Skip to main content

Hanson grabs another sprint win on final stage

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4:55:41
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis
4Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia
5Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
6Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
7Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
8Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
9Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
10Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
11Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia
12Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
13Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
14Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
17Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia0:00:11
18Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
19Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
20Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
21Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
22Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
23Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
24Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
25Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
26Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
27Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
28Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
29Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer
30Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
31Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
32Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
33Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave
34Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
35Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
36Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
37Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa
38Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas
39Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
40Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
41Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
42Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
43Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
44Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:21
45Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
46Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa
47Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
48Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
49Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
50Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
51Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas
52Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
53Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
54Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
55Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
56Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
57Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
58Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
59Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
60Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
61Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
62Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa
63Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
64Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
65Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
66Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro
67Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
68Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos
69Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
70Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
71Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:00:30
72Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:32
73Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
74Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:00:39
75Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave
76Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:00:19
77Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:39
78Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos0:00:51
79Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:00:19
80Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
81Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:02:36
82Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
83Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:03:57
84Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:05:07
85Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
86Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
87Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón
88Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:05:35
89Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:05:36
90Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix0:05:38
DNFAlexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
DNSMarvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15pts
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis10
4Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia8
5Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave7
6Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos6
7Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer5
8Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America4
9Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba3
10Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team2

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave5pts
2Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón3
3Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos2

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso5pts
2Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave3
3Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón2

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos3pts
2Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa2
3Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa3pts
2Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos2
3Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies14:46:44
2Cruz Del Sur0:00:02
3Real Cyclist Team0:00:30
4Movistar Colombia
5Boyaca Orgullo America
6Amanecer0:00:41
7Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
8Villa Teresa
9Porongos0:00:51
10Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:01:01
11Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
12Maroñas0:01:02
13Club Atletico Progreso
14Usc Goyave0:01:09
15Dataro0:01:31
16Ecuador0:01:40
17Federacion Trinitaria0:03:17
18Estacion De Minas0:05:58
19C.C.Cerro Largo
20C.C. Fenix0:06:37

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba36:05:35
2Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:18
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:00:26
4Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32
5Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:43
6Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer0:00:59
7Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:01:03
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia0:01:09
9Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia0:01:24
10Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia0:01:25
11Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:01:34
12Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:35
13Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos0:01:51
14Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:01:58
15Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:30
16Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:52
17Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:02:55
18Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:58
19Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia0:03:09
20Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:03:17
21Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:18
22Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:40
23Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
24Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:48
25Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:04:08
26Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer0:04:09
27Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos0:04:29
28Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:05:18
29Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:05:34
30Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave0:06:03
31Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer0:08:34
32Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
33Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:09:02
34Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:09:34
35Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos0:11:02
36Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:11:12
37Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro0:11:26
38Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:12:07
39Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:12:08
40Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:12:09
41Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa0:14:02
42Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:19:36
43Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:22:25
44Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:23:14
45Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:23:59
46Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:24:25
47Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:24:45
48Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:25:16
49Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:25:22
50Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:26:06
51Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:26:25
52Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:28:12
53Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:28:33
54Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:31:36
55Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:32:23
56Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix0:32:45
57Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:32:51
58Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:32:52
59Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:33:02
60Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:34:41
61Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:35:11
62Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:35:20
63Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:35:23
64Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:35:29
65Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:36:33
66Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:38:32
67Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:39:31
68Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:41:42
69Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:48:02
70Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:48:41
71Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:51:10
72Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:54:22
73Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:56:15
74Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:56:19
75Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:56:33
76Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:57:58
77Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:58:20
78Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:58:59
79Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla1:00:15
80Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón1:04:49
81Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:05:15
82Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida1:06:41
83Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador1:09:11
84Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:15:29
85Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida1:15:30
86Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso1:17:31
87Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis1:22:11
88Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis1:23:14
89Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas2:04:13
90Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón2:15:21

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team93pts
2Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies91
3Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa68
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba58
5Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis57
6Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia50
7Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba28
8Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia21
9Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba18
10Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo14
11Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos13
12Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia13
13Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer12
14Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos12
15Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave12

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo25pts
2Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis18
3Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave13
4Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas10
5Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team8
6Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix8
7Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8
8Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia8

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa18pts
2Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos12
3Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla10
4Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8
5Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave7
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia6
7Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5
8Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos3

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia36:08:52
2Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:05:45
3Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:22:05
4Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:22:49
5Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:23:08
6Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:24:55
7Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:38:25
8Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:55:42

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix36:47:17
2Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:33:48
3Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:41:32

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer36:06:34
2Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia0:00:25
3Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:36
4Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos0:00:52
5Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:31
6Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:53
7Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:59
8Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:18

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia108:20:16
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:05
3Funvic-Pindamonhangaba0:01:22
4Porongos0:01:41
5Amanecer0:03:56
6Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia0:04:42
7Boyaca Orgullo America0:08:30
8Villa Teresa0:14:32
9Real Cyclist Team0:18:50
10Usc Goyave0:19:54
11Dataro0:24:31
12Ecuador1:04:57
13C.C. Fenix1:11:14
14C.C.Cerro Largo1:28:31
15Avai-Fme Florianopolis1:32:15
16FEDERACION1:32:39
17Cruz Del Sur1:36:19
18Maroñas2:04:11
19Club Atletico Progreso2:13:00
20Estacion De Minas4:21:26

Latest on Cyclingnews