34  
73 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
74 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
75 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
76 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
77 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
78 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
79 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
80 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
81 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
82 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
83 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
84 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
85 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
86 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
87 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
88 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
89 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
90 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
91 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
92 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
93 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
94 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:23:10  
95 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:24:42  
96 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:26:38  
97 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
98 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
99 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
100 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
101 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
102 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
103 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
104 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
105 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
106 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
107 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
108 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
109 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
110 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
111 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
112 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
113 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
114 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
115 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
116 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:26:46  
117 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
118 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
119 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
120 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
121 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
122 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
123 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team    
124 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
125 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:26:58  
126 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:32:15  
127 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:33:00  
128 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
129 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
DNS Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
Mountain 1 (HC)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  pts
2 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 5  
4 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 3  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 2  
6 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 16  pts
2 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 14  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 13  
4 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 12  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 11  
6 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
7 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
8 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
10 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 6  
11 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 5  
12 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 4  
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
14 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
15 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Continental Team Astana 7:46:46  
2 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:40  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:01:20  
4 Torku Sekerspor 0:05:03  
5 La Pomme Marseille 0:06:51  
6 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:13:09  
7 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:17:32  
8 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:21:09  
9 Amore & Vita 0:23:14  
10 Sava 0:24:29  
11 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:28:43  
12 Lampre-Merida 0:32:40  
13 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:36:30  
14 Team Australia 0:36:34  
15 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:44:50  
16 Rietumu-Delfin 0:46:57  
17 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:49:38  
18 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:50:07  
19 Team NetApp-Endura 0:51:40  
20 Drapac Cycling 0:58:03  
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:00:46  
22 Nutrixxion Abus 1:14:07  
Asian teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Continental Team Astana 7:46:46  
2 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:40  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:01:20  
4 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:28:43  
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:31:54  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:00:46  
General classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 28:59:22  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:52  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:16  
4 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:26  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:01:33  
6 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:39  
7 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:45  
8 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:56  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:09  
10 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:40  
11 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
12 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:59  
13 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:03:01  
14 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:07  
15 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:11  
16 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:03:16  
17 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:03:23  
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 0:03:48  
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:51  
20 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:54  
21 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:57  
22 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 0:04:08  
23 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:18  
24 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:04:39  
25 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:47  
26 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:36  
27 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:45  
28 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:09:36  
29 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:11:18  
30 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin 0:13:35  
31 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:15:03  
32 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:18:29  
33 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:18:30  
34 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:20:32  
35 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:25  
36 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:23:30  
37 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:25:01  
38 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:29  
39 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:52  
40 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:30:02  
41 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:31:00  
42 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:32:54  
43 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:34:32  
44 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:34:58  
45 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:07  
46 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:36:47  
47 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:37:20  
48 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:39:42  
49 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:41  
50 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:40:53  
51 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:41:15  
52 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:42:44  
53 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:44:42  
54 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:45:06  
55 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:45:22  
56 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:45:31  
57 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:46:16  
58 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:47:12  
59 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:48:12  
60 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
61 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49:38  
62 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 0:51:02  
63 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
64 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:51:15  
65 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:51:43  
66 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:55:03  
67 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:55:32  
68 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:56:03  
69 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:57:22  
70 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:00:08  
71 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1:01:25  
72 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:02:07  
73 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:04:47  
74 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:05:53  
75 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:06:16  
76 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 1:07:32  
77 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:09:04  
78 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 1:09:39  
79 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita 1:09:45  
80 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:09:46  
81 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:10:25  
82 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 1:11:55  
83 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:24  
84 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia 1:12:44  
85 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:13:21  
86 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 1:14:18  
87 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:15:52  
88 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:16:19  
89 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 1:17:32  
90 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:17:56  
91 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:34  
92 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:19:14  
93 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:19:55  
94 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:21:05  
95 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:22:08  
96 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 1:22:12  
97 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:22:25  
98 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
99 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:23:14  
100 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 1:25:30  
101 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:26:00  
102 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1:26:06  
103 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:26:14  
104 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
105 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia 1:27:40  
106 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:28:03  
107 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 1:28:24  
108 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:28:31  
109 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:28:56  
110 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:29:06  
111 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:29:37  
112 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava 1:31:29  
113 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:57  
114 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 1:37:05  
115 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:37:09  
116 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 1:39:26  
117 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:41:22  
118 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:42:20  
119 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 1:43:13  
120 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 1:44:20  
121 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia 1:44:46  
122 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:46:10  
123 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:47:21  
124 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 1:47:49  
125 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:00:34  
126 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:04:58  
127 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin 2:07:46  
128 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2:09:36  
129 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:14:36  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 50  pts
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 45  
3 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 39  
4 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 37  
5 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 36  
6 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 35  
7 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35  
8 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 34  
9 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 31  
10 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 29  
11 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 27  
12 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 23  
13 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 23  
14 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 22  
15 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 22  
16 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 21  
17 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 20  
18 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 19  
19 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 19  
20 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 18  
21 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
22 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 17  
23 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 17  
24 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 17  
25 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
26 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 13  
27 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 13  
28 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 13  
29 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
30 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 13  
31 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 12  
32 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 11  
33 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
34 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 11  
35 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
36 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
37 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
38 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9  
39 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 9  
40 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
41 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
42 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 8  
43 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 8  
44 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8  
45 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
46 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
47 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 7  
48 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 7  
49 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 7  
50 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
51 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 6  
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6  
53 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
54 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 6  
55 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5  
56 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 5  
57 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
58 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
59 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
60 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille 2  
61 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
62 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
63 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 2  
64 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
65 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
66 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 1  
67 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 33  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 25  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 22  
4 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 18  
5 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 12  
6 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
7 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 9  
8 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 8  
10 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
11 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7  
12 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  
13 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5  
14 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
15 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 3  
16 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 3  
17 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
18 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
19 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
20 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
21 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 2  
22 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
23 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
24 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
Asian riders classsification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 28:59:22  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:52  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:16  
4 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:26  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:01:33  
6 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:39  
7 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:45  
8 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:56  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:09  
10 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:59  
11 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:07  
12 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:51  
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:57  
14 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:47  
15 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:36  
16 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:25:01  
17 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:52  
18 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:07  
19 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:41  
20 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:45:06  
21 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:45:31  
22 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:47:12  
23 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:02:07  
24 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:09:46  
25 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:13:21  
26 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:16:19  
27 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:34  
28 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:26:14  
29 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:28:56  
30 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:57  
31 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 1:39:26  
32 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:42:20  
33 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:46:10  
34 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:00:34  
35 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:04:58  
36 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:14:36  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 87:01:51  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:18  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:02:53  
4 Torku Sekerspor 0:05:37  
5 La Pomme Marseille 0:06:32  
6 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:26:14  
7 Amore & Vita 0:32:46  
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:44:59  
9 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:53:18  
10 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:41  
11 Sava 1:07:22  
12 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:08:46  
13 Lampre-Merida 1:17:06  
14 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:56:27  
15 Team NetApp-Endura 2:14:50  
16 Team Australia 2:15:52  
17 Drapac Cycling 2:25:09  
18 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:27:47  
19 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:31:11  
20 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:33:54  
21 Rietumu-Delfin 2:39:46  
22 Nutrixxion Abus 3:26:42  
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 87:01:51  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:18  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:02:53  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:44:15  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:31:11  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:33:54