Skip to main content

Almonacid solos to stage win

Image 1 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 25

Patricio Almonacid (Clos De Pirque - Trek) on the attack

Patricio Almonacid (Clos De Pirque - Trek) on the attack
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 25

Patricio Almonacid (Clos De Pirque - Trek) wins stage 4

Patricio Almonacid (Clos De Pirque - Trek) wins stage 4
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 25

Eloy Teruel in the bunch

Eloy Teruel in the bunch
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 25

Felix Cardenas, a former Tour de France stage winner, now rides with Shimano-GW

Felix Cardenas, a former Tour de France stage winner, now rides with Shimano-GW
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 25

Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home) leads the mountains classification

Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home) leads the mountains classification
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 25

The escape group led by Gonzalo Miranda and Fernando Antogna

The escape group led by Gonzalo Miranda and Fernando Antogna
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 25

The peloton heads up the climb on stage 4

The peloton heads up the climb on stage 4
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 25

Shimano GW leads the chase

Shimano GW leads the chase
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 25

Jamie Suaza (Shimano GW)

Jamie Suaza (Shimano GW)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 25

Juan Jose Lobato interviewed at the start of stage 4 in Chile

Juan Jose Lobato interviewed at the start of stage 4 in Chile
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 17 of 25

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 18 of 25

Luis Mansilla crosses the line ahead of Felix Cardenas

Luis Mansilla crosses the line ahead of Felix Cardenas
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 19 of 25

Miguel Hidalgo (Bianchi-R2-Shimano)

Miguel Hidalgo (Bianchi-R2-Shimano)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 20 of 25

The podium on stage 4

The podium on stage 4
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 21 of 25

The peloton on stage 4

The peloton on stage 4
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 22 of 25

The leaders at the start of stage 4

The leaders at the start of stage 4
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 23 of 25

The peloton heads through the tunnel

The peloton heads through the tunnel
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 24 of 25

Kohei Uchima leads the escape group

Kohei Uchima leads the escape group
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 25 of 25

Japanese rider Kohei Uchima on the last climb

Japanese rider Kohei Uchima on the last climb
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiIzYmYwZGNiYy05MGFhLTQzN2QtODY4Mi1mZjg2ZjZjMmM2OTEiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL3Z1ZWx0YS1jaGlsZS0yMDEyL3N0YWdlLTMvcmVzdWx0c1wiXHUwMDNlTWFuc2lsbGEgd2lucyBhdCBWacOxYSBkZWwgTWFyIHRvIGV4dGVuZCBsZWFkXHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiXSwiaW1hZ2UiOnsiaWQiOiIiLCJuYW1lIjoiIiwicGF0aCI6IiIsInNyYyI6IiIsIm1vcyI6IiIsImltcG9ydFNyYyI6IiIsIndpZHRoIjowLCJoZWlnaHQiOjAsImFsdCI6IiIsImNyZWRpdCI6IiJ9fX0=>Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek3:50:41
2Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:00:22
3Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:01:13
4Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:01:20
5Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:01:22
6Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:01:24
7Felix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW0:01:29
8Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW0:01:37
9Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:08
10Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:02:16
11Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:02:59
12Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:15
13Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:03:18
14Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:03:39
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home0:04:06
16Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home0:04:10
17Matias Delgado (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:04:20
18Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexico0:04:28
19Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW0:04:49
20Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:04:54
21Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:05:02
22Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:05:07
23Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:05:10
24Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:05:16
25Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners
26Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:05:38
27Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:05:44
28John Martinez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes
29Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:05:52
30Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:05:57
31Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico
32Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:06:04
33Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW0:06:36
34Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:06:39
35Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:06:46
36Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:07:05
37Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:07:08
38Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:07:12
39Cleberson De Almeida (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:07:24
40Jonathan Velasquez (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:08:01
41Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:08:08
42Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:08:12
43Christofer Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:08:17
44Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:08:38
45Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:08:47
46Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:08:54
47Alvaro Muñoz (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:09:10
48Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo0:09:13
49Marco Leon (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:09:23
50Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis Sutter Home0:09:26
51Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:09:33
52Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Bicy Club Macul
53Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:10:12
54Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:10:51
55Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:11:19
56Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:11:55
57Renato Aparecido (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:12:02
58Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:12:08
59Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:12:22
60Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano
61Jonathan Avendaño (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:12:31
62Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina0:12:36
63Jose Miraglia (Uru) Uruguay
64Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis Sutter Home0:12:49
65Christian Abarca (Chi) Bicy Club Macul0:13:04
66Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay0:13:09
67Pablo Reyes (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:13:20
68Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW0:13:40
69Rodrigo Berrios (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:13:50
70Gabriel Ahumada (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:13:57
71Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer
72Oscar Osorio (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:14:12
73Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:14:21
74Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Mexico0:14:26
75Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Uruguay0:14:50
76Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:15:03
77Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:15:20
78Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo0:15:29
79Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:15:31
80Jose Labra (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:15:36
81Andres Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:15:56
82Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW0:15:58
83Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay0:16:02
84Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer
85Alexander Dûrager (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer
86Maglio Diaz (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:16:05
87Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:16:30
88Adrian Palomares (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:16:43
89Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:16:45
90Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:16:46
91Pablo Gonzalez (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:16:59
92Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home0:17:14
93Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home
94Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay
95Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:17:20
96Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:17:26
97Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:17:35
98Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:18:24
99Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina0:18:44
100Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:19:03
101Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:19:15
102Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Mexico0:19:55
103Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:21:47
104Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:22:55
105Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:27:05
106Manuel Miranda (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:27:15
107Alcide Simôes (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:28:03
108Lars Pria (Rom) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:29:10
109Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico0:29:55
110Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:30:51
111Uriel Chavez (Mex) Mexico0:31:07
112Anthony Ventura (Chi) Bicy Club Macul0:46:39

