TechPowered By

More tech

Lindeman outsprints Boivin to win Ronde van Drenthe

By:
Cycling News

Joergensen tops Colli for last podium position

Ronde van Drenthe podium (l-r): Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10), Bertjan Lindeman (Vacansoleil-DCM) and René Joergensen (Christina Watches - Onfone)

Ronde van Drenthe podium (l-r): Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10), Bertjan Lindeman (Vacansoleil-DCM) and René Joergensen (Christina Watches - Onfone)

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:42:04  
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
3 René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:34  
4 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
5 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:40  
6 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands National Team    
7 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:51  
8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
9 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1T4i    
10 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
11 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
12 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
13 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
14 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
15 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
16 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp    
17 Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
18 Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:55  
19 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:01  
20 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:10  
21 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp    
22 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
23 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
24 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural    
25 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
26 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
27 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
28 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
29 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo    
30 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
31 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
32 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
33 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
34 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
35 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
36 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
37 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
38 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
39 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
40 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
41 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
42 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
43 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
44 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team    
45 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
46 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
47 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Project 1T4i    
48 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1T4i    
49 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
50 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural    
51 Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1T4i 0:05:10  
52 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:05:37  
53 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:05:40  
54 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 0:07:02  
55 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
56 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
57 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
58 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
59 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
60 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
61 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
62 Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
63 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
64 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
65 Gijs Strating (Ned) Netherlands National Team    
66 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team    
67 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
68 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
69 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
70 Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVelo    
71 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
72 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
73 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
74 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
75 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp    
76 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:08:12  
77 Berden De Vries (Ned) Netherlands National Team    
78 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural 0:08:36