Lasca takes sprint stage

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural4:53:08
2Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jose Luis Cano (Spa) AndaluciaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United HealthcareRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 5 - Cell 2
7Antonio Carvalho (Por) PortugalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 7 - Cell 2
9Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 9 - Cell 2
11José Gonçalves (Por) OndaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim PrioRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jordi Simon (Spa) AndaluciaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja RuralRow 13 - Cell 2
15Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roman Osuna (Spa) AndaluciaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 16 - Cell 2
18Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Blanco (Spa) Efapel GlassdriveRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rafael Silva (Por) PortugalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim PrioRow 22 - Cell 2
24Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mikhail Antonov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 25 - Cell 2
27António Amorim (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 26 - Cell 2
28Delio Fernandez (Spa) OndaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Silva (Por) OndaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim PrioRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Livramento (Por) Carmim PrioRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andres Vigil (Spa) AndaluciaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 34 - Cell 2
36David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja RuralRow 35 - Cell 2
37Micael Isidoro (Por) PortugalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Darren Lill (RSA) Team BonitasRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Igor Boev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Juan Forero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eloy Ruiz (Spa) AndaluciaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rafael Reis (Por) PortugalRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 45 - Cell 2
47Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim PrioRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jason Bakke (RSA) Team BonitasRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN QhubekaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United HealthcareRow 53 - Cell 2
55Johann Rabie (RSA) Team BonitasRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jay Thomson (RSA) United HealthcareRow 55 - Cell 2
57Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sergey Belykh (Rus) LokosphinxRow 57 - Cell 2
59Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 58 - Cell 2
60César Fonte (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 59 - Cell 2
61Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 61 - Cell 2
63Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim PrioRow 62 - Cell 2
64Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic PinamonhangabaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) AndaluciaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jose Aguilar (Spa) AndaluciaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 66 - Cell 2
68Ricardo Ferreira (Por) PortugalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 68 - Cell 2
70Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 69 - Cell 2
71Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 71 - Cell 2
73Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic PinamonhangabaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic PinamonhangabaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 74 - Cell 2
76Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja RuralRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim PrioRow 81 - Cell 2
83Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 83 - Cell 2
85Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team BonitasRow 84 - Cell 2
86Herman Fouche (RSA) Team BonitasRow 85 - Cell 2
87Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team BonitasRow 87 - Cell 2
89Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 88 - Cell 2
90André Mourato (Por) PortugalRow 89 - Cell 2
91Rui Vinhas (Por) PortugalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 91 - Cell 2
93Fran Clavijo (Spa) AndaluciaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Bruno Saraiva (Por) PortugalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 94 - Cell 2
96Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 96 - Cell 2
98João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pedro Paulinho (Por) PortugalRow 98 - Cell 2
100João Pereira (Por) Carmim PrioRow 99 - Cell 2
101Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 100 - Cell 2
102David Gutierrez (Spa) OndaRow 101 - Cell 2
103António Cabello (Spa) AndaluciaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alexey Kunshin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 104 - Cell 2
106José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 105 - Cell 2
107Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kai Reus (Ned) United HealthcareRow 107 - Cell 2
109Domingos Gonçalves (Por) OndaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Hélder Oliveira (Por) OndaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 112 - Cell 2
114Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim PrioRow 114 - Cell 2
116Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 115 - Cell 2
117Célio Sousa (Por) OndaRow 116 - Cell 2
118João Cabreira (Por) OndaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Marc De Maar (AHo) United HealthcareRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 119 - Cell 2
121Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 120 - Cell 2
122Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 121 - Cell 2
123Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:33
124Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gregory Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:03:38
126Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:03:40
127Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:04:22
128Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:49
129Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 128 - Cell 2
130Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:07:37
131Sergey Shilov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 130 - Cell 2
132Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 131 - Cell 2
133Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 132 - Cell 2
134Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:09:45
135Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:10:17
136Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:10:55
137Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare0:12:28
138Jason Mccartney (USA) United HealthcareRow 137 - Cell 2
139Davide Frattini (Ita) United HealthcareRow 138 - Cell 2
140Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team BonitasRow 139 - Cell 2
141Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team BonitasRow 140 - Cell 2
142Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team BonitasRow 141 - Cell 2
143Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 142 - Cell 2
144David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e LeonRow 143 - Cell 2
145Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic PinamonhangabaRow 144 - Cell 2
146Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:12:36
147Pedro Nicácio (Bra) Funvic PinamonhangabaRow 146 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25pts
2Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli14:39:24
2Efapel - GlassdriveRow 1 - Cell 2
3La - AntarteRow 2 - Cell 2
4Caja RuralRow 3 - Cell 2
5Saur - SojasunRow 4 - Cell 2
6PortugalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Carmim - PrioRow 6 - Cell 2
8OndaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Burgos BH - Castilla y LeonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mtn QhubekaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Colombia - ColdeportesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Orbea ContinentalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team BonitasRow 13 - Cell 2
15LokosphinxRow 14 - Cell 2
16Itera - KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare10:10:56
2Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:00:36
3Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:11
4José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:01:15
5Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16
6Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare0:01:17
7Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:19
8Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:20
9Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio0:01:22
11Daniel Silva (Por) Onda0:01:23
12Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:01:24
13Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 13 - Cell 2
15David Blanco (Spa) Efapel GlassdriveRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim PrioRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare0:01:26
18Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 18 - Cell 2
20João Cabreira (Por) OndaRow 19 - Cell 2
21David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja RuralRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel GlassdriveRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:27
24Hélder Oliveira (Por) OndaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:29
26Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:30
27David Livramento (Por) Carmim PrioRow 26 - Cell 2
28Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 27 - Cell 2
29Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:01:31
30Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:32
31Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:35
32César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:41
33António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:03:32
34Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:15
35Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:05:28
36Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:05:29
37Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:30
