Skip to main content

Aguilar times it right on stage 3

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba4:20:42
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia
4Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa
5Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia
6Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro
9Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave
10Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
11Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
12Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
13Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
14Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer
15Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador
16Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
17Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
18Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
19Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
20Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
21Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia
22Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
23Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
24Vagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
25Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
26Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
27Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
28Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
29Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
30Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos
31Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
32Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
33Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
34Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
35Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
36Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
37Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro
38Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia
39Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
40Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
41Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
42Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa
43Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
44Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix
45Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
47Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
48Ramon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia
49Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
50Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
51Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
52Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
53Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
54Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer
55Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
56Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
57Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
59Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
60Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
61Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur
62Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
63Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
64Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
65Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
66Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
67Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave
68Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
69Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
70Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
71Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos
72Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
73Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa
74Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis
75Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
76Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
77Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
78Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
79Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas
80Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
81Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro
82Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
83Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
84Ruben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
85Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
86Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
87Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
88Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas
89Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
90Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
91Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
92Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis
93Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos
94Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro
95Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
96Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:00:25
97Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso
98Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:00:47
99Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:00:58
100Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:01:21
101Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
102Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
103Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
104Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:27
105Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:01:47
106Alexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:02:23
107Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:11:56
108Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
109Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
110Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
111Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla
112Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón
113Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón
114Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba15pts
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia10
4Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8
5Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia7
6Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6
7Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
8Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro4
9Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave3
10Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo2

Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) km. 27,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5pts
2Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo3
3Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón2

Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) km. 132,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix5pts
2Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba3
3Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro2

Sprint 1 - km. 53,20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas3pts
2Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla2
3Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo1

Sprint 2 - km. 112,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas2
3Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia13:02:06
2Usc Goyave
3Boyaca Orgullo America
4Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
5Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
6C.C.Cerro Largo
7Ecuador
8Amanecer
9Dataro
10Villa Teresa
11C.C. Fenix
12Porongos
13Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14Real Cyclist Team
15Cruz Del Sur
16Maroñas
17Avai-Fme Florianopolis
18Club Atletico Progreso0:00:25
19Federacion Trinitaria0:01:47
20Vinos Fraternal0:11:56
21Estacion De Minas
22Estudiantes La Colla0:13:17

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12:32:13
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:08
3Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:11
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia0:00:12
5Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:00:13
6Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:19
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos
8Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:00:20
9Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:21
10Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa
11Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:22
12Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave
13Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia
14Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro
15Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
16Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
17Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
18Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
19Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
20Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
21Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
22Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
23Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia
24Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
25Vagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
26Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer
27Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
28Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
29Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
30Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia
31Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos
32Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
33Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix
34Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
35Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer
36Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
38Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro
39Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
40Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
41Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
42Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa
43Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro
44Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa
45Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer
46Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
47Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer
48Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
50Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix
51Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria
52Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
53Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
54Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia
56Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
57Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa
58Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba
59Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:00:45
60Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:58
61Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:04
63Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
64Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:01:13
65Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave
66Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
67Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix
68Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:01:21
69Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:02:09
70Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:02:14
71Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos
72Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:02:51
73Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:03:44
74Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:28
75Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:08:08
76Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:08:19
77Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:08:54
78Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:09:34
79Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:11:02
80Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:11:17
81Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:11:29
82Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:11:30
83Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:12:30
84Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:12:34
85Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:37
86Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:12:39
87Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:13:20
88Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
89Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro
90Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:14:17
91Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:14:21
92Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:14:27
93Ruben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:15:27
94Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:16:01
95Ramon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia0:16:12
96Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas
97Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:16:55
98Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:17:10
99Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:17:32
100Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas
101Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas
102Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:17:57
103Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:18:53
104Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team
105Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:19:47
106Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:24:14
107Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:28:08
108Alexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:28:15
109Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:29:24
110Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:32:39
111Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:37:49
112Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan
113Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:57:43
114Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team39pts
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba30
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia29
4Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies27
5Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa26
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8
7Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo8
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia8
9Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba7
10Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia7
11Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos5
12Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
13Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro4
14Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas4
15Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave3

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo10pts
2Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7
3Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba6
4Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix5
5Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5
6Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team5
7Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba5
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia3

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla7pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5
3Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa5
4Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3
5Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave3
6Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos3
7Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer3
8Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis2

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos12:32:32
2Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:03
3Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
4Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
5Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos
6Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:00:54
7Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:01:02
8Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:09

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix12:33:26
2Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:07:41
3Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:14:48
4Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:18:34

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba12:32:21
2Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:00:11
3Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:13
4Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:14
5Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos
6Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
7Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo
8Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia37:37:45
2Funvic-Pindamonhangaba
3Boyaca Orgullo America
4Usc Goyave
5C.C.Cerro Largo
6Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia
7Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Villa Teresa
9Porongos
10Dataro
11Amanecer
12Real Cyclist Team
13C.C. Fenix
14Ecuador0:07:42
15Cruz Del Sur0:09:12
16Federacion Trinitaria0:13:59
17Club Atletico Progreso0:14:12
18Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:20:20
19Maroñas0:23:25
20Vinos Fraternal0:55:11
21Estudiantes La Colla0:59:49
22Estacion De Minas1:30:21

Latest on Cyclingnews