Skip to main content

Hivert wins Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

Image 1 of 2

Jonathan Hivert at La Flèche Wallonne

Jonathan Hivert at La Flèche Wallonne
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 2

Carlos Barbero wins the final stage for Movistar

Carlos Barbero wins the final stage for Movistar
(Image credit: Movistar / Photo Gomez Sport)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Movistar Team3:37:16
2Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
3Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
4Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
5Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
6Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto
7Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec
8Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
9Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10Marvin Orlando Angarita Reyes (Col) Team Bolivia
11Carlos Antonio Jimenez Lozano (Spa) Team Bolivia
12Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
13António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto
14Juan Ignacio Perez Martin (Spa) W52/FC Porto
15César Fonte (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
16Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
17Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
18Awet Ghebremedhin (Eri) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
19Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
20Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin - Inder
21Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52/FC Porto
22Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
23Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira
24Edwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
25Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
26Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
27Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Col) Efapel
28David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
30Pablo Torres Muia?O (Spa) Burgos BH
31Filipe Cardoso (Por) RP - Boavista
32Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx
33Luís Gomes (Por) RP - Boavista
34Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira
35Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
36Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
37Daniel Sánchez (Spa) RP - Boavista
38Torres Agudelo Rodolfo (Col) Androni Sidermec
39Steven Calderon Porras (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
40Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Efapel
41Samuel Blanco Prol (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
42Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Sidermec
43Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Sidermec
44Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Burgos BH
45Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx
46Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin - Inder
47Jason Christie (NZl) Team Sapura Cycling
48Daniel Andres Rozo Velez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
49João Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC Porto
50Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team
51Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
52Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
53Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel
54Luís Afonso (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
55Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin - Inder
56Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
57Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC Porto
59Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
60Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
61Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
62Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Team Bolivia
63Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
64Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66Gilber Zurita (Bol) Team Bolivia
67Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Efapel
68Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
69Roberto González (Pan) Bicicletas Strongman
70Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
71Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) RP - Boavista
72Aristóbulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
73Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Sidermec
74Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
75Domingos Gonçalves (Por) RP - Boavista
76José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy
77Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos BH
78Egor Silin (Rus) RP - Boavista
79Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
80Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting / Tavira
81Axel Costa Soria (Arg) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
82Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel
83Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin - Inder
84Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
85Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Medellin - Inder
86Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Medellin - Inder
87Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
88Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
89Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
90Hugo Sancho (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack0:00:12
91Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Medellin - Inder
92Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling
93Guillaume De Almeida (Fra) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
94Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
95Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
96Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
97Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
98Ivan Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Team Bolivia
99Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
100Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Burgos BH
101Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Sidermec
102Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:00:21
103Julian Barrientos (Arg) Team Bolivia0:00:26
104Carlos Amurrio (Bol) Team Bolivia0:00:38
105Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:46
106Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:23
107Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:02
108Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Team Sapura Cycling0:05:03
109Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFMatteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Sidermec
DNFAlvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH
DNFRaul Castrillo Sedano (Spa) Burgos BH
DNFJulen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin - Inder
DNFSergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFPiter Campero Villaroel (Bol) Team Bolivia
DNFRinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
DNFJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (Spa) W52/FC Porto
DNFJoão Matias (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack
DNFVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (Spa) RP - Boavista
DNFJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie11:48:28
2Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:38
3Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel0:00:55
4Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:04
5Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira0:01:08
6Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin - Inder0:01:09
7António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto0:01:14
8Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC Porto0:01:19
9Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Efapel0:01:28
10Torres Agudelo Rodolfo (Col) Androni Sidermec0:01:30
11Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Sidermec
12Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:37
13Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Sidermec0:01:39
14Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:45
15Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:01:52
16Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:56
17Egor Silin (Rus) RP - Boavista0:02:00
18Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin - Inder0:02:05
19Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:02:19
20Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Team Bolivia0:02:21
21Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) RP - Boavista0:02:25
22Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling0:02:27
23Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Efapel0:02:35
24Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:42
25Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Col) Efapel0:02:49
26Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:54
27César Fonte (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack0:02:56
28Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:02:59
29Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:00
30Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:04
31Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:03:06
32Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:19
33Awet Ghebremedhin (Eri) Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:03:23
34Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
35Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Sidermec
36Aristóbulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
37Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Medellin - Inder0:03:37
38Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:03:49
39Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:59
40Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel0:04:04
41Samuel Blanco Prol (Spa) LA / Metalusa Blackjack0:04:08
42Domingos Gonçalves (Por) RP - Boavista0:04:12
43Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:04:23
44Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling0:04:24
45Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos BH0:04:38
46Gilber Zurita (Bol) Team Bolivia0:04:43
47Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Burgos BH0:05:05
48Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team0:05:20
49Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting / Tavira
50Luís Gomes (Por) RP - Boavista0:05:30
51Juan Ignacio Perez Martin (Spa) W52/FC Porto0:05:34
52Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin - Inder0:06:19
53Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:06:29
54Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:06:30
55Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:34
56Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:06:39
57Pablo Torres Muia?O (Spa) Burgos BH
58Daniel Andres Rozo Velez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:07:08
59Hugo Sancho (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack0:07:12
60Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:20
61Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07:23
62Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:35
63Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:08:07
64Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel0:08:27
65Carlos Antonio Jimenez Lozano (Spa) Team Bolivia0:08:34
66João Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC Porto0:08:39
67Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52/FC Porto0:08:43
68Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:08:45
69Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel0:08:50
70Daniel Sánchez (Spa) RP - Boavista0:08:55
71Steven Calderon Porras (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:08:56
72Ivan Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Team Bolivia0:09:08
73Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09:21
74Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:25
75Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto0:10:35
76Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
77Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
78Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Medellin - Inder
79David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:50
80Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:51
81Roberto González (Pan) Bicicletas Strongman0:10:52
82Filipe Cardoso (Por) RP - Boavista0:10:58
83Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Burgos BH0:11:32
84Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:11:40
85Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel0:11:46
86Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:22
87Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:25
88Guillaume De Almeida (Fra) LA / Metalusa Blackjack0:13:37
89Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:40
90Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Medellin - Inder0:15:36
91Jason Christie (NZl) Team Sapura Cycling0:15:49
92Axel Costa Soria (Arg) Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:16:22
93Carlos Amurrio (Bol) Team Bolivia0:16:24
94Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:04
95Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:08
96Luís Afonso (Por) LA / Metalusa Blackjack0:17:14
97Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Medellin - Inder0:17:33
98Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:17:56
99Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira0:18:41
100Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:18:43
101Marvin Orlando Angarita Reyes (Col) Team Bolivia0:19:45
102Julian Barrientos (Arg) Team Bolivia0:20:13
103Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Team Sapura Cycling0:20:28
104Edwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:20:34
105Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting / Tavira0:25:02
106Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:25:17
107Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:32:41
108Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:34:46

Latest on Cyclingnews