Skip to main content

Palomares prevails in Osomo

Image 1 of 16

The thrill of victory for stage 5b winner Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) and the agony of defeat for runner-up Cesar Oliva (Scanavini – Fullrunners)

The thrill of victory for stage 5b winner Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) and the agony of defeat for runner-up Cesar Oliva (Scanavini – Fullrunners)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 16

Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) wins stage 5b of the Vuelta Chile.

Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) wins stage 5b of the Vuelta Chile.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 16

Action from stage 5b of the Vuelta Chile.

Action from stage 5b of the Vuelta Chile.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 16

Race leader Luis Mansilla crosses the finish line in Osomo.

Race leader Luis Mansilla crosses the finish line in Osomo.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 16

The Vuelta Chile peloton makes its way from Puerto Montt to Osomo

The Vuelta Chile peloton makes its way from Puerto Montt to Osomo
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 16

Jesús Rosendo (Andalucia)

Jesús Rosendo (Andalucia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 16

Riders on the attack

Riders on the attack
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 16

Shimano GW riders

Shimano GW riders
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 16

The peloton in action during stage 5b at the Vuelta Chile.

The peloton in action during stage 5b at the Vuelta Chile.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 16

Mountains classification leader Gonzalo Garrido (Clos de Pirque – Trek)

Mountains classification leader Gonzalo Garrido (Clos de Pirque – Trek)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 16

Cristopher Mansilla (Clos de Pirque – Trek)

Cristopher Mansilla (Clos de Pirque – Trek)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 16

The Clos de Pirque – Trek team of race leader Luis Mansilla sets tempo

The Clos de Pirque – Trek team of race leader Luis Mansilla sets tempo
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 16

Stage winner Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) on the podium.

Stage winner Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) on the podium.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 16

A happy Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) after winning stage 5b at the Vuelta Chile

A happy Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) after winning stage 5b at the Vuelta Chile
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 16

Stage winner Adrián Palomares (Andalucia)

Stage winner Adrián Palomares (Andalucia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 16

Stage 5b podium (l-r): Cesar Oliva (Scanavini – Fullrunners), Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) and Stiver Ortiz (Comcel – Coldeportes)

Stage 5b podium (l-r): Cesar Oliva (Scanavini – Fullrunners), Adrián Palomares (Andalucia) and Stiver Ortiz (Comcel – Coldeportes)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

Full Results
1Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia3:00:18
2Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
3Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:00:01
4Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos
5Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek
6Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina
7Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
8Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia0:00:08
9Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
10Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina
11Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
12Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
13Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
14Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
15Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
16Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia
17Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek
18Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
19Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina
20Alvaro Muñoz (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco
21Christian Abarca (Chi) Bicy Club Macul
22Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
23Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
24Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina
25Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)
26Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films
27Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
28Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
29Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes
30Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
31Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home
32Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW
33Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia
34Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina
35Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek
36Rodolfo Fernández (Mex) Mexico
37Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes
38Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
39Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
40Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico
41Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW
42Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
43Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
44Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico
45Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes
46Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay
47Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia
48Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Uruguay
49José Miraglia (Uru) Uruguay
50Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW
51Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW0:00:01
52Sebastián Lazo (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners0:00:08
53Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW
54Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films
55Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
56Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
57Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
58John Martínez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes
59Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
60Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo
61Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Mexico
62Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos
63Álvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
64Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home
65León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco
66Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:00:01
67Carlos López (Mex) Mexico0:00:08
68Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek
69Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay
70Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo
71Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Bicy Club Macul
72Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
73Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos
74Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo
75Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes
76Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
77Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek
78Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
79Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
80Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
81Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
82Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco
83Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:01
84Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
85Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek0:00:44
86Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:06:36
87Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:06:38
88Alexander Dûrager (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)
89Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay
90Jonathan Avendaño (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
91Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)
92Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
93Uriel Chávez (Mex) Mexico
94Maglio Diaz (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
95Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
96Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
97Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films
98Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW
99Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina
100Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
101Rodrigo Berrios (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:17:53
102Gabriel Ahumada (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:25:31
103Manuel Miranda (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
104Lars Pria (Rom) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)
105Renato Aparecido (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo

Points
1Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia12pts
2Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners9
3Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes7
4Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos5
5Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek4
6Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina3
7Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico2
8Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia1

Sprint 1
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek5pts
2Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure3
3Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home2
4Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home1

Mountain 1 - Puerto Varas
1Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco5pts
2Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos4
3Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico3
4Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW2
5Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano1

Mountain 2 - Puerto Octay
1Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners5pts
2Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek4
3Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco3
4Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes2
5Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure1

Young riders
1Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek3:00:19
2Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo0:00:07
3Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia
4Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
5Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico
6Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
7Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay
8Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
9Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
10Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos
11León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco
12Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay
13Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos
14Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
15Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
16Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
17Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano
18Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:06:35
19Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay0:06:37
20Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)
21Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild
22Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films
23Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina
24Gabriel Ahumada (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:25:30

Teams
1Bianchi – R2 – Shimano9:01:04
2Andalucia0:00:06
3Scanavini – Fullrunners
4Argentina0:00:07
5Clos de Pirque – Trek
6Comcel – Coldeportes
7Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico
8Shimano GW
9Jamis - Sutter Home
10Scott – Chilemat – Thermos
11Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:00:14
12Team Nippo
13Mostazal – Cycling Adventure
14México
15Uruguay
16Club Ciclista Chacabuco
17Clube Dataro de Ciclismo0:06:44
18Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films
19Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (KTM)0:13:14

