Valverde wins Volta a Catalunya stage 5

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) claimed his second stage win of the Volta a Catalunya, attacking the select group of favourites who had distanced race leader Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal) and soloing to the win over the final 3km.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4:25:52
2Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:05
3Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Richie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 6 - Cell 2
8David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:00:12
9Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:05
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:42
13Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:35
18Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:01:48
31Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:01:51
32Alex Cano (Col) Colombia0:02:44
33Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:53
34Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 34 - Cell 2
36Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 37 - Cell 2
39Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 39 - Cell 2
41Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 41 - Cell 2
43Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 46 - Cell 2
48Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 47 - Cell 2
49Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 56 - Cell 2
58Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 59 - Cell 2
61Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:19
70José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:26
71Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team SkyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:38
74Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:04:24
76Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:04:56
77Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:50
78Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 77 - Cell 2
79Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:06:26
83Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:08:40
84Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdgeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.frRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 89 - Cell 2
91Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:21
93Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:10:30
94Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:45
96Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:00
97Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:32
98Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:33
99Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 98 - Cell 2
100Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 104 - Cell 2
106Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 105 - Cell 2
107Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 108 - Cell 2
110Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 112 - Cell 2
114Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 113 - Cell 2
115Daniel Martínez (Col) ColombiaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) ColombiaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 116 - Cell 2
118Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 122 - Cell 2
124Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julien Morice (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 129 - Cell 2
131Edward Diaz (Col) ColombiaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 133 - Cell 2
135Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 134 - Cell 2
136Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 135 - Cell 2
137Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 137 - Cell 2
139Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 138 - Cell 2
140Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 140 - Cell 2
142Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 141 - Cell 2
143Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory RacingRow 142 - Cell 2
144Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 143 - Cell 2
145Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 144 - Cell 2
146Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 145 - Cell 2
147Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 151 - Cell 2
153Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 152 - Cell 2
154Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 153 - Cell 2
155Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 154 - Cell 2
156Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 158 - Cell 2
160Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 159 - Cell 2
161Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 160 - Cell 2
162Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFGeorge Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNSRomain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 166 - Cell 2
DNSRafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 167 - Cell 2
DNSAlberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 168 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alt De Lilla (Cat. 2), km. 185.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky10pts
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - La Seu D'urgell, km 38,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ponts, km 103,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing3pts
2Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team13:18:28
2Astana Pro Team0:00:02
3Team Sky0:00:09
4Movistar Team0:04:09
5Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:20
6AG2R La Mondiale0:04:59
7Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:11
9Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Trek Factory Racing0:05:38
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:29
12Team Giant-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:47
15IAM Cycling0:09:26
16Lampre-Merida0:10:46
17BRETAGNE-S.ENVIRONNEM0:11:33
18Orica GreenEdge0:12:29
19FDJ.fr0:14:00
20Lotto Soudal0:15:24
21Tinkoff-Saxo0:15:39
22Colombia0:18:18
23CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:29:07
24Team Europcar0:35:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky22:58:20
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05
3Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:07
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:16
5Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:18
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
7Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:33
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:00:43
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:09
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:35
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:02:16
12Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:27
13Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:02:29
14Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33
15Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:02:35
16Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:02:37
17Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:38
18Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:03:59
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:00
20Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:01
21Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:04:22
23Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:25
24Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:37
25David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:43
26Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:41
27Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:05
28Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:49
29Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:09:35
30Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:09:39
31Alex Cano (Col) Colombia0:10:28
32Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:20
33Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:14:28
34Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:15:36
35Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:15:38
36Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:15:59
37Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:17
38Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:58
39Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:19:20
40Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:04
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:22:23
42Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:22:25
43Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:22:43
44David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:22:47
45José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:17
46Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:27:11
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:27:36
48Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:28:04
49Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:29:21
50Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:29:23
51Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:29:41
53Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:29:43
55Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:29:53
56Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:57
57Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:31:31
58Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32:11
60Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:32:21
62Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:33:05
63Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:34:07
64Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:34:21
65Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:02
66Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:35:40
67Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:35:42
68Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:35:45
69Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:36:34
71Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:36
72Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:36:46
73Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:53
74Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:37:59
75Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:38:16
76Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling0:39:17
77Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:26
79Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:40:32
80Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:40:33
81Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:41:36
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:41:53
83Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:42:10
84Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:42:23
85Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 84 - Cell 2
86Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:42:51
87Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:43:06
89Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:43:23
90Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:43:39
91Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:54
92Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:47:16
93Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:48:51
94Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:49:36
95Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:49:57
96Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 95 - Cell 2
97Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:50:22
98Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:50:30
99Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:51:06
100Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:51:13
101Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:51:25
102Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:53:03
103Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 103 - Cell 2
105Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:53:26
106Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:54:27
107Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:54:41
108Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:55:31
109Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida0:55:43
110Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:55:46
111Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:05
113Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:57:47
114David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:58:18
115Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:59:04
116Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:59:41
117Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:00:24
118Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:27
119Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale1:00:30
120Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:00:35
121Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 120 - Cell 2
122Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr1:00:37
123Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida1:01:10
124Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:01:22
125Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:02:37
126Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:03:56
127Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky1:04:30
128Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr1:04:34
129Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:05:30
130Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin1:05:46
131Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:06:33
132Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo1:07:43
133Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:08:36
134Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:09:30
135Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:11:16
136Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team1:11:19
137Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:11:20
138Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha1:12:02
139Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin1:12:38
141Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:12:59
142Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:13:46
143Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge1:14:19
144Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:14:37
145Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia1:15:40
146Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida1:16:33
147Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team1:17:49
148Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:18:06
149Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr1:18:17
150Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:18:38
151Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing1:18:39
152Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:19:14
153Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing1:20:10
154Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia1:20:13
155Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 154 - Cell 2
156Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 155 - Cell 2
157Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:21:32
158Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar1:24:50
159Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 158 - Cell 2
160Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 159 - Cell 2
161Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia1:25:03
162Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:29:24
163Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:30:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team64pts
2José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team53Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky42Row 2 - Cell 3
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing39Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo35Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice32Row 5 - Cell 3
7Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia30Row 6 - Cell 3
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling28Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits22Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11pts
2Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal2Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
4Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team
5Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
6Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step
7Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr
9Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
11Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
2David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step
3Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky68:59:30
2BMC Racing Team0:00:25
3Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:06
4Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:57
5Astana Pro Team0:14:23
6Team Katusha0:23:19
7Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:48
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:56
9AG2R La Mondiale0:28:37
10Tinkoff-Saxo0:31:29
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:32
12Lampre-Merida0:37:40
13Movistar Team0:38:20
14IAM Cycling0:49:15
15Lotto Soudal0:51:36
16Trek Factory Racing1:01:16
17Team Europcar1:01:22
18FDJ.fr1:06:01
19Team Giant-Alpecin1:11:56
20Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:39:57
21Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:40:02
22Orica GreenEdge1:40:18
23Colombia1:47:45
24CCC Sprandi Polkowice2:08:54

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1