Skip to main content

Clavero nets a sprint victory in Uruguay

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis4:04:45
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
3Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia
5Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave
6Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
7Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
8Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro
9Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
10Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
11Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
12Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
14Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
15Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
16Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
17Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
18Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
19Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
20Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro
21Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
22Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
24Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
25Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
26Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
27Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos
28Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
29Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
30Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
31Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
32Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
33Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia
34Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
35Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia
36Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
37Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos
39Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
40Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:00:09
41Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
42Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa
43Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa
44Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:15
45Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:01:28
46Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
47Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:57
48Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:18:00
49Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro
50Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
51Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave
52Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
53Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
54Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
55Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
56Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
57Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
58Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
60Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
61Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
62Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
63Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
64Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa
65Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
66Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
67Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
68Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
69Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos
70Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
71Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
72Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
73Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
74Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
75Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer
76Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
77Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
78Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
79Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
80Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro
81Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro
82Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
83Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
84Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
85Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix
86Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón
87Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
88Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
90Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
91Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
92Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur
93Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
94Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
95Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:20:27
96Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:22:09
97Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:24:40
98Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas
DNFJose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador
DNFFabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
DNFAdriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
DNFLeonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
DNFAlinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
DNFGabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
DNFGonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
DNFJonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis15pts
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12
3Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia10
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia8
5Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave7
6Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba6
7Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America5
8Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro4
9Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador3
10Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave2

Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) km. 88,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis5pts
2Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia3
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia2

Mountain 2 (Cat.3) km. 103,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America5pts
2Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia3
3Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix2

Sprint 1, km.66,80
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa3pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia2
3Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer1

Sprint 2, km.138,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
114 MACIAS, Luis3pts
21 CASAS, Ivan2
375 MARTINEZ, Luis1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia12:14:15
2Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
3Dataro
4Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
5Porongos
6Amanecer
7Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Villa Teresa0:00:09
9Boyaca Orgullo America0:00:15
10Usc Goyave0:18:00
11Real Cyclist Team
12Ecuador0:36:00
13Federacion Trinitaria
14C.C. Fenix
15Avai-Fme Florianopolis
16Cruz Del Sur0:36:09
17C.C.Cerro Largo0:54:00
18Club Atletico Progreso
19Maroñas
20Estacion De Minas1:07:20

General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies25:32:02
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:00:05
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:00:16
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia0:00:27
5Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:32
6Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer0:00:33
7Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:34
8Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
9Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia0:00:35
10Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
11Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:36
12Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro0:00:37
13Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
14Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
15Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
16Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
17Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
18Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
19Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia
20Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
21Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
22Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro
23Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
24Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
25Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
26Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
28Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
29Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
30Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
31Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
32Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
34Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:52
35Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia0:00:53
36Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:02:24
37Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:34
38Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:04:32
39Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave0:04:33
40Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
41Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:04:42
42Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:06:01
43Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos0:06:25
44Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:09:28
45Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa0:09:59
46Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:12:28
47Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:18:16
48Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:18:34
49Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
50Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix0:18:35
51Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:18:36
52Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:18:37
53Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
54Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:18:57
55Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:19:13
56Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:19:19
57Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:19:28
58Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
59Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:21:56
60Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:22:33
61Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
62Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:23:11
63Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:23:32
64Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:26:34
65Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:26:49
66Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:27:28
67Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:27:49
68Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:27:50
69Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
70Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
71Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:28:22
72Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:30:19
73Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:33:13
74Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:34:41
75Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:34:48
76Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:40:08
77Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:40:48
78Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:41:45
79Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:41:57
80Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:42:43
81Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:42:53
82Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:42:54
83Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:44:57
84Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:46:25
85Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:46:28
86Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:48:58
87Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:50:19
88Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:50:29
89Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:51:32
90Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:52:00
91Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:55:48
92Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:56:08
93Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:57:32
94Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:58:51
95Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador1:02:33
96Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso1:03:22
97Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón1:39:09
98Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:41:40

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies69pts
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team67
3Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba58
4Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa53
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia50
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis37
7Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia30
8Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba28
9Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro17
10Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia15
11Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia13
12Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos13
13Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo11
14Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia10
15Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave10

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo20pts
2Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis13
3Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas10
4Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix8
5Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia8
7Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba7
8Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa13pts
2Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla10
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8
4Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave6
5Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia5
6Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5
7Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos3
8Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America3

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia25:32:39
2Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:05:24
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:17:57
4Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:21:56
5Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:22:34
6Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:22:55
7Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:27:13
8Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:27:45

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix26:00:24
2Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:23:38
3Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:29:10

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer25:32:35
2Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:00:01
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:02
4Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:03
5Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:04
6Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
7Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia76:37:57
2Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
3Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
4OPTUM KELLY
5Dataro
6Porongos
7Amanecer
8Boyaca Orgullo America0:00:15
9Villa Teresa0:09:22
10Usc Goyave0:18:00
11R.CYCLIST TEAM
12C.C. Fenix0:36:00
13Ecuador0:52:55
14Cruz Del Sur0:57:09
15C.C.Cerro Largo0:57:56
16Avai-Fme Florianopolis1:03:03
17FEDERACION1:08:33
18Maroñas1:39:47
19Club Atletico Progreso1:49:42
20Estacion De Minas3:27:38

Latest on Cyclingnews