38Delio Fernandez (Spa) OndaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:05:31
40Kai Reus (Ned) United HealthcareRow 39 - Cell 2
41Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 40 - Cell 2
42José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios AntarteRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:34
44Johann Rabie (RSA) Team BonitasRow 43 - Cell 2
45Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 44 - Cell 2
46Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United HealthcareRow 45 - Cell 2
47Célio Sousa (Por) OndaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:05:35
49Darren Lill (RSA) Team BonitasRow 48 - Cell 2
50Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 49 - Cell 2
51Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:05:36
52Domingos Gonçalves (Por) OndaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andres Vigil (Spa) AndaluciaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:05:37
57Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 57 - Cell 2
59Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:38
60Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:39
61Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:05:40
62Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim PrioRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rui Vinhas (Por) PortugalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia0:05:41
65Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:43
66Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:05:46
68Micael Isidoro (Por) PortugalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:47
70Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal0:06:13
71Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas0:06:42
72Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia0:06:43
73Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:06:44
74Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:06:50
75Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha0:07:37
76Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:08:00
77Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:08:03
78Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:08:04
79André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:08:08
80Pedro Paulinho (Por) PortugalRow 79 - Cell 2
81Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:08:10
83Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:08:11
84Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia0:08:12
85Antonio Carvalho (Por) PortugalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:08:15
87Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:08:18
88Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:08:45
89Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:09:09
90Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:09:13
91Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:10:11
92Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:21
93Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:24
94Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:13:08
95Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:28
96Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:03
97Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:15:06
98Juan Forero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:15:09
100Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 99 - Cell 2
101Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:15:10
102João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:15:11
103Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:15:12
104Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:15:13
105Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mikhail Antonov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 106 - Cell 2
108David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda0:15:14
109Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN QhubekaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:15:16
111Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio0:15:19
112Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea ContinentalRow 111 - Cell 2
113António Cabello (Spa) AndaluciaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:15:20
115Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:15:21
116Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:15:23
117Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team BonitasRow 116 - Cell 2
118Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:28
119Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:15:46
120Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio0:15:48
121Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:15:52
122Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:15:54
123Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio0:15:57
124Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:15:59
125Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:16:00
126Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 125 - Cell 2
127João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:16:02
128Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:18:41
129Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:19:19
130Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:19:33
131Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:21:07
132Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:22:16
133Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental0:22:51
134Gregory Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:23:06
135Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:23:37
136Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:23:46
137David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:23:54
138Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:26:12
139Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare0:27:34
140Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare0:27:38
141Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare0:27:41
142Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team Bonitas0:27:44
143Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:28:26
144Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team Bonitas0:28:29
145Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas0:28:31
146Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:31:54
147Pedro Nicácio (Bra) Funvic PinamonhangabaRow 146 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte34pts
2Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8Row 12 - Cell 3
14David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda7Row 13 - Cell 3
15José Gonçalves (Por) Onda6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal1Row 27 - Cell 3
29David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare24pts
2Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte2Row 6 - Cell 3
8João Cabreira (Por) Onda2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Onda10:12:11
2Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:01
3Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:00:09
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:11
5Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:04:00
6Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:04:14
7Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:16
8Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:19
9Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:04:20
10Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:21
11Domingos Gonçalves (Por) OndaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:04:22
13Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:04:23
15Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:25
16Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim PrioRow 15 - Cell 2
17Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:04:31
18Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:32
19Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:35
20Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:06:45
21Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:06:48
22Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:06:49
23André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:06:53
24Pedro Paulinho (Por) PortugalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:06:55
27Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:06:56
28Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:06:57
29Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:07:00
30Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:07:03
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:07:30
32Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:07:54
33Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:09:09
34João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:13:56
35Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:13:59
36Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:14:01
37Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental0:14:04
38António Cabello (Spa) AndaluciaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:14:06
40Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:13
41Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:14:31
42João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:14:47
43Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:17:26
44Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:18:04
45Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:21:01
46Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:22:22
47Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:22:31
48Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:24:57
49Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team Bonitas0:26:29
50Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:27:11
51Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team Bonitas0:27:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team30:35:32
2La - Antarte0:00:35
3Efapel - Glassdrive0:01:15
4Onda0:01:16
5Carmim - Prio0:01:20
6Saur - Sojasun0:01:26
7Caja Rural0:05:27
8Colombia - Coldeportes0:09:41
9Androni Giocattoli0:09:47
10Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:09:58
11Mtn Qhubeka0:13:36
12Lokosphinx0:13:42
13Team Bonitas0:13:53
14Orbea Continental0:13:57
15Portugal0:14:21
16Itera - Katusha0:15:47
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:36:26

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1