Vuelta a San Juan: Stage 6 breakaway win for Wallays

Jelle Wallays parlayed a late attack from the breakaway to seal the solo win Saturday during stage 6 at the Vuelta a San Juan. The Lotto Soudal rider held off the chasers by two seconds with time to celebrate his first win of the new season. Robigzon Oyola (Medellin-Inter) was the first of the chase group to cross the line, with Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare) in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:15:28
2Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin0:00:02
3Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 5 - Cell 2
7Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy0:00:08
11Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:12
12Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rafael De Mattos (Bra) BrazilRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Filippo Calderaro (Ita) ItalyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Duilio Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 22 - Cell 2
24German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 23 - Cell 2
25Attilio Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Oscar Sevilla (Spa) MedellinRow 28 - Cell 2
30Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anderson Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 36 - Cell 2
38Felix Nordase (Cub) CubaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alejandro Duran (Arg) ArgentinaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 44 - Cell 2
46Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 47 - Cell 2
49Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 48 - Cell 2
50Weimar Roldan (Col) MedellinRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Omar Mendoza (Col) MedellinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:23
54Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 53 - Cell 2
55German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 54 - Cell 2
56Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ruben Rojas (Arg) ArgentinaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 57 - Cell 2
59Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 60 - Cell 2
62Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 61 - Cell 2
63Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 62 - Cell 2
64Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 66 - Cell 2
68Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 67 - Cell 2
69Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 70 - Cell 2
72Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 73 - Cell 2
75Atilio Pinno (Bra) BrazilRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 75 - Cell 2
77Leandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:00:29
79Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:35
81Filippo Rochetti (Ita) ItalyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin0:00:43
83Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:00:53
84Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:56
86Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:58
88Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:04
89Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:26
91Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy0:01:35
92Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy0:00:12
93Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:35
94Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:12
95Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 94 - Cell 2
96Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:01
97Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:31
98Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil0:09:35
100Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) BrazilRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil0:10:01
102Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sebastian Reyes (Chi) ChileRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 105 - Cell 2
107Adrian Alvarado (Chi) ChileRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 108 - Cell 2
110Victor Olivares (Chi) ChileRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 110 - Cell 2
112Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) BrazilRow 113 - Cell 2
115Federico Burchio (Ita) ItalyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pablo Anchieri (Uru) UruguayRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 117 - Cell 2
119Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christian Perez (Cub) CubaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 123 - Cell 2
125Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 124 - Cell 2
126Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 126 - Cell 2
128Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Marcos Mendez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 130 - Cell 2
132Ignacio Moyano (Chi) ChileRow 131 - Cell 2
133Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 132 - Cell 2
134Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Alvaro Cuadros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 134 - Cell 2
136Manuel Peñalver (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 135 - Cell 2
137Patricio Almonacid (Chi) ChileRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-SpecializedRow 137 - Cell 2
139Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 138 - Cell 2
140Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 139 - Cell 2
141Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-SpecializedRow 140 - Cell 2
142Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 142 - Cell 2
144Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 143 - Cell 2
145Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 144 - Cell 2
146Hidalgo Vera (Cub) CubaRow 145 - Cell 2
147Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 147 - Cell 2
149Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 148 - Cell 2
150Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 151 - Cell 2
153Roderich Aconegui (Uru) UruguayRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alan Presa (Uru) UruguayRow 153 - Cell 2
155Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 154 - Cell 2
156Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:13:55
157Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFJose Lucian Martinez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 157 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Bascula, km. 43.30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima3pts
2Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Cruce Juan Jose Busto, km. 102.60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay3pts
2Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat 3) Cuesta De Las Vacas, km. 62.10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito3pts
2Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - (Cat 3) Cuesta De Las Vacas, km. 72.10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito3pts
2Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal9:46:48
2Quick - Step Floors0:00:02
3Trek - SegafredoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Coldeportes-ZenuRow 3 - Cell 2
5Municipalidad De PocitoRow 4 - Cell 2
6MedellinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Androni Giocattoli - SidemecRow 6 - Cell 2
8UnitedHealthcareRow 7 - Cell 2
9Italy0:00:08
10UAE Team Emirates0:00:12
11Israel Cycling AcademyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Movistar Team0:00:13
13Bora - Hansgrohe0:00:23
14ArgentinaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17Cuba0:00:34
18Asociacion Civil MardanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:00:40
20Bahrain - Merida0:00:58
21A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:04:59
22Brasil0:09:46
23S.E.P. De San Juan0:10:23
24Canel's-Specialized0:10:53
25Uruguay0:19:50
26Chile0:29:39
27Municipalidad De RawsonRow 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan19:03:43
2Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Medellin0:00:51
3Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:11
4Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:41
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:00
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:01
7Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin0:02:11
8Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:58
9Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida0:03:19
10Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:03:26
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:03:32
12Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:44
13Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:03:47
14Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:16
15Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:42
16Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:05:07
17Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:40
18Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin0:06:11
19Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 18 - Cell 2
20Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:06:36
21German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:06:57
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:07:43
23Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:08:55
24Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:09:16
25Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina0:09:17
26Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:09:36
27Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:10:13
28Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina0:10:38
29Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:10:56
30Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:10:58
31Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:10:59
32Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:11:10
33Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin0:11:13
34Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:11:39
35Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:11:46
36Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:16
37Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:12:30
38Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:12:33
39Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:34
40German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:12:48
41Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:13:17
42Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba0:13:41
43Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:14:02
44Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:32
45Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:17:01
46Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:17:03
47Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:17:04
48Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:17:15
49Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:17:17
50Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:23
51Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil0:17:51
52Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:18:07
53Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:18:08
54Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy0:18:29
55Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:19:02
56Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:19:44
57Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy0:19:57
58Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin0:20:07
59Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin0:20:28
60Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy0:20:59
61Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:02
62Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:21:05
63Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:07
64Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:21:18
65Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:59
66Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:01
67Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:22:13
68Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:22:30
69Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:22:53
70Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy0:23:27
71Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:24:55
72Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:24:59
73Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:25:43
74Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy0:26:00
75Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:26:17
76Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:26:28
77Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:46
78Rafael De Mattos (Bra) Brazil0:27:00
79Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:27:12
80Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:27:26
82Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:27:43
83Alvaro Cuadros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:28:53
84Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:29:04
85Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:29:05
86Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan0:29:15
87Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:29:44
88Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:30:14
89Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:30:31
90Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil0:31:13
91Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:32
92Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:31:59
93Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:32:01
94Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile0:32:04
95Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 94 - Cell 2
96Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:32:13
97Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:32:22
98Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:32:34
99Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates0:32:37
100Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:32:58
101Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy0:33:34
102Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:34:18
103Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:35:12
104Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:35:30
105Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:35:39
106Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:35:43
107Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:35:45
108Felix Nordase (Cub) Cuba0:35:55
109Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:36:23
110Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:36:29
111Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil0:36:33
112Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Chile0:36:47
113Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:02
114Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:37:10
115Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:37:12
116Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:38:09
117Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:38:25
118Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:38:27
119Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy0:38:43
120Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:38:47
121Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:38:53
122Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:39:04
123Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-SpecializedRow 122 - Cell 2
124Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:40:07
125Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:41:50
126Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy0:41:59
127Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Chile0:42:15
128Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:43:15
129Victor Olivares (Chi) Chile0:43:53
130Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil0:44:03
131Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:44:04
132Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile0:44:11
133Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:44:40
134Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:44:49
135Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:44:52
136Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil0:44:54
137Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba0:45:53
138Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:46:03
139Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:46:21
140Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy0:46:56
141Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:46:59
142Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:47:03
143Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:47:15
144Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina0:47:41
145Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:47:56
146Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay0:50:12
147Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:53:19
148Manuel Peñalver (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:55:09
149Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:55:21
150Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Cuba0:55:28
151Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:57:09
152Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay0:59:57
153Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile1:01:49
154Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson1:02:35
155Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson1:03:26
156Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito1:11:11
157Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson1:17:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima17pts
2Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan29pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Medellin8Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates19:04:54
2Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:03:56
3Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:09:02
4Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:09:47
5Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:10:35
6Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil0:16:40
7Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy0:19:48
8Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:21:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Argentine rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan19:03:43
2Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:06:36
3Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:07:43
4Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina0:09:17
5Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina0:10:38
6German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:12:48
7Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:13:17
8Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:14:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
San Luis rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus19:16:31
2Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00:29
3Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:01:14
4Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:14:24
5Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:19:13
6Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:20:10
7Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:22:42
8Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:22:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Medellin57:17:49
2Androni Giocattoli - Sidemec0:02:23
3Bora - Hansgrohe0:12:48
4Movistar Team0:13:12
5Quick - Step Floors0:17:22
6S.E.P. De San Juan0:17:23
7Lotto Soudal0:18:18
8Trek - Segafredo0:19:25
9UAE Team Emirates0:20:36
10Coldeportes-Zenu0:21:30
11Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:21:55
12UnitedHealthcare0:24:05
13Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:30:46
14Bahrain - Merida0:34:24
15Israel Cycling Academy0:38:37
16Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:41:06
17Canel's-Specialized0:41:13
18Argentina0:44:51
19A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:53:47
20Municipalidad De Pocito0:58:12
21Italy0:59:12
22Asociacion Civil Mardan0:59:35
23Brasil1:00:54
24Uruguay1:10:49
25Cuba1:18:51
26Chile1:39:35
27Municipalidad De Rawson1:43:21

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1