General classification after stage 5b
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek15:07:35
2Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek0:00:27
3Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW0:02:25
4Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek0:03:10
5Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:03:41
6Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home0:04:18
7Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos0:04:31
8Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:04:40
9Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW0:04:56
10Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:05:15
11Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
12Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:05:20
13Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:06:24
14Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:06:36
15Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:06:41
16Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW0:06:45
17Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:06:46
18Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:07:30
19Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:07:53
20Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW0:07:55
21Sebastián Lazo (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners0:08:02
22Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:08:07
23Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:08:24
24Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:08:43
25Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:09:01
26Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:09:17
27Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:09:36
28Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos0:09:48
29John Martínez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:10:05
30Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek0:10:07
31Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:10:40
32Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek
33Carlos López (Mex) Mexico0:10:44
34Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners
35Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:10:51
36Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:11:14
37Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia0:11:36
38Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners0:11:49
39Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home0:12:15
40Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:12:44
41Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo0:12:45
42Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:12:50
43Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:12:56
44Alvaro Muñoz (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:13:53
45Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes0:13:54
46Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:14:30
47Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos0:14:31
48León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:14:50
49Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo0:14:52
50Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia0:14:54
51Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Bicy Club Macul0:15:51
52Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:16:01
53Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:16:42
54José Miraglia (Uru) Uruguay
55Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:17:46
56Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina0:18:11
57Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek0:18:50
58Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)0:19:33
59Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW0:19:34
60Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:19:37
61Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:19:39
62Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Uruguay0:20:07
63Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay0:20:37
64Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:20:53
65Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:21:32
66Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia0:21:39
67Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Mexico0:22:09
68Álvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners0:22:12
69Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia0:22:29
70Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:22:54
71Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo0:23:20
72Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:23:21
73Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:23:23
74Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo0:23:26
75Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:23:44
76Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:24:40
77Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay0:24:47
78Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:25:05
79Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:25:08
80Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:25:19
81Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW0:28:42
82Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:29:16
83Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina0:29:25
84Maglio Diaz (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:31:25
85Alexander Dûrager (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)0:31:26
86Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:32:23
87Rodrigo Berrios (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:36:54
88Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:36:55
89Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:39:01
90Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:40:52
91Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:44:44
92Jonathan Avendaño (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners0:49:19
93Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:49:24
94Christian Abarca (Chi) Bicy Club Macul0:50:13
95Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:59:41
96Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:00:14
97Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico1:06:58
98Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild1:08:51
99Rodolfo Fernández (Mex) Mexico1:09:15
100Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)1:17:49
101Uriel Chávez (Mex) Mexico1:25:29

Points classification
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek60pts
2Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia36
3Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek32
4Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW29
5Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo23
6Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano20
7Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico20
8Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes19
9Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes19
10Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home18
11Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos17
12Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes16
13Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina14
14Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos14
15Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek13
16Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia12
17Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek12
18Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW10
19Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners9
20Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico9
21Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild9
22Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW8
23Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay8
24Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home8
25Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners7
26Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes7
27Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay7
28Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco6
29Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano6
30Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners6
31Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina6
32Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild5
33Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW4
34Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia4
35Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina3
36Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina3
37Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia3
38Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo3
39Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay2
40Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico2
41Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek1
42Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1
43Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1

Sprint classification
1Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home22pts
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek20
3Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure16
4Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo6
5Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure6
6Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure5
7Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay5
8Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano4
9Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo4
10Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek3
11Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW3
12Sebastián Lazo (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners2
13Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home1
14Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films1
15Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek1

Mountains classification
1Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek56pts
2Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco33
3Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek30
4Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo28
5Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes26
6Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano24
7Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos21
8Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW20
9Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure19
10Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano18
11Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos14
12Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home12
13Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners11
14Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo11
15Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes11
16Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek10
17Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW8
18Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina8
19Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes6
20Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW6
21Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW6
22Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW5
23Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano5
24Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW4
25Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek4
26Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico3
27Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo3
28Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home2
29Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes2
30Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia2
31Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild1
32Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico1
33Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure1
34Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina1

Young riders classification
1Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos15:12:06
2Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:03:36
3Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos0:05:17
4Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek0:05:36
5Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:06:43
6León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:10:19
7Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:11:30
8Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:12:11
9Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:13:15
10Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay0:16:06
11Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:16:22
12Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films0:17:01
13Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:18:23
14Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo0:18:49
15Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:18:52
16Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay0:20:16
17Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:20:48
18Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina0:24:54
19Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:34:30
20Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:44:53
21Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico1:02:27
22Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild1:04:20
23Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)1:13:18

Teams classification
1Clos de Pirque – Trek44:44:35
2Shimano GW0:07:29
3Comcel – Coldeportes0:09:17
4Scanavini – Fullrunners0:16:57
5Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:17:00
6Jamis - Sutter Home0:17:37
7Argentina0:19:09
8Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:20:33
9Scott – Chilemat – Thermos0:20:48
10Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:26:19
11Andalucia0:27:09
12Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:27:42
13Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:29:48
14México0:36:51
15Team Nippo0:37:08
16Uruguay0:47:08
17Clube Dataro de Ciclismo0:52:17
18Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films1:03:09
19Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (KTM)1:36:18

Latest on Cyclingnews