Max Richeze wins stage 4 at Vuelta a San Juan

Max Richeze (Quick-Step Floors) emerged from the chaos of stage 4 at the Vuelta a San Juan on Wednesday to take the stage win in bunch sprint ahead of Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors4:31:48
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Attilio Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Alejandro Duran (Arg) ArgentinaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Robigzon Oyola (Col) MedellinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rafael De Mattos (Bra) BrazilRow 14 - Cell 2
16Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 31 - Cell 2
33Oscar Sevilla (Spa) MedellinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Anderson Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 39 - Cell 2
41Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 40 - Cell 2
42Filippo Rochetti (Ita) ItalyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Omar Mendoza (Col) MedellinRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
51Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:13
52Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:25
53Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:29
54Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:38
55Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:04:12
56Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:06:17
57Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) BrazilRow 57 - Cell 2
59Manuel Peñalver (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) BrazilRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 61 - Cell 2
63Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 62 - Cell 2
64Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 63 - Cell 2
65Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 64 - Cell 2
66Felix Nordase (Cub) CubaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Leandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christian Perez (Cub) CubaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 75 - Cell 2
77Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 76 - Cell 2
78Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) ItalyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 79 - Cell 2
81Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 81 - Cell 2
83Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alan Valencio (Bra) BrazilRow 84 - Cell 2
86Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 90 - Cell 2
92Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) BrazilRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pablo Anchieri (Uru) UruguayRow 94 - Cell 2
96Atilio Pinno (Bra) BrazilRow 95 - Cell 2
97Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Filippo Calderaro (Ita) ItalyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mattia Bais (Ita) ItalyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Duilio Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Weimar Roldan (Col) MedellinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Federico Burchio (Ita) ItalyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 104 - Cell 2
106Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 106 - Cell 2
108Marcos Mendez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 111 - Cell 2
113Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) ChileRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ruben Rojas (Arg) ArgentinaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Sebastian Reyes (Chi) ChileRow 116 - Cell 2
118Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 118 - Cell 2
120Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Adrian Alvarado (Chi) ChileRow 121 - Cell 2
123Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-SpecializedRow 122 - Cell 2
124Victor Olivares (Chi) ChileRow 123 - Cell 2
125Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 124 - Cell 2
126Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 125 - Cell 2
127Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 126 - Cell 2
128Alvaro Cuadros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 127 - Cell 2
129Walter Vargas (Col) MedellinRow 128 - Cell 2
130Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 129 - Cell 2
131Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 132 - Cell 2
134Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-SpecializedRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ignacio Moyano (Chi) ChileRow 134 - Cell 2
136Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 136 - Cell 2
138Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 137 - Cell 2
139Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-ZenuRow 138 - Cell 2
140Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 139 - Cell 2
141Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 141 - Cell 2
143Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-SpecializedRow 142 - Cell 2
144Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 143 - Cell 2
145Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 144 - Cell 2
146Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 145 - Cell 2
147Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 147 - Cell 2
149German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-HemusRow 148 - Cell 2
150Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de PocitoRow 149 - Cell 2
151Alan Presa (Uru) UruguayRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:08:56
153Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:10:03
154Patricio Almonacid (Chi) ChileRow 153 - Cell 2
155Roderich Aconegui (Uru) UruguayRow 154 - Cell 2
156Hidalgo Vera (Cub) CubaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:19:02
DNFRuben Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFFernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 162 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Puente, km. 33
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized3pts
2Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Valde Del Rosario, km. 143.20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan3pts
2Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat 3) ALTO MONTAÑA, km.87
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan3pts
2Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - (Cat 1) Alto De Montaña, km. 93
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan10pts
2Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - (Cat 1) Alto De Montaña, km. 101.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu10pts
2Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canel's-Specialized13:35:24
2Lotto SoudalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bahrain-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4ChileRow 3 - Cell 2
5UruguayRow 4 - Cell 2
6Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:00:00
7Coldeportes-Zenu2:00:00
8Medellin3:00:00
9Uruguay3:00:38
10Asociacion Civil Mardan0:06:17
11ArgentinaRow 10 - Cell 2
12ItalyRow 11 - Cell 2
13UruguayRow 12 - Cell 2
14Brasil0:12:34
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16CubaRow 15 - Cell 2
17CubaRow 16 - Cell 2
18ArgentinaRow 17 - Cell 2
19UruguayRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bora-HansgroheRow 19 - Cell 2
21A.C.A. Virgen De FatimaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Italy0:16:46
23Uruguay0:18:51
24Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 24 - Cell 2
26ChileRow 25 - Cell 2
27BrazilRow 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11:30:25
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:05
3Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Medellin0:00:11
4Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin0:00:19
5Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:43
6Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:45
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:50
9Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:52
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:00:59
12Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:01
13Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:02
14Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:11
15Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:13
16Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:01:17
17Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:19
18Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:01:21
19Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:28
20Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy0:01:29
21Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:32
22Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:33
23Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:36
24Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:44
25German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:01:51
26Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina0:02:06
27Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:07
28Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:15
29Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:02:20
30Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:02:21
31Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:46
32Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin0:02:48
33Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:11
34Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:19
35Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy0:03:22
36Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:34
37Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03:49
38Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:00
39Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:11
40Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:04:13
41Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy0:04:15
42Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:29
43Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba0:04:32
44Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:41
45Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:04:44
46Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:57
47Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:05:46
48Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:06:42
49Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:06:52
50Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:12
51Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:07:13
52Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized0:07:16
53Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin0:07:18
54Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:07:20
55Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:07:22
56Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:07:24
57Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:07:31
58Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:36
59Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:07:48
60Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:07:51
62Rafael De Mattos (Bra) Brazil0:07:56
63Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:04
64Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina0:08:06
65Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:14
66Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:08:16
67Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:17
68Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:08:18
69Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:08:21
71Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 70 - Cell 2
72Cesar Paredes (Col) MedellinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:08:22
74Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:08:23
75Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:30
76Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:32
77Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:39
78Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil0:08:42
79Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:44
80Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:08:53
81Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:08:56
82Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:08:57
83Ignacio Moyano (Chi) ChileRow 82 - Cell 2
84Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:08:59
86Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates0:09:00
87Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:09:05
88German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:09:06
89Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:16
90Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:09:18
91Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) Argentina0:09:22
92Alvaro Cuadros (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:28
93Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:09:40
94Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:09:49
95Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:09:52
96Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:09:57
97Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:09:58
98Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:10:01
99Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:10:08
100Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized0:10:11
101Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:10:12
102Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:10:14
103Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil0:10:16
104Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy0:10:18
105Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:20
106Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy0:10:29
107Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:10:34
108Victor Olivares (Chi) Chile0:10:35
109Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil0:10:45
110Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin0:10:47
111Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:49
112Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile0:10:50
113Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San JuanRow 112 - Cell 2
114Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:10:51
115Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil0:11:28
116Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Chile0:11:31
117Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de RawsonRow 116 - Cell 2
118Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 117 - Cell 2
119Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:11:34
120Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:11:41
121Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy0:12:00
122Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil0:12:02
123Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:12:09
124Felix Nordase (Cub) Cuba0:12:26
125Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:12:29
126Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba0:12:35
127Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:12:48
128Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:12:55
129Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:12:56
130Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:12:59
131Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:06
132Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 131 - Cell 2
133Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:15
134Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile0:13:17
135Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy0:13:31
136Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy0:13:38
137Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy0:13:51
138Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina0:14:23
139Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay0:14:25
140Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:38
141Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:15:24
142Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:15:47
143Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:16:54
144Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:17:32
145Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:17:49
146Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:21:11
147Manuel Peñalver (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:21:51
148Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito0:22:03
149Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Cuba0:22:10
150Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized0:22:24
151Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:22:36
152Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:22:41
153Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay0:24:10
154Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:27:23
155Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:27:50
156Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:00
157Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile0:28:31
158Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito0:35:19
159Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson0:43:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima9pts
2Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized2Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized18pts
2Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11:30:25
2Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:00:43
3Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy0:03:22
4Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:07:13
5Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:14
6Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu0:08:22
7Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil0:08:42
8Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus0:08:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Argentine rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan11:31:27
2Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:09
3Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan0:00:15
4Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina0:01:04
5Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:01:19
6Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:17
7Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan0:02:47
8Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:03:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uruguay34:32:25
2Coldeportes-Zenu0:00:21
3Lotto Soudal0:01:19
4Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:40
5Chile0:01:59
6Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Medellin0:02:20
8Uruguay0:04:51
9Canel's-Specialized0:05:32
10Asociacion Civil Mardan0:11:32
11Cuba0:13:12
12Argentina0:14:37
13Uruguay0:15:04
14Uruguay0:15:18
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:40
16Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:25
17A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima0:16:35
18Italy0:16:57
19Argentina0:17:09
20Brasil0:21:02
21Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:22:10
22Brazil0:22:47
23Israel-Cycling Academy0:24:04
24Uruguay0:25:48
25Italy0:27:31
26Chile0:27:44
27Cuba0:28:03

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1