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek25pts
2Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano20
3Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes16
4Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott - Chilemat14
5Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek12
6Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek10
7Felix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW9
8Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW8
9Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners7
10Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco6
11Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes5
12Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4
13Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes3
14Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina2
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clos De Pirque – Trek11:34:49
2Comcel – Coldeportes0:04:44
3Shimano Gw0:05:09
4Scanavini – Fullrunners0:09:45
5Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:09:59
6Union Ciclista Alvi Pf Curico0:13:15
7Selección De Argentina0:14:33
8Scott – Chilemat0:14:49
9Jamis Sutter Home0:14:56
10Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:16:41
11Andalucia0:18:32
12Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:21:41
13Selección De México0:22:05
14Team Nippo0:22:26
15Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:24:05
16Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:24:52
17Arquitectura Usm By Triciclo Films0:35:28
18Selección De Uruguay0:37:49
19Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)0:43:15
20Bicy Club Macul1:06:30

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek11:40:54
2Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:00:22
3Felix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW0:01:01
4Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:01:53
5Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:01:54
6Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW0:02:48
7Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:03:11
8Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:03:26
9Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:03:28
10Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home0:04:01
11Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:04:16
12Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:04:50
13Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:05:14
14Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home0:05:28
16Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW0:06:00
17Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina0:06:31
18Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:53
19Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:06:58
20Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:07:05
21Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:07:09
22Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:07:15
23Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:07:21
24Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:07:23
25John Martinez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:07:40
26Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes
27Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:07:46
28Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW0:07:47
29Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexico0:07:59
30Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:08:00
31Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:08:08
32Matias Delgado (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:08:14
33Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:08:15
34Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:08:21
35Christofer Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:08:41
36Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:09:02
37Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:09:22
38Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:09:38
39Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:09:40
40Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina0:10:13
41Cleberson De Almeida (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:10:20
42Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:10:35
43Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis Sutter Home0:10:54
44Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:11:05
45Jonathan Velasquez (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:11:06
46Alvaro Muñoz (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:11:44
47Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo0:11:55
48Marco Leon (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:12:03
49Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:12:21
50Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:12:24
51Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:12:32
52Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:12:35
53Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes0:13:15
54Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Bicy Club Macul0:13:38
55Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:13:59
56Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano
57Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina0:14:05
58Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:14:19
59Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:14:52
60Renato Aparecido (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:14:58
61Jose Miraglia (Uru) Uruguay0:15:10
62Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay0:15:37
63Pablo Reyes (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico0:15:49
64Rodrigo Berrios (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:16:02
65Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW0:16:28
66Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:17:05
67Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Uruguay0:17:24
68Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek0:17:52
69Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Mexico0:17:57
70Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:17:58
71Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo0:18:17
72Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:18:19
73Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home0:18:30
74Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay
75Adrian Palomares (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:18:33
76Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW0:18:45
77Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:18:51
78Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:19:07
79Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano0:19:30
80Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:19:45
81Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:20:02
82Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:20:17
83Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina0:20:19
84Maglio Diaz (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:20:20
85Jose Labra (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:20:26
86Alexander Dûrager (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:20:32
87Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:20:39
88Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:20:51
89Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home0:20:56
90Pablo Gonzalez (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure0:21:11
91Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis Sutter Home0:23:17
92Gabriel Ahumada (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:25:37
93Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:27:17
94Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:28:02
95Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) Scott - Chilemat0:28:40
96Andres Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:28:46
97Oscar Osorio (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:32:44
98Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:35:28
99Jonathan Avendaño (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:38:08
100Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:41:59
101Christian Abarca (Chi) Bicy Club Macul0:46:16
102Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:46:40
103Alcide Simôes (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:47:19
104Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films0:55:27
105Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue0:56:59
106Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico1:00:55
107Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Mexico1:02:17
108Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:05:07
109Lars Pria (Rom) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:08:49
110Uriel Chavez (Mex) Mexico1:13:32
111Manuel Miranda (Chi) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue1:30:03
112Anthony Ventura (Chi) Bicy Club Macul1:49:19

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek51pts
2Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada35
3Felix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW29
4Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek25
5Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo23
6Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano20
7Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico20
8Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes19
9Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes19
10Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes16
11Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home16
12Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott - Chilemat14
13Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek12
14Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott - Chilemat12
15Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW10
16Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico9
17Christofer Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek9
18Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue9
19Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW8
20Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay8
21Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home8
22Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners7
23Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay7
24Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco6
25Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners6
26Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano6
27Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina6
28Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada4
29Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3
30Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo3
31Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay2
32Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina2
33Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home1
34Alcide Simôes (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home20pts
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek15
3Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure13
4Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo6
5Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure6
6Pablo Gonzalez (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure5
7Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay5
8Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano4
9Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo4
10Christofer Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek3
11Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW3
12Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners2
13Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM By Triciclo Films1
14Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek56pts
2Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek30
3Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo28
4Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes26
5Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco25
6Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano24
7Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott - Chilemat21
8Felix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW20
9Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal - Cycling Adventure19
10Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano18
11Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home12
12Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo11
13Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes11
14Matias Delgado (Chi) Scott - Chilemat10
15Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos De Pirque - Trek10
16Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW8
17Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina8
18Jonathan Velasquez (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco8
19Camilo Gomez (Col) Comcel - Coldeportes6
20Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners6
21Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW6
22Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW6
23Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW5
24Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 - Shimano4
25Alcide Simôes (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo3
26Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home2
27Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW2
28Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
29Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo - Sali Hochschild Copiapo - Lm Doñihue1
30Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico1
31Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clos De Pirque – Trek34:24:09
2Shimano Gw0:05:42
3Comcel – Coldeportes0:06:08
4Bianchi – R2 – Shimano0:12:31
5Scanavini – Fullrunners0:12:54
6Jamis Sutter Home0:15:46
7Scott – Chilemat0:16:33
8Union Ciclista Alvi Pf Curico
9Selección De Argentina0:16:57
10Club Ciclista Chacabuco0:20:16
11Andalucia0:21:11
12Mostazal – Cycling Adventure0:24:20
13Team Nippo0:26:09
14Selección De México0:26:43
15Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild0:26:48
16Clube Dataro De Ciclismo0:38:40
17Selección De Uruguay0:41:12
18Arquitectura Usm By Triciclo Films0:48:32
19Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)1:11:11
20Bicy Club Macul2:19:14

Latest on Cyclingnews