Clement wins Catalunya stage from nine-man break

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya King of the Mountains Stef Clement (Belkin) clinched his first win in three years after the former Dutch national time trial champion charged away from a break of nine close to the stage six finish in Vilanova i la Geltrú.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:58:44
2Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:03
3Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 5 - Cell 2
7Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:09
10Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:55
11Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniele Ratto (Ita) CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin SharpRow 22 - Cell 2
24Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Cristiano Salerno (Ita) CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team KatushaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 37 - Cell 2
39Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin SharpRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 45 - Cell 2
47David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 46 - Cell 2
48Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 50 - Cell 2
52George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 53 - Cell 2
55Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 54 - Cell 2
56David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 63 - Cell 2
65Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin SharpRow 71 - Cell 2
73Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin SharpRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Carlos Verona (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 82 - Cell 2
84Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team EuropcarRow 84 - Cell 2
86Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team KatushaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 88 - Cell 2
90Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 91 - Cell 2
93Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin SharpRow 95 - Cell 2
97Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 100 - Cell 2
102Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 101 - Cell 2
103Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rigoberto Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 112 - Cell 2
114Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ivan Basso (Ita) CannondaleRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin SharpRow 117 - Cell 2
119Danny Pate (USA) Team SkyRow 118 - Cell 2
120Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:12
122Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:06
123Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:54
124Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:25
125Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdgeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:03:30
130Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:34
131Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:41
132Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:17
134Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:14
135Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 135 - Cell 2
137Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 139 - Cell 2
141Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin SharpRow 141 - Cell 2
143Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 142 - Cell 2
144Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 143 - Cell 2
145Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:13
146Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 145 - Cell 2
147Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:20
DNSTomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 147 - Cell 2
DNSCameron Wurf (Aus) CannondaleRow 148 - Cell 2
DNSPawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFGeorg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFMikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 152 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Font-Rubi (Cat. 3) 113.4km
1Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Special sprint Miguel Poblet - Vilafranca del Penedes, 132.6km
1Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 1 - Perafort, 36.2km
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3pts
2Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 2 - Sant Jaume dels Domenys, 145.6km
1Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Belkin Pro Cycling Team11:58:02
2Orica GreenEdge0:00:03
3Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions CreditRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:09
10AG2R La Mondiale0:00:55
11CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Giant-ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto BelisolRow 12 - Cell 2
14BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15FDJ.frRow 14 - Cell 2
16Garmin SharpRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lampre-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
1Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha27:03:13
2Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:04
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:10
5Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:17
7Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp0:00:18
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:26
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:42
10Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing0:00:48
11David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:51
12Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:00
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:01
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:20
15Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:22
16Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:24
17Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp0:01:26
18Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:43
19Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp0:01:49
20David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:01:54
21Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:58
22Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:17
23Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Carlos Verona (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:55
25Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:03:00
26Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale0:03:16
27Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:24
28Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:35
29Rigoberto Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:16
30Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:18
31José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:34
32Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:36
33Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:21
34George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:06:46
35Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:07:05
36Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:23
37Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:25
38Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:07:54
39Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:57
40Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:08:08
41Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:08:15
42Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:09
43Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:09:26
44Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:41
45Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:10:18
46Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:11:19
47Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge0:11:34
48Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:06
49Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:12:22
50Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:33
51Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:13:59
52Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:14:11
53Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:15:01
54Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:16:50
55Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:16:53
56Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:17:50
57Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:17:53
58Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:07
59Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:18:14
60Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:18:29
61Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:01
62Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:54
63Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale0:20:13
64Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:48
65Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin SharpRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:43
67Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:21:48
68Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:57
69Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:36
70Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:22:37
71Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:55
72Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:23:52
73Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:53
74Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:55
75Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:25:02
76Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:25:10
78Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:25:18
79Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:26:08
80Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:26:09
81Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale0:26:10
82Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin Sharp0:26:35
83Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:36
84Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:27:15
85Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:27:27
86Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:27:41
87Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:27:56
88Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:27:59
89Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:13
90Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29:40
91Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:29:49
92Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:30:35
93Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31:06
94Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32:33
95Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:54
96Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:32:56
97Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:33:03
98Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:33:38
99Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing0:33:51
100Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:33:53
101Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:34:01
102Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:34:19
103Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:34:21
104Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale0:34:33
105Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:34:37
106Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:35:00
107Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:35:11
108Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35:32
109Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:37
110Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:35:41
111Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:35:59
112Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:17
113Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:36:26
114Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:36:37
115Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:36:48
116Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano0:36:57
117Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:37:12
118Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:37:18
119Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:37:29
120Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar0:37:33
121Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:37:55
122Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:38:15
123Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39:10
124Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39:15
125Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:39:20
126Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:41:06
127Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:41:32
129Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr0:42:10
130Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:42:23
131Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:42:43
132Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale0:42:45
133Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:43:37
134Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:45:52
135Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:55
136Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:46:10
137Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:49:25
138Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:49:56
139Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:51:25
140Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:51:46
141Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:53:30
142Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:56:03
143Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:59:41
144Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:03:50
145Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano1:04:59
146Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge1:12:06
147Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:19:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team64pts
2Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team54Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team39Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo38Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team35Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar35Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team35Row 7 - Cell 3
9Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice34Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team33Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Special sprint Miguel Poblet clssification
1Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale7pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint classification
1Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale13pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida2Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Garmin Sharp81:13:12
2AG2R La Mondiale0:00:21
3Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:01
4Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:03:07
5Astana Pro Team0:03:47
6Team Sky0:04:04
7Movistar Team0:06:26
8Team Katusha0:08:07
9Lotto Belisol0:09:33
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:09:56
11BMC Racing Team0:10:51
12Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:54
13FDJ.fr0:14:08
14Cannondale0:16:36
15Orica GreenEdge0:22:50
16Team Europcar0:27:38
17Tinkoff-Saxo0:30:59
18Lampre-Merida0:35:36
19Trek Factory Racing0:43:52
20CCC Polsat Polkowice0:48:01
21Team Giant-Shimano0:48:35
22Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:12:11

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1