Volta a Catalunya: Chernetski wins stage 6 in Port Aventura

Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) won stage 6 of the Volta a Catalunya on the streets of Port Aventura on Saturday. The Russian rider out-sprinted Julian Alaphilippe (Eitxx-QuickStep) and Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi Polkowice). The trio were involved in a 21-rider breakaway that successfully made it to the finish line ahead of the main group of overall contenders.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha4:42:47
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
10Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 10 - Cell 2
12Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:08
13Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:11
14Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:23
15Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alex Cano (Col) ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:26
19Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:50
21Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Richie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 32 - Cell 2
34Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 34 - Cell 2
36Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 44 - Cell 2
46Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 46 - Cell 2
48Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 54 - Cell 2
56Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 65 - Cell 2
67Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 73 - Cell 2
75Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 74 - Cell 2
76Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.frRow 80 - Cell 2
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:58
83Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:09
88Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:16
89Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:35
90Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:04:17
91Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:50
92Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:29
93Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:50
94Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:04:29
95Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 94 - Cell 2
96Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:49
97Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:19
98Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 100 - Cell 2
102Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 102 - Cell 2
104Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 105 - Cell 2
107Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) ColombiaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 107 - Cell 2
109Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 109 - Cell 2
111Daniel Martínez (Col) ColombiaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 111 - Cell 2
113Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 113 - Cell 2
115Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.frRow 117 - Cell 2
119David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory RacingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 122 - Cell 2
124Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 123 - Cell 2
125Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 125 - Cell 2
127Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 130 - Cell 2
132Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Leopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 137 - Cell 2
139Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:10:44
140Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 140 - Cell 2
142Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdgeRow 141 - Cell 2
143Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 142 - Cell 2
144Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 143 - Cell 2
145Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 144 - Cell 2
146Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team SkyRow 145 - Cell 2
147Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 147 - Cell 2
149Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFJesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFGreg Henderson (NZl) Lotto SoudalRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFLaurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 155 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 156 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Diaz (Col) ColombiaRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Morice (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 158 - Cell 2
DNSClement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 159 - Cell 2
DNSBoris Vallee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 160 - Cell 2
DNSJasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 161 - Cell 2
DNSJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 162 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team16pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin3pts
2Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Cano (Col) Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick Step14:10:14
2Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:00:08
3Team Katusha0:00:56
4Bretagne-S.Environnem0:01:28
5BMC Racing Team0:01:47
6Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Giant - AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cannondale - Garmin0:01:50
9FdjRow 8 - Cell 2
10Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:10
11Team Europcar0:03:13
12Astana Pro Team0:03:37
13Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ag2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Caja Rural-Seguros RgaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Trek Factory RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18IAM Cycling0:03:45
19Tinkoff - Saxo0:06:16
20Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:08:24
21Colombia0:09:39
22Orica Greenedge0:10:06
23Lampre - Merida0:10:32
24CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky27:42:57
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05
3Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:07
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:16
5Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:18
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
7Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:33
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:00:43
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:09
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:35
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:02:16
12Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:27
13Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:02:29
14Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33
15Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:02:35
16Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:02:37
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:42
18Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:38
19Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:03:59
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:00
21Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:04:01
22Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:37
24David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:43
25Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:41
26Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:06:49
27Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:05
28Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:49
29Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:52
30Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:09:35
31Alex Cano (Col) Colombia0:10:00
32Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:20
33Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:48
34Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:14:28
35Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:15:36
36Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:15:59
37Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:58
38Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky0:19:20
39Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:04
40Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:22:23
41Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:22:43
42Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:46
43José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:17
44Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:25:09
45Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:27:27
46Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:30
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:27:36
48Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:27:51
49Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:27:56
50Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:28:49
51David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:29:16
52Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:29:31
53Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:29:53
54Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:31:19
55Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:31:39
56Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32:11
57Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:33:05
59Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:33:55
60Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:34:07
61Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:34:10
62Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:35:18
63Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:35:40
65Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:26
66Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:36:34
67Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:36
68Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:53
69Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:37:59
70Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:38:42
71Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:39:17
72Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:39:25
73Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:40:30
74Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:40:33
75Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:40:50
76Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:40:55
77Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:41:31
78Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:42:01
79Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:42:05
80Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:42:10
81Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:42:51
82Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:43:23
83Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:44:31
84Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling0:45:46
85Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:54
86Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:47:16
87Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:48:24
88Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:49:33
89Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:49:57
90Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:50:08
91Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:50:22
92Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:52:20
93Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:53:03
94Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:54:41
95Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:55:22
96Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:55:31
97Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:56:05
98Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:56:59
99Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:57:35
100Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:57:42
101Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:57:47
102Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:57:54
103David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:58:37
104Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:59:32
105Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida1:02:12
106Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:03:34
107Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:03:56
108Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:05:33
109Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin1:05:54
110Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:06:10
111Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:06:53
112Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:56
113Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale1:06:59
114Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:07:04
115Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 114 - Cell 2
116Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr1:07:06
117Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida1:07:39
118Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:07:51
119Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team1:09:27
120Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:09:37
121Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:11:31
122Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:11:59
123Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin1:12:38
124Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1:13:02
125Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky1:13:24
126Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:13:46
127Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:15:05
128Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:15:59
129Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:17:49
130Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha1:18:31
131Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:19:28
133Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1:20:21
134Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:21:06
135Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge1:23:13
136Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team1:24:18
137Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:25:07
138Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing1:25:08
139Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida1:25:27
140Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:25:43
141Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia1:26:42
142Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 141 - Cell 2
143Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr1:27:11
144Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:28:01
145Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing1:29:04
146Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia1:31:32
147Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing1:33:44
148Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 147 - Cell 2
149Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:39:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team86pts
2José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team53Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky42Row 2 - Cell 3
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing39Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice36Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo35Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits34Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia30Row 7 - Cell 3
9Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling28Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal23Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team18Row 13 - Cell 3
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step11Row 18 - Cell 3
20Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 39 - Cell 3
41David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team1Row 50 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11pts
2Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alex Cano (Col) Colombia1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team83:11:56
2Team Sky0:01:25
3Cannondale - Garmin0:06:44
4Etixx - Quick Step0:09:45
5Astana Pro Team0:15:48
6Team Katusha0:22:03
7Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:24:52
8Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:30:00
9Ag2R La Mondiale0:30:02
10Tinkoff - Saxo0:35:33
11Movistar Team0:37:55
12Caja Rural-Seguros Rga0:37:57
13Lampre - Merida0:46:00
14IAM Cycling0:50:48
15Lotto Soudal0:53:01
16Team Europcar1:02:23
17Trek Factory Racing1:02:41
18Fdj1:05:39
19Team Giant - Alpecin1:11:31
20Bretagne-S.Environnem1:39:13
21Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:41:00
22Orica Greenedge1:48:12
23Colombia1:55:12
24CCC Sprandi Polkowice2:21:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1