Skip to main content

Diaz puts a new name on winner's list

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa2:57:37
2Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia
6Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
7Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
8Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
9Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
10Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia
11Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave
12Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
13Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro
14Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
15Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
16Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
17Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia
18Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
20Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
22Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
23Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa
24Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
25Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
26Vagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
27Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
28Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
29Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
30Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
31Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
32Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
33Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
35Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
36Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
37Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
38Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
39Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
40Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
41Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
42Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
44Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
45Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia
46Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
47Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos
48Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
49Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro
50Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
51Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
52Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos
53Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
54Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
55Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
56Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
57Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
58Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
59Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
60Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
61Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
63Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
64Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur
65Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
66Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
67Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos
68Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa
69Ruben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
70Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
71Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
72Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
73Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
74Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
75Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro
76Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
77Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón
78Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix
79Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
80Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
81Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
82Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
83Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
84Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
85Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro
86Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas
87Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave
88Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
89Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
90Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
91Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón
92Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
93Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
94Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
95Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
96Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
97Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas
98Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
99Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
100Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
101Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
102Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
103Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
104Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
105Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro
106Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador
107Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
108Alexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
109Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer
110Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas
111Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
112Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
113Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
114Ramon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa15pts
2Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis10
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba8
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia7
6Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team6
7Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba5
8Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia4
9Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo3
10Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia2

Mountain 1 (Cat.3) km. 42,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave5pts
2Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis3
3Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro2

Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) km. 89,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo5pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas3
3Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer2

Sprint 1 - km. 13,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa3pts
2Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis2
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team1

Sprint 2 - km. 60,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave3pts
2Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis2
3Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia8:52:51
2OPTUM KELLY BENEFITS OPT
3Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
4Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
5Villa Teresa
6C.C.Cerro Largo
7Usc Goyave
8Boyaca Orgullo America
9Amanecer
10Dataro
11Real Cyclist Team
12Porongos
13Ecuador
14Avai-Fme Florianopolis
15C.C. Fenix
16Cruz Del Sur
17Club Atletico Progreso
18Vinos Fraternal
19Federacion Trinitaria
20Maroñas
21Estudiantes La Colla
22Estacion De Minas

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team15:29:50
2Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:00:03
3Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:05
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:08
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia0:00:12
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:00:16
7Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:19
8Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos
9Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:21
10Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa
11Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
12Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:22
13Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave
14Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia
15Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro
16Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
17Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
18Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
19Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
20Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
21Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
22Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
23Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
24Vagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
25Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
26Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia
27Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia
28Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
29Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
30Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
31Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
32Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
33Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
34Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
36Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
37Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
38Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
39Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro
40Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
42Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
43Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
44Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
45Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
46Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
47Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
49Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
50Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
51Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
52Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
53Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
54Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
55Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
56Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix
57Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
58Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa
59Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:00:42
60Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:58
61Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:04
63Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
64Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:01:13
65Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
66Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
67Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
68Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:01:21
69Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:02:09
70Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos0:02:14
71Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
72Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:02:51
73Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:03:41
74Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:28
75Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:08:08
76Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:08:19
77Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:08:54
78Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:09:34
79Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:11:02
80Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:11:17
81Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:11:28
82Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:11:29
83Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:12:30
84Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:12:34
85Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:37
86Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
87Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:13:19
88Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:13:20
89Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
90Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:14:17
91Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:14:21
92Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:14:27
93Ruben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:15:27
94Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:16:01
95Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:16:12
96Ramon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia
97Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:16:55
98Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:17:10
99Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:17:32
100Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
101Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas
102Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:17:57
103Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:18:53
104Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
105Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:19:47
106Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:24:14
107Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:28:08
108Alexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:28:15
109Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:29:24
110Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:32:39
111Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:37:49
112Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
113Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:57:43
114Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team45pts
2Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa41
3Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies39
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba38
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia36
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis18
7Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba12
8Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo11
9Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia10
10Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia9
11Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia7
12Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos5
13Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro4
14Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas4
15Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave3

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo15pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas8
3Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7
4Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba6
5Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave5
6Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix5
7Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team5
8Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba5

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8pts
2Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla7
3Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave6
4Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5
5Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis4
6Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos3
8Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer3

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos15:30:09
2Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:03
3Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
4Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
5Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
6Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:00:54
7Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:01:02
8Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:09

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix15:31:03
2Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:07:41
3Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:14:48
4Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:18:34

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba15:29:58
2Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:00:11
3Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:13
4Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
5Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:14
6Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
7Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia46:30:36
2Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
3Boyaca Orgullo America
4Usc Goyave
5OPTUM KELLY BENEFITS OPT USA
6C.C.Cerro Largo
7Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
8Villa Teresa
9Porongos
10Dataro
11Amanecer
12Real Cyclist Team
13C.C. Fenix
14Ecuador0:07:42
15Cruz Del Sur0:09:12
16Federacion Trinitaria0:13:59
17Club Atletico Progreso0:14:12
18Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:20:20
19Maroñas0:23:25
20Vinos Fraternal0:55:11
21Estudiantes La Colla0:59:49
22Estacion De Minas0:01:30

Latest on Cyclingnews