Skip to main content

Lasca takes sprint stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural4:53:08
2Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
3Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare
6Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
7Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal
8Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
9Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
10Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
11José Gonçalves (Por) Onda
12Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio
13Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia
14Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural
15Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
16Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia
17Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental
19Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
20David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive
21Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal
22Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
23Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio
24Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
25Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
26Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx
27António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
28Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda
29Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
30Daniel Silva (Por) Onda
31Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio
32David Livramento (Por) Carmim Prio
33Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34Andres Vigil (Spa) Andalucia
35Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental
36David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
37Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal
38Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas
39Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
40Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha
41Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
42Juan Forero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
43Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia
44Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
45Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal
46Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
47Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio
48Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas
49Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
50Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
51Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
52Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
53Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
54Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare
55Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas
56Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare
57Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
58Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx
59Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
60César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
61Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
62Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
63Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio
64Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
65Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia
66Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia
67Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
68Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal
69Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental
70Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
72Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx
73Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
74Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
75Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
76Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha
77Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera Katusha
78Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha
79Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha
80Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental
81Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural
82Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio
83Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental
84Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas
86Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas
87Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
88Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team Bonitas
89Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
90André Mourato (Por) Portugal
91Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal
92Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
93Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia
94Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal
95Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
96Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
97Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
98João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
99Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal
100João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio
101Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
102David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda
103António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia
104Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha
105Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Lokosphinx
106José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
107Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
108Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare
109Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda
110Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
111Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda
112Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
113Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
114Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
115Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio
116Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
117Célio Sousa (Por) Onda
118João Cabreira (Por) Onda
119Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare
120Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental
121Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
122Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
123Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:33
124Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
125Gregory Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:03:38
126Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:03:40
127Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:04:22
128Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:49
129Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental
130Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:07:37
131Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
132Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
133Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
134Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:09:45
135Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:10:17
136Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:10:55
137Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare0:12:28
138Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare
139Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare
140Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team Bonitas
141Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team Bonitas
142Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas
143Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
144David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
145Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
146Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:12:36
147Pedro Nicácio (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25pts
2Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka20
3Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
4Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia13
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare10
6Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8
7Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal6
8Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4
9Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2
10Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2
3David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli14:39:24
2Efapel - Glassdrive
3La - Antarte
4Caja Rural
5Saur - Sojasun
6Portugal
7Carmim - Prio
8Onda
9Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
10Mtn Qhubeka
11Colombia - Coldeportes
12Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13Orbea Continental
14Team Bonitas
15Lokosphinx
16Itera - Katusha
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare10:10:56
2Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:00:36
3Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:11
4José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:01:15
5Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16
6Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare0:01:17
7Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:19
8Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:20
9Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
10Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio0:01:22
11Daniel Silva (Por) Onda0:01:23
12Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:01:24
13Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
14Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive
16Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio
17Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare0:01:26
18Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
19Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
20João Cabreira (Por) Onda
21David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
22Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
23Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:27
24Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda
25Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:29
26Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:30
27David Livramento (Por) Carmim Prio
28Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
29Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:01:31
30Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:32
31Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:35
32César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:41
33António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:03:32
34Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:15
35Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:05:28
36Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:05:29
37Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:30
38Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda
39Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:05:31
40Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare
41Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
42José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
43Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:34
44Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas
45Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental
46Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare
47Célio Sousa (Por) Onda
48Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:05:35
49Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas
50Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
51Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:05:36
52Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda
53Andres Vigil (Spa) Andalucia
54Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
55Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
56Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:05:37
57Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera Katusha
58Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx
59Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:38
60Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:39
61Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:05:40
62Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio
63Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal
64Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia0:05:41
65Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:43
66Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
67Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:05:46
68Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal
69Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:47
70Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal0:06:13
71Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas0:06:42
72Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia0:06:43
73Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:06:44
74Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:06:50
75Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha0:07:37
76Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:08:00
77Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:08:03
78Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:08:04
79André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:08:08
80Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal
81Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
82Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:08:10
83Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:08:11
84Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia0:08:12
85Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal
86Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:08:15
87Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:08:18
88Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:08:45
89Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:09:09
90Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:09:13
91Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:10:11
92Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:21
93Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:24
94Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:13:08
95Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:28
96Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:03
97Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:15:06
98Juan Forero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
99Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:15:09
100Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
101Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:15:10
102João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:15:11
103Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:15:12
104Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:15:13
105Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
106Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
107Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx
108David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda0:15:14
109Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
110Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:15:16
111Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio0:15:19
112Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental
113António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia
114Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:15:20
115Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:15:21
116Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:15:23
117Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team Bonitas
118Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:28
119Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:15:46
120Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio0:15:48
121Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:15:52
122Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:15:54
123Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio0:15:57
124Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:15:59
125Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:16:00
126Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
127João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:16:02
128Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:18:41
129Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:19:19
130Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:19:33
131Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:21:07
132Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:22:16
133Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental0:22:51
134Gregory Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:23:06
135Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:23:37
136Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:23:46
137David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:23:54
138Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:26:12
139Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare0:27:34
140Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare0:27:38
141Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare0:27:41
142Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team Bonitas0:27:44
143Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:28:26
144Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team Bonitas0:28:29
145Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas0:28:31
146Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:31:54
147Pedro Nicácio (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte34pts
2Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare32
3Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka30
4Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25
5Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte16
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
7Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural13
8Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia13
9Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare10
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare9
11Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon8
12Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8
13Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8
14David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda7
15José Gonçalves (Por) Onda6
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
17Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal6
18Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive4
19Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental4
20Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural3
21Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
22Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda2
23Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx2
24Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2
25Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia1
26Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive1
27Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon1
28Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal1
29David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare24pts
2Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon15
3Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio6
4Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4
5Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio4
6Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
7Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte2
8João Cabreira (Por) Onda2
9Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2
10Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
12David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1
13Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Onda10:12:11
2Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:01
3Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:00:09
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:11
5Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:04:00
6Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:04:14
7Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:16
8Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:19
9Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:04:20
10Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:21
11Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda
12Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:04:22
13Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx
14Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:04:23
15Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:25
16Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio
17Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:04:31
18Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:32
19Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:35
20Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:06:45
21Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:06:48
22Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:06:49
23André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:06:53
24Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal
25Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
26Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:06:55
27Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:06:56
28Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:06:57
29Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:07:00
30Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:07:03
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:07:30
32Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:07:54
33Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:09:09
34João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:13:56
35Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:13:59
36Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:14:01
37Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental0:14:04
38António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia
39Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:14:06
40Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:13
41Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:14:31
42João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:14:47
43Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:17:26
44Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:18:04
45Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:21:01
46Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:22:22
47Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:22:31
48Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:24:57
49Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team Bonitas0:26:29
50Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:27:11
51Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team Bonitas0:27:14

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team30:35:32
2La - Antarte0:00:35
3Efapel - Glassdrive0:01:15
4Onda0:01:16
5Carmim - Prio0:01:20
6Saur - Sojasun0:01:26
7Caja Rural0:05:27
8Colombia - Coldeportes0:09:41
9Androni Giocattoli0:09:47
10Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:09:58
11Mtn Qhubeka0:13:36
12Lokosphinx0:13:42
13Team Bonitas0:13:53
14Orbea Continental0:13:57
15Portugal0:14:21
16Itera - Katusha0:15:47
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:36:26

Latest on Cyclingnews