Vuelta a San Juan: Mullen wins stage 3 time trial, Ganna takes overall lead

Irish time trial champion Ryan Mullen (Trek-Segafredo) took out the stage 3 time trial at the Vuelta a San Juan on Tuesday, covering the 14.4km course in 17:43, 25 second faster than runner-up Fillipo Ganna (UAE Team Emirates). Ganna may have missed out on the stage win, but he collected a more important prize, seizing the overall race lead from Roman Villalobos (Canel's Specialized), who dropped out of the top 15.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:17:43
2Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:25
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:30
4Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Medellin0:00:36
6Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:00:38
7Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin0:00:44
8Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:00:50
10Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:52
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:00:53
12Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin0:00:55
13Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:00:58
14Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:59
15Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:01
16Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:01:08
17Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:09
20Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:10
21Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:13
22Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:17
24Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:19
25Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:25
26Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:26
27Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:27
28Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:01:28
30Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:01:32
31Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:01:34
33Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:01:35
34Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:36
35Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:37
36Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:01:38
37Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:39
41Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:40
43Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:01:41
44Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:42
45Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:44
46Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:01:46
47Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:01:51
48Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina0:01:52
50Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:53
51Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ruben Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:54
54Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 53 - Cell 2
55Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:56
56Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:57
57Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:58
59Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 58 - Cell 2
60Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Filippo Rochetti (Ita) ItalyRow 60 - Cell 2
62Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:59
63Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina0:02:00
64Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy0:02:01
65Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:02
66Victor Olivares (Chi) ChileRow 65 - Cell 2
67Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 66 - Cell 2
68Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay0:02:03
69Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:04
70Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin0:02:06
71Alvaro Cuadros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:07
72Weimar Roldan (Col) MedellinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Atilio Pinno (Bra) BrazilRow 72 - Cell 2
74Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:09
77Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy0:02:10
82Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:02:11
83Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:12
84Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 83 - Cell 2
85Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:02:13
86German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:02:16
87Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:17
88Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:02:18
89Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:20
90Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Chile0:02:22
91Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) Argentina0:02:23
93Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:02:25
94Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:26
95Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 94 - Cell 2
96Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:28
97Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:29
98Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 97 - Cell 2
99Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:02:30
100Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:02:31
101German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 100 - Cell 2
102Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:34
104Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:02:37
105Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy0:02:38
106Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil0:02:39
107Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:40
108Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:02:41
110Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 109 - Cell 2
111Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:02:45
112Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:46
113Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:02:47
114Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil0:02:48
116Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:49
117Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:02:50
118Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:51
119Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy0:02:52
120Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:53
121Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 120 - Cell 2
122Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-SpecializedRow 121 - Cell 2
123Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy0:02:54
124Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 123 - Cell 2
125Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 125 - Cell 2
127Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 126 - Cell 2
128Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil0:02:55
129Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:56
130Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 129 - Cell 2
131Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay0:02:58
132Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:03:00
133Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy0:03:03
134Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:03:05
135Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:03:09
137Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile0:03:10
138Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 137 - Cell 2
139Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba0:03:13
140Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:03:14
142Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 141 - Cell 2
143Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile0:03:16
144Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:03:22
145Rafael De Mattos (Bra) Brazil0:03:24
146Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:03:25
147Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina0:03:26
148Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:03:33
149Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:03:34
150Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:03:36
151Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:39
152Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:03:43
153Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil0:03:46
154Felix Nordase (Cub) CubaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 154 - Cell 2
156Patricio Almonacid (Chi) ChileRow 155 - Cell 2
157Manuel Peñalver (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:03:51
158Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:18
159Hidalgo Vera (Cub) CubaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:04:21
161Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:04:23
162Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:04:43
163Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:04:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek - Segafredo0:54:32
2Medellin0:00:52
3Movistar Team0:01:18
4Quick - Step Floors0:01:26
5Bora - Hansgrohe0:01:47
6S.E.P. de San Juan0:02:39
7Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02:42
8Lotto Soudal0:03:01
9UAE Team Emirates0:03:03
10Municipalidad De Pocito0:03:08
11A.C.A. Virgen De Fatim0:03:13
12Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:03:19
13Bahrain - Merida0:03:29
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:01
15Coldeportes-Zenu0:04:08
16Canel's-Specialized0:04:15
17Uruguay0:04:19
18Argentina0:04:22
19Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Israel Cycling Academy0:04:46
21ItalyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Asociacion Civil Mardan0:05:08
23Chile0:05:55
24Brasil0:06:11
25Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 24 - Cell 2
26Municipalidad De Rawson0:07:08
27Cuba0:07:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates6:58:37
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:05
3Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Medellin0:00:11
4Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin0:00:19
5Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:00:25
6Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:00:27
7Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:00:35
8Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:43
9Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:45
11Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:00:46
12Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:48
13Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:50
14Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:52
16Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:00:59
17Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin0:01:01
19Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:02
21Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:01:03
22Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:01:05
23Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:01:07
24Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:11
25Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:13
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:01:14
27Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:17
28Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:19
29Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:01:21
31Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:28
32Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:29
33Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:31
34Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:32
36Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:33
37Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:34
38Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:36
39Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:37
40Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:44
41Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:47
42Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina0:01:49
43Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:01:50
44German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:51
45Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:57
46Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:01:59
47Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:00
48Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:01
49Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:02:04
50Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 49 - Cell 2
51Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:02:05
52Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:02:06
53Alejandro Duran (Arg) ArgentinaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:13
55Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:15
57Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:02:20
59Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:22
60Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil0:02:25
61Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:27
62Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:02:31
63Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:02:36
64Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:02:39
65Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Chile0:02:40
66Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:02:42
68Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:02:43
69Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:46
70Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin0:02:48
71German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:02:49
72Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:59
73Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:01
74Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) Argentina0:03:05
75Alvaro Cuadros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:11
76Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 75 - Cell 2
77Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:22
78Filippo Rochetti (Ita) ItalyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:03:23
80Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:03:32
81Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:34
82Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:35
83Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:40
84Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:03:41
85Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:03:44
86Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:49
87Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:03:51
88Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:03:55
89Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:03:57
90Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-SpecializedRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil0:03:59
92Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:00
93Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy0:04:01
94Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:03
95Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:04:13
96Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy0:04:15
97Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:16
99Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:04:17
100Victor Olivares (Chi) Chile0:04:18
101Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay0:04:22
102Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil0:04:28
103Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:30
104Weimar Roldan (Col) MedellinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba0:04:32
106Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 105 - Cell 2
107Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile0:04:33
108Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:04:45
110Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:04:53
111Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:57
112Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil0:05:11
113Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Chile0:05:14
114Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 113 - Cell 2
115Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 114 - Cell 2
116Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:05:17
117Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:05:24
118Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy0:05:43
119Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:05:44
120Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil0:05:45
121Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:05:46
122Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:05:52
123Felix Nordase (Cub) Cuba0:06:09
124Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:06:12
125Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba0:06:18
126Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:06:31
127Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:36
128Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:06:38
129Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:06:39
130Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:06:42
131Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:49
132Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 131 - Cell 2
133Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:58
134Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile0:07:00
135Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:07:13
136Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy0:07:14
137Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy0:07:21
138Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy0:07:34
139Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:07:46
140Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:49
141Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:56
142Rafael De Mattos (Bra) BrazilRow 141 - Cell 2
143Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina0:08:06
144Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:21
145Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:08:36
146Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:08:57
147Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:09:07
148Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:10:29
149Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:10:40
150Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Cuba0:12:07
151Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:14:54
152Manuel Peñalver (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:15:34
153Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:15:46
154Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:16:07
155Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:16:17
156Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:16:19
157Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:16:24
158Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay0:17:53
159Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile0:18:28
160Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:21:06
161Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:21:33
162Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:43
163Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:37:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima6pts
2Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized9pts
2Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 23 Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team6:59:02
2Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:00:02
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:37
4Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:00:42
5Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:46
6Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:52
7Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina0:01:24
8Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:01:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo2:57:01
2Medellin0:00:21
3Movistar Team0:00:38
4Quick - Step Floors0:01:19
5Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:40
6Lotto Soudal0:01:59
7Bora - HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8S.E.P. de San Juan0:02:20
9UAE Team Emirates0:02:44
10Coldeportes-Zenu0:03:06
11Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:03:19
12Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:51
13Canel's-Specialized0:03:56
14A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:04:01
15Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:13
16Argentina0:04:35
17Municipalidad de Pocito0:05:13
18Bahrain - Merida0:05:15
19Israel Cycling Academy0:05:32
20Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:06:57
21Asociacion Civil Mardan0:08:20
22Brasil0:08:28
23Uruguay0:08:47
24Chile0:08:53
25Italy0:10:40
26Municipalidad de Rawson0:10:45
27Cuba0:15:29

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1