Skip to main content

Sousa marches to stage victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive3:58:32
2Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:03
3David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
5Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
6José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:00:10
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:16
8Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:22
9Daniel Silva (Por) Onda0:00:27
10Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental
11Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio
12Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
13Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
14César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
15Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:00:45
16Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:49
17David Livramento (Por) Carmim Prio0:00:53
18Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:55
19Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
20Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio
21Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:14
22Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:01:18
23Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental
24Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:27
25Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare0:01:39
26Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:01:45
27Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera Katusha
28Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda0:01:49
29Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal0:02:05
30Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
31Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte
32Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda0:02:20
33Célio Sousa (Por) Onda0:02:25
34Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:02:40
35Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas0:02:51
36Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:02:53
37Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia
38Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio0:03:05
39Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive
40Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare0:03:17
41Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:03:23
42Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:31
43Andres Vigil (Spa) Andalucia0:03:35
44Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:03:41
45António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:03:57
46José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:04:04
47Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:04:32
48Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:04:46
49João Cabreira (Por) Onda0:05:09
50Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio0:05:18
51Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio
52Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda
53Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:22
54Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:05:27
55Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:05:36
56Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:05:51
57Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:05:53
58Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:05:58
59Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:06:58
60Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:07:07
61Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:07:27
62Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas0:07:48
63Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare
64Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
65Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha
66Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:07:57
67Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
68Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
69Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
70Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:04
71Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia0:08:20
72Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:08:47
73Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal0:09:58
74Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:06
75David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
76Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:10:44
77Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:11:27
78Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia0:11:42
79Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:12:10
80Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal0:12:25
81Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal
82Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare0:12:48
83Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team Bonitas
84Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
85Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
86Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare
87Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
88Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
89Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:13:36
90Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
91Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:13:38
92Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:13:57
93Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:14:22
94Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:14:26
95Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
96Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:14:55
97Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:15:34
98Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental
99Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:15:44
100Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal
101Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:15:49
102Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:16:05
103Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:16:40
104Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
105Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio0:17:01
106Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio0:17:03
107João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio
108Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:17:18
109Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare
110João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:17:31
111Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:17:54
112Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha
113Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
114Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha
115Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
116Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
117Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental
118Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
119Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha
120Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas
121Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare0:18:49
122Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare
123Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
124Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
125Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
126Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia0:19:05
127Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:27
128António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:20:51
129David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda0:21:23
130Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental0:21:47
131Juan Forero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:22:03
132André Mourato (Por) Portugal
133Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
134Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas0:25:27
135Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:27:08
136Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:28:39
137Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:28:46
138Pedro Nicácio (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:35:45
139Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA) Team Bonitas0:37:26
140Hendrik Kruger (RSA) Team Bonitas
141Oscar Santamaria (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon
142Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha
143Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:38:25
144Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive25pts
2Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive20
3David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive16
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural13
5Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte10
6José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte8
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
8Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive4
9Daniel Silva (Por) Onda2
10Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental1

Mountain 1 - Alto Do Covide (Cat. 4)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive3pts
2Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive2
3Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx1

Mountain 2 - Alto Da Caniçada (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive5pts
2Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon3
3Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive2
4Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1

Mountain 3 - Alto Sr Da Graça (Cat. 1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive15pts
2Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive13
3David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive11
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural9
5Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte7
6José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte5
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
8Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive3
9Daniel Silva (Por) Onda2
10Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Efapel - Glassdrive11:55:42
2La - Antarte0:00:34
3Carmim - Prio0:02:09
4Onda0:04:30
5Caja Rural0:06:08
6Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:06:15
7Colombia - Coldeportes0:06:24
8Orbea Continental0:07:30
9Lokosphinx0:07:32
10Andalucia0:07:40
11Saur - Sojasun0:09:41
12Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:38
13Team Bonitas0:16:09
14Portugal0:17:24
15Mtn Qhubeka0:20:40
16Itera - Katusha0:27:21
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:39:56

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte18:32:46
2César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:08
3Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:41
4Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:44
5David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive0:00:47
6David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:53
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:00
8Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:12
9Daniel Silva (Por) Onda0:01:14
10Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:17
11Vergílio Santos (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:01:20
12Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:23
13Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:26
14Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:29
15Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:01:38
16Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:43
17David Livramento (Por) Carmim Prio0:01:47
18Moises Dueñas (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:01:50
19Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:02:06
20Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:15
21Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare0:02:29
22Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda0:02:40
23Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:02:53
24Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:02:55
25Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim Prio0:03:51
26Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare0:03:58
27José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:04:39
28José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:05:05
29Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental0:05:25
30Hugo Sancho (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:05:40
31João Cabreira (Por) Onda0:05:59
32Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:06:46
33Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:06:47
34Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas0:06:49
35António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:06:52
36Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:06:58
37Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal0:07:09
38Delio Fernandez (Spa) Onda0:07:14
39Célio Sousa (Por) Onda0:07:21
40Juan Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:07:40
41Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive0:07:57
42Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:08:35
43Andres Vigil (Spa) Andalucia
44Jean Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:58
45Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:09:04
46Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:09:30
47Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:08
48Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:10:17
49Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio0:10:22
50Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:10:31
51Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:10:47
52Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:10:53
53Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:11:06
54Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:11:19
55Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:11:59
56Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare0:12:12
57Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:12:35
58Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:12:54
59Javier Gonzalez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:13:04
60Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas0:13:06
61Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:13:10
62Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:13:14
63Kai Reus (Ned) United Healthcare0:13:19
64Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia0:13:25
65Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:14:58
66Micael Isidoro (Por) Portugal0:15:08
67Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:15:31
68Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:51
69Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:16:35
70Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:17:08
71Daliver Ospina (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:18:00
72Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:18:16
73Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:18:35
74Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare0:19:48
75Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:20:07
76Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:20:15
77Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:20:31
78Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal0:20:33
79Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim Prio0:20:39
80Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:21:12
81Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:22:01
82Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:22:23
83Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:22:34
84Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:23:11
85Herman Fouche (RSA) Team Bonitas0:24:00
86Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal0:24:03
87Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:24:16
88Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:24:59
89Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:25:35
90Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:26:17
91Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia0:26:41
92Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:27:10
93Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:27:31
94Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia
95Ian Mcleod (RSA) Team Bonitas0:27:49
96Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:28:06
97Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:28:09
98Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:29:25
99Otavio Bulgareli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:29:54
100Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:30:03
101Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:30:14
102Meron Rusom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:30:37
103Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:30:44
104André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:31:26
105Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:31:51
106Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim Prio0:31:58
107Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:32:14
108Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:32:27
109Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:32:57
110João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:33:33
111Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba
112Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:33:54
113Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio0:35:24
114Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:35:38
115Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:35:42
116António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:35:48
117Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental0:36:21
118David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:37:15
119Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:37:41
120Juan Forero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:38:21
121Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:40:47
122Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:41:36
123Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:42:00
124João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:45:30
125Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:46:57
126David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda0:49:25
127Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental0:49:54
128Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:52:48
129Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:52:51
130Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental0:53:33
131Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba0:54:03
132Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare0:55:22
133Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare0:59:11
134Jason Mccartney (USA) United Healthcare0:59:18
135Vitor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1:05:54
136Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas1:06:46
137Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha1:09:22
138Pedro Nicácio (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba1:35:30

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte44pts
2Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka40
3Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare32
4César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive29
5Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive29
6Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive28
7Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25
8Jean Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20
9David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive16
10Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte16
11Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes16
12Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
13David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural13
14Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural13
15Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural13
16Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia13
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
18Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive12
19Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas12
20Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha11
21Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon10
22Marc De Maar (AHo) United Healthcare10
23José Gonçalves (Por) Onda10
24Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia9
25Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare9
26José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte8
27David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda7
28Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal6
29Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental4
30Bruno Saraiva (Por) Portugal4
31Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural3
32Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Pinamonhangaba3
33Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
34Daniel Silva (Por) Onda2
35Hélder Oliveira (Por) Onda2
36Célio Sousa (Por) Onda2
37Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental2
38Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2
39Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx2
40Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon2
41Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia1
42Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental1
43António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive1
44Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive1
45Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda1
46Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal1
47Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1
48David Belda (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jay Thomson (RSA) United Healthcare24pts
2Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel Glassdrive15
3Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon15
4Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive13
5David Blanco (Spa) Efapel Glassdrive11
6Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte9
7David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural9
8António Amorim (Por) Efapel Glassdrive8
9Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural6
10Nelson Vitorino (Por) Carmim Prio6
11César Fonte (Por) Efapel Glassdrive5
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
13José Mendes (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte5
14Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim Prio4
15Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel Glassdrive4
16Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte4
17Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
18Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel Glassdrive3
19Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon3
20Daniel Silva (Por) Onda2
21João Cabreira (Por) Onda2
22Darren Lill (RSA) Team Bonitas2
23Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2
24Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2
25Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte1
26Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental1
27Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia1
28Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
29Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx1
30Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural1
31Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim Prio1
32David Gutierrez (Spa) Onda1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural18:33:39
2Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:36
3Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia0:01:13
4José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:03:46
5Omar Fraile (Spa) Orbea Continental0:04:32
6Joni Brandão (Por) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:05:54
7Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia0:06:05
8Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:42
9Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental0:09:15
10Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:09:24
11Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim Prio0:09:29
12Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:09:38
13Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:54
14Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:10:13
15Alexey Ribaikin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:26
16Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia0:11:06
17Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:12:17
18Reinardt Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:12:21
19Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:14:05
20Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:16:15
21Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:17:23
22Rafael Silva (Por) Portugal0:19:14
23Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:19:22
24Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:19:38
25Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental0:20:19
26Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:22:18
27Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal0:23:10
28Antonio Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:23:23
29Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:24:06
30Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:24:42
31Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:25:24
32Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH / Castilla e Leon0:26:17
33Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:26:38
34Fran Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia
35Luís Afonso (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:27:16
36Carlos Barbero (Spa) Orbea Continental0:29:21
37André Mourato (Por) Portugal0:30:33
38João Pereira (Por) Carmim Prio0:32:40
39Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:34:45
40António Cabello (Spa) Andalucia0:34:55
41Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) Orbea Continental0:36:48
42Jani Weldegaber (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:39:54
43Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:41:07
44João Correia (Por) LA Alumínios Antarte0:44:37
45Igor Merino (Spa) Orbea Continental0:49:01
46Tesfay Habtemariam (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:51:58
47Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera Katusha1:08:29

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Efapel - Glassdrive55:39:22
2La - Antarte0:01:01
3Carmim - Prio0:03:27
4Onda0:05:44
5Saur - Sojasun0:09:55
6Caja Rural0:10:32
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:12:36
8Colombia - Coldeportes0:14:57
9Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:16:25
10Andalucia0:16:34
11Orbea Continental0:20:42
12Lokosphinx0:21:12
13Team Bonitas0:29:01
14Portugal0:30:55
15Mtn Qhubeka0:34:11
16Itera - Katusha0:42:15
17Funvic - Pindamonhangaba1:19:55

Latest on Cyclingnews