Quaade wins Classic Loire Atlantique

Hoelgaard second, Fonseca third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm4:20:47 
2Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama - Fdj0:00:03 
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
4Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
5Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
6Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
8Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
10Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
11Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - Fdj  
12Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
13Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
14Gian Friesecke (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
15Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
16Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
17Angelo Raffaele (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord  
18Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
20Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
21Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
22Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
23Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
24Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
25Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
26Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:06 
27Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
28Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
29Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie  
30Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
31Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:15 
32Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
33Pierre Gouault (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
34Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
35Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - Fdj  
37Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
38Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:19 
39Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:21 
40Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
41Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
42Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
43Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama - Fdj  
44Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
46Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
47Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
48Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
49Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
50Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel - Auber 930:00:26 
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
52Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
53Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
54Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:28 
55Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
56Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
57Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2R La Mondiale  
58Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:01:49 
59Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
60Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
61Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
62Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:53 
63Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:58 
64Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:00 
65Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic0:02:51 
66Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic0:03:01 
67Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - Fdj0:03:46 
68Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:01 
69Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:33 
70Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
71Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
72Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
73Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
74Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club0:05:49 
75Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama - Fdj  
76Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa)0:06:38 
77Sergio Torres Jorro (Spa) Tarteletto - Isorex  
78Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm  
79Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
80Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm  
81Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
82Christoffer Lisson (Den) Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm  
83Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
84Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
85Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - Fdj  
86Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
87Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
88Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
89Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
90Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:45 
91Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:12:16 
DNFEric Marcotte (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFJayson Rousseau (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
DNFPolychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFKevin De Jonghe (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFDavid Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFFlorian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
DNFAndrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFJonas Hjorth (Nor) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
DNFNicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord  
DNFEmanuele Onesti (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord  
DNFYukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling  
DNFAndrea Garosio (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord  
DNFEtienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFAnthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFLucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
DNFAxel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFRein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie  
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
DNFGotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
DNFSergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFTanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFEttore Carlini (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
DNFJeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMatteo Badilatti (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFDieter Bouvry (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFMathias Bregnhøj (Den) Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm  
DNFEmil Toudal (Den) Bhs - Almeborg Bornholm  
DNFFrancesco Bettini (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord  
DNFAdrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
Back to top