Clavero nets a sprint victory in Uruguay
By Cycling News
published Hanson loses ground ahead of time trial
Full results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 4:04:45 |
2 | Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 0:00:09 |
41 | Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 0:00:15 |
45 | Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos | 0:01:28 |
46 | Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:01:57 |
48 | Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas | 0:18:00 |
49 | Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | 0:20:27 |
96 | Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón | 0:22:09 |
97 | Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas | 0:24:40 |
98 | Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 15 | pts |
2 | Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team | 12 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia | 8 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave | 7 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 6 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 5 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro | 4 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador | 3 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave | 2 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 5 | pts |
2 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 5 | pts |
2 | Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa | 3 | pts |
2 | Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 MACIAS, Luis | 3 | pts |
2 | 1 CASAS, Ivan | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | 75 MARTINEZ, Luis | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Colombia | 12:14:15 |
2 | Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Dataro | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Funvic-Pindamonhangaba | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Porongos | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Amanecer | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Villa Teresa | 0:00:09 |
9 | Boyaca Orgullo America | 0:00:15 |
10 | Usc Goyave | 0:18:00 |
11 | Real Cyclist Team | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Ecuador | 0:36:00 |
13 | Federacion Trinitaria | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | C.C. Fenix | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Avai-Fme Florianopolis | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Cruz Del Sur | 0:36:09 |
17 | C.C.Cerro Largo | 0:54:00 |
18 | Club Atletico Progreso | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Maroñas | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Estacion De Minas | 1:07:20 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25:32:02 |
2 | Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team | 0:00:05 |
3 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 0:00:16 |
4 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia | 0:00:27 |
5 | Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 0:00:32 |
6 | Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer | 0:00:33 |
7 | Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 0:00:34 |
8 | Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia | 0:00:35 |
10 | Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 0:00:36 |
12 | Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro | 0:00:37 |
13 | Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 0:00:52 |
35 | Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia | 0:00:53 |
36 | Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos | 0:02:24 |
37 | Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:02:34 |
38 | Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 0:04:32 |
39 | Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave | 0:04:33 |
40 | Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 0:04:42 |
42 | Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos | 0:06:01 |
43 | Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos | 0:06:25 |
44 | Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa | 0:09:28 |
45 | Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa | 0:09:59 |
46 | Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 0:12:28 |
47 | Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 0:18:16 |
48 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos | 0:18:34 |
49 | Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix | 0:18:35 |
51 | Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 0:18:36 |
52 | Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 0:18:37 |
53 | Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave | 0:18:57 |
55 | Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador | 0:19:13 |
56 | Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:19:19 |
57 | Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave | 0:19:28 |
58 | Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 0:21:56 |
60 | Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 0:22:33 |
61 | Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer | 0:23:11 |
63 | Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | 0:23:32 |
64 | Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro | 0:26:34 |
65 | Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 0:26:49 |
66 | Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 0:27:28 |
67 | Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa | 0:27:49 |
68 | Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 0:27:50 |
69 | Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 0:28:22 |
72 | Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer | 0:30:19 |
73 | Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | 0:33:13 |
74 | Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur | 0:34:41 |
75 | Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | 0:34:48 |
76 | Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro | 0:40:08 |
77 | Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | 0:40:48 |
78 | Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa | 0:41:45 |
79 | Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria | 0:41:57 |
80 | Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:42:43 |
81 | Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan | 0:42:53 |
82 | Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | 0:42:54 |
83 | Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur | 0:44:57 |
84 | Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón | 0:46:25 |
85 | Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro | 0:46:28 |
86 | Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas | 0:48:58 |
87 | Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 0:50:19 |
88 | Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team | 0:50:29 |
89 | Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla | 0:51:32 |
90 | Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 0:52:00 |
91 | Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla | 0:55:48 |
92 | Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | 0:56:08 |
93 | Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | 0:57:32 |
94 | Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas | 0:58:51 |
95 | Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador | 1:02:33 |
96 | Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | 1:03:22 |
97 | Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón | 1:39:09 |
98 | Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas | 1:41:40 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 69 | pts |
2 | Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team | 67 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 58 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa | 53 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia | 50 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 37 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia | 30 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 28 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro | 17 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia | 15 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 13 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos | 13 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 11 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 10 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave | 10 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 20 | pts |
2 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 13 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix | 8 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa | 8 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia | 8 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba | 7 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 7 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa | 13 | pts |
2 | Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla | 10 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis | 8 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave | 6 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia | 5 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas | 5 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos | 3 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America | 3 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 25:32:39 |
2 | Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos | 0:05:24 |
3 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos | 0:17:57 |
4 | Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 0:21:56 |
5 | Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer | 0:22:34 |
6 | Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso | 0:22:55 |
7 | Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo | 0:27:13 |
8 | Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 0:27:45 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 26:00:24 |
2 | Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida | 0:23:38 |
3 | Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis | 0:29:10 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer | 25:32:35 |
2 | Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix | 0:00:01 |
3 | Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 0:00:02 |
4 | Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 0:00:03 |
5 | Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | 0:00:04 |
6 | Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Colombia | 76:37:57 |
2 | Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Funvic-Pindamonhangaba | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | OPTUM KELLY | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Dataro | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Porongos | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Amanecer | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Boyaca Orgullo America | 0:00:15 |
9 | Villa Teresa | 0:09:22 |
10 | Usc Goyave | 0:18:00 |
11 | R.CYCLIST TEAM | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | C.C. Fenix | 0:36:00 |
13 | Ecuador | 0:52:55 |
14 | Cruz Del Sur | 0:57:09 |
15 | C.C.Cerro Largo | 0:57:56 |
16 | Avai-Fme Florianopolis | 1:03:03 |
17 | FEDERACION | 1:08:33 |
18 | Maroñas | 1:39:47 |
19 | Club Atletico Progreso | 1:49:42 |
20 | Estacion De Minas | 3:27:38 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Lotte Kopecky subbed into SD Worx-Protime Trofeo Alfredo Binda squad
World champion late replacement for injured Van den Broek-Blaak, bolsters team challenge to three-time winners Lidl-Trek -
'I missed out delivering the result the team deserved' - Pedersen gutted with fourth at Milan-San Remo
Lidl-Trek impressed as a team but Dane finished fourth in Via Roma sprint -
Jasper Philipsen: 'I begged Mathieu not to work with Pogačar because I had great legs' in Milan-San Remo
'Oh how I would have loved to have ridden to the finish with Tadej,' admits world champion Van der Poel -
Tour de Normandie: Lauren Stephens takes solo win on stage 3
Van Dijk leads by one second ahead of